Full Calendar

March 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3
Elmhurst
Final
W, 18-8
4
Aquinas
Final
W, 13-7
5
vs Manchester
@ Logansport, Ind.
Final
L, 10-9
6
at Wooster
Final
L, 5-2

at Franklin
Final - 6 innings
W, 15-7

at Denison
Final
L, 8-1

Grove City
Final
W, 69-18
7
at Denison
Final
L, 5-4

at Franklin
Final
L, 10-6

Hanover
Final
W, 2-1

vs Oberlin
@ Ann Arbor, MI
Final
W, 17-12

at Franklin
Final
L, 8-3

Hanover
Final - 6 innings
W, 13-5

Ill. Wesleyan
Final
W, 72-69
8
9
10
Siena Heights
6:00 PM EDT
11
12
13
at Southern Invite
Cancelled

at NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Cancelled

at Southern Invite
Cancelled

at Capital
TBA

vs Defiance
@ Legends Way Park- Field 1 (Clermont, Fla.)
TBA

vs Marietta
@ Legends Field #3
TBA

vs Washington (Mo.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla., Lake Myrtle Field 8
3:15 PM EDT

vs Washington (Mo.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla., Lake Myrtle Field 8
5:45 PM EDT

Baldwin Wallace
7:30 PM EDT
14
at Southern Invite
Cancelled

at NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Cancelled

at Southern Invite
Cancelled

at DePauw
TBA

vs Tufts
@ Hancock Field #4
TBA

vs U. of New England
@ Hancock Field #4
TBA

vs Mount Union
@ Winter Haven, Fla., West Orange HS
3:00 PM EDT

vs Mount Union
@ Winter Haven, Fla., West Orange HS
5:30 PM EDT
15
16
at Coker Spring Invitational
Cancelled

vs St. Norbert
@ Legends Field #1
TBA

vs Wooster
@ Legends Field #1
TBA

vs Millersville
@ Orlando, FL
TBA

vs Salisbury
@ Orlando, FL
TBA

vs St. Norbert
@ Winter Haven, Fla., Polk State CC (RussMatt Inv.)
10:00 AM EDT
17
at Coker Spring Invitational
Cancelled

vs Ave Maria
Cancelled

vs Allegheny
@ Bluffton Center, Bluffton, S.C.
TBA

vs Benedictine (Ill.)
@ Legends Field #3
TBA

vs Rowan
@ Legends Field #3
TBA

vs Bethel (Minn.)
@ Orlando, FL
TBA

vs Wis.-Superior
@ Orlando, FL
TBA

vs Wis.-Superior
@ Orlando, FL
TBA

vs Bethel (Minn.)
@ Orlando, FL
TBA

vs TCNJ
@ Winter Haven, Fla., Lake Myrtle Field 4
2:45 PM EDT

vs TCNJ
@ Winter Haven, Fla., Lake Myrtle Field 4
5:15 PM EDT
18
vs NCAA Division III Championships
Cancelled

vs NCAA Division III Championships
Cancelled

North Central (Ill.)
TBA

vs Clarkson
@ Winter Haven, Fla., Lake Myrtle Main
9:30 AM EDT
19
vs Framingham St.
@ Hilton Head Prep School, Hilton Head, S.C.
TBA

vs Buffalo State
@ Legends Field #4
TBA

vs Clarkson
@ Legends Field #4
TBA

vs Hamilton
@ Orlando, FL
TBA

vs Hobart
@ Orlando, FL
TBA

vs Neb.-Omaha
@ Orlando, FL
TBA

vs Benedictine (IL)
@ Winter Haven, Fla., Lake Myrtle Field 3
10:00 AM EDT
20
at Emory Invitational
Cancelled

at Emory Invitational
Cancelled

vs Mount Aloysius
@ Hilton Head Prep School, Hilton Head, S.C.
TBA

JWU (Denver)
TBA

vs Wis.-Eau Claire
@ Legends Field #2
TBA

vs Utica
@ Legends Field #3
TBA

at Grinnell
TBA

at Grinnell
TBA

vs Hamilton
@ Orlando, FL
TBA

vs Ramapo
@ Winter Haven, Fla., Lake Myrtle Field 6
9:30 AM EDT

vs Ramapo
@ Winter Haven, Fla., Lake Myrtle Field 6
12:00 PM EDT

vs Lawrence
@ Orlando, FL
3:00 PM EDT
21
at Emory Invitational
Cancelled

at Emory Invitational
Cancelled
22
23
24
vs South Carolina
@ Frisco, Texas
10:00 AM CDT

Anderson (Ind.)
3:00 PM EDT

Anderson (Ind.)
5:00 PM EDT
25
at Davenport
TBA
26
at Franklin
3:00 PM EDT

at Franklin
5:00 PM EDT
27
at Hope/Calvin Friendly
Cancelled

at Hope/Calvin Friendly
Cancelled

at Olivet
4:00 PM EDT
28
Trine
Cancelled

at North Central (Ill.)
TBA

at Carthage
TBA

Olivet
1:00 PM EDT

at Wheaton (Ill.)
1:00 PM CDT

Olivet
3:30 PM EDT

at Wheaton (Ill.)
3:00 PM CDT
29
30
Kalamazoo
4:00 PM EDT
31
at Alma
3:00 PM EDT

Kalamazoo
4:00 PM EDT

at Alma
5:00 PM EDT

Calvin
7:00 PM EDT
1
at Calvin
4:00 PM EDT
2
3
at Illinois Wesleyan Spring Invitational
Cancelled

Adrian
4:00 PM EDT
4
Calvin
Cancelled

at Illinois Wesleyan Spring Invitational
Cancelled

at Wheaton Invitational
Cancelled

at Wheaton Invitational
Cancelled

at Kalamazoo
11:00 AM EDT

St. Mary's (IN)
1:00 PM EDT

at Calvin
1:00 PM EDT

at Adrian
1:00 PM EDT

at Calvin
3:00 PM EDT

at Adrian
3:30 PM EDT