2017 Hope College Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Class Events Hometown/High School
Mitchel Achien'g full bio Mitchel Achien'g Freshman Sprints Nairobi, Kenya / Kisumu
Rachel Alfond full bio Rachel Alfond Junior Throws Snohomish, Washington / Archbishop Murphy
Makeilee Allen full bio Makeilee Allen Freshman Throws, Jumps Overland Park, Kansas / Kansas City Christian
Rachel Anderson full bio Rachel Anderson Junior Sprints Muskegon, Michigan / Mona Shores
Caroline Barrett full bio Caroline Barrett Freshman Distance Wixom / Walled Lake Central
Amanda Bentley full bio Amanda Bentley Sophomore Middle Distance Somonauk, Illinois / Somonauk
Ellie Best full bio Ellie Best Sophomore Distance Portage, Michigan / Portage Central
Georgia Blake full bio Georgia Blake Freshman Distance Fremont, Michigan / Fremont
Alicia Bostwick full bio Alicia Bostwick Freshman Distance Zionsville, Indiana / Zionsville Community
Caitlyn Campbell full bio Caitlyn Campbell Senior Middle Distance Rolling Meadows, Illinois / Palatine
Abby Couwenhoven full bio Abby Couwenhoven Sophomore Distance Mokena, Illinois / Lincoln Way East
Natalie DeVries full bio Natalie DeVries Freshman Distance Mattawan, Michigan / Mattawan
Rebecca Duran full bio Rebecca Duran Freshman Distance Palatine, Illinois / Palatine
Haley Fischman full bio Haley Fischman Junior Throws Grand Ledge, Michigan / Lansing Catholic
Alissa Frazee full bio Alissa Frazee Junior Distance Watervliet, Michigan / Home School
Anna Frazee full bio Anna Frazee Freshman Distance Watervliet, Michigan / Home School
Jessica Gaines full bio Jessica Gaines Senior Distance Sterling Heights, Michigan / Utica Academy
Kayla Gercak full bio Kayla Gercak Junior Distance Vicksburg, Michigan / Portage Northern
Addyson Gerig full bio Addyson Gerig Freshman Jumps Holland, Michigan / West Ottawa
Kristen Godwin full bio Kristen Godwin Junior Distance Oxford, Michigan / Oxford
Mackenzie Govier full bio Mackenzie Govier Senior Distance China, Michigan / Marine City
Megan Grimes full bio Megan Grimes Freshman Distance Plainwell, Michigan / Delton Kellogg
Alexis Guttilla full bio Alexis Guttilla Junior Distance St. Charles, Illinois / Westminster Christian
Emily Hamilton full bio Emily Hamilton Sophomore Distance Naperville, Illinois / Naperville North
Sally Hansma full bio Sally Hansma Freshman Pole Vault, Distance Jenison, Michigan / Jenison
Erin Herrmann full bio Erin Herrmann Senior Distance Wheaton, Illinois / Wheaton-Warrenville South
Hannah Howard full bio Hannah Howard Junior Pole vault Jacksonville, Illinois / Routt Catholic
Hannah Huizen full bio Hannah Huizen Freshman Sprints Jenison, Michigan / Jenison
Emily Jackson full bio Emily Jackson Freshman Middle Distance Grayling, Michigan / Grayling
Emma Johnson full bio Emma Johnson Freshman Pole Vault Wentzville, Missouri / Timberland
Emily Joosse full bio Emily Joosse Senior Distance Chillicothe, Ohio / Zane Trace
Natalie Keenan full bio Natalie Keenan Freshman Middle Distance Ionia, Michigan / Corunna
Hannah Kenny full bio Hannah Kenny Freshman Distance Grand Haven, Michigan / Grand Haven
Taryn King full bio Taryn King Junior Jumps East Lansing, Michigan / Haslett
Kate Kooiker full bio Kate Kooiker Senior Middle Distance Hamilton, Michigan / Hamilton
Jessica Korte full bio Jessica Korte Sophomore Sprints Washington, Michigan / Cairo American
Nicole Kruithof full bio Nicole Kruithof Freshman Sprints Byron Center, Michigan / South Christian
Marianne Lohrstorfer full bio Marianne Lohrstorfer Junior Distance Indianapolis, Indiana / North Central
Avery Lowe full bio Avery Lowe Sophomore Distance North Muskegon, Michigan / North Muskegon
Danielle Merwin full bio Danielle Merwin Freshman Middle Distance, Hurdles Lake Leelanau, Michigan / Suttons Bay
Natalie Meyer full bio Natalie Meyer Freshman Middle Distance Plainwell, Illinois / Plainfield South
Mackenzie Micho full bio Mackenzie Micho Junior Sprints Grand Rapids, Michigan / East Grand Rapids
Chelsea Miskelley full bio Chelsea Miskelley Freshman Sprints, Middle Distance Holland, Michigan / Black River
Sarah Murphy full bio Sarah Murphy Junior Pole vault Ada, Michigan / Forest Hills Northern
Sarah Neumar full bio Sarah Neumar Sophomore Distance Ann Arbor, Michigan / Huron
Kelly Peregrine full bio Kelly Peregrine Freshman   Traverse City, Michigan / Central
Secret Permenter full bio Secret Permenter Freshman Throws Harper, Kansas / Chaparral
Hailey Pickelheimer full bio Hailey Pickelheimer Freshman Hurdles Powell, Ohio / Olentangy Liberty
Meredith Predum full bio Meredith Predum Sophomore Jumps Mount Pleasant, Michigan / Sacred Heart
Alison Rich full bio Alison Rich Junior Hurdles, Jumps Haslett, Michigan / Haslett
Rachel Satkiewicz full bio Rachel Satkiewicz Junior Jumps, Sprints Bloomfield Hills, Michigan / Seaholm
Mackenzie Schmidt full bio Mackenzie Schmidt Freshman Distance Spring Lake, Michigan / Spring Lake
Sierra Schultz full bio Sierra Schultz Senior Sprints, Hurdles Kellogg, Iowa / Grinnell Community
Maya Smith full bio Maya Smith Sophomore Throws Southfield, Michigan / Birmingham Seaholm
Alaina Streberger full bio Alaina Streberger Freshman Middle Distance Grosse Pointe Woods / Grosse Pointe North
Holly Treber full bio Holly Treber Freshman Distance Saline, Michigan / Saline
Sophia Vander Kooy full bio Sophia Vander Kooy Freshman Middle Distance Indianapolis, Indiana / Brebeuf Jesuit Prep
Allison VanderStoep full bio Allison VanderStoep Sophomore Hurdles, Sprints Holland, Michigan / West Ottawa
Breanna VanLaan full bio Breanna VanLaan Freshman Middle Distance Lowell, Michigan / Lowell
Madison Wabel full bio Madison Wabel Freshman Middle Distance Linden, Michigan / Linden
Ashley Warner full bio Ashley Warner Junior Distance Spring Lake, Michigan / Spring Lake
Rachael Webb full bio Rachael Webb Junior Middle distance Grand Rapids, Michigan / Grandville

Hope.edu | PO Box 9000, Holland, Michigan 49422