2014 VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, AUGUST 30 2014

~~~~~~~~~~~~ TEAM RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~

  1.    22  HOPE                       (  19:39  1:38:15   0:24)
=========================================
  1      2  Emily Wrozek         HOPE                        4   19:27
  2      3  Julia Stock          HOPE                        2   19:31
  3      4  Katherine Afton      HOPE                        4   19:36
  4      6  Michelle Kerr        HOPE                        2   19:50
  5      7  Emily Jossee         HOPE                        2   19:51
  6   (  9) Katherine Hauge      HOPE                        3   20:08
  7   ( 10) Jessica Gaines       HOPE                        2   20:14

  2.    51  CORNERSTONE                (  20:09  1:40:44   1:57)
=========================================
  1      1  Julie Oosterhouse    CORNERSTONE                 4   18:50
  2      5  Cathy Coryell        CORNERSTONE                 2   19:41
  3     14  Ally Rabe            CORNERSTONE                 1   20:42
  4     15  Audrey Tremaine      CORNERSTONE                 3   20:44
  5     16  CallyAnne Wyma       CORNERSTONE                 4   20:47
  6   ( 17) Kayla Ovokaitys      CORNERSTONE                 3   20:47
  7   ( 18) Sydney Tremaine      CORNERSTONE                 4   20:56

  3.    73  ADRIAN                     (  20:51  1:44:12   1:52)
=========================================
  1      8  Torrey Christopher   ADRIAN                      1   20:05
  2     12  Olivia Vasiloff      ADRIAN                      1   20:26
  3     13  Jessica Johnson      ADRIAN                      1   20:27
  4     19  Emily Nixon          ADRIAN                      1   21:17
  5     21  Madison Cox          ADRIAN                      4   21:57
  6   ( 23) Jordan Powell        ADRIAN                      1   22:33
  7   ( 26) Melanie Mangiapane   ADRIAN                      2   23:02

  4.   102  MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE (  21:53  1:49:25   2:13)
=========================================
  1     11  Deanna Near          MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE  1   20:25
  2     20  Andrea Lavigne       MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE  2   21:17
  3     22  Sabrina Smith        MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE  1   22:29
  4     24  Andie Young          MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE  1   22:36
  5     25  Marlee Harris        MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE  1   22:38
  6   ( 27) Raquel Zavala        MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE  1   24:20
  7   ( 28) Brielle Johnson      MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE  2   25:09


2014 VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, AUGUST 30 2014

~~~~~~~~~~~~ INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
1 634 Julie Oosterhouse CORNERSTONE 4 18:50 6:04
2 689 Emily Wrozek HOPE 4 19:27 6:16
3 682 Julia Stock HOPE 2 19:31 6:17
4 662 Katherine Afton HOPE 4 19:36 6:19
5 630 Cathy Coryell CORNERSTONE 2 19:41 6:20
6 675 Michelle Kerr HOPE 2 19:50 6:23
7 674 Emily Jossee HOPE 2 19:51 6:24
8 596 Torrey Christopher ADRIAN 1 20:05 6:28
9 673 Katherine Hauge HOPE 3 20:08 6:29
10 669 Jessica Gaines HOPE 2 20:14 6:31
11 683 Lindsay Timmerman HOPE 3 20:24 6:34
12 721 Deanna Near MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 20:25 6:35
13 606 Olivia Vasiloff ADRIAN 1 20:26 6:35
14 600 Jessica Johnson ADRIAN 1 20:27 6:35
15 668 Alissa Frazee HOPE 1 20:31 6:37
16 680 Carlie Snoap HOPE 2 20:38 6:39
17 636 Ally Rabe CORNERSTONE 1 20:42 6:40
18 639 Audrey Tremaine CORNERSTONE 3 20:44 6:41
19 641 CallyAnne Wyma CORNERSTONE 4 20:47 6:42
20 635 Kayla Ovokaitys CORNERSTONE 3 20:47 6:42
21 688 Rachael Webb HOPE 1 20:53 6:44
22 640 Sydney Tremaine CORNERSTONE 4 20:56 6:45
23 671 Mackenzie Govier HOPE 2 20:59 6:46
24 632 Grace Hamilton CORNERSTONE 1 21:06 6:48
25 670 Kristin Godwin HOPE 1 21:14 6:50
26 602 Emily Nixon ADRIAN 1 21:17 6:51
27 719 Andrea Lavigne MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 2 21:17 6:52
28 679 Emma Ropski HOPE 2 21:37 6:58
29 710 Kaytlynne Kerwin KUYPER COLLEGE 3 21:48 7:01
30 678 Leah Murray HOPE 3 21:52 7:03
31 597 Madison Cox ADRIAN 4 21:57 7:04
32 658 Josie Lange GRACE BIBLE COLLEGE 2 22:02 7:06
33 676 Emily Krueger HOPE 1 22:10 7:08
34 667 Amanda Dort HOPE 2 22:11 7:09
35 684 Miranda Ulmer HOPE 2 22:21 7:12
36 666 Anna Dietz HOPE 1 22:27 7:14
37 722 Sabrina Smith MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 22:29 7:15
38 631 Brianna Griffiths CORNERSTONE 4 22:31 7:15
39 604 Jordan Powell ADRIAN 1 22:33 7:16
40 723 Andie Young MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 22:36 7:17
41 716 Marlee Harris MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 22:38 7:17
42 601 Melanie Mangiapane ADRIAN 2 23:02 7:25
43 672 Alexandra Guttilla HOPE 1 23:03 7:26
44 664 Caitlyn Campbell HOPE 2 23:24 7:32
45 593 Caroline Barrett ADRIAN 1 23:36 7:36
46 629 Bailey Brogan CORNERSTONE 2 23:54 7:42
47 660 Dicia Wahl GRACE BIBLE COLLEGE 2 24:11 7:47
48 724 Raquel Zavala MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 24:20 7:50
49 734 Shannon Urbanik HOPE 1 25:03 8:04
50 718 Brielle Johnson MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 2 25:09 8:06
51 681 Miranda Steele HOPE 2 25:26 8:11
52 715 Samantha Eely MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 2 25:36 8:15
53 687 Ashley Warner HOPE 1 25:59 8:22
54 720 Claudia Melton MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 2 26:07 8:25
55 659 Hilary Rollf GRACE BIBLE COLLEGE 4 26:40 8:35
56 686 Anna Voskuil HOPE 2 28:31 9:11
57 714 Miranda Buckwald MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 2 28:36 9:13
58 657 Holly Ferguson GRACE BIBLE COLLEGE 2 29:36 9:32



2014 VANDERBILT INVITATIONAL
HOPE COLLEGE
HOLLAND, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, AUGUST 30 2014

GRADE RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY


FRESHMEN Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
1 Torrey Christopher ADRIAN 1 20:05 6:28
2 Deanna Near MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 20:25 6:35
3 Olivia Vasiloff ADRIAN 1 20:26 6:35
4 Jessica Johnson ADRIAN 1 20:27 6:35
5 Alissa Frazee HOPE 1 20:31 6:37
6 Ally Rabe CORNERSTONE 1 20:42 6:40
7 Rachael Webb HOPE 1 20:53 6:44
8 Grace Hamilton CORNERSTONE 1 21:06 6:48
9 Kristin Godwin HOPE 1 21:14 6:50
10 Emily Nixon ADRIAN 1 21:17 6:51
11 Emily Krueger HOPE 1 22:10 7:08
12 Anna Dietz HOPE 1 22:27 7:14
13 Sabrina Smith MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 22:29 7:15
14 Jordan Powell ADRIAN 1 22:33 7:16
15 Andie Young MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 22:36 7:17
16 Marlee Harris MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 22:38 7:17
17 Alexandra Guttilla HOPE 1 23:03 7:26
18 Caroline Barrett ADRIAN 1 23:36 7:36
19 Raquel Zavala MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 1 24:20 7:50
20 Shannon Urbanik HOPE 1 25:03 8:04
21 Ashley Warner HOPE 1 25:59 8:22


SOPHOMORES Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
1 Julia Stock HOPE 2 19:31 6:17
2 Cathy Coryell CORNERSTONE 2 19:41 6:20
3 Michelle Kerr HOPE 2 19:50 6:23
4 Emily Jossee HOPE 2 19:51 6:24
5 Jessica Gaines HOPE 2 20:14 6:31
6 Carlie Snoap HOPE 2 20:38 6:39
7 Mackenzie Govier HOPE 2 20:59 6:46
8 Andrea Lavigne MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 2 21:17 6:52
9 Emma Ropski HOPE 2 21:37 6:58
10 Josie Lange GRACE BIBLE COLLEGE 2 22:02 7:06
11 Amanda Dort HOPE 2 22:11 7:09
12 Miranda Ulmer HOPE 2 22:21 7:12
13 Melanie Mangiapane ADRIAN 2 23:02 7:25
14 Caitlyn Campbell HOPE 2 23:24 7:32
15 Bailey Brogan CORNERSTONE 2 23:54 7:42
16 Dicia Wahl GRACE BIBLE COLLEGE 2 24:11 7:47
17 Brielle Johnson MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 2 25:09 8:06
18 Miranda Steele HOPE 2 25:26 8:11
19 Samantha Eely MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 2 25:36 8:15
20 Claudia Melton MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 2 26:07 8:25
21 Anna Voskuil HOPE 2 28:31 9:11
22 Miranda Buckwald MUSKEGON COMMUNITY COLLEGE 2 28:36 9:13
23 Holly Ferguson GRACE BIBLE COLLEGE 2 29:36 9:32


JUNIORS Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
1 Katherine Hauge HOPE 3 20:08 6:29
2 Lindsay Timmerman HOPE 3 20:24 6:34
3 Audrey Tremaine CORNERSTONE 3 20:44 6:41
4 Kayla Ovokaitys CORNERSTONE 3 20:47 6:42
5 Kaytlynne Kerwin KUYPER COLLEGE 3 21:48 7:01
6 Leah Murray HOPE 3 21:52 7:03


SENIORS Overall

Place Name School Grade Time Pace
1 Julie Oosterhouse CORNERSTONE 4 18:50 6:04
2 Emily Wrozek HOPE 4 19:27 6:16
3 Katherine Afton HOPE 4 19:36 6:19
4 CallyAnne Wyma CORNERSTONE 4 20:47 6:42
5 Sydney Tremaine CORNERSTONE 4 20:56 6:45
6 Madison Cox ADRIAN 4 21:57 7:04
7 Brianna Griffiths CORNERSTONE 4 22:31 7:15
8 Hilary Rollf GRACE BIBLE COLLEGE 4 26:40 8:35