Upcoming
FriAug 31
Men's Golf
Olivet Lou Collins Invitational
FriAug 31
Women's Golf 2:00 PM EST
Albion
Hope
Ravines Golf Course
FriAug 31
Men's Soccer 5:00 PM EDT
Manchester
Hope
Community Day; Cal Bergsma Memorial Tournament
FriAug 31
Women's Volleyball 5:00 PM EDT
Hope
vs. Berry
@ Lexington, Kentucky
Transylvania Tournament
FriAug 31
Women's Soccer 4:30 PM CDT
Hope
at Ill. Wesleyan
FriAug 31
Football 7:00 PM EDT
Millikin
Hope
Community Day
SatSep 01
Men's Golf
Olivet Lou Collins Invitational
SatSep 01
Women's X-C 10:30 AM EDT
Vanderbilt Invitational
Ridge Point Church
SatSep 01
Women's Golf 2:00 PM EST
Calvin Invite
Thornapple Pointe
SatSep 01
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM EDT
Hope
at Transylvania @ Lexington, Kentucky
Transylvania Tournament
SatSep 01
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM EDT
Hope
vs. Washington-St. Louis
@ Lexington, Kentucky
Transylvania Tournament
SatSep 01
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM CDT
Hope
vs. Ohio Northern
@ Bloomington, Ill.
SatSep 01
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM EDT
Stockton
Hope
Cal Bergsma Memorial Tournament
TueSep 04
Men's Golf 1:00 PM EST
Aurora Fall Collegiate Invitational
FriSep 07
Women's Golf 2:00 PM EST
Olivet Kyle Campbell Invitational
Medalist Golf Club, Marshall, Michigan
FriSep 07
Women's Volleyball 3:00 PM EDT
Kalamazoo
Hope
MIAA Crossover Tournament
FriSep 07
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM EDT
Adrian
Hope
MIAA Crossover Tournament
FriSep 07
Men's Soccer 7:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Ohio Northern
SatSep 08
Women's X-C 10:00 AM EDT
Knight Invitational
Grand Rapids, Michigan
SatSep 08
Women's Golf 8:30 AM EST
Olivet Kyle Campbell Invitational
Medalist Golf Club, Marshall, Michigan
SatSep 08
Women's Volleyball 11:00 AM EDT
Albion
Hope
MIAA Crossover Tournament
SatSep 08
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM EDT
Finlandia
Hope
MIAA Crossover Tournament
SatSep 08
Football 1:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Defiance
SatSep 08
Women's Soccer 2:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Ohio Wesleyan
SatSep 08
Men's Soccer 5:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Millikin
WedSep 12
Men's Golf 1:00 PM EST
MIAA Jamboree No. 1
Bedford Valley Country Club, Battle Creek, Michigan
WedSep 12
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM CDT
Hope
at Chicago
WedSep 12
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM EDT
Cleary
Hope
ThuSep 13
Women's Golf 1:00 PM EST
MIAA Jamboree No. 1
@ Medalist Golf Club, Marshall, Michigan
Hosted by Albion College
FriSep 14
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM EDT
Ohio Northern
vs. Hope
@ Springfield, Ohio
Wittenberg Fall Classic
FriSep 14
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM EDT
Mary Washington
vs. Hope
@ Springfield, Ohio
Wittenberg Fall Classic
SatSep 15
Women's X-C 12:00 PM CDT
Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton, Illinois
SatSep 15
Women's Golf 2:00 PM EST
Hope Invitational
Calvin, Wheaton, North Central at Ravines Golf Course, Saugatuck, Michigan
SatSep 15
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM EDT
Hope
vs. Heidelberg
@ Springfield, Ohio
Wittenberg Fall Classic
SatSep 15
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM EDT
Capital
Hope
SatSep 15
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM EDT
Hope
vs. Ithaca
@ Springfield, Ohio
Wittenberg Fall Classic
SatSep 15
Football 1:00 PM CDT
Hope
at Wis. Lutheran
MIAA/NACC Crossover
SatSep 15
Men's Soccer 2:30 PM EDT
St. Mary-Woods
Hope
MonSep 17
Men's Golf
Division III Fall Preview
Keene Trace Golf Club, Lexington, Kentucky
TueSep 18
Men's Golf
Division III Fall Preview
Keene Trace Golf Club, Lexington, Kentucky
TueSep 18
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM EDT
Alma
Hope
TueSep 18
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM EDT
Elmhurst
Hope
WedSep 19
Men's Soccer 5:00 PM EDT
Carthage
Hope
FriSep 21
Women's X-C 5:00 PM EDT
Grand Rapids Community College Invitational
Grand Rapids, Michigan
