2016-17 Schedule

Overall 21-4
Pct. .840
Conf. 8-0
Pct. 1.000
Streak Lost 1
Home 8-0
Away 6-2
Neutral 7-2
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
September
Fri. 16 vs. Hope Invitational # @ Holland Christian High School Albion, Calvin, Grand Valley St. T, 0-0 Final
Sat. 17 vs. Hope Invitational # @ Holland Christian High School Albion, Calvin, Grand Valley St. T, 0-0 Final
Fri. 30 vs. ITA Regional # @ Kalamazoo T, 0-0 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. ITA Regional # @ Kalamazoo T, 0-0 Final
 
February
Sat. 4 at Chicago L, 8-1 Final
Fri. 10 Kenyon W, 6-3 Final
Fri. 17 at Case Western Reserve L, 6-3 Final
Sat. 18 at Oberlin W, 6-3 Final
 
March
Sat. 4 Denison W, 7-2 Final
Sat. 18 vs. Edgewood @ Orlando, Florida Lake Cane Tennis Center W, 9-0 Final
Mon. 20 vs. Carthage @ Orlando, Florida USTA National Center, Lake Nona Campus W, 9-0 Final
Thu. 23 vs. George Fox @ Orlando, Florida USTA National Center, Lake Nona Campus W, 9-0 Final
Fri. 24 vs. Grinnell @ Orlando, Florida USTA National Center, Lake Nona Campus W, 9-0 Final
Thu. 30 Olivet * W, 9-0 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 Calvin * W, 9-0 Final
Tue. 4 at Kalamazoo * W, 9-0 Final
Fri. 7 vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Madison, Wisconsin Midwest Invitational L, 6-3 Final
  vs. Gust. Adolphus @ Madison, Wisconsin Midwest Invitational W, 8-1 Final
Sat. 8 vs. Kenyon @ Madison, Wisconsin Midwest Invitational W, 9-0 Final
Mon. 10 at Alma * W, 9-0 Final
Sat. 15 at Trine * W, 9-0 Final
Tue. 18 Albion * W, 9-0 Final
Sat. 22 at St. Mary's (Ind.) * W, 9-0 Final
Sat. 29 Adrian * W, 9-0 Final
 
May
Thu. 4 St. Mary's (Ind.) % MIAA Tournament Semifinals at DeWitt Tennis Center W, 5-0 Final
Fri. 5 Kalamazoo % MIAA Tournament Finals W, 5-1 Final
Thu. 11 vs. St. Scholastica % @ Whitewater, Wisconsin NCAA Division III, first round W, 5-0 Final
Fri. 12 at Wis.-Whitewater % NCAA Division III Tournament, Second Round W, 5-3 Final
Sat. 13 vs. Washington (Mo.) % @ Whitewater, Wis. NCAA 3rd Round L, 5-3 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event