2018 Hope College Men's Track & Field Roster

Hometown/High School
Barry Bait full bio Barry Bait Class: Freshman Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Granville, Ohio / Granville
Nicholas Brohl full bio Nicholas Brohl Class: Senior Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Maumee, Ohio / Saint Johns Jesuit
Lukas Bruxvoort full bio Lukas Bruxvoort Class: Freshman Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Holland Christian
David Clark full bio David Clark Class: Freshman Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Sterling Heights, Michigan / Adlai E Stevenson
Quentin Couvelaire full bio Quentin Couvelaire Class: Freshman Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Grand Haven, Michigan / Grand Haven
Joseph Dawson full bio Joseph Dawson Class: Sophomore Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Richland, Michigan / Gull Lake
Ian Demrose full bio Ian Demrose Class: Junior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Macomb, Michigan / Dakota
Mitchell DePree full bio Mitchell DePree Class: Junior Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Holland Christian
Korey Derr full bio Korey Derr Class: Sophomore Events: Sprints, Jumps Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / Northview
John Dyke full bio John Dyke Class: Sophomore Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / Forest Hills Central
Brian Ellis full bio Brian Ellis Class: Freshman Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Black River
Jonah Engelhardt full bio Jonah Engelhardt Class: Sophomore Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Cincinnati, Ohio / Wyoming
Justin Freeman full bio Justin Freeman Class: Junior Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / West Ottawa
Kyle Funk full bio Kyle Funk Class: Senior Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Grand Haven, Michigan / Grand Haven
Chase Gaca full bio Chase Gaca Class: Junior Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Kingsley, Michigan / Kingsley Area
Tucker Gibbons full bio Tucker Gibbons Class: Junior Events: Jumps, Sprints Hometown/High School: Fowlerville, Michigan / Fowlerville
Jager Haan full bio Jager Haan Class: Sophomore Events: Jumps, Sprints Hometown/High School: Mc Bain, Michigan / Northern Michigan Christian
Emari Hardy full bio Emari Hardy Class: Freshman Events: Sprints, Jumps Hometown/High School: Muskegon, Michigan / Mona Shores
Emmanuel Harinda full bio Emmanuel Harinda Class: Sophomore Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Holland
William Henkel full bio William Henkel Class: Senior Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Lambertville, Michigan / Erie-Mason
Dominic Hentemann full bio Dominic Hentemann Class: Freshman Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Grand Haven, Michigan / Grand Haven
Ty Hergenreder full bio Ty Hergenreder Class: Sophomore Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Davison, Michigan / Goodrich
Ryan Holman full bio Ryan Holman Class: Junior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Holmen, Wisconsin / Holmen
Adam Howard full bio Adam Howard Class: Sophomore Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Jacksonville, Illinois / Routt Catholic
Eddie Ip full bio Eddie Ip Class: Junior Events: Sprints, Jumps Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / South Christian
Timothy Ivery full bio Timothy Ivery Class: Sophomore Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Bloomfield Hills, Michigan / Brother Rice
Joshua Izenbart full bio Joshua Izenbart Class: Sophomore Events: Sprints, Jumps, Throws Hometown/High School: Glenwood, Illinois / Homewood-Flossmoor
Jacob Jansen full bio Jacob Jansen Class: Senior Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Johnston, Iowa / Johnston
Eric Johnson full bio Eric Johnson Class: Sophomore Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Spring Lake, Michigan / Grand Haven
Nicholas Johnson full bio Nicholas Johnson Class: Junior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Grand Haven, Michigan / Grand Haven
Brenden Jones full bio Brenden Jones Class: Sophomore Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Black River
Andrew Kalthoff full bio Andrew Kalthoff Class: Junior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Carmel, Indiana / Carmel
Louis Kopp full bio Louis Kopp Class: Junior Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Spring, Texas / Providence Classical
Ethan Larson full bio Ethan Larson Class: Freshman Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Glen Ellyn, Illinois / Glenbard West
Jared Lowe full bio Jared Lowe Class: Freshman Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Cincinnati, Ohio / Wyoming
Benjamin Madison full bio Benjamin Madison Class: Junior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Kalamazoo, Michigan / Gull Lake
Brandon Maurice full bio Brandon Maurice Class: Sophomore Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Howell, New Jersey / Howell
John McMorris full bio John McMorris Class: Sophomore Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Ann Arbor / Saline
Jacob Moore full bio Jacob Moore Class: Freshman Events: Sprints, Jumps, Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Byron Center, Michigan / Byron Center
Zackary Murphy full bio Zackary Murphy Class: Freshman Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Coldwater, Michigan / Coldwater
Benjamin Pederson full bio Benjamin Pederson Class: Senior Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Mount Prospect, Illinois / Prospect
Miles Pruitt full bio Miles Pruitt Class: Junior Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Kalamazoo, Michigan / Kalamazoo Central
Matt Ruff full bio Matt Ruff Class: Senior Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Wayne, Illinois / Wheaton Academy
Noah Russo full bio Noah Russo Class: Freshman Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / East Grand Rapids
Nathan Schloff full bio Nathan Schloff Class: Sophomore Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Holland Christian
Andrew Schuring full bio Andrew Schuring Class: Sophomore Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Cedar Rapids, Iowa / Linn Mar
Nicholai Shaw full bio Nicholai Shaw Class: Junior Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Allendale, Michigan / Allendale
Brett Slayton full bio Brett Slayton Class: Freshman Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Hamilton
Joshua Smith full bio Joshua Smith Class: Senior Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Southfield, Michigan / Seaholm
Terrell Solberg full bio Terrell Solberg Class: Freshman Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Traverse City, Michigan / Traverse City Central
Zachary Terpstra full bio Zachary Terpstra Class: Junior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / Grand Rapids Christian
Collin Thomas full bio Collin Thomas Class: Junior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Novi, Michigan / Novi
Peter Timperman full bio Peter Timperman Class: Senior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Lafayette, Indiana / Faith Christian
Ben Turner full bio Ben Turner Class: Junior Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Albion, Michigan / Olivet
Andrew VandeBunte full bio Andrew VandeBunte Class: Sophomore Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / Byron Center
Jacob VanderRoest full bio Jacob VanderRoest Class: Freshman Events: Distance Hometown/High School: South Haven, Michigan / Saugatuck
Jason Veldman full bio Jason Veldman Class: Freshman Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Coopersville, Michigan / Coopersville
Tyler Webb full bio Tyler Webb Class: Junior Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / Grandville
Brandon Wolliston full bio Brandon Wolliston Class: Senior Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Remus, Michigan / Chippewa Hills