Upcoming
SatDec 14
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Albion
vs. Hope
TueDec 17
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM EST
Finlandia
vs. Hope
@ RDV Sportsplex, Orlando, Florida
TueDec 17
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM EST
Finlandia
vs. Hope
@ RDV Sportsplex, Orlando, Florida
WedDec 18
Women's Basketball 5:00 PM EST
North Park
vs. Hope
@ RDV Sportsplex, Orlando, Florida
WedDec 18
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM EST
Carleton
vs. Hope
@ RDV Sportsplex, Orlando, Florida
FriDec 27
Men's Basketball 7:00 PM EST
Westminster (Pa.)
vs. Hope
Russ DeVette Holiday Classic
SatDec 28
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Illinois Tech
vs. Hope
Russ DeVette Holiday Classic
SatJan 04
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Hope
at Trine
WedJan 08
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Olivet
vs. Hope
WedJan 08
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at Kalamazoo
FriJan 10
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 8:30 PM EST
Hope
at Davenport
Patterson Ice Arena
SatJan 11
Women's Swim/Dive 1:00 PM EST
Michigan Illinois Quad
Holland Aquatic Center
SatJan 11
Men's Swim/Dive 1:00 PM EST
at Michigan Illinois Quad
Holland Aquatic Center/Hope, Kalamazoo, Lake Forest, Wheaton
SatJan 11
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Albion
vs. Hope
SatJan 11
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 7:30 PM EST
Davenport
vs. Hope
Griffs IceHouse West
WedJan 15
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Calvin
vs. Hope
WedJan 15
Men's Basketball 8:00 PM EST
Hope
at Calvin
FriJan 17
Women's Swim/Dive 6:00 PM EST
at Hudsonville Quad
Hudsonville H.S.
FriJan 17
Men's Swim/Dive 6:00 PM EST
at Hudsonville Quad
Hudsonville H.S./Hope, Franklin, DePauw, Albion
FriJan 17
Women's Track & Field 3:00 PM EST
at GVSU Bill Clinger Classic
Allendale, Michigan
FriJan 17
Men's Track & Field 3:00 PM EST
at GVSU Bill Clinger Classic
Allendale, Michigan
FriJan 17
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 7:30 PM EST
Central Michigan
vs. Hope
Griffs IceHouse West
SatJan 18
Women's Swim/Dive 10:00 AM EST
at Hudsonville Quad
Hudsonville H.S.
SatJan 18
Men's Swim/Dive 10:00 AM EST
at Hudsonville Quad
Hudsonville H.S./Hope, Franklin, DePauw, Albion
SatJan 18
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Adrian
vs. Hope
SatJan 18
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Hope
at St. Mary's (Ind.)
SatJan 18
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at Central Michigan
Isabella County Ice Arena
WedJan 22
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at Kalamazoo
WedJan 22
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Alma
vs. Hope
FriJan 24
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 7:30 PM EST
Grand Valley State
vs. Hope
Griffs IceHouse West
SatJan 25
Women's Swim/Dive 1:00 PM ET
at Alma
Alma, Michigan
SatJan 25
Women's Swim/Dive 3:00 PM ET
at Davenport and Saginaw Valley State
SatJan 25
Men's Swim/Dive 1:00 PM EST
at Alma
Alma
SatJan 25
Men's Swim/Dive 3:00 PM ET
at Davenport and Saginaw Valley State
@ East Kentwood High School, Kentwood, Michigan
SatJan 25
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 1:30 PM EST
Hope
at Grand Valley State
Griffs IceHouse Georgetown
SatJan 25
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Alma
vs. Hope
SatJan 25
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Hope
at Olivet
WedJan 29
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Trine
vs. Hope
WedJan 29
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at Albion
FriJan 31
Women's Swim/Dive 5:00 PM EST
Carthage
Dow Center
FriJan 31
Men's Swim/Dive 5:00 PM EST
Carthage
Dow Center
FriJan 31
Women's Track & Field 3:00 PM EST
at Aquinas Quad
Grand Rapids, Michigan
FriJan 31
Men's Track & Field 3:00 PM EST
at Aquinas Quad
Grand Rapids, Michigan
FriJan 31
Men's Tennis 12:00 PM EST
Grace Christian (MI)
vs. Hope
FriJan 31
Men's Tennis 6:00 PM EST
Davenport
vs. Hope
FriJan 31
Women's Tennis 6:00 PM EST
Davenport
vs. Hope
FriJan 31
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 7:30 PM EST
Ferris State
vs. Hope
Griffs IceHouse West
SatFeb 01
Women's Swim/Dive 11:00 AM EST
Kalamazoo
Dow Center
SatFeb 01
Men's Swim/Dive 11:00 AM EST
Kalamazoo
Dow Center
SatFeb 01
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey TBA
Hope
at Ferris State
location tbd
SatFeb 01
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Hope
at Olivet
SatFeb 01
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Kalamazoo
vs. Hope
WedFeb 05
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at Albion
FriFeb 07
Men's Tennis 5:00 PM EST
Cornerstone
vs. Hope
SatFeb 08
Women's Track & Field 11:00 AM CST
at Windy City Invitational
Chicago, Ill.
SatFeb 08
Men's Track & Field 11:00 AM CST
at Windy City Invitational
Chicago, Ill.
