Recent Scores

See all >>

Upcoming Games

See all >>

Athletic Fan Apparel

Hope All-Americans by Sport

Updated thru 2015-16

BASEBALL
2016 Ryan Konkle Second Team-D3Baseball.com; Third Team-ABCA
1965 Paul Terpstra Second Team
1963 Ron Venhuizen First Team 

MEN'S BASKETBALL
2012 David Krombeen, First Team
2009 Jesse Reimink, First Team
2008 Marcus Vanderheide, First Team
2007 Stephen Cramer, Third Team
2006 Greg Immink, Second Team
2003 Don Overbeek, Second Team
1998 Joel Holstege, First Team
1997 Joel Holstege, First Team
1996 Duane Bosma, First Team
1995 Duane Bosma, Third Team
1992 Wade Gugino, Second Team
1991 Eric Elliott, Third Team
1990 Eric Elliott, Third Team
1985 Dan Gustad, Third Team
1984 Chip Henry, First Team
1958 Paul Benes, Third Team 

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
2016 Maura McAfee, First Team
2014 Maura McAfee, Fourth Team
2011 Carrie Snikkers, First Team
2010 Carrie Snikkers, First Team
2009 Carrie Snikkers, First Team
2008 Jordyn Boles, First Team
2006 Bria Ebels, Fourth Team
2003 Amanda Kerkstra, First Team
1995 Kristin Carlson, Third Team 

MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
1981 Steve Underwood
1975 Stu Scholl
1961 Sheridan Shaffer

WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY
2015 Erin Herrmann
2013 Sheri McCormack
1999 Jennifer Ernst
1998 Becky Timmer
1997 Becky Timmer
1997 Ellen Schultz
1993 Amy Leatherman
1993 Alicia Mendenhall-Elmore
1992 Marcia Vandersall 

FOOTBALL
2006 Matt Rugenstein, DE
1997 Brandon Graham, RB
1996 Brandon Graham, RB
1993 Chad Ackermann, DE
1987 Todd Ackermann, TE
1986 Todd Ackermann, TE
1985 Blaine Newhouse , DT
1985 Dirk VerMeulen, DT
1984 Greg Heeres, QB
1984 Thurland Cole, DT
1984 Jim Behrenwald, OG
1982 Kurt Brinks, C
1980 Paul Damon, TE
1979 Craig Groendyk, OL
1973 Ron Posthuma, OL
1958 Larry TerMolen, OL
1954 John Adams RB 

MEN'S GOLF
2010 Steven Strock
2007 Tommy Yamaoka 

WOMEN'S GOLF
2016 Britni Gielow
2004 Lacey Wicksall
2001 Lacey Wicksall
2000 Ellen Colenbrander
1998 Ellen Colenbrander
1994 Lisa Stover 

MEN'S SOCCER
2013 Grant Neil, B
2011 David Whitaker, B
2006 Dan Tresslar, MF
2005 Devin McNeil, MF
2005 Geoff Meyer, F
2003 Ed Huebner, MF
2002 Marcus Voss, GK
2001 Marcus Voss, GK
1996 Sean Toohey, B
1995 John Conlon, MF
1995 Aaron Angeli, GK
1994 Blake Richards, B
1993 Lee Schopp, GK
1992 Jeff Utzinger, MF
1992 Lee Schopp, GK  

SOFTBALL
2009 Kelli Duimstra, 1B
2008 Kylee Brouwer, DP
2006 Kylee Brouwer, C
2005 Candace Graham, OF
2005 Jessica Regnerus, CF
2005 Emily Adams, SS
2001 Carrie Scott, C
1999 Carrie Scott, C
1996 Wendy Moore, LF
1996 Amy Moeckel, C
1996 Laurie Byington, CF
1995 Keri Roelofs, P
1995 Nicki Mannes, P
1994 Laurie Byington, CF
1993 Laurie Byington, CF
1993 Deb Vashaw, C
1992 Johanna Pscodna, 2B
1992 Deb Vashaw, C

