2016 Hope College Women's Cross Country Roster

Name Class Hometown/High School
Caroline Barrett Junior Wixom, Michigan / Wixom
Amanda Bentley Sophomore Somonauk, Illinois / Somonauk
Ellie Best Sophomore Portage, Michigan / Portage Central
Alicia Bostwick Sophomore Zionsville, Indiana / Zionsville Community
Caitlyn Campbell Senior Palatine, Illinois / Palatine
Grace Charnesky Freshman Lake Orion, Michigan / Seoul Foreign School
Abby Couwenhoven Sophomore Mokena, Illinois / Lincoln-Way East
Amanda Dort Senior Alpena, Michigan / Alpena
Rebecca Duran Sophomore Palatine, Illinois / Palatine
Alissa Frazee Junior Watervliet, Michigan / Home School
Anna Frazee Freshman Watervliet, Michigan / Home School
Jessica Gaines Senior Sterling Heights, Michigan / Utica Academy for International Studies
Kayla Gercak Sophomore Portage, Michigan / Portage Northern
Kristen Godwin Junior Oxford, Michigan / Oxford
Mackenzie Govier Senior China, Michigan / Marine City
Megan Grimes Sophomore Plainwell, Michigan / Delton Kellogg
Alexis Guttilla Junior St. Charles, Illinois / Westminster Christian
Emily Hamilton Sophomore Naperville, Illinois / Naperville North
Sally Hansma Freshman Jenison, Michigan / Jenison
Erin Herrmann Senior Wheaton, Illinois / Wheaton-Warrenville South
Abigail Houser Freshman Holt, Michigan / Holt
Emily Jackson Freshman Grayling, Michigan / Grayling
Emily Joosse Senior Chillicothe, Ohio / Zane Trace
Natalie Keenan Freshman Ionia, Michigan / Corunna
Hannah Kenny Freshman Grand Haven, Michigan / Grand Haven
Kate Kooiker Senior Hamilton, Michigan / Hamilton
Marianne Lohrstorfer Junior Indianapolis, Indiana / North Central
Avery Lowe Sophomore North Muskegon, Michigan / North Muskegon
Danielle Merwin Freshman Lake Leelanau / Suttons Bay
Natalie Meyer Freshman Plainfield, Michigan / Plainfield South
Chelsea Miskelley Freshman Holland, Michigan / Black River
Alexandra Moxon Junior Naperville, Illinois / Naperville North
Sarah Neumar Sophomore Ann Arbor, Michigan / Huron
Kelly Ocock Sophomore Palatine, Illinois / Palatine
Kelly Peregrine Freshman Traverse City, Michigan / Traverse City Central
Mackenzie Schmidt Sophomore Spring Lake, Michigan / Spring Lake
Alaina Streberger Freshman Grosse Pointe Woods / Grosse Pointe North
Holly Treber Freshman Saline, Michigan / Saline
Allison Utting Sophomore Grandville, Michigan / Grandville
Sophia Vander Kooy Freshman Indianapolis, Indiana / Brebeuf Jesuit Prep
Breanna VanLaan Freshman Lowell, Michigan / Lowell
Madison Wabel Freshman Linden, Michigan / Linden
Ashley Warner Junior Spring Lake, Michigan / Spring Lake
Rachael Webb Junior Grandville, Michigan / Grandville
Alexandra Wyeth Freshman Howell, Michigan / St. Catherine of Siena

Hope.edu | PO Box 9000, Holland, Michigan 49422