2017 Hope College Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Class Events Hometown/High School
Travis Alderman full bio Travis Alderman Sophomore Throws Oxford, Michigan / Oxford
Ryan Arndt full bio Ryan Arndt Senior Hurdles, Throws Holland, Michigan / Zeeland West
Jake Babb full bio Jake Babb Freshman Throws Caledonia, Michigan / Caledonia
Prescott Binder full bio Prescott Binder Sophomore Middle Distance Zeeland, Michigan / Zeeland East
Tyler Brinks full bio Tyler Brinks Senior Distance Commerce Township, Michigan / Walled Lake Northern
Justice Burley full bio Justice Burley Sophomore Pole Vault Holland, Michigan / Holland
Macarty Carpenter full bio Macarty Carpenter Freshman Throws Wayland, Michigan / Wayland
James Cerone full bio James Cerone Freshman Distance Fishers, Indiana / Fishers
Jordan Corstange full bio Jordan Corstange Freshman Middle Distance Kalamazoo, Michigan / Kalamazoo Christian
Joseph Dawson full bio Joseph Dawson Freshman Distance Richland, Michigan / Gull Lake
Ian Demrose full bio Ian Demrose Sophomore Middle Distance Macomb, Michigan / Dakota
Mitchell DePree full bio Mitchell DePree Junior Hurdles Holland, Michigan / Holland Christian
John Dyke full bio John Dyke Freshman Sprints Grand Rapids, Michigan / Forest Hills Central
Jonah Engelhardt full bio Jonah Engelhardt Freshman Distance Cincinnati, Ohio / Wyoming
Garrett Fixx full bio Garrett Fixx Freshman Sprints Elyia, Ohio / Open Door Christian
Justin Freeman full bio Justin Freeman Sophomore Sprints Holland, Michigan / West Ottawa
Chase Gaca full bio Chase Gaca Sophomore Throws Kingsley, Michigan / Kingsley Area
Tucker Gibbons full bio Tucker Gibbons Sophomore Jumps, Sprints Fowlerville, Michigan / Fowlerville
Jager Haan full bio Jager Haan Freshman Jumps, Sprints Mc Bain, Michigan / Northern Michigan Christian
William Henkel full bio William Henkel Junior Jumps, Middle Distance Lambertville, Michigan / Erie-Mason
Ty Hergenreder full bio Ty Hergenreder Freshman Middle Distance Davison, Michigan / Goodrich
Ryan Holman full bio Ryan Holman Sophomore Distance Holmen, Wisconsin / Holmen
Adam Howard full bio Adam Howard Freshman Sprints Jacksonville, Illinois / Routt Catholic
Eddie Ip full bio Eddie Ip Sophomore Sprints, High Jump Grand Rapids, Michigan / South Christian
Timothy Ivery full bio Timothy Ivery Freshman Throws Bloomfield Hills, Michigan / Brother Rice
Joshua Izenbart full bio Joshua Izenbart Freshman Jumps Glenwood, Illinois / Homewood-Flossmoor
Jacob Jansen full bio Jacob Jansen Junior Distance Johnston, Iowa / Johnston
Josiah Jarvis full bio Josiah Jarvis Freshman Sprints Holland, Michigan / Black River
Scott Joffre full bio Scott Joffre Freshman Sprints Midland, Michigan / Midland
Brenden Jones full bio Brenden Jones Freshman Middle Distance Holland, Michigan / Black River
Cameron Jones full bio Cameron Jones Senior Middle Distance Holland, Michigan / Black River
Andrew Kalthoff full bio Andrew Kalthoff Sophomore Steeple Carmel, Indiana / Carmel
Ryan Kieta full bio Ryan Kieta Freshman Sprints Wheaton, Illinois / Wheaton North
Tate Knapp full bio Tate Knapp Sophomore Pole Vault Dorr, Michigan / Hamilton
Louis Kopp full bio Louis Kopp Sophomore Jumps Spring, Texas / Providence Classical
David Lakanen full bio David Lakanen Sophomore Sprints Upland, Indiana / Eastbrook
Jordon Lambert full bio Jordon Lambert Sophomore Throws West Olive, Michigan / Zeeland West
David Lunderberg full bio David Lunderberg Senior Pole Vault Grandville, Michigan / Grandville
Benjamin Madison full bio Benjamin Madison Sophomore Middle Distance Kalamazoo, Michigan / Gull Lake
Brandon Maurice full bio Brandon Maurice Freshman Jumps, Sprints Howell, New Jersey / Howell
John McMorris full bio John McMorris Freshman Distance Ann Arbor / Saline
Richard Medina full bio Richard Medina Senior Hurdles Bensenville, Illinois / Timothy Christian
Julian Morrison full bio Julian Morrison Senior Distance Aurora, Illinois / Waubonsie Valley
Benjamin Pederson full bio Benjamin Pederson Junior Distance Mount Prospect, Illinois / Prospect
Braedon Perzanowski full bio Braedon Perzanowski Freshman Sprints Gagetown, Michigan / Cass City
Miles Pruitt full bio Miles Pruitt Sophomore Sprints Kalamazoo, Michigan / Kalamazoo Central
Matt Ruff full bio Matt Ruff Junior Sprints Wayne, Illinois / Wheaton Academy
Nicholas Salomon full bio Nicholas Salomon Senior Middle Distance Troy, Michigan / Detroit Jesuit
Edgar Samaniego full bio Edgar Samaniego Freshman Middle Distance Chicago, Illinois / UIC College Prep
Nathan Schloff full bio Nathan Schloff Freshman Distance Holland, Michigan / Holland Christian
Andrew Schuring full bio Andrew Schuring Freshman Middle Distance Cedar Rapids, Iowa / Linn Mar
Ben Seppa full bio Ben Seppa Senior Sprints Jackson, Michigan / Jackson
Nicholai Shaw full bio Nicholai Shaw Sophomore Sprints Allendale, Michigan / Allendale
Joshua Smith full bio Joshua Smith Junior Throws Southfield, Michigan / Seaholm
Peter Timperman full bio Peter Timperman Junior Middle Distance Lafayette, Indiana / Faith Christian
Ben Turner full bio Ben Turner Sophomore Pole vault Albion, Michigan / Olivet
Andrew Vandebunte full bio Andrew Vandebunte Freshman Distance Grand Rapids, Michigan / Byron Center
Matt VanHeest full bio Matt VanHeest Sophomore Shotput, Throws Grand Haven, Michigan / Grand Haven
Tyler Webb full bio Tyler Webb Sophomore Throws Grand Rapids, Michigan / Grandville
Brandon Wolliston full bio Brandon Wolliston Junior Middle Distance Remus, Michigan / Chippewa Hills

Hope.edu | PO Box 9000, Holland, Michigan 49422