SatSep 22
Men's Golf 1:00 PM EST
MIAA Jamboree No. 2
Zollner Golf Course, Angola, Indiana
SatSep 22
Women's Golf 1:00 PM EST
MIAA Jamboree No. 2 Knollwood Country Club, Granger, Indiana
Hosted by Saint Mary's
SatSep 22
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM EDT
Hope
at John Carroll
SatSep 22
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Calvin
TueSep 25
Women's Golf 1:00 PM EST
MIAA Jamboree No. 3 at Ravines Golf Course, Saugatuck, Michigan
TueSep 25
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM CDT
Hope
at Lake Forest
WedSep 26
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Kalamazoo
ThuSep 27
Men's Golf 1:00 PM EST
MIAA Jamboree No. 3
Medalist Golf Club, Marshall, Michigan
FriSep 28
Men's Soccer 5:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Marymount (Va.)
FriSep 28
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Millikin
Millikin Midseason Showcase
SatSep 29
Women's X-C 10:15 AM EDT
Greater Louisville Invitational
Louisville, Kentucky
SatSep 29
Women's Golf 1:00 PM EST
MIAA Jamboree No. 4 at Milham Park Golf Course, Kalamazoo, Michigan
Hosted by Kalamazoo
SatSep 29
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM EDT
Olivet
Hope
SatSep 29
Women's Volleyball 12:00 PM EDT
Hope
vs. Buena Vista
@ Decatur, Illinois
Millikin Midseason Showcase
SatSep 29
Women's Volleyball 2:00 PM CDT
Hope
vs. Thomas More
@ Decatur, Illinois
Millikin Midseason Showcase
SatSep 29
Men's Soccer 5:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Wesley
SatSep 29
Football 5:00 PM EDT
Trine
Hope
MonOct 01
Men's Golf 1:00 PM EST
MIAA Jamboree No. 4
Watermark Country Club, Grand Rapids, Michigan
TueOct 02
Women's Soccer 4:30 PM CDT
Hope
at Wheaton (Ill.)
TueOct 02
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Kalamazoo
WedOct 03
Men's Soccer 4:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Calvin
FriOct 05
Women's X-C 3:00 PM EDT
Lansing Community College Invitational
Lansing, Michigan
FriOct 05
Women's Golf 1:00 PM EST
MIAA Championships
Bedford Valley Country Club, Battle Creek, Michigan
FriOct 05
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Trine
SatOct 06
Women's Golf 10:00 AM EST
MIAA Championships
Bedford Valley Country Club, Battle Creek, Michigan
SatOct 06
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM EDT
Calvin
Hope
SatOct 06
Football 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Albion
SatOct 06
Women's Volleyball 4:00 PM EDT
Hope
vs. Rose-Hulman
@ Bluffton, Ohio
SatOct 06
Women's Volleyball 6:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Bluffton
SatOct 06
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM EDT
Kalamazoo
Hope
TueOct 09
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM EDT
Olivet
Hope
WedOct 10
Women's Soccer 6:00 PM EDT
Trine
Hope
WedOct 10
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM EDT
Albion
Hope
FriOct 12
Men's Golf 1:00 PM EST
MIAA Championship
L.E. Kaufman Golf Course, Wyoming, Michigan
FriOct 12
Women's X-C 3:00 PM EDT
Muskegon Community College Invitational
Muskegon, Michigan
FriOct 12
Women's Volleyball 7:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Thomas More @ Calvin College
Midwest Invitational
SatOct 13
Men's Golf 9:00 AM EST
MIAA Championship
L.E. Kaufman Golf Course, Wyoming, Michigan
SatOct 13
Women's X-C 11:00 AM CDT
UW-Oshkosh Invitational
Oshkosh, Wisconsin
SatOct 13
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Adrian
SatOct 13
Football 12:00 PM EDT
Finlandia
Hope
SatOct 13
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
vs. Ohio Northern @ Calvin College
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Midwest Invitational
SatOct 13
Women's Volleyball 3:30 PM EDT
Susquehanna
vs. Hope
@ Calvin College
Midwest Invitational
SatOct 13
Men's Soccer 5:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Albion
TueOct 16
Women's Soccer 7:00 PM EDT
Albion
Hope
TueOct 16
Women's Volleyball 7:00 PM EDT
St. Mary's (Ind.)
Hope
WedOct 17
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM EDT
Alma
Hope
SatOct 20
Women's Volleyball 10:00 AM CDT
Hope
vs. Wis.-Whitewater
@ Elmhurst, Illinois
