2018 Hope College Women's Track & Field Roster

Hometown/High School
Mitchel Achien'g full bio Mitchel Achien'g Class: Sophomore Events: Sprints, Jumps Hometown/High School: Nairobi, Kenya / Kisumu
Rachel Alfond full bio Rachel Alfond Class: Senior Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Snohomish, Washington / Archbishop Murphy
Rachel Anderson full bio Rachel Anderson Class: Senior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Muskegon, Michigan / Mona Shores
Amanda Bentley full bio Amanda Bentley Class: Junior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Somonauk, Illinois / Somonauk
Ellie Best full bio Ellie Best Class: Junior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Portage, Michigan / Portage Central
Alicia Bostwick full bio Alicia Bostwick Class: Sophomore Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Zionsville, Indiana / Zionsville Community
Hannah Bredeweg full bio Hannah Bredeweg Class: Sophomore Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Zionsville, Indiana / Zionsville
Colleen Burns full bio Colleen Burns Class: Sophomore Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Deerfield, Illinois / Deerfield
Corinne Cole full bio Corinne Cole Class: Freshman Events: Sprints, Jumps Hometown/High School: Saint Paul, Minnesota / Eastview
Jacinda Cole full bio Jacinda Cole Class: Freshman Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / West Ottawa
Abby Couwenhoven full bio Abby Couwenhoven Class: Junior Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Mokena, Illinois / Lincoln Way East
Sydney del Valle full bio Sydney del Valle Class: Freshman Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Black River
Rebecca Duran full bio Rebecca Duran Class: Sophomore Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Palatine, Illinois / Palatine
Haley Fischman full bio Haley Fischman Class: Senior Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Grand Ledge, Michigan / Lansing Catholic
Alissa Frazee full bio Alissa Frazee Class: Senior Events:   Hometown/High School: Watervliet, Michigan / Home School
Anna Frazee full bio Anna Frazee Class: Sophomore Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Watervliet, Michigan / Home School
Kayla Gercak full bio Kayla Gercak Class: Senior Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Vicksburg, Michigan / Portage Northern
Addyson Gerig full bio Addyson Gerig Class: Sophomore Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / West Ottawa
Megan Grimes full bio Megan Grimes Class: Sophomore Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Plainwell, Michigan / Delton Kellogg
Alexis Guttilla full bio Alexis Guttilla Class: Senior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: St. Charles, Illinois / Westminster Christian
Emily Hamilton full bio Emily Hamilton Class: Junior Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Naperville, Illinois / Naperville North
Hannah Howard full bio Hannah Howard Class: Senior Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Jacksonville, Illinois / Routt Catholic
Hannah Huizen full bio Hannah Huizen Class: Sophomore Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Jenison, Michigan / Jenison
Emily Jackson full bio Emily Jackson Class: Sophomore Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Grayling, Michigan / Grayling
Emma Johnson full bio Emma Johnson Class: Sophomore Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Wentzville, Missouri / Timberland
Natalie Keenan full bio Natalie Keenan Class: Sophomore Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Ionia, Michigan / Corunna
Hannah Kenny full bio Hannah Kenny Class: Sophomore Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Grand Haven, Michigan / Grand Haven
Gretchen Koster full bio Gretchen Koster Class: Freshman Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Falmouth, Michigan / McBain
Nicole Kruithof full bio Nicole Kruithof Class: Sophomore Events: Sprints, Jumps Hometown/High School: Byron Center, Michigan / South Christian
Robyn Loselle full bio Robyn Loselle Class: Freshman Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Wyandotte, Michigan / Theodore Roosevelt
Avery Lowe full bio Avery Lowe Class: Junior Events: Distance Hometown/High School: North Muskegon, Michigan / North Muskegon
Anna Lunderberg full bio Anna Lunderberg Class: Junior Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Grandville, Michigan / Grandville
Danielle Merwin full bio Danielle Merwin Class: Sophomore Events: Middle Distance, Hurdles Hometown/High School: Lake Leelanau, Michigan / Suttons Bay
Natalie Meyer full bio Natalie Meyer Class: Sophomore Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Plainfield, Illinois / Plainfield South
Chelsea Miskelley full bio Chelsea Miskelley Class: Sophomore Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Black River
Molly Mooney full bio Molly Mooney Class: Freshman Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Grand Ledge, Michigan / Lansing Catholic
Claire Muckian full bio Claire Muckian Class: Freshman Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Saint Charles, Illinois / Saint Charles East
Sarah Neumar full bio Sarah Neumar Class: Junior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Ann Arbor, Michigan / Huron
Secret Permenter full bio Secret Permenter Class: Sophomore Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Harper, Kansas / Chaparral
Hailey Pickelheimer full bio Hailey Pickelheimer Class: Sophomore Events: Sprints, Jumps Hometown/High School: Powell, Ohio / Olentangy Liberty
Meredith Predum full bio Meredith Predum Class: Junior Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Mount Pleasant, Michigan / Sacred Heart
Nicole Prihoda full bio Nicole Prihoda Class: Freshman Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Portage, Michigan / Portage Central
Alison Rich full bio Alison Rich Class: Senior Events: Sprints, Jumps, Throws Hometown/High School: Haslett, Michigan / Haslett
Rachel Satkiewicz full bio Rachel Satkiewicz Class: Senior Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Bloomfield Hills, Michigan / Seaholm
Mackenzie Schmidt full bio Mackenzie Schmidt Class: Sophomore Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Spring Lake, Michigan / Spring Lake
Emily Sinclair full bio Emily Sinclair Class: Freshman Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Grandville, Michigan / Grandville
Alaina Streberger full bio Alaina Streberger Class: Sophomore Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Grosse Pointe Woods / Grosse Pointe North
Brooke Truszkowski full bio Brooke Truszkowski Class: Freshman Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Traverse City, Michigan / Traverse City Central
Emily Tyner full bio Emily Tyner Class: Freshman Events: Sprints, Hurdles Hometown/High School: Ann Arbor, Michigan / Ann Arbor Skyline
Sophia Vander Kooy full bio Sophia Vander Kooy Class: Sophomore Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Indianapolis, Indiana / Brebeuf Jesuit Prep
Allison VanderStoep full bio Allison VanderStoep Class: Junior Events: Sprints, Jumps Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / West Ottawa
Jamie VanderZwaag full bio Jamie VanderZwaag Class: Sophomore Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / West Ottawa
Breanna VanLaan full bio Breanna VanLaan Class: Sophomore Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Lowell, Michigan / Lowell
Emma Wabel full bio Emma Wabel Class: Freshman Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Linden, Michigan / Linden
Ashley Warner full bio Ashley Warner Class: Senior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Spring Lake, Michigan / Spring Lake
Rachael Webb full bio Rachael Webb Class: Senior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / Grandville
Wendy Wilkinson full bio Wendy Wilkinson Class: Freshman Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Beverly Hills, Michigan / Seaholm
Alexandra Wyeth full bio Alexandra Wyeth Class: Sophomore Events: Sprints, Jumps Hometown/High School: Howell, Michigan / Saint Catherine Of Siena Acd