MEN'S SWIMMING & DIVING
All-Americans by Event
2010 Phil Heyboer
2008 Phil Heyboer, Brandon King, Ryan Nelis, Matt Rose
2007 Phil Heyboer
2006 Kurt Blohm, Chas Vanderbroek, Ryan Vogelzang, Jeff Vroegindewey
2005 Travis Barkel, Kurt Blohm, Abram Glas, Jeff Heydlauff
2004 Kurt Blohm, Chris Hamstra, Jeff Heydlauff, David Ornee
2003 Travis Barkel, Chris Hamstra, Jeff Heydlauff, David Ornee, Brian Slagh
2002 Josh Boss, Daniel Bouwens, Tim Dehaan, Chris Hamstra, Jeffrey Heydlauff, Ian Kobes, Brian Slagh, Jeff Vroegindewey
2001 Josh Boss, Chris Dattels, Tim Dehaan, Chris Hamstra, Ian Kobes, Brian Slagh, Scott Vroegindewey
2000 Josh Boss, Tom Bouwens, Chris Dattels, Jarod Lippert, Brian Slagh, Scott Vroegindewey
1999 Josh Boss, Tom Bouwens, Chris Dattels, Joshua Ficke, Jarod Lippert
1998 Troy Aumaugher, Chris Dattels, Dan Daly, Joshua Ficke, Jarod Lippert, Dan Shelley
1997 Derek VanderHeide
1996 Shawn Kinser, Jens Milobinski, Keith Nykamp, Dan Shelley, Bob Springsteen, Derek VanderHeide
1995 Kirk Assink, Aaron Hoffman, Matt Hollebeek, Shawn Kinser, Dan Knapp,, Jack Methric, Jens Milobinski, Keith Nykamp, Derek VanderHeide
1994 Kirk Assink, Brad Genson, Matt Hollebeek, Aaron Hoffman, Steve Hope, Andrew Johnson, Shawn Kinser, Dan Knapp, Jack Methric, Keith Nykamp
1993 Kirk Assink, Jeff Bannink, Brian Bollone, Brad Genson, Jon Hescott, Steve Hope, Shawn Kinser, Dan Knapp, Jack Methric, Keith Nykamp
1992 Jeff Bannink, Jon Hescott, Matt Hollebeek, Steve Hope, Jack Methric, Phil Sotok, Chris Von Ins
1991 Jeff Bannink, Brian Bollone, Matt Dahl, Brad Genson, Jon Hescott, Steve Smant, Phil Sotok, Chris Van Ins
1989 Jim Mitchell
1987 Rob Peel
1986 Rob Peel
1985 Rob Peel, Tim Dykema, Rex Romano, Pete Tilden

WOMEN'S SWIMMING & DIVING
All-Americans by Event
2016 Sarah Sheridan
2015 Sarah Sheridan
2014 Sarah Sheridan
2008 Brittaney Reest
2007 Laura Ansilio, Trisha Meier, Claire Piester, Brittaney Reest, Lisa Smith, Christina Vogelzang
2006 Laura Ansilio, Lisa Ekdom, Trisha Meier, Brittaney Reest, Lisa Smith
2005 Lisa Ekdom, Trisha Meier, Lisa Smith, Erika Steele
2004 Audrey Arnold, Lisa Ekdom, Haley Martin, Lisa Smith, Michelle Smith, Sarah Smith, Erika Steele
2001 Betsy VandenBerg
2000 Colleen Doyle, Llena Durante, Kari Jackson, Laura Smith,Betsy VandenBerg, Erinn VanAuken
1999 Jenna Anderson, Colleen Doyle, Llena Durante, Kari Jackson,Erinn VanAuken, Betsy VandenBerg, Liz Vanderveen
1998 Katie Baumann, Kara Binkley, Llena Durante, Laural Horton,Monica Stubbs, Erinn VanAuken, Betsy VandenBerg
1997 Amy Bos, Lindy Chelf, Llena Durante, Megan Hunter, Adrienne Prince, Melissa Thiel, Erinn VanAuken
1996 Lindy Chelf, Dawn DeBoer, Dana Horner, Kristen Hoving,Megan Hunter, Teresa Kirkland, Kari Jackson, Nicole LamkeyDenice Masselink, Simone Scher, Melissa Thiel
1995 Lindy Chelf, Dawn DeBoer, Dana Horner, Kristen Hoving,Megan Hunter, Teresa Kirkland, Nicole Lamkey, Denice. Masselink, Simone Scher, Melissa Thiel
1994 Sarah DeWitt, Dawn Hoving, Kristen Hoving, Dana Horner, Megan Hunter, Teresa Kirkland, Susan Looman, Sara Looman, Denice Masselink, Jennifer Noorman
1993 Monica Bullard, Dawn DeBoer, Dawn Hoving, Kristen Hoving, Teresa Kirkland, Denice Masselink, Michelle Mojzak, Jennifer Noorman
1992 Kristy Achterhof, Amy Bongers, Monica Bullard, Sarah DeWitt, Dawn Hoving, Jennifer Noorman
1991 Kristy Achterhof, Jilanne Bannink, Sarah DeWitt, Lori Gano, Dawn Hoving
1989 Kristy Achterhof, Jilanne Bannink, Elizabeth Becker, Shelly Russell, Kirsten Van Overen
1988 Kristi Achterhof, Jilanne Bannink, Elizabeth Becker, Lori Gano,Karla Koops, Shelly Russell, Jennifer Straley, Diane Vos
1987 Karla Koops, Mary Lynn Massey, Shelly Russell,Jennifer Straley, Kirsten Van Overen
1986 Kaarli Bergman, Karla Koops, Connie Kramer, Karen Rubin, Shelly Russell, Jennifer Straley
1985 Kaarli Bergman, Jane Houting, Connie Kramer,Jennifer Straley
1984 Charlotte Johnson, Connie Kramer, Susan Solmen, Sarah Souter, Irene Wang
1982 Leslie Bethards , Lynn Bufe, Neddie Haven, Janet Howat, Lisa Kortering, Kirsten Newhof, Nancy Scholten, Sarah Stanwood