SatFeb 08
Men's Tennis 9:00 AM EST
Augustana (IL)
vs. Hope
SatFeb 08
Men's Tennis 2:30 PM EST
Case Western Reserve
vs. Hope
SatFeb 08
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Calvin
vs. Hope
SatFeb 08
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Hope
at Adrian
WedFeb 12
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at Adrian
WedFeb 12
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
St. Mary's (Ind.)
vs. Hope
FriFeb 14
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 7:30 PM EST
Michigan - Flint
vs. Hope
Griffs IceHouse West
SatFeb 15
Women's Tennis 8:30 AM EST
Case Western Reserve
vs. Hope
SatFeb 15
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Kalamazoo
vs. Hope
SatFeb 15
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Hope
at Alma
SatFeb 15
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM EST
Chicago
vs. Hope
SatFeb 15
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey 8:00 PM EST
Hope
at Michigan - Flint
Crystal Fieldhouse
WedFeb 19
Women's Swim/Dive 6:00 PM EST
at MIAA Championships
Grand Rapids, Michigan
WedFeb 19
Men's Swim/Dive 6:00 PM EST
at MIAA Championships
Grand Rapids, Michigan
WedFeb 19
Men's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Hope
at Alma
WedFeb 19
Women's Basketball 7:30 PM EST
Olivet
vs. Hope
ThuFeb 20
Women's Swim/Dive 10:00 AM EST
at MIAA Championships
Grand Rapids, Michigan
ThuFeb 20
Men's Swim/Dive 10:00 AM EST
at MIAA Championships
Grand Rapids, Michigan
FriFeb 21
Men's Swim/Dive 10:00 AM EST
at MIAA Championships
Grand Rapids, Michigan
FriFeb 21
Men's Swim/Dive 10:00 AM EST
at MIAA Championships
Grand Rapids, Michigan
FriFeb 21
Women's Track & Field 3:00 PM EST
at GVSU Tune-Up
Allendale, Michigan
FriFeb 21
Men's Track & Field 3:00 PM EST
at GVSU Tune-Up
Allendale, Michigan
FriFeb 21
Women's Lacrosse 2:30 PM EST
Hope
at Cleary
Legacy Center, Brighton
SatFeb 22
Women's Swim/Dive 10:00 AM EST
at MIAA Championships
Grand Rapids, Michigan
SatFeb 22
Men's Swim/Dive 10:00 AM EST
at MIAA Championships
Grand Rapids, Michigan
SatFeb 22
Men's Tennis 9:00 AM EST
Hope
at Wittenberg
South Regency Tennis Center | Dayton, OH
SatFeb 22
Women's Lacrosse 11:00 AM EST
Hope
at Oberlin
SatFeb 22
Men's Tennis 12:00 PM EST
Hope
vs. Earlham
@ South Regency Tennis Center (Miamisburg, Ohio)
SatFeb 22
Men's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Hope
at Trine
SatFeb 22
Women's Basketball 3:00 PM EST
Trine
vs. Hope
TueFeb 25
Men's Basketball TBA
Hope
at MIAA Tournament first round, if advance
Semifinals: February 28; Final: February 29
WedFeb 26
Women's Basketball TBA
Hope
at MIAA Tournament first round, if advance
Semifinals: February 28; Final: February 29
SatFeb 29
Women's Track & Field 9:30 AM EST
at MIAA Championships
Angola, Indiana
SatFeb 29
Men's Track & Field 9:30 AM EST
at MIAA Championships
Angola, Indiana
SatFeb 29
Baseball 11:00 AM EST
Wabash
vs. Hope
@ Westfield, Indiana
SatFeb 29
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM EST
Lourdes
vs. Hope
SatFeb 29
Baseball 2:30 PM EST
Wittenberg
vs. Hope
@ Westfield, IN
SatFeb 29
Men's Lacrosse 2:00 PM CST
Hope
at Augustana (IL)
SunMar 01
Men's Tennis TBA
Bethel (Minn.)
vs. Hope
@ Orlando, Fla.
TueMar 03
Men's Lacrosse 6:00 PM EST
Elmhurst
vs. Hope
WedMar 04
Women's Lacrosse 6:00 PM EST
Aquinas
vs. Hope
FriMar 06
Men's Tennis 12:00 PM EST
Hope
at Wooster
Aspen Racquet Club
FriMar 06
Softball 3:30 PM EST
Hope
at Manchester
FriMar 06
Men's Tennis 5:00 PM EST
Hope
at Denison
FriMar 06
Baseball 4:00 PM CST
Hope
at Franklin
FriMar 06
Softball 5:30 PM EST
Hope
at Manchester
SatMar 07
Women's Tennis 10:00 AM EST
Hope
at Denison
SatMar 07
Softball 1:00 PM EST
Hanover
vs. Hope
SatMar 07
Baseball 12:00 PM CST
Hope
at Franklin
SatMar 07
Men's Lacrosse 3:00 PM EST
Oberlin
vs. Hope
@ Ann Arbor
SatMar 07
Softball 3:00 PM EST
Hanover
vs. Hope
SatMar 07
Baseball 2:30 PM CST
Hope
at Franklin
TueMar 10
Men's Lacrosse 6:00 PM EDT
Siena Heights
vs. Hope
FriMar 13
Women's Track & Field 10:00 AM EST
at Southern Invite
Birmingham, Alabama
FriMar 13
Men's Track & Field 10:00 AM EST
at Southern Invite
Birmingham, Alabama
FriMar 13
Baseball TBA
Hope
vs. TBA
@