2017-18 Hope College Women's Swimming & Diving Roster

Hometown/High School
Sydney Asselin full bio Sydney Asselin Class: Junior Events: Freestyle Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Holland Christian
Abigail Brinks full bio Abigail Brinks Class: Junior Events: Freestyle Hometown/High School: Commerce Township, Michigan / Walled Lake Northern
Elisabeth Craig full bio Elisabeth Craig Class: Junior Events: Butterfly Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / East Grand Rapids
Natalie Crandell full bio Natalie Crandell Class: Freshman Events: Diving Hometown/High School: Okemos, Michigan / Lansing Christian
Erin Emmert full bio Erin Emmert Class: Sophomore Events: Butterfly, Backstroke, IM Hometown/High School: Grand Blanc, Michigan / Powers Catholic
Allison Fuller full bio Allison Fuller Class: Freshman Events: Breaststroke & IM Hometown/High School: Ionia, Michigan / Ionia
Lilly Hemesath full bio Lilly Hemesath Class: Freshman Events: Breaststroke, IM Hometown/High School: Libertyville, Illinois / Vernon Hills
Julia Hines full bio Julia Hines Class: Senior Events: Backstroke Hometown/High School: Vienna, Virginia / James Madison
Sara Hudson full bio Sara Hudson Class: Junior Events: Butterfly Hometown/High School: Novi, Michigan / Walled Lake Western
Chloe Hutchison full bio Chloe Hutchison Class: Freshman Events: Freestyle Hometown/High School: Grosse Ile, Michigan / Grosse Ile
Kayty Ihara full bio Kayty Ihara Class: Sophomore Events: Breaststroke Hometown/High School: South Lyon, Michigan / South Lyon East
Kristin Janssen full bio Kristin Janssen Class: Senior Events: Diving Hometown/High School: Grandville, Michigan / Grandville
Allison Lindquist full bio Allison Lindquist Class: Junior Events: Freestyle Hometown/High School: Louisville, Colorado / Peak To Peak Charter
Gatwiri Mwenda full bio Gatwiri Mwenda Class: Freshman Events: Freestyle Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / City
Paula Nolte full bio Paula Nolte Class: Sophomore Events: Backstroke/Breaststroke Hometown/High School: Elmhurst, Illinois / York Community
Chloe Palajac full bio Chloe Palajac Class: Senior Events: Freestyle, Butterfly, IM Hometown/High School: Dearborn, Michigan / Dearborn
Sophia Palajac full bio Sophia Palajac Class: Sophomore Events: Freestyle Hometown/High School: Dearborn, Michigan / Dearborn
Meg Peel full bio Meg Peel Class: Freshman Events: Backstroke, Butterfly Hometown/High School: Spring Lake, Michigan / Spring Lake
Sara Plohetski full bio Sara Plohetski Class: Junior Events: Diving Hometown/High School: South Lyon, Michigan / South Lyon
Mackenzie Ralston full bio Mackenzie Ralston Class: Freshman Events: Freestyle Hometown/High School: Norton Shores, Michigan / Mona Shores
Hope Reynolds full bio Hope Reynolds Class: Freshman Events: Backstroke, IM Hometown/High School: Exon, Pennsylvania / Villa Maria Academy
Emma Schaefer full bio Emma Schaefer Class: Freshman Events: Breaststroke, IM Hometown/High School: DeWitt, Michigan / Saint Johns
Erica Slenk full bio Erica Slenk Class: Sophomore Events: Freestyle Hometown/High School: Zeeland, Michigan / Holland Christian
Adrienne Smith full bio Adrienne Smith Class: Senior Events: Breaststroke, Butterfly, IM Hometown/High School: Grand Haven, Michigan / Grand Haven
Alison Sobkowski full bio Alison Sobkowski Class: Sophomore Events: Freestyle Hometown/High School: Portage, Indiana / Portage
Nicki Watson full bio Nicki Watson Class: Sophomore Events: Freestyle Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / Catholic Central
Sarah Zieschang full bio Sarah Zieschang Class: Senior Events: Freestyle Hometown/High School: Austin, Texas / Veritas Academy

Hope.edu | PO Box 9000, Holland, Michigan 49422