MEN'S TENNIS
2009 John Pelton, Singles
2003 Kevney Dugan, Doubles
2003 Dan Mann, Doubles
1969 Doug Barrow, Singles 

WOMEN'S TENNIS
1996 Audrey Coates, Doubles
1996 Becky Lucas, Doubles
1994 Audrey Coates, Singles
1987 Kim Baxter, Doubles
1987 Colleen Sandro, Doubles
1986 Colleen Sandro, Singles

MEN'S TRACK & FIELD
All-Americans by Event
2016 Dion Goliday, 4x100 Relay
2016 Boone Marois, 4x100 Relay
2016 Matt Pelyhes, 4x100 Relay
2016 Justin Freeman, 4x100 Relay
2013 Joel Rietsema 800 meters
2012 Joel Rietsema, 800 meters
2011 John Donkersloot, High Jump
2010 John Donkersloot, High Jump
2010 Jeff Minkus, Triple Jump
2009 John Donkersloot, High jump
2007 Ryan TerLouw, 1,500 meters
2006 Ryan TerLouw 1,500 meters
2005 Ryan TerLouw, 1,500 meters
2004 Jeff Weber, 1,500 meters
2001 Steve Rabuck, 800 meters
2001 Joe Veldman, 5,000 meters
1997 Daniel Bannink, 5,000 meters
1993 Mark Bonnell, Pole Vault
1992 Mark Bonnell, Pole Vault
1988 Todd Rose, Decathlon
1987 Todd Rose, Javelin and Decathlon
1985 Rob Appell, High jump * National Champion
1976 Jim Wildgen, High Jump
1974 Jim Wildgen, High jump
1968 Rick Bruggers, 1,500 meters
1967 Doug Formsma, 3-Mile Run

WOMEN'S TRACK & FIELD
All-Americans by Event
2016 Erin Herrmann 3,000-meter steeplechase
2016 Jane Pearson Heptathlon
2014 Sheri McCormack, 1,500 meters
2013 Sarah Venlet, 400-meter hurdles
2010 Kara Vande Guchte, Heptathlon
2009 Nora Kuiper, 200 meters
2009 Nora Kuiper, 100 meters * National Champion
2008 Nora Kuiper, 100 meters
2008 Christina Lis, High Jump
2008 Lindsay Lange, Heptathlon
2007 Christina Lis, High Jump
2007 Jennifer VanderMeer, Pole Vault
2007 Lindsay Lange, Heptathlon
2006 Lindsay Lange, Heptathlon
2006 Jennifer VanderMeer, Pole Vault
2005 Lindsay Lange, 400 meters
2005 Jennifer VanderMeer, Pole Vault
2004 Jennifer VanderMeer, Pole Vault
2002 Jennifer Price 800 meters
2001 Emily Sowers, Discus
2000 Emily Sowers, Discus,
1999 Emily Sowers, Discus
1999 Jennifer Ernst, 10,000 meters
1995 Kelly Etheridge, Heptathlon
1993 Marcia Vandersall, 5,000 meters
1993 Marcia Vandersall, 10,000 meters
1992 Marcia Vandersall, 5,000 meters
1991 Marcia Vandersall, 10,000 meters
1989 Mary Busscher, Shot Put
1987 Karen Hoekstra, Javelin
1987 Julie Darling, 400-meter Hurdles 

VOLLEYBALL
2015 Lauren Hazekamp
2014 Lauren Hazekamp
2014 Jenna Grasmeyer
2013 Lauren Hazekamp
2013 Jenna Grasmeyer
2013 Courtney Earles
2012 Jenna Grasmeyer
2010 Jacie Fiedler
2009 Andrea Helminiak
1998 Becky Schmidt

View: Mobile | Desktop