Elmhurst Invitational
SatOct 20
Women's Soccer 12:00 PM EDT
Hope
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
SatOct 20
Women's Volleyball 12:30 PM CDT
Hope
vs. Wis.-Stevens Point
@ Elmhurst, Illinois
Elmhurst Invitational
SatOct 20
Men's Soccer 2:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Trine
SatOct 20
Football 5:00 PM EDT
Olivet
Hope
Homecoming
TueOct 23
Men's Soccer 7:00 PM EDT
Adrian
Hope
WedOct 24
Women's Soccer 4:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Alma
WedOct 24
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Adrian
FriOct 26
Men's Swim/Dive 6:00 PM EST
MIAA Relays
@ Holland Community Aquatic Center
FriOct 26
Women's Swim/Dive 6:00 PM EST
MIAA Relays
Holland Community Aquatic Center
FriOct 26
Women's Volleyball 6:30 PM EDT
Calvin
Hope
Non-league match
SatOct 27
Women's X-C 11:00 AM EDT
MIAA Championships
Kalamazoo, Michigan
SatOct 27
Men's Soccer TBA
Hope
at TBA
MIAA Tournament, if advance
SatOct 27
Women's Soccer TBA
Hope
at TBA
MIAA Tournament, if advance
SatOct 27
Women's Volleyball 1:00 PM EDT
Olivet
Hope
SatOct 27
Football 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Alma
FriNov 02
Men's Swim/Dive 6:00 PM EST
Olivet Nazarene
Dow Center
FriNov 02
Women's Swim/Dive 6:00 PM EST
Olivet Nazarene
Dow Center
FriNov 02
Women's Volleyball TBA
Hope
at TBA
MIAA Tournament Semifinal, if advance
SatNov 03
Men's Swim/Dive 11:00 AM EST
Olivet Nazarene
Dow Center
SatNov 03
Women's Swim/Dive 11:00 AM EST
Olivet Nazarene
Dow Center
SatNov 03
Football 1:00 PM EDT
Kalamazoo
Hope
Senior Day
SatNov 10
Women's X-C 11:00 AM EST
NCAA Division III Regional
@ Franklin, Indiana
SatNov 10
Men's Swim/Dive 1:00 PM EST
Olivet
Olivet College
SatNov 10
Women's Swim/Dive 1:00 PM EST
Olivet
Olivet College
SatNov 10
Football 1:00 PM EST
Hope
at Adrian
FriNov 16
Men's Swim/Dive 6:00 PM CST
Phoenix Classic
University of Chicago
FriNov 16
Women's Swim/Dive 6:00 PM CST
Phoenix Classic
University of Chicago
FriNov 16
Men's Basketball 1:30 PM CST
Hope
vs. Greenville
@ North Park (Ill.)
North Park Tournament
FriNov 16
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM EST
MacMurray (Ill.)
Hope
Tip Off Classic; 5 p.m. Benedictine vs. Alma
SatNov 17
Women's X-C 12:00 PM CST
NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Oshkosh, Wisconsin
If qualify
SatNov 17
Men's Swim/Dive 10:00 AM CST
Phoenix Classic
University of Chicago
SatNov 17
Women's Swim/Dive 10:00 AM CDT
Phoenix Classic
University of Chicago
SatNov 17
Men's Basketball TBA
Hope
vs. North Park or Simpson
@ North Park (Ill.)
North Park Tournament, 5:00 or 7:00 PM CST
SatNov 17
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Benedictine (Ill.)
Hope
Tip Off Classic; 1 p.m. MacMurry vs. Alma
TueNov 20
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM EST
Concordia (Wis.)
Hope
TueNov 20
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM EST
Ohio Northern
Hope
FriNov 23
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM EST
Hope
vs. Aquinas
@ Calvin
G.R. Sports Hall of Fame Classic
SatNov 24
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM EST
Hope
vs. Cornerstone
@ Calvin
G.R. Sports Hall of Fame Classic
WedNov 28
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Adrian
Hope
FriNov 30
Men's Swim/Dive 9:30 AM CST
Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton (Illinois) College
FriNov 30
Women's Swim/Dive 9:30 AM CST
Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton (Illinois) College
SatDec 01
Men's Swim/Dive 10:00 AM CST
Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton (Illinois) College
SatDec 01
Women's Swim/Dive 10:00 AM CDT
Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton (Illinois) College
SatDec 01
Women's Basketball TBA
Hope
at Olivet
TueDec 04
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM EST
Grace Bible
Hope
SatDec 08
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Albion
Hope
SatDec 08
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Wis.-Stevens Point
Hope
FriDec 14
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM EST
Finlandia
Hope
Post-Exam Jam; 5 p.m. Baldwin-Wallace vs. Thomas More
SatDec 15
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Baldwin-Wallace or Thomas More
Hope
Post-Exam Jam; 1 p.m. Finlandia vs. Baldwin-Wallace or Thomas More
SatDec 15
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM EST
Wis.-Platteville
Hope
TueDec 18
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
La Roche
Hope
Great Lakes Invitational
WedDec 19
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Mt. St. Joseph
Hope
Great Lakes Invitational
ThuDec 20
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM EST
Hope
at Oglethorpe (Ga.)
Oglethorpe Tournament
FriDec 21
Women's Basketball 1:00 PM EST
Hope
vs. Birmingham Southern
@ Oglethorpe (Ga.)
Oglethorpe Tournament
FriDec 28
Women's Basketball TBA
Ohio Wesleyan Tournament
vs. Hope
@ Delaware, Ohio
SatDec 29
Women's Basketball TBA
Hope
vs. Ohio Wesleyan Tournament
@ Delaware, Ohio
SatDec 29
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Hope
at Anderson (Ind.)
WedJan 02
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Trine
Hope
ThuJan 03
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at Trine
SatJan 05
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Kalamazoo
Hope
SatJan 05
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Hope
at Kalamazoo
WedJan 09
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Alma
Hope
WedJan 09
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM EST
Hope
at Calvin
SatJan 12
Men's Swim/Dive 1:00 PM CST
Michigan Illinois Quad
Wheaton (Illinois) College
SatJan 12
Women's Swim/Dive 1:00 PM CST
Michigan Illinois Quad
Wheaton (Illinois) College
SatJan 12
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Adrian
Hope
SatJan 12
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Hope
at Calvin
WedJan 16
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at Alma
WedJan 16
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
St. Mary's (Ind.)
Hope
SatJan 19
Men's Swim/Dive 1:00 PM EST
Kalamazoo
Kalamazoo College
SatJan 19
Women's Swim/Dive 1:00 PM EST
Kalamazoo
Kalamazoo College
SatJan 19
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM EST
Hope
at Olivet
WedJan 23
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Albion
Hope
WedJan 23
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at Albion
SatJan 26
Men's Swim/Dive 1:00 PM EST
Albion
Dow Center
SatJan 26
Women's Swim/Dive 1:00 PM EST
Albion
Dow Center
SatJan 26
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Trine
Hope
SatJan 26
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Hope
at Trine
WedJan 30
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at Kalamazoo
WedJan 30
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Kalamazoo
Hope
SatFeb 02
Men's Swim/Dive 1:00 PM EST
Alma
Dow Center
SatFeb 02
Women's Swim/Dive 1:00 PM EST
Alma
Dow Center
SatFeb 02
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Calvin
Hope
SatFeb 02
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Hope
at Alma
WedFeb 06
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at Adrian
WedFeb 06
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Calvin
Hope
SatFeb 09
Men's Swim/Dive 1:00 PM EST
Calvin
Holland Community Aquatic Center
SatFeb 09
Women's Swim/Dive 1:00 PM EST
Calvin
Holland Community Aquatic Center
SatFeb 09
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Alma
Hope
SatFeb 09
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Hope
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
WedFeb 13
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Olivet
Hope
WedFeb 13
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at Adrian
SatFeb 16
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Hope
at Albion
SatFeb 16
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Olivet
Hope
WedFeb 20
Men's Swim/Dive 7:00 PM EST
MIAA Championships
Holland Community Aquatic Center
WedFeb 20
Women's Swim/Dive 7:00 PM EST
MIAA Championships
Holland Community Aquatic Center
ThuFeb 21
Men's Swim/Dive 10:00 AM EST
MIAA Championships
Holland Community Aquatic Center
ThuFeb 21
Women's Swim/Dive 10:00 AM EST
MIAA Championships
