Upcoming
SatNov 18
Women's X-C 12:15 PM CST
NCAA Division III Championship
@ Elsah, Illinois
Hosted by Principia College
SatNov 18
Men's Swim/Dive 10:00 AM CST
University of Chicago Invitational
Chicago, Ill.
SatNov 18
W Swim/Diving 10:00 AM CST
University of Chicago Invitational
Chicago, Ill.
SatNov 18
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM EST
Heidelberg
vs. Finlandia
@ Holland, MI
SatNov 18
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Rose-Hulman
Hope
Tip-Off Tournament
SatNov 18
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
St. John Fisher
vs. Hope
@ Marietta, Ohio
Great Lakes Invitational at Marietta, Ohio
SatNov 18
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 3:00 PM EST
Alumni Game
Hope
Griff's Ice House West
SatNov 18
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 7:30 PM EST
Michigan State
Hope
Griff's Ice House West
TueNov 21
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM CST
Hope
at Concordia (Wis.)
FriNov 24
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM EST
Hope
at Cornerstone
Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic at Aquinas
SatNov 25
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM EST
Hope
at Aquinas
Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic at Aquinas
WedNov 29
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Olivet
Hope
FriDec 01
Men's Swim/Dive 9:30 AM CST
Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton, Illinois
FriDec 01
W Swim/Diving 9:30 AM CST
Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton, Illinois
FriDec 01
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 7:30 PM EST
Calvin Div 3
Hope
Edge Ice Arena
SatDec 02
Men's Swim/Dive 10:00 AM CST
Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton, Ill.
SatDec 02
W Swim/Diving 10:00 AM CST
Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton, Illinois
SatDec 02
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Hope
at Adrian
SatDec 02
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 8:00 PM EST
Hope
at Calvin Div 3
Eagles Ice Center, Grand Rapids
TueDec 05
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Grace Bible (Mich.)
Hope
WedDec 06
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Great Lakes Christian
Hope
ThuDec 07
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 7:00 PM EST
Hope
at Adrian (Div. 3 Black)
Arrington Ice Arena
FriDec 08
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 7:30 PM EST
Adrian (Div. 3 Black)
Hope
Griff's Ice House West
FriDec 08
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM CST
Hope
at Wis.-Platteville
SatDec 09
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Hope
at Albion
SatDec 09
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM CST
Hope
at Wis.-Stevens Point
FriDec 15
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Finlandia
Hope
Post-Exam Jam
SatDec 16
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Wheaton, Illinois or Rochester, Michigan
Hope
Post-Exam Jam
TueDec 19
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM EST
Hope
vs. Baldwin Wallace
@ Orlando, Fla.
Orlando
TueDec 19
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
St. Vincent
vs. Hope
@ Orlando, Florida
RDV Sportsplex Tournament
ThuDec 21
Women's Basketball 5:30 PM EST
Baldwin Wallace
vs. Hope
@ Orlando, Florida
ThuDec 21
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Baldwin Wallace
vs. Hope
@ Orlando, Florida
RDV Sportsplex Tournament
FriDec 29
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM EST
Hope
vs. Mount Union
@ Bluffton, Ohio
Bluffton, Ohio Holiday Tournament
FriDec 29
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Mount Union
Hope
Russ DeVette/Holland Sentinel Classic
SatDec 30
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
John Carroll
Hope
Russ DeVette/Holland Sentinel Classic
SatDec 30
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM EST
Hope
at Bluffton
Bluffton, Ohio Holiday Tournament
WedJan 03
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at Trine
WedJan 03
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Trine
Hope
SatJan 06
Men's Swim/Dive 1:00 PM EST
Kalamazoo
Hope
Dow Center
SatJan 06
W Swim/Diving 1:00 PM EST
Kalamazoo
Hope
Dow Center
SatJan 06
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Kalamazoo
Hope
SatJan 06
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Hope
at Kalamazoo
WedJan 10
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at Alma
WedJan 10
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM EST
Calvin
Hope
FriJan 12
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 7:30 PM EST
Davenport
Hope
Griff's Ice House West
SatJan 13
Men's Swim/Dive 12:00 PM EST
Michigan Illinois Quad
Holland Community Aquatic Center
SatJan 13
W Swim/Diving 12:00 PM EST
Michigan Illinois Quad
Holland Community Aquatic Center
SatJan 13
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Calvin
Hope
SatJan 13
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Hope
at Adrian
SatJan 13
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 3:30 PM EST
Hope
at Davenport
Patterson Ice Arena
WedJan 17
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
WedJan 17
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Alma
Hope
FriJan 19
Men's Swim/Dive 6:00 PM EST
Olivet
Hope
Dow Center
FriJan 19
W Swim/Diving 6:00 PM EST
Olivet
Hope
Dow Center
FriJan 19
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 7:30 PM EST
Notre Dame
Hope
Griff's Ice House West
SatJan 20
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Olivet
Hope
SatJan 20
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 7:30 PM EST
Notre Dame
Hope
Griff's Ice House West
WedJan 24
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Albion
Hope
WedJan 24
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at Albion
FriJan 26
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 7:30 PM EST
Grand Valley State
Hope
Griff's Ice House West
SatJan 27
Men's Swim/Dive 1:00 PM EST
Hope
at Alma
SatJan 27
W Swim/Diving 1:00 PM EST
Hope
at Alma
SatJan 27
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Trine
Hope
SatJan 27
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Hope
at Trine
SatJan 27
Women's Tennis 3:00 PM EST
Valparaiso
Hope
SatJan 27
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 4:00 PM EST
Hope
at Grand Valley State
Georgetown Ice Arena
WedJan 31
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at Kalamazoo
WedJan 31
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Kalamazoo
Hope
FriFeb 02
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 7:30 PM EST
Michigan - Flint
Hope
Griff's Ice House West
SatFeb 03
Men's Swim/Dive 1:00 PM EST
Hope
at Calvin
SatFeb 03
W Swim/Diving 1:00 PM EST
Hope
at Calvin
SatFeb 03
Men's Tennis 10:00 AM CST
Hope
at Chicago
SatFeb 03
Women's Tennis 10:00 AM CST
Hope
at Chicago
XS Tennis
SatFeb 03
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Alma
Hope
SatFeb 03
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Hope
at Calvin
SatFeb 03
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 8:00 PM EST
Hope
at Michigan - Flint
U-M Flint Crystal Fieldhouse
WedFeb 07
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at Calvin
WedFeb 07
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Adrian
Hope
SatFeb 10
Men's Tennis 8:00 AM EST
Earlham
Hope
SatFeb 10
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
St. Mary's (Ind.)
Hope
SatFeb 10
Men's Tennis 5:00 PM EST
Davenport
Hope
SatFeb 10
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at Alma
WedFeb 14
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Adrian
Hope
WedFeb 14
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at Olivet
FriFeb 16
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey TBA
MCHC West Playoffs
Hope
Griff's Ice House West
SatFeb 17
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey TBA
Hope
at MCHC West Playoffs
Eagles Ice Center
SatFeb 17
Men's Lacrosse TBA
Hope
at Milwaukee School of Engineering, Wis.
SatFeb 17
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Hope
at Olivet
SatFeb 17
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Albion
Hope
SatFeb 17
Men's Tennis 3:00 PM EST
Grand Valley St.
Hope
WedFeb 21
Men's Swim/Dive 7:00 PM EST
MIAA Championship
Calvin College
WedFeb 21
W Swim/Diving 6:00 PM EST
MIAA Championship
Calvin College
ThuFeb 22
Men's Swim/Dive 10:00 AM EST
MIAA Championship
Calvin College
ThuFeb 22
W Swim/Diving 10:00 AM EST
MIAA Championship
Calvin College
FriFeb 23
Men's Swim/Dive 10:00 AM EST
MIAA Championship
Calvin College
FriFeb 23
W Swim/Diving 10:00 AM EST
MIAA Championship
Calvin College
FriFeb 23
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey TBA
Hope
at ACHA Regionals
Patterson Ice Arena
FriFeb 23
Women's Lacrosse 12:00 PM EST
Hope
vs. Cleary
@ Legacy Center, Brighton, Michigan
FriFeb 23
Women's Tennis 5:00 PM EST
Oberlin
Hope
SatFeb 24
Men's Swim/Dive 10:00 AM EST
MIAA Championship
Calvin College
SatFeb 24
W Swim/Diving 10:00 AM EST
MIAA Championship
Calvin College
SatFeb 24
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey TBA
Hope
at ACHA Regionals
Patterson Ice Arena
SatFeb 24
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM EST
Case Western Reserve
Hope
SatFeb 24
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM CST
Hope
at Carthage
SatFeb 24
Men's Tennis 5:00 PM EST
Aquinas
Hope
FriMar 02
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey TBA
Hope
at MCHC Vezina Cup
Patterson Ice Arena
FriMar 02
Women's Tennis TBA
Hope
at Denison
SatMar 03
Women's Tennis TBA
Hope
at Kenyon
SatMar 03
Women's Lacrosse TBA
Hope
at Illinois Tech
SatMar 03
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM CST
Hope
at Monmouth (IL)
SatMar 03
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 3:30 PM EST
Hope
at MCHC Vezina Cup
Patterson Ice Arena
ThuMar 08
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM EST
John Carroll
Hope
SatMar 10
Softball 12:00 PM EST
Hope
at Hanover
SatMar 10
Women's Lacrosse 12:00 PM EST
Aquinas
Hope
SatMar 10
Softball 2:00 PM EST
Hope
at Hanover
SatMar 10
Men's Lacrosse 2:30 PM EST
Benedictine (IL)
Hope
WedMar 14
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM EDT
DePauw
Hope
FriMar 16
Softball 4:30 PM EDT
Hope
vs. Keene St.
@ Clermont, Florida
Hancock Park, Field 2
FriMar 16
Softball 7:00 PM EDT
Hope
vs. Pomona-Pitzer
@ Clermont, Florida
Hancock Park, Field 2
SatMar 17
Women's Tennis TBA
Hope
vs. Colorado Col.
@ Orlando, Florida
Spring Break Trip
SatMar 17
Women's Lacrosse TBA
Hope
vs. Framingham St.
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
SatMar 17
Softball 2:00 PM EDT
Lake Forest
vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Florida
Legends Way Field 1
SatMar 17
Softball 4:30 PM EDT
Hope
vs. Carleton
@ Clermont, Florida
Legends Way Field 4
MonMar 19
Men's Tennis TBA
Hope
vs. Hobart
@ Orlando, Florida
Spring Break Trip
MonMar 19
Women's Lacrosse TBA
Hope
vs. Frostburg St.
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
MonMar 19
Softball 10:30 AM CDT
Wis.-Eau Claire
vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Florida
Legends Way Field 4
TueMar 20
Softball 9:00 AM EDT
Hope
vs. Benedictine (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Florida
Legends Way Field 4
TueMar 20
Men's Tennis 11:00 AM EDT
Hope
vs. Hamline
@ Orlando, Florida
Spring Break Trip
TueMar 20
Women's Tennis 11:00 AM EDT
Hope
vs. Hamline
@ Orlando, Florida
Spring Break Trip
TueMar 20
Softball 11:30 AM EDT
Hope
vs. Babson
@ Clermont, Florida
Legends Way Field 2
TueMar 20
Men's Tennis 5:00 PM EDT
Hope
vs. Elmhurst
@ Orlando, Florida
Spring Break Trip
TueMar 20
Women's Tennis 5:00 PM EDT
Hope
vs. Elmhurst
@ Orlando, Florida
Spring Break Trip
WedMar 21
Women's Golf 9:00 AM EST
Huntington, Alabama
At Montgomery, Ala.
WedMar 21
Men's Tennis TBA
Hope
vs. Babson
@ Orlando, Florida
Spring Break Trip
WedMar 21
Women's Tennis TBA
Hope
vs. Babson
@ Orlando, Florida
Spring Break Trip
WedMar 21
Women's Lacrosse TBA
Hope
vs. Old Westbury
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
ThuMar 22
Softball 9:00 AM EDT
Plymouth St.
vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Florida
Legends Way Field 3
ThuMar 22
Softball 11:30 AM EDT
Maryville (TN)
vs. Hope
@ Clermont, Florida
Legends Way Field 3
ThuMar 22
Men's Tennis 5:00 PM EDT
Hope
vs. Denison
@ Orlando, Fla.
FriMar 23
Softball 9:00 AM EDT
Hope
vs. Wis.-Oshkosh
@ Clermont, Florida
Legends Way Field 4
FriMar 23
Softball 11:30 AM EDT
Hope
vs. Buffalo State
@ Clermont, Florida
Legends Way Field 5
SatMar 24
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM CDT
Hope
at Wabash
TueMar 27
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Aurora
Hope
TueMar 27
Softball 5:00 PM EDT
Aurora
Hope
WedMar 28
Men's Lacrosse 6:00 PM EDT
Concordia Chicago
Hope
ThuMar 29
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Manchester
Hope
ThuMar 29
Men's Tennis 3:00 PM EDT
Olivet
Hope
ThuMar 29
Women's Tennis 3:00 PM EDT
Olivet
Hope
ThuMar 29
Softball 5:00 PM EDT
Manchester
Hope
FriMar 30
Women's Golf 1:00 PM EST
Dual vs. Trine
Ravines Golf Course, Saugatuck
SatMar 31
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Calvin
SatMar 31
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM EDT
Olivet
Hope
SatMar 31
Softball 1:00 PM CDT
Hope
at Wheaton (Ill.)
SatMar 31
Softball 3:00 PM CDT
Hope
at Wheaton (Ill.)
TueApr 03
Softball 3:30 PM EDT
Albion
Hope
TueApr 03
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Kalamazoo
Hope
TueApr 03
Softball 5:30 PM EDT
Albion
Hope
TueApr 03
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM EDT
Alma
Hope
TueApr 03
Women's Lacrosse 7:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Kalamazoo
WedApr 04
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Calvin
SatApr 07
Softball 1:00 PM EDT
Kalamazoo
Hope
SatApr 07
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM EDT
Alma
Hope
SatApr 07
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM EDT
Adrian
Hope
SatApr 07
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Kalamazoo
Hope
SatApr 07
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM EDT
Trine
Hope
SatApr 07
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Adrian
Hope
MonApr 09
Softball 3:00 PM CDT
Hope
at Chicago
MonApr 09
Softball 5:00 PM CDT
Hope
at Chicago
TueApr 10
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Kalamazoo
TueApr 10
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Olivet
WedApr 11
Softball 3:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Olivet
WedApr 11
Softball 5:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Olivet
FriApr 13
Women's Golf TBA
Wheaton Invitational
SatApr 14
Women's Golf TBA
Wheaton Invitational
SatApr 14
Softball 1:00 PM EDT
Calvin
Hope
SatApr 14
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Albion
SatApr 14
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM EDT
Trine
Hope
SatApr 14
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM EDT
St. Mary's (IN)
Hope
SatApr 14
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Calvin
Hope
SatApr 14
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Calvin
MonApr 16
Softball 3:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Franklin
MonApr 16
Softball 5:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Franklin
TueApr 17
Women's Golf 1:00 PM EST
MIAA NCAA Division III Championship Qualifier
Ravines Golf Course, Saugatuck
TueApr 17
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Albion
TueApr 17
Women's Lacrosse 7:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Calvin
WedApr 18
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Trine
Hope
ThuApr 19
Softball 3:30 PM EDT
St. Mary's (Ind.)
Hope
ThuApr 19
Softball 5:30 PM EDT
St. Mary's (Ind.)
Hope
SatApr 21
Women's Golf 2:00 PM EST
D.A.P. Cup with Calvin
Ravines Golf Club, Saugatuck
SatApr 21
Softball 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Trine
SatApr 21
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM EDT
St. Mary's (Ind.)
Hope
SatApr 21
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM EDT
Albion
Hope
SatApr 21
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Trine
SatApr 21
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM EDT
Adrian
Hope
MonApr 23
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Alma
TueApr 24
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Albion
WedApr 25
Softball 3:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Alma
WedApr 25
Softball 5:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Alma
WedApr 25
Women's Lacrosse 7:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Alma
FriApr 27
Women's Golf 2:00 PM EST
MIAA NCAA Division III Championship Qualifier
Knollwood Country Club, Granger, Indiana
SatApr 28
Women's Golf 2:00 PM EST
MIAA NCAA Division III Championship Qualifier
Knollwood Country Club, Granger, Indiana
SatApr 28
Softball 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Adrian
SatApr 28
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Adrian
SatApr 28
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Trine
SatApr 28
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Adrian
SatApr 28
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Kalamazoo
Scoreboard
FriNov 17
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 Hope
9 at Michigan State
Suburban Ice Arena
FriNov 17
Men's Basketball Final
71 Hope
102 at Marietta
Great Lakes Invitational at Marietta, Ohio
FriNov 17
Women's Basketball Final
50 Heidelberg
105 Hope
Tip-Off Tournament
FriNov 17
Women's Basketball Final
78 Rose-Hulman
31 vs. Finlandia
@ DeVos Fieldhouse/Holland, MI
FriNov 17
Men's Swim/Dive
7th Place University of Chicago Invitational
Chicago, Ill.
FriNov 17
W Swim/Diving
6th Place University of Chicago Invitational
Chicago, Ill.
SatNov 11
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
7 Central Florida
7 Hope
Griff's Ice House West
SatNov 11
Women's Soccer Final
0 Hope
4 at Chicago
NCAA Second Round
SatNov 11
Football Final
70 Hope
6 at Concordia (Wis.)
SatNov 11
Women's X-C
1st Place NCAA Division III Regional
Ohio Wesleyan
SatNov 11
Men's Swim/Dive
123 Hope
152 at Albion
SatNov 11
W Swim/Diving
168 Hope
132 at Albion
SatNov 11
Men's X-C
16th Place NCAA Division III Regional
Ohio Wesleyan
FriNov 10
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey Final
2 Central Florida
4 Hope
Griff's Ice House West
FriNov 10
Women's Soccer Final
1 Hope
0 vs. Wis.-Whitewater
@ University of Chicago
NCAA DIII Tournament First Round
SatNov 04
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 Oakland
2 Hope
Griff's Ice House West
SatNov 04
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Hope
3 at Calvin
MIAA Tournament - Finals
SatNov 04
Football Final
10 Albion
48 Hope
Senior Day
SatNov 04
Women's Soccer Final
1 Olivet
2 Hope
MIAA Tournament championship
FriNov 03
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 Hope
7 at Oakland
Detroit Skate Club
FriNov 03
Women's Volleyball Final
0 St. Mary's (Ind.)
3 vs. Hope
@ Calvin College
Winner advances to November 4 championship match
ThuNov 02
Women's Soccer Final
0 Calvin
1 Hope
MIAA Tournament semifinals, winner advances to Saturday's title match
WedNov 01
Men's Soccer Final
1 Hope
2 at Adrian
MIAA Tournament semifinals
MonOct 30
Men's Basketball Final
84 Grand Valley St.
72 Hope
Hurricane Relief Benefit For American Red Cross
MonOct 30
Women's Soccer Final
0 Trine
1 Hope
SatOct 28
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 Indiana Tech
7 Hope
Griff's Ice House West
SatOct 28
Women's Soccer Final
2 Wheaton (Ill.)
1 Hope
SatOct 28
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Hope
1 at Albion
Junior varsity match to follow varsity match
SatOct 28
Football Final
50 Hope
0 at Kalamazoo
SatOct 28
Men's Soccer Final
1 Hope
3 at Adrian
SatOct 28
Women's X-C
1st Place MIAA Championships
Raisin Valley Golf Club, Tecumseh, Michigan
SatOct 28
Men's X-C
4th Place MIAA Championships
Raisin Valley Golf Club, Tecumseh, Michigan
FriOct 27
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
3 Hope
3 at Indiana Tech
Sport One Parkview Arena
FriOct 27
Men's Swim/Dive
Nonscoring MIAA Relays
Calvin College
FriOct 27
W Swim/Diving
Nonscoring MIAA Relays
Calvin College
ThuOct 26
Women's Soccer Final
3 Hope
1 at Alma
Rescheduled from 10/24
WedOct 25
Men's Soccer Final - OT
0 Hope
1 at Alma
TueOct 24
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Hope
3 at Calvin
Junior varsity match to follow varsity match
SatOct 21
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey Final
4 Hope
3 at Central Michigan
Isabella Community Ice Arena
SatOct 21
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Kalamazoo
3 Hope
Main Court, Junior varsity match to follow varsity match
Standings

2016-17 MIAA Baseball Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Adrian 23-5 34-13
Kalamazoo 20-8 31-14
Hope 17-11 24-18
Trine 13-15 19-18
Calvin 13-15 20-23
Alma 13-15 15-25
Albion 8-20 15-24
Olivet 5-23 8-32

2016-17 MIAA Men's Basketball Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Hope 13-1 23-7
Calvin 10-4 17-11
Trine 9-5 14-12
Alma 8-6 12-14
Albion 7-7 10-15
Olivet 5-9 9-17
Kalamazoo 3-11 7-17
Adrian 1-13 7-18

2016-17 MIAA Women's Basketball Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Trine 15-1 25-3
Hope 14-2 24-5
Calvin 12-4 22-6
Albion 11-5 18-8
Adrian 8-8 13-11
Alma 6-10 8-17
Kalamazoo 3-13 4-21
Olivet 2-14 2-22
St. Mary's (Ind.) 1-15 2-23

2017 Football Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Trine 6-0 10-0
Hope 5-1 8-2
Adrian 4-2 5-5
Olivet 3-3 5-5
Albion 2-4 4-6
Alma 1-5 4-6
Kalamazoo 0-6 1-9

2016-17 MIAA Men's Lacrosse Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Albion 7-0 15-4
Alma 5-2 12-6
Hope 5-2 10-6
Olivet 5-2 7-7
Trine 3-4 7-6
Adrian 2-5 4-10
Calvin 1-6 5-11
Kalamazoo 0-7 4-10

2017 Women's Lacrosse Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Calvin 8-0 12-6
St. Mary's (IN) 7-1 10-7
Hope 6-2 9-7
Adrian 4-4 5-9
Albion 4-4 5-10
Kalamazoo 4-4 4-10
Alma 2-6 8-8
Trine 1-7 3-12
Olivet 0-8 0-13

2017 MIAA Men's Soccer Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Calvin 13-0-1 21-1-1
Adrian 9-3-2 11-6-2
Kalamazoo 7-6-1 8-8-2
Hope 6-6-2 7-10-2
Trine 3-6-5 5-7-6
Albion 3-8-3 6-8-4
Alma 3-8-3 3-11-4
Olivet 1-8-5 2-12-5

2017 MIAA Women's Soccer Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Hope 14-1-1 19-3-1
Olivet 11-5 13-7-1
Adrian 10-4-2 13-5-3
Kalamazoo 10-5-1 11-8-1
Calvin 9-7 12-9
Albion 7-7-2 8-8-2
Alma 6-10 6-10-2
Trine 2-14 6-14
St. Mary's (Ind.) 0-16 1-17

2016-17 MIAA Softball Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Alma 13-3 29-10
Hope 13-3 27-15
St. Mary's (Ind.) 12-4 24-15
Trine 11-5 37-10
Olivet 6-10 15-23
Calvin 5-11 20-20
Adrian 5-11 12-26
Kalamazoo 4-12 13-21
Albion 3-13 9-25

2016-17 MIAA Men's Tennis Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Kalamazoo 0-0 0-0
Olivet 0-0 1-2
Calvin 0-0 0-0
Albion 0-0 0-0
Alma 0-0 0-0
Trine 0-0 1-4
Hope 0-0 0-0
Adrian 0-0 1-2

2016-17 MIAA Women's Tennis Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Olivet 0-0 3-1
Trine 0-0 3-3
Albion 0-0 0-0
Alma 0-0 0-0
Calvin 0-0 0-0
Hope 0-0 0-0
Kalamazoo 0-0 0-0
St. Mary's (Ind.) 0-0 0-1
Adrian 0-0 0-3

2017 MIAA Volleyball Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Calvin 16-0 30-4
Hope 12-4 19-11
St. Mary's (Ind.) 10-6 16-10
Trine 8-8 13-13
Albion 8-8 14-15
Adrian 6-10 7-20
Alma 5-11 8-16
Kalamazoo 4-12 7-18
Olivet 3-13 7-22

Video Highlights

VIEW ALL VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS

Spotlight Student-Athlete

Jakob Zanski

Year:Senior

Hometown:Wyandotte, Michigan

Major:Exercise Science

More Headlines

VIEW ALL HEADLINES

FOLLOW HOPE ATHLETICS ON SOCIAL MEDIA

    Subscription

    SUBSCRIBE TO HOPE ATHLETICS SPORTS REPORT EMAIL UPDATES