Upcoming
FriNov 16
Women's Swim/Dive 6:00 PM CST
Phoenix Classic
University of Chicago
FriNov 16
Men's Swim/Dive 6:00 PM CST
Phoenix Classic
University of Chicago
FriNov 16
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM EST
MacMurray (Ill.)
Hope
Tip Off Classic; 5 p.m. Benedictine vs. Alma
FriNov 16
Women's Soccer 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at Chris. Newport
NCAA Division III, Round Of 16
FriNov 16
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 8:30 PM EST
Hope
at Michigan State
Suburban East Lansing Ice Arena
SatNov 17
Women's Swim/Dive 10:00 AM CDT
Phoenix Classic
University of Chicago
SatNov 17
Men's Swim/Dive 10:00 AM CST
Phoenix Classic
University of Chicago
SatNov 17
Women's X-C 11:15 PM CST
NCAA Division III National Championships
@ Winneconne, Wisconsin
SatNov 17
Men's Basketball TBA
Hope
vs. North Park or Simpson
@ North Park (Ill.)
North Park Tournament, 5:00 or 7:00 PM CST
SatNov 17
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Benedictine (Ill.)
Hope
Tip Off Classic; 1 p.m. MacMurry vs. Alma
SatNov 17
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 7:30 PM EST
Michigan State
Hope
Griffs Ice House West
TueNov 20
Women's Basketball 6:00 PM EST
Concordia Wisconsin
Hope
TueNov 20
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM EST
Ohio Northern
Hope
FriNov 23
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM EST
Hope
vs. Aquinas
@ Calvin
G.R. Sports Hall of Fame Classic
SatNov 24
Men's Basketball 6:00 PM EST
Hope
vs. Cornerstone
@ Calvin
G.R. Sports Hall of Fame Classic
WedNov 28
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Adrian
Hope
FriNov 30
Women's Swim/Dive 9:30 AM CST
Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton (Illinois) College
FriNov 30
Men's Swim/Dive 9:30 AM CST
Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton (Illinois) College
FriNov 30
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 8:00 PM EST
Hope
at Calvin
Eagles Ice Center
SatDec 01
Women's Swim/Dive 10:00 AM CDT
Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton (Illinois) College
SatDec 01
Men's Swim/Dive 10:00 AM CST
Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton (Illinois) College
SatDec 01
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Hope
at Olivet
SatDec 01
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 7:30 PM EST
Calvin
Hope
Griff's IceHouse West
TueDec 04
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Grace Christian (Mich.)
Hope
FriDec 07
Women's Track & Field 3:00 PM EST
GVSU Holiday Open
Allendale, Michigan
FriDec 07
Men's Track & Field 3:00 PM EST
GVSU Holiday Open
Allendale, Michigan
FriDec 07
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 7:30 PM EST
Adrian
Hope
Griffs Ice House West
SatDec 08
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Albion
Hope
SatDec 08
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM EST
Wis.-Stevens Point
Hope
FriDec 14
Women's Basketball 7:00 PM EST
Finlandia
Hope
Post-Exam Jam; 5 p.m. Baldwin-Wallace vs. Thomas More
SatDec 15
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Baldwin-Wallace or Thomas More
Hope
Post-Exam Jam; 1 p.m. Finlandia vs. Baldwin-Wallace or Thomas More
SatDec 15
Men's Basketball 5:30 PM EST
Wis.-Platteville
Hope
TueDec 18
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
La Roche
Hope
Great Lakes Invitational
WedDec 19
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Mt. St. Joseph
Hope
Great Lakes Invitational
ThuDec 20
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM EST
Hope
at Oglethorpe (Ga.)
Oglethorpe's Quality Suites Holiday Classic
FriDec 21
Women's Basketball 12:00 PM CST
Hope
vs. Birmingham Southern
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Oglethorpe's Quality Suites Holiday Classic
FriDec 28
Women's Basketball 8:00 PM EST
Wis.-Oshkosh
vs. Hope
@ Delaware, Ohio
SatDec 29
Women's Basketball TBA
Hope
vs. Ohio Wesleyan Tournament
@ Delaware, Ohio
SatDec 29
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Hope
at Anderson (Ind.)
WedJan 02
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Trine
Hope
ThuJan 03
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at Trine
SatJan 05
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Kalamazoo
Hope
SatJan 05
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Hope
at Kalamazoo
WedJan 09
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Alma
Hope
WedJan 09
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM EST
Hope
at Calvin
FriJan 11
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 7:30 PM EST
Davenport
Hope
Griffs Ice House West
SatJan 12
Women's Swim/Dive 1:00 PM CST
Michigan Illinois Quad
Wheaton (Illinois) College
SatJan 12
Men's Swim/Dive 1:00 PM CST
Michigan Illinois Quad
Wheaton (Illinois) College
SatJan 12
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Adrian
Hope
SatJan 12
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Hope
at Calvin
SatJan 12
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 10:30 PM EST
Hope
at Davenport
Patterson Ice Arena
WedJan 16
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at Alma
WedJan 16
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
St. Mary's (Ind.)
Hope
FriJan 18
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 7:30 PM EST
Dordt
Hope
Griffs Ice House West
SatJan 19
Women's Swim/Dive 1:00 PM EST
Kalamazoo
Kalamazoo College
SatJan 19
Men's Swim/Dive 1:00 PM EST
Kalamazoo
Kalamazoo College
SatJan 19
Women's Track & Field 3:00 PM EST
Mike Lints Open
Allendale, Michigan
SatJan 19
Men's Track & Field 3:00 PM EST
Mike Lints Open
Allendale, Michigan
SatJan 19
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM EST
Hope
at Olivet
SatJan 19
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 7:30 PM EST
Nebraska
Hope
Griffs Ice House West
WedJan 23
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Albion
Hope
WedJan 23
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at Albion
FriJan 25
Women's Track & Field 3:00 PM EST
Aquinas Quad
Grand Rapids, Michigan
FriJan 25
Men's Track & Field 3:00 PM EST
Aquinas Quad
Grand Rapids, Michigan
FriJan 25
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 7:30 PM EST
Grand Valley State
Hope
Griffs Ice House West
SatJan 26
Women's Swim/Dive 1:00 PM EST
Albion
Dow Center
SatJan 26
Men's Swim/Dive 1:00 PM EST
Albion
Dow Center
SatJan 26
Men's Tennis TBA
Hope
at Wabash
SatJan 26
Men's Tennis TBA
Hope
vs. Augustana (IL)
@ Wabash College
SatJan 26
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Trine
Hope
SatJan 26
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Hope
at Trine
SatJan 26
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 5:30 PM EST
Hope
at Grand Valley State
Georgetown Ice Arena
WedJan 30
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at Kalamazoo
WedJan 30
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Kalamazoo
Hope
FriFeb 01
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 7:30 PM EST
Michigan - Flint
Hope
Griffs Ice House West
SatFeb 02
Women's Swim/Dive 1:00 PM EST
Alma
Dow Center
SatFeb 02
Men's Swim/Dive 1:00 PM EST
Alma
Dow Center
SatFeb 02
Women's Track & Field 11:00 AM CST
Windy City Invitational
Chicago, Ill.
SatFeb 02
Men's Track & Field 11:00 AM CST
Windy City Invitational
Chicago, Ill.
SatFeb 02
Women's Tennis 1:00 PM CST
Hope
at Chicago
XS Tennis
SatFeb 02
Men's Tennis 1:00 PM CST
Hope
at Chicago
XS Tennis
SatFeb 02
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Calvin
Hope
SatFeb 02
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Hope
at Alma
SatFeb 02
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 8:00 PM EST
Hope
at Michigan - Flint
Crystal Fieldhouse
WedFeb 06
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at Adrian
WedFeb 06
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Calvin
Hope
SatFeb 09
Women's Swim/Dive 1:00 PM EST
Calvin
Holland Community Aquatic Center
SatFeb 09
Men's Swim/Dive 1:00 PM EST
Calvin
Holland Community Aquatic Center
SatFeb 09
Men's Tennis 10:00 AM EST
Hope
at Ohio Wesleyan
SatFeb 09
Men's Tennis 2:00 PM EST
Hope
vs. Franciscan
@ Ohio Wesleyan
SatFeb 09
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Alma
Hope
SatFeb 09
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
WedFeb 13
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Olivet
Hope
WedFeb 13
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at Adrian
FriFeb 15
Women's Track & Field 3:00 PM EST
GVSU Tune-Up
Allendale, Michigan
FriFeb 15
Men's Track & Field 3:00 p.m. EST
GVSU Tune-Up
Allendale, Michigan
FriFeb 15
Women's Tennis 5:00 PM EST
Hope
at Oberlin
FriFeb 15
Men's Tennis 6:00 PM EST
Hope
at Aquinas
FriFeb 15
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 7:30 PM EST
Western Mich.
Hope
Griffs Ice House West
SatFeb 16
Men's Lacrosse TBA
Hope
at Grand Valley State
SatFeb 16
Women's Tennis 9:00 AM EST
Hope
at Case Western Reserve
Cleveland Skating Club
SatFeb 16
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Hope
at Albion
SatFeb 16
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Olivet
Hope
SatFeb 16
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 8:45 PM EST
Hope
at Western Mich.
Wings West
WedFeb 20
Women's Swim/Dive 7:00 PM EST
MIAA Championships
Holland Community Aquatic Center
WedFeb 20
Men's Swim/Dive 7:00 PM EST
MIAA Championships
Holland Community Aquatic Center
ThuFeb 21
Women's Swim/Dive 10:00 AM EST
MIAA Championships
Holland Community Aquatic Center
ThuFeb 21
Men's Swim/Dive 10:00 AM EST
MIAA Championships
Holland Community Aquatic Center
FriFeb 22
Women's Swim/Dive 10:00 AM EST
MIAA Championships
Holland Community Aquatic Center
FriFeb 22
Men's Swim/Dive 10:00 AM EST
MIAA Championships
Holland Community Aquatic Center
FriFeb 22
Men's Basketball TBA
Hope
at MIAA Tournament, if advance
FriFeb 22
Women's Basketball TBA
Hope
at MIAA Tournament, if advance
FriFeb 22
Women's Lacrosse TBA
Hope
at Cleary
FriFeb 22
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey TBA
MCHC West Playoffs
Hope
Griffs Ice House West
FriFeb 22
Men's Tennis 6:30 PM EST
Hope
at Western Mich.
SatFeb 23
Women's Swim/Dive 10:00 AM EST
MIAA Championships
Holland Community Aquatic Center
SatFeb 23
Men's Swim/Dive 10:00 AM EST
MIAA Championships
Holland Community Aquatic Center
SatFeb 23
Women's Track & Field 9:30 AM EST
MIAA Indoor Championships
Grand Rapids, Michigan
SatFeb 23
Men's Track & Field 9:30 AM EST
MIAA Indoor Championships
Grand Rapids, Michigan
SatFeb 23
Men's Basketball TBA
Hope
at MIAA Tournament, if advance
SatFeb 23
Women's Basketball TBA
Hope
at MIAA Tournament, if advance
SatFeb 23
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey TBA
MCHC West Playoffs
Hope
Griffs Ice House West
SatFeb 23
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM CST
Hope
at Elmhurst
FriMar 01
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 8:30 PM EST
Hope
vs. MCHC Vezina Cup
@ Patterson Ice Arena, Grand Rapids, Michigan
FriMar 01
Men's Lacrosse 8:00 PM CST
Hope
at Milwaukee School of Engineering
SatMar 02
Men's Tennis TBA
Denison
Hope
SatMar 02
Women's Tennis TBA
Denison
Hope
SatMar 02
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM CST
Hope
at North Central (Ill.)
SatMar 02
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 4:30 PM EST
Hope
vs. MCHC Vezina Cup
@ Patterson Ice Arena, Grand Rapids, Michigan
MonMar 04
Softball 5:00 PM EST
Hope
at Manchester
MonMar 04
Softball 7:00 PM EST
Hope
at Manchester
TueMar 05
Men's Lacrosse 5:00 PM EST
Augustana (IL)
Hope
FriMar 08
Women's Track & Field
NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Boston, Massachusetts
FriMar 08
Men's Track & Field
NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Boston, Massachusetts
FriMar 08
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey TBA
Hope
vs. ACHA Regional Tournament
@ Suburban East Lansing Ice Arena
FriMar 08
Baseball 3:30 PM EST
Hope
at Franklin
SatMar 09
Women's Track & Field
NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Boston, Massachusetts
SatMar 09
Men's Track & Field
NCAA Division III Indoor Championships
Boston, Massachusetts
SatMar 09
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey TBA
Hope
vs. ACHA Regional Tournament
@ Suburban East Lansing Ice Arena
SatMar 09
Men's Tennis TBA
Hope
at DePauw
SatMar 09
Men's Tennis TBA
Hope
vs. Rose-Hulman
@ DePauw
SatMar 09
Softball 12:00 PM EST
Hanover
Hope
SatMar 09
Baseball 12:00 PM EST
Hope
at Franklin
SatMar 09
Softball 2:00 PM EST
Hanover
Hope
SatMar 09
Men's Lacrosse 3:30 PM EST
Hope
at Oberlin
SatMar 09
Baseball 3:30 PM EST
Hope
at Franklin
ThuMar 14
Softball TBA
Hope
vs. TBD
@ Clermont, Florida
ThuMar 14
Men's Lacrosse 5:00 PM EDT
Carroll (WI)
Hope
FriMar 15
Women's Track & Field 10:00 AM EST
Rhodes Invitational
Memphis, Tennessee
FriMar 15
Men's Track & Field 10:00 AM EST
Rhodes Invitational
SatMar 16
Women's Track & Field 10:00 AM EST
Rhodes Invitational
Memphis, Tennessee
SatMar 16
Men's Track & Field 10:00 AM EST
Rhodes Invitational
Memphis, Tennessee
SatMar 16
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM EDT
Wabash
Hope
SatMar 16
Softball 1:30 PM EDT
Hope
vs. Lake Forest
@ Clermont, Fla.
MonMar 18
Women's Lacrosse 12:00 PM EDT
Hope
vs. Va. Wesleyan
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
TueMar 19
Women's Tennis TBA
Bethel (IN)
vs. Hope
@ Orlando, Florida
TueMar 19
Men's Tennis TBA
Bethel (IN)
vs. Hope
@ Orlando, Florida
WedMar 20
Women's Swim/Dive
NCAA Division III Championships
@ Greensboro, N.C.
Through March 23
WedMar 20
Men's Swim/Dive
NCAA Division III Championships
@ Greensboro, N.C.
Through March 23
WedMar 20
Women's Lacrosse TBA
Hope
vs. Allegheny
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
ThuMar 21
Women's Tennis TBA
Grinnell
vs. Hope
@ Orlando, Florida
ThuMar 21
Men's Tennis TBA
Grinnell
vs. Hope
@ Orlando, Florida
FriMar 22
Women's Track & Field 10:00 AM EST
Emory Invitational
Atlanta, Georgia
FriMar 22
Men's Track & Field 10:00 AM EST
Emory Invitational
Atlanta, Georgia
FriMar 22
Women's Lacrosse TBA
Hope
vs. Frostburg St.
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
SatMar 23
Women's Track & Field 10:00 AM EST
Emory Invitational
Atlanta, Georgia
SatMar 23
Men's Track & Field 10:00 AM EST
Emory Invitational
Atlanta, Georgia
SatMar 23
Men's Tennis TBA
Hope
vs. Luther
@ Orlando, Florida
SatMar 23
Baseball 1:00 PM EDT
Calvin
Hope
SatMar 23
Men's Lacrosse 2:00 PM CDT
Hope
at Ill. Wesleyan
SatMar 23
Baseball 3:30 PM EDT
Calvin
Hope
MonMar 25
Baseball 2:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Calvin
MonMar 25
Baseball 4:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Calvin
WedMar 27
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Wheaton (Ill.)
Hope
WedMar 27
Softball 5:00 PM EDT
Wheaton (Ill.)
Hope
ThuMar 28
Baseball 2:00 PM EDT
Olivet
Hope
ThuMar 28
Women's Tennis 3:00 PM EDT
Olivet
Hope
ThuMar 28
Men's Tennis 3:00 PM EDT
Olivet
Hope
ThuMar 28
Baseball 4:30 PM EDT
Olivet
Hope
ThuMar 28
Men's Lacrosse 5:00 PM EDT
Northland
Hope
ThuMar 28
Women's Lacrosse 6:00 PM EDT
Aquinas
Hope
FriMar 29
Women's Track & Field 3:00 PM EST
Hope/Calvin Friendly
Brewer Outdoor Track
FriMar 29
Men's Track & Field 3:00 PM EST
Hope/Calvin Friendly
Brewer Outdoor Track
SatMar 30
Women's Goilf 1:00 PM EST
Trine
Ravines Golf Course, Saugatuck
SatMar 30
Women's Lacrosse TBA
Hope
at Olivet
SatMar 30
Baseball 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Olivet
SatMar 30
Men's Lacrosse 2:00 PM EDT
Carthage
Hope
SatMar 30
Baseball 3:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Olivet
MonApr 01
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Kalamazoo
TueApr 02
Softball 3:30 PM EDT
Alma
Hope
TueApr 02
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Calvin
Hope
TueApr 02
Softball 5:30 PM EDT
Alma
Hope
TueApr 02
Women's Lacrosse 6:00 PM EDT
Kalamazoo
Hope
WedApr 03
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Alma
ThuApr 04
Softball 4:00 PM CDT
Hope
at Aurora
ThuApr 04
Softball 6:00 PM CDT
Hope
at Aurora
FriApr 05
Women's Tennis TBA
Midwest Invite
Hope
FriApr 05
Baseball 2:00 PM EDT
Kalamazoo
Hope
FriApr 05
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Adrian
FriApr 05
Baseball 4:30 PM EDT
Kalamazoo
Hope
SatApr 06
Women's Track & Field 12:00 PM CST
Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton, Ill.
SatApr 06
Men's Track & Field 12:00 PM CST
Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton, Ill.
SatApr 06
Women's Golf 12:00 PM EST
Olivet
Ravines Golf Course, Saugatuck
SatApr 06
Women's Tennis TBA
Midwest Invite
Hope
SatApr 06
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Trine
SatApr 06
Softball 1:00 PM EDT
Calvin
Hope
SatApr 06
Baseball 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Kalamazoo
SatApr 06
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Calvin
Hope
SatApr 06
Women's Lacrosse 3:30 PM EDT
Adrian
Hope
SatApr 06
Baseball 3:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Kalamazoo
TueApr 09
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Calvin
Hope
TueApr 09
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM EDT
Olivet
Hope
WedApr 10
Softball 3:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Olivet
WedApr 10
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
St. Mary's (Ind.)
Hope
WedApr 10
Softball 5:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Olivet
ThuApr 11
Baseball 2:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Alma
ThuApr 11
Baseball 4:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Alma
FriApr 12
Women's Golf
Chicago Quad
w/Calvin, Wheaton, N. Central
FriApr 12
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Augustana (IL)
Hope
SatApr 13
Women's Track & Field 3:00 PM EST
Huntington Invitational
Huntington, Indiana
SatApr 13
Men's Track & Field 3:00 PM EST
Huntington Invitational
Huntington, Indiana
SatApr 13
Women's Golf
Chicago Quad
w/Calvin, Wheaton, N. Central
SatApr 13
Men's Tennis 11:00 AM EDT
Hope
at Trine
SatApr 13
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at St. Mary's (IN)
SatApr 13
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM EDT
Calvin
Hope
SatApr 13
Softball 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Adrian
SatApr 13
Baseball 1:00 PM EDT
Alma
Hope
SatApr 13
Women's Tennis 2:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Trine
SatApr 13
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Adrian
SatApr 13
Baseball 3:30 PM EDT
Alma
Hope
TueApr 16
Women's Golf 1:00 PM EST
MIAA NCAA Division III Championship Qualifier Round 1
Ravines Golf Course, Saugatuck
TueApr 16
Baseball 2:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Aquinas
TueApr 16
Softball 3:30 PM EDT
Chicago
Hope
TueApr 16
Baseball 4:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Aquinas
TueApr 16
Softball 5:30 PM EDT
Chicago
Hope
TueApr 16
Women's Lacrosse 6:00 PM EDT
Calvin
Hope
WedApr 17
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Albion
Hope
ThuApr 18
Softball 3:30 PM EDT
Hope
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
ThuApr 18
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Kalamazoo
Hope
ThuApr 18
Softball 5:30 PM EDT
Hope
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
FriApr 19
Women's Track & Field 8:00 AM EST
GVSU Tune-Up
Allendale, Michigan
FriApr 19
Men's Track & Field 8:00 AM EST
GVSU Invite
Allendale, Michigan
FriApr 19
Women's Golf 1:00 PM EST
D.A.P. Cup with Calvin
Ravines Golf Course, Saugatuck
FriApr 19
Baseball 2:00 PM EDT
Trine
Hope
FriApr 19
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Albion
Hope
FriApr 19
Baseball 4:30 PM EDT
Trine
Hope
SatApr 20
Women's Track & Field 8:00 AM EST
GVSU Invite
Allendale, Michigan
SatApr 20
Men's Track & Field 8:00 AM EST
GVSU Invite
Atlanta, Georgia
SatApr 20
Women's Lacrosse TBA
Hope
at Albion
SatApr 20
Men's Tennis TBA
Hope
vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Wooster
SatApr 20
Men's Tennis TBA
Hope
vs. Wooster
@ Cleveland, Ohio
SatApr 20
Softball 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Albion
SatApr 20
Baseball 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Trine
SatApr 20
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Albion
SatApr 20
Baseball 3:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Trine
SatApr 20
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Adrian
MonApr 22
Softball 3:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Franklin
MonApr 22
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM CDT
Alma
Hope
MonApr 22
Softball 5:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Franklin
TueApr 23
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM CDT
Hope
at Alma
TueApr 23
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM EDT
Albion
Hope
WedApr 24
Softball 3:30 PM EDT
Trine
Hope
WedApr 24
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Adrian
Hope
WedApr 24
Softball 5:30 PM EDT
Trine
Hope
WedApr 24
Women's Lacrosse 6:00 PM EDT
Alma
Hope
ThuApr 25
Baseball 2:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Albion
ThuApr 25
Baseball 4:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Albion
FriApr 26
Women's Track & Field 1:00 PM EST
Calvin Invitational
Grand Rapids, Michigan
FriApr 26
Men's Track & Field 1:00 PM EST
Calvin Invitational
Grand Rapids, Michigan
FriApr 26
Women's Golf
MIAA NCAA Division III Championship Qualifier Round 2
@ Knollwood Country Club
FriApr 26
Baseball 2:00 PM EDT
Albion
Hope
FriApr 26
Baseball 4:30 PM EDT
Albion
Hope
SatApr 27
Women's Track & Field 1:00 PM EST
Calvin Invitational
Grand Rapids, Michigan
SatApr 27
Men's Track & Field 1:00 PM EST
Calvin Invitational
Grand Rapids, Michigan
SatApr 27
Women's Golf
MIAA NCAA Division III Championship Qualifier Round 3
Knollwood Country Club, Granger, Indiana
SatApr 27
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM EDT
Kalamazoo
Hope
SatApr 27
Softball 1:00 PM EDT
Kalamazoo
Hope
SatApr 27
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Kalamazoo
Hope
SatApr 27
Women's Lacrosse 3:30 PM EDT
Trine
Hope
ThuMay 02
Women's Track & Field 10:00 AM EST
MIAA Outdoor Championships
Holland, Michigan
ThuMay 02
Men's Track & Field 10:00 AM EST
MIAA Outdoor Championships
Brewer Outdoor Track
FriMay 03
Women's Track & Field 10:00 AM EST
MIAA Outdoor Championships
Brewer Outdoor Track
FriMay 03
Men's Track & Field 10:00 AM EST
MIAA Outdoor Championships
Brewer Outdoor Track
FriMay 03
Baseball 2:00 PM EDT
Adrian
Hope
FriMay 03
Baseball 4:30 PM EDT
Adrian
Hope
SatMay 04
Baseball 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Adrian
SatMay 04
Baseball 3:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Adrian
SatMay 11
Women's Track & Field 3:00 PM EST
GVSU Last Chance
Allendale, Michigan
SatMay 11
Men's Track & Field 3:00 PM EST
GVSU Last Chance
Allendale, Michigan
WedMay 15
Women's Track & Field 3:00 PM CST
Gregory Invitational
Naperville, Illinois
WedMay 15
Men's Track & Field 3:00 PM CST
Gregory Invitational
Naperville, Illinois
ThuMay 16
Women's Track & Field 3:00 PM CST
Gregory Invitational
Naperville, Illinois
ThuMay 16
Men's Track & Field 3:00 PM CST
Gregory Invitational
Naperville, Illinois
ThuMay 23
Women's Track & Field
NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
Geneva, Ohio
ThuMay 23
Men's Track & Field
NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
Geneva, Ohio
FriMay 24
Women's Track & Field
NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
FriMay 24
Men's Track & Field
NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
Geneva, Ohio
SatMay 25
Women's Track & Field
NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
Brewer Outdoor Track
SatMay 25
Men's Track & Field
NCAA Division III Outdoor Championships
Geneva, Ohio
Scoreboard
FriNov 16
Men's Basketball Final
139 Hope
129 vs. Greenville
@ North Park (Ill.)
North Park Tournament
SatNov 10
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
3 Hope
3 at Central Michigan
Isabella County Ice Arena
SatNov 10
Women's Soccer Final
2 Hope
1 at Otterbein
NCAA Second Round
SatNov 10
Football Final
33 Hope
14 at Adrian
SatNov 10
Men's X-C
16th Place NCAA Division III Regional
@ Franklin, Indiana
SatNov 10
Women's X-C
4th Place NCAA Division III Regional
@ Franklin, Indiana
FriNov 09
Women's Soccer Final
1 Hope
0 vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Westerville, Ohio
NCAA Division III Tournament, First Round
FriNov 09
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey Final
1 Central Michigan
7 Hope
Griffs Ice House West
FriNov 09
Women's Swim/Dive
113-96 Olivet
Olivet College
FriNov 09
Men's Swim/Dive
122-99 Olivet
Olivet College
ThuNov 08
Women's Volleyball Final
3 DePauw
2 vs. Hope
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
NCAA Division III Tournament, First Round
SatNov 03
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey Final
2 Oakland
4 Hope
Griffs Ice House West
SatNov 03
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Hope
3 at Calvin
MIAA Tournament Final
SatNov 03
Football Final
7 Kalamazoo
33 Hope
Senior Day
SatNov 03
Women's Soccer Final
1 Adrian
0 Hope
MIAA Tournament championship
SatNov 03
Women's Swim/Dive
4th Place Calvin College Invitational
SatNov 03
Men's Swim/Dive
5th Place Calvin College Invitational
FriNov 02
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey Final
10 Hope
3 at Oakland
Detroit Skating Club
FriNov 02
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Alma
3 Hope
MIAA Tournament Semifinal
FriNov 02
Women's Swim/Dive
124-87 Davenport
Dow Center
WedOct 31
Women's Soccer Final
1 Albion
3 Hope
MIAA Tournament Semifinal
TueOct 30
Men's Soccer Final
0 Hope
5 at Calvin
MIAA Tournament Semifinals
SatOct 27
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey Final
0 Indiana Tech
5 Hope
Griffs Ice House West
SatOct 27
Men's Soccer Final
0 Kalamazoo
3 Hope
MIAA Men's Soccer Tournament - First Round
SatOct 27
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Olivet
3 Hope
Team Poster Giveaway
SatOct 27
Football Final
52 Hope
23 at Alma
SatOct 27
Men's X-C
4th Place MIAA Championships
Eastern Hills Golf Course, Kalamazoo, Michigan
SatOct 27
Women's X-C
1st Place MIAA Championships
Eastern Hills Golf Club, Kalamazoo, Michigan
FriOct 26
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey Final
7 Hope
2 at Indiana Tech
Sport One Parkview Ice House
FriOct 26
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Calvin
0 Hope
Non-league match
FriOct 26
Women's Swim/Dive
No Scoring MIAA Relays
@ Holland Community Aquatic Center
FriOct 26
Men's Swim/Dive
No Scoring MIAA Relays
@ Holland Community Aquatic Center
WedOct 24
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Hope
0 at Adrian
WedOct 24
Women's Soccer Final
2 Hope
0 at Alma
TueOct 23
Men's Soccer Final
1 Adrian
4 Hope
SatOct 20
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey Final
4 Wisconsin-Milwaukee
9 Hope
Griffs Ice House West
SatOct 20
Football Final
30 Olivet
35 Hope
Homecoming
SatOct 20
Men's Soccer Final
0 Hope
1 at Trine
SatOct 20
Women's Soccer Final
5 Hope
0 at St. Mary's (Ind.)
SatOct 20
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Wis.-Stevens Point
3 vs. Hope
@ Elmhurst, Ill.
Elmhurst Invitational
Standings

2018 MIAA Baseball Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Adrian 24-4 35-12
Kalamazoo 17-11 20-19
Alma 16-12 24-19
Hope 14-14 18-24
Calvin 14-14 16-25
Trine 13-15 19-21
Albion 8-20 10-30
Olivet 6-22 10-30

2018-19 MIAA Men's Basketball Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Adrian 0-0 1-0
Hope 0-0 1-0
Kalamazoo 0-0 1-0
Trine 0-0 1-0
Albion 0-0 1-1
Calvin 0-0 1-1
Alma 0-0 0-0
Olivet 0-0 0-0

2018-19 MIAA Women's Basketball Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Calvin 0-0 2-0
St. Mary's (Ind.) 0-0 2-0
Albion 0-0 1-0
Trine 0-0 1-0
Adrian 0-0 2-1
Olivet 0-0 2-1
Alma 0-0 1-1
Hope 0-0 0-0
Kalamazoo 0-0 0-2

2018 Football Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Trine 7-0 10-0
Hope 6-1 8-2
Albion 4-3 7-3
Kalamazoo 4-3 7-3
Olivet 4-3 6-4
Adrian 2-5 4-6
Alma 1-6 2-8
Finlandia 0-7 0-10

2018 MIAA Men's Lacrosse Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Hope 7-0 15-2
Albion 6-1 10-8
Trine 5-2 10-6
Alma 4-3 7-11
Kalamazoo 3-4 3-9
Calvin 1-6 4-13
Adrian 1-6 1-13
Olivet 1-6 1-13

2018 Women's Lacrosse Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Calvin 8-0 12-6
Albion 7-1 11-5
St. Mary's (IN) 6-2 12-6
Hope 5-3 8-7
Kalamazoo 4-4 7-8
Trine 3-5 5-11
Alma 2-6 5-8
Adrian 1-7 2-13
Olivet 0-8 0-13

2018 MIAA Men's Soccer Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Calvin 7-0 19-1
Trine 5-2 13-3-2
Adrian 5-2 8-8-1
Hope 4-2-1 14-3-1
Kalamazoo 2-4-1 5-11-1
Alma 2-5 5-11
Albion 1-4-2 6-6-4
Olivet 0-7 5-11-1

2018 MIAA Women's Soccer Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Hope 7-0-1 16-2-2
Adrian 7-1 14-6-1
Calvin 4-2-2 10-5-3
Albion 4-3-1 8-9-2
Kalamazoo 4-4 9-7-2
Olivet 4-4 8-9-2
Trine 2-5-1 5-11-1
St. Mary's (Ind.) 1-7 6-12
Alma 0-7-1 2-13-1

2018 MIAA Softball Standings

Teams Conf Overall
St. Mary's (Ind.) 15-1 36-7
Calvin 12-4 32-10
Hope 11-5 34-12
Alma 9-7 23-14
Trine 8-8 26-13
Adrian 8-8 16-20
Olivet 5-11 18-16
Kalamazoo 2-14 11-27
Albion 2-14 10-28

2018-19 MIAA Men's Tennis Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Olivet 0-0 0-2
Kalamazoo 0-0 0-0
Albion 0-0 1-0
Adrian 0-0 1-4
Calvin 0-0 0-0
Alma 0-0 1-2
Trine 0-0 3-2
Hope 0-0 0-0

2018-19 MIAA Women's Tennis Standings

Teams Conf Overall
St. Mary's (Ind.) 0-0 2-0
Albion 0-0 1-0
Trine 0-0 3-2
Alma 0-0 1-2
Calvin 0-0 0-0
Hope 0-0 0-0
Kalamazoo 0-0 0-0
Adrian 0-0 0-4
Olivet 0-0 0-5

2018 MIAA Volleyball Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Calvin 8-0 32-1
Hope 7-1 25-8
Alma 6-2 19-8
Albion 5-3 17-12
Trine 3-5 11-12
Olivet 2-6 14-15
St. Mary's (Ind.) 2-6 12-18
Adrian 2-6 9-16
Kalamazoo 1-7 5-23

Video Highlights

VIEW ALL VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS

Spotlight Student-Athlete

Ryan Woodside

Year:Senior

Hometown:Bloomington, Illinois

Major:Biology

More Headlines

VIEW ALL HEADLINES

FOLLOW HOPE ATHLETICS ON SOCIAL MEDIA

    Subscription

    SUBSCRIBE TO HOPE ATHLETICS SPORTS REPORT EMAIL UPDATES