Holland Community Aquatic Center
FriFeb 22
Men's Swim/Dive 10:00 AM EST
MIAA Championships
Holland Community Aquatic Center
FriFeb 22
Women's Swim/Dive 10:00 AM EST
MIAA Championships
Holland Community Aquatic Center
FriFeb 22
Men's Basketball TBA
Hope
at MIAA Tournament, if advance
FriFeb 22
Women's Basketball TBA
Hope
at MIAA Tournament, if advance
SatFeb 23
Men's Swim/Dive 10:00 AM EST
MIAA Championships
Holland Community Aquatic Center
SatFeb 23
Women's Swim/Dive 10:00 AM EST
MIAA Championships
Holland Community Aquatic Center
SatFeb 23
Men's Basketball TBA
Hope
at MIAA Tournament, if advance
SatFeb 23
Women's Basketball TBA
Hope
at MIAA Tournament, if advance
Scoreboard
FriMay 25
Women's Track & Field
No Scoring NCAA Championships
LaCrosse, Wisconsin
FriMay 25
Men's Track & Field
No Scoring NCAA Championships
LaCrosse, Wisconsin
ThuMay 24
Women's Track & Field
No Scoring NCAA Championships
LaCrosse, Wisconsin
ThuMay 24
Men's Track & Field
No Scoring NCAA Championships
LaCrosse, Wisconsin
SatMay 19
Softball Final
4 Case Western Reserve
1 Hope
NCAA Division III Super Regionals, Game 3
SatMay 19
Softball Final
1 Case Western Reserve
3 Hope
NCAA Division III Super Regionals, Game 2
FriMay 18
Softball Final
3 Case Western Reserve
2 Hope
NCAA Division III Super Regionals, Game 1
FriMay 18
Men's Golf
6th Place NCAA Division III Championship
Grandover Resort in Greensboro, N.C.
ThuMay 17
Women's Track & Field
No Scoring Gregory Invitational
Naperville, Illinois
ThuMay 17
Men's Golf
12th Place NCAA Division III Championship
Grandover Resort in Greensboro, N.C.
ThuMay 17
Men's Track & Field
No Scoring Gregory Invitational
Naperville, Illinois
WedMay 16
Women's Track & Field
No Scoring Gregory Invitational
Naperville, Illinois
WedMay 16
Men's Golf
Tied-Eighth NCAA Division III Championship
Grandover Resort in Greensboro, N.C.
WedMay 16
Men's Track & Field
No Scoring Gregory Invitational
Naperville, Illinois
TueMay 15
Men's Golf
Tied-Seventh NCAA Division III Championship
Grandover Resort in Greensboro, N.C.
MonMay 14
Softball Final
0 Calvin
2 Hope
NCAA Division III Tournament, Regional Final
MonMay 14
Softball Final
6 Calvin
9 Hope
NCAA Division III Tournament, Regional Final
SatMay 12
Softball Final
1 Franklin
6 Hope
NCAA Division III Tournament, Elimination Game
SatMay 12
Softball Final
5 Calvin
2 Hope
NCAA Division III Tournament, Second Round
FriMay 11
Women's Track & Field
No Scoring North Central Keeler Invitational
FriMay 11
Men's Track & Field
No Scoring North Central Keeler Invitational
Naperville, Illinois
ThuMay 10
Softball Final - 6 innings
0 Greenville
8 Hope
NCAA Division III Tournament, First Round
WedMay 09
Women's Track & Field
No scoring GVSU Last Chance
Allendale, Michigan
SatMay 05
Softball Final
4 Hope
2 at St. Mary's (Ind.)
MIAA Tournament Championship Round, Game 2
SatMay 05
Softball Final
6 Hope
2 at St. Mary's (Ind.)
MIAA Tournament Championship Round, Game 1
SatMay 05
Softball Final
1 Calvin
4 vs. Hope
@ Notre Dame, Ind.
FriMay 04
Softball Final - 6 innings
4 Alma
12 vs. Hope
@ Notre Dame, Ind.
MIAA Tournament - Game 3
FriMay 04
Softball Final
1 Hope
3 vs. Calvin
@ Notre Dame, Ind.
MIAA Tournament - Game 1
FriMay 04
Women's Track & Field
1st Place MIAA Championships
Adrian, Michigan
FriMay 04
Men's Track & Field
4th Place MIAA Championships
Adrian, Michigan
ThuMay 03
Women's Track & Field
1st Place MIAA Championships
Adrian, Michigan
ThuMay 03
Men's Track & Field
6th Place MIAA Championships
Adrian, Michigan
SatApr 28
Softball Final
7 Hope
0 at Adrian
SatApr 28
Softball Final
2 Hope
0 at Adrian
SatApr 28
Women's Track & Field
4th Place Calvin Invitational
Grand Rapids, Michigan
SatApr 28
Women's Track & Field
No Scoring Gina Relays
@ Hillsdale, Michigan
SatApr 28
Men's Golf
1st Place NCAA Championship Qualifier
Watermark Country Club, Grand Rapids, Michigan
SatApr 28
Men's Track & Field
No Scoring Gina Relays
@ Hillsdale, Michigan
SatApr 28
Men's Track & Field
3rd Place Calvin Invitational
Grand Rapids, Michigan
FriApr 27
Men's Golf
1st Place NCAA Championship Qualifier
Watermark Country Club, Grand Rapids, Michigan
Standings

2018 MIAA Baseball Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Adrian 24-4 35-12
Kalamazoo 17-11 20-19
Alma 16-12 24-19
Hope 14-14 18-24
Calvin 14-14 16-25
Trine 13-15 19-21
Albion 8-20 10-30
Olivet 6-22 10-30

2017-18 MIAA Men's Basketball Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Hope 10-4 19-10
Olivet 10-4 16-12
Adrian 8-6 17-9
Trine 8-6 12-14
Calvin 6-8 10-15
Albion 6-8 9-16
Alma 5-9 8-17
Kalamazoo 3-11 8-17

2017-18 MIAA Women's Basketball Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Hope 15-1 29-2
Trine 15-1 26-4
Albion 11-5 18-8
Calvin 11-5 16-10
Kalamazoo 6-10 9-16
Adrian 5-11 8-16
Olivet 3-13 7-19
St. Mary's (Ind.) 3-13 6-19
Alma 3-13 5-20

2017 Football Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Trine 6-0 11-1
Hope 5-1 8-2
Adrian 4-2 5-5
Olivet 3-3 5-5
Albion 2-4 4-6
Alma 1-5 4-6
Kalamazoo 0-6 1-9

2018 MIAA Men's Lacrosse Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Hope 7-0 15-2
Albion 6-1 10-8
Trine 5-2 10-6
Alma 4-3 7-11
Kalamazoo 3-4 3-9
Calvin 1-6 4-13
Adrian 1-6 1-13
Olivet 1-6 1-13

2018 Women's Lacrosse Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Calvin 8-0 12-6
Albion 7-1 11-5
St. Mary's (IN) 6-2 12-6
Hope 5-3 8-7
Kalamazoo 4-4 7-8
Trine 3-5 5-11
Alma 2-6 5-8
Adrian 1-7 2-13
Olivet 0-8 0-13

2017 MIAA Men's Soccer Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Calvin 13-0-1 21-1-1
Adrian 9-3-2 11-6-2
Kalamazoo 7-6-1 8-8-2
Hope 6-6-2 7-10-2
Trine 3-6-5 5-7-6
Albion 3-8-3 6-8-4
Alma 3-8-3 3-11-4
Olivet 1-8-5 2-12-5

2017 MIAA Women's Soccer Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Hope 14-1-1 19-3-1
Olivet 11-5 13-7-1
Adrian 10-4-2 13-5-3
Kalamazoo 10-5-1 11-8-1
Calvin 9-7 12-9
Albion 7-7-2 8-8-2
Alma 6-10 6-10-2
Trine 2-14 6-14
St. Mary's (Ind.) 0-16 1-17

2018 MIAA Softball Standings

Teams Conf Overall
St. Mary's (Ind.) 15-1 36-7
Calvin 12-4 32-10
Hope 11-5 34-12
Alma 9-7 23-14
Trine 8-8 26-13
Adrian 8-8 16-20
Olivet 5-11 18-16
Kalamazoo 2-14 11-27
Albion 2-14 10-28

2017-18 MIAA Men's Tennis Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Kalamazoo 7-0 13-6
Calvin 6-1 17-4
Hope 5-2 11-11
Adrian 4-3 9-10
Trine 3-4 7-12
Alma 2-5 8-11
Albion 1-6 5-14
Olivet 0-7 2-13

2017-18 MIAA Women's Tennis Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Hope 8-0 14-9
Calvin 6-2 14-7
St. Mary's (Ind.) 6-2 12-8
Kalamazoo 6-2 10-9
Trine 4-4 11-10
Adrian 3-5 4-14
Albion 2-6 4-14
Olivet 1-7 4-11
Alma 0-8 3-15

2017 MIAA Volleyball Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Calvin 16-0 30-4
Hope 12-4 19-11
St. Mary's (Ind.) 10-6 16-10
Trine 8-8 13-13
Albion 8-8 14-15
Adrian 6-10 7-20
Alma 5-11 8-16
Kalamazoo 4-12 7-18
Olivet 3-13 7-22

Video Highlights

VIEW ALL VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS

Spotlight Student-Athlete

Mason Dekker

Year:Senior

Hometown:Holland, Michigan

Major:Secondary Education

More Headlines

VIEW ALL HEADLINES

FOLLOW HOPE ATHLETICS ON SOCIAL MEDIA

    Subscription

    SUBSCRIBE TO HOPE ATHLETICS SPORTS REPORT EMAIL UPDATES