Upcoming
ThuMay 24
Men's Track & Field
NCAA Championships
LaCrosse, Wisconsin
ThuMay 24
Women's Track & Field 12:00 PM CDT
NCAA Championships
LaCrosse, Wisconsin
FriMay 25
Men's Track & Field
NCAA Championships
LaCrosse, Wisconsin
FriMay 25
Women's Track & Field
NCAA Championships
LaCrosse, Wisconsin
SatMay 26
Men's Track & Field
NCAA Championships
LaCrosse, Wisconsin
SatMay 26
Women's Track & Field
NCAA Championships
LaCrosse, Wisconsin
FriAug 31
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM EDT
Hope
vs. Berry
@ Lexington, Kentucky
Transylvania Tournament
FriAug 31
Men's Soccer 5:00 PM EDT
Manchester
Hope
Community Day; Cal Bergsma Memorial Tournament
FriAug 31
Women's Soccer 4:30 PM CDT
Hope
at Ill. Wesleyan
FriAug 31
Football 7:00 PM EDT
Millikin
Hope
Community Day
SatSep 01
Women's X-C 10:30 AM EST
Vanderbilt Invitational
Ridge Point Church
SatSep 01
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM EDT
Hope
at Transylvania @ Lexington, Kentucky
Transylvania Tournament
SatSep 01
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM EDT
Hope
vs. Washington-St. Louis
@ Lexington, Kentucky
Transylvania Tournament
SatSep 01
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM CDT
Hope
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Bloomington, Ill.
SatSep 01
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM EDT
Stockton
Hope
Cal Bergsma Memorial Tournament
FriSep 07
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM EDT
Kalamazoo
Hope
MIAA Preview Tournament
FriSep 07
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM EDT
Adrian
Hope
MIAA Preview Tournament
FriSep 07
Men's Soccer 7:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Ohio Northern
SatSep 08
Women's X-C 10:00 AM EST
Knight Invitational
Grand Rapids, Michigan
SatSep 08
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM EDT
Albion
Hope
MIAA Preview Tournament
SatSep 08
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM EDT
Finlandia
Hope
MIAA Preview Tournament
SatSep 08
Football 1:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Defiance
SatSep 08
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Ohio Wesleyan
SatSep 08
Men's Soccer 5:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Millikin
WedSep 12
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM CDT
Hope
at Chicago
WedSep 12
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM EDT
Cleary
Hope
FriSep 14
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM EDT
Ohio Northern
vs. Hope
@ Springfield, Ohio
Wittenberg Fall Classic
FriSep 14
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM EDT
Thomas More
vs. Hope
@ Springfield, Ohio
Wittenberg Fall Classic
SatSep 15
Women's X-C 12:00 PM CST
Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton, Illinois
SatSep 15
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM EDT
Hope
vs. Heidelberg
@ Springfield, Ohio
Wittenberg Fall Classic
SatSep 15
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM EDT
Capital
Hope
SatSep 15
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM EDT
Hope
vs. Ithaca
@ Springfield, Ohio
Wittenberg Fall Classic
SatSep 15
Football 1:00 PM CDT
Hope
at Wis. Lutheran
MIAA/NACC Crossover
SatSep 15
Men's Soccer 2:30 PM EDT
St. Mary-Woods
Hope
TueSep 18
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM EDT
Alma
Hope
TueSep 18
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM EDT
Elmhurst
Hope
WedSep 19
Men's Soccer 6:00 PM EDT
Carthage
Hope
FriSep 21
Women's X-C 5:00 PM EST
Grand Rapids Community College Invitational
Grand Rapids, Michigan
SatSep 22
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM EDT
Hope
at John Carroll
SatSep 22
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Calvin
TueSep 25
Men's Soccer 4:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Lake Forest
WedSep 26
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Kalamazoo
FriSep 28
Men's Soccer TBA
Hope
at Marymount (Va.)
FriSep 28
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Millikin
Millikin Midseason Showcase
SatSep 29
Women's X-C 10:15 AM EST
Greater Louisville Invitational
Louisville, Kentucky
SatSep 29
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM EDT
Hope
vs. Buena Vista
@ Decatur, Illinois
Millikin Midseason Showcase
SatSep 29
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM EDT
Olivet
Hope
SatSep 29
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM CDT
Hope
vs. Thomas More
@ Decatur, Illinois
Millikin Midseason Showcase
SatSep 29
Men's Soccer 5:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Wesley
SatSep 29
Football 5:00 PM EDT
Trine
Hope
TueOct 02
Women's Soccer 4:30 PM CDT
Hope
at Wheaton (Ill.)
TueOct 02
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Kalamazoo
WedOct 03
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Calvin
FriOct 05
Women's X-C 3:00 PM EST
Lansing Community College Invitational
Lansing, Michigan
FriOct 05
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Trine
SatOct 06
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM EDT
Calvin
Hope
SatOct 06
Football 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Albion
SatOct 06
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM EDT
Hope
vs. Rose-Hulman
@ Bluffton, Ohio
SatOct 06
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Bluffton
SatOct 06
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM EDT
Kalamazoo
Hope
TueOct 09
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM EDT
Olivet
Hope
WedOct 10
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM EDT
Trine
Hope
WedOct 10
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM EDT
Albion
Hope
FriOct 12
Women's X-C 3:00 PM EST
Muskegon Community College Invitational
Muskegon, Michigan
FriOct 12
Women's Volleyball 7:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Thomas More @ Calvin College
Midwest Invitational
SatOct 13
Women's X-C 11:00 AM CST
UW-Oshkosh Invitational
Oshkosh, Wisconsin
SatOct 13
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Adrian
SatOct 13
Football 12:00 PM EDT
Finlandia
Hope
SatOct 13
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Ohio Northern @ Calvin College
Midwest Invitational
SatOct 13
Women's Volleyball 3:30 PM EDT
Susquehanna
vs. Hope
@ Calvin College
Midwest Invitational
SatOct 13
Men's Soccer 5:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Albion
TueOct 16
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM EDT
St. Mary's (Ind.)
Hope
TueOct 16
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM EDT
Albion
Hope
WedOct 17
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM EDT
Alma
Hope
SatOct 20
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM EDT
Hope
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
SatOct 20
Men's Soccer 2:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Trine
SatOct 20
Football 5:00 PM EDT
Olivet
Hope
Homecoming
TueOct 23
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM EDT
Adrian
Hope
WedOct 24
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Alma
WedOct 24
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Adrian
FriOct 26
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM EDT
Calvin
Hope
Non-league match
SatOct 27
Women's X-C 11:00 AM EST
MIAA Championships
Kalamazoo, Michigan
SatOct 27
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM EDT
Olivet
Hope
SatOct 27
Football 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Alma
SatNov 03
Football 1:00 PM EDT
Kalamazoo
Hope
Senior Day
SatNov 10
Women's X-C 11:00 AM EST
NCAA Division III Regional
@ Franklin, Indiana
SatNov 10
Football 1:00 PM EST
Hope
at Adrian
SatNov 17
Women's X-C 12:00 PM CST
NCAA National Championships
@ Oshkosh, Wisconsin
Scoreboard
SatMay 19
Softball Final
4 Case Western Reserve
1 Hope
NCAA Division III Super Regionals, Game 3
SatMay 19
Softball Final
1 Case Western Reserve
3 Hope
NCAA Division III Super Regionals, Game 2
FriMay 18
Softball Final
3 Case Western Reserve
2 Hope
NCAA Division III Super Regionals, Game 1
FriMay 18
Men's Golf
6th Place NCAA Division III Championship
Grandover Resort in Greensboro, N.C.
ThuMay 17
Men's Track & Field
No Scoring Gregory Invitational
Naperville, Illinois
ThuMay 17
Men's Golf
12th Place NCAA Division III Championship
Grandover Resort in Greensboro, N.C.
ThuMay 17
Women's Track & Field
No Scoring Gregory Invitational
Naperville, Illinois
WedMay 16
Men's Track & Field
No Scoring Gregory Invitational
Naperville, Illinois
WedMay 16
Men's Golf
Tied-Eighth NCAA Division III Championship
Grandover Resort in Greensboro, N.C.
WedMay 16
Women's Track & Field
No Scoring Gregory Invitational
Naperville, Illinois
TueMay 15
Men's Golf
Tied-Seventh NCAA Division III Championship
Grandover Resort in Greensboro, N.C.
MonMay 14
Softball Final
0 Calvin
2 Hope
NCAA Division III Tournament, Regional Final
MonMay 14
Softball Final
6 Calvin
9 Hope
NCAA Division III Tournament, Regional Final
SatMay 12
Softball Final
1 Franklin
6 Hope
NCAA Division III Tournament, Elimination Game
SatMay 12
Softball Final
5 Calvin
2 Hope
NCAA Division III Tournament, Second Round
FriMay 11
Men's Track & Field
No Scoring North Central Keeler Invitational
Naperville, Illinois
FriMay 11
Women's Track & Field
No Scoring North Central Keeler Invitational
ThuMay 10
Softball Final - 6 innings
0 Greenville
8 Hope
NCAA Division III Tournament, First Round
WedMay 09
Women's Track & Field
No scoring GVSU Last Chance
Allendale, Michigan
SatMay 05
Softball Final
4 Hope
2 at St. Mary's (Ind.)
MIAA Tournament Championship Round, Game 2
SatMay 05
Softball Final
6 Hope
2 at St. Mary's (Ind.)
MIAA Tournament Championship Round, Game 1
SatMay 05
Softball Final
1 Calvin
4 vs. Hope
@ Notre Dame, Ind.
FriMay 04
Softball Final - 6 innings
4 Alma
12 vs. Hope
@ Notre Dame, Ind.
MIAA Tournament - Game 3
FriMay 04
Softball Final
1 Hope
3 vs. Calvin
@ Notre Dame, Ind.
MIAA Tournament - Game 1
FriMay 04
Men's Track & Field
4th Place MIAA Championships
Adrian, Michigan
FriMay 04
Women's Track & Field
1st Place MIAA Championships
Adrian, Michigan
ThuMay 03
Men's Track & Field
6th Place MIAA Championships
Adrian, Michigan
ThuMay 03
Women's Track & Field
1st Place MIAA Championships
Adrian, Michigan
SatApr 28
Softball Final
7 Hope
0 at Adrian
SatApr 28
Softball Final
2 Hope
0 at Adrian
SatApr 28
Men's Track & Field
No Scoring Gina Relays
@ Hillsdale, Michigan
SatApr 28
Men's Track & Field
3rd Place Calvin Invitational
Grand Rapids, Michigan
SatApr 28
Men's Golf
1st Place NCAA Championship Qualifier
Watermark Country Club, Grand Rapids, Michigan
SatApr 28
Women's Track & Field
4th Place Calvin Invitational
Grand Rapids, Michigan
SatApr 28
Women's Track & Field
No Scoring Gina Relays
@ Hillsdale, Michigan
FriApr 27
Men's Golf
1st Place NCAA Championship Qualifier
Watermark Country Club, Grand Rapids, Michigan
WedApr 25
Softball Final - 8 innings
7 Hope
11 at Alma
WedApr 25
Softball Final
1 Hope
4 at Alma
MonApr 23
Softball Final
4 Calvin
1 Hope
Rescheduled from April 14
MonApr 23
Softball Final
2 Calvin
1 Hope
Rescheduled from April 14
Standings

2018 MIAA Baseball Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Adrian 24-4 35-12
Kalamazoo 17-11 20-19
Alma 16-12 24-19
Hope 14-14 18-24
Calvin 14-14 16-25
Trine 13-15 19-21
Albion 8-20 10-30
Olivet 6-22 10-30

2017-18 MIAA Men's Basketball Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Hope 10-4 19-10
Olivet 10-4 16-12
Adrian 8-6 17-9
Trine 8-6 12-14
Calvin 6-8 10-15
Albion 6-8 9-16
Alma 5-9 8-17
Kalamazoo 3-11 8-17

2017-18 MIAA Women's Basketball Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Hope 15-1 29-2
Trine 15-1 26-4
Albion 11-5 18-8
Calvin 11-5 16-10
Kalamazoo 6-10 9-16
Adrian 5-11 8-16
Olivet 3-13 7-19
St. Mary's (Ind.) 3-13 6-19
Alma 3-13 5-20

2017 Football Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Trine 6-0 11-1
Hope 5-1 8-2
Adrian 4-2 5-5
Olivet 3-3 5-5
Albion 2-4 4-6
Alma 1-5 4-6
Kalamazoo 0-6 1-9

2018 MIAA Men's Lacrosse Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Hope 7-0 15-2
Albion 6-1 10-8
Trine 5-2 10-6
Alma 4-3 7-11
Kalamazoo 3-4 3-9
Calvin 1-6 4-13
Adrian 1-6 1-13
Olivet 1-6 1-13

2018 Women's Lacrosse Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Calvin 8-0 12-6
Albion 7-1 11-5
St. Mary's (IN) 6-2 12-6
Hope 5-3 8-7
Kalamazoo 4-4 7-8
Trine 3-5 5-11
Alma 2-6 5-8
Adrian 1-7 2-13
Olivet 0-8 0-13

2017 MIAA Men's Soccer Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Calvin 13-0-1 21-1-1
Adrian 9-3-2 11-6-2
Kalamazoo 7-6-1 8-8-2
Hope 6-6-2 7-10-2
Trine 3-6-5 5-7-6
Albion 3-8-3 6-8-4
Alma 3-8-3 3-11-4
Olivet 1-8-5 2-12-5

2017 MIAA Women's Soccer Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Hope 14-1-1 19-3-1
Olivet 11-5 13-7-1
Adrian 10-4-2 13-5-3
Kalamazoo 10-5-1 11-8-1
Calvin 9-7 12-9
Albion 7-7-2 8-8-2
Alma 6-10 6-10-2
Trine 2-14 6-14
St. Mary's (Ind.) 0-16 1-17

2018 MIAA Softball Standings

Teams Conf Overall
St. Mary's (Ind.) 15-1 36-7
Calvin 12-4 32-10
Hope 11-5 34-12
Alma 9-7 23-14
Trine 8-8 26-13
Adrian 8-8 16-20
Olivet 5-11 18-16
Kalamazoo 2-14 11-27
Albion 2-14 10-28

2017-18 MIAA Men's Tennis Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Kalamazoo 7-0 13-6
Calvin 6-1 17-4
Hope 5-2 11-11
Adrian 4-3 9-10
Trine 3-4 7-12
Alma 2-5 8-11
Albion 1-6 5-14
Olivet 0-7 2-13

2017-18 MIAA Women's Tennis Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Hope 8-0 14-9
Calvin 6-2 14-7
St. Mary's (Ind.) 6-2 12-8
Kalamazoo 6-2 10-9
Trine 4-4 11-10
Adrian 3-5 4-14
Albion 2-6 4-14
Olivet 1-7 4-11
Alma 0-8 3-15

2017 MIAA Volleyball Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Calvin 16-0 30-4
Hope 12-4 19-11
St. Mary's (Ind.) 10-6 16-10
Trine 8-8 13-13
Albion 8-8 14-15
Adrian 6-10 7-20
Alma 5-11 8-16
Kalamazoo 4-12 7-18
Olivet 3-13 7-22

Video Highlights

VIEW ALL VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS

Spotlight Student-Athlete

Natalie Rahrig

Year:Senior

Hometown:Fort Wayne, Indiana

Major:Nursing

More Headlines

VIEW ALL HEADLINES

FOLLOW HOPE ATHLETICS ON SOCIAL MEDIA

    Subscription

    SUBSCRIBE TO HOPE ATHLETICS SPORTS REPORT EMAIL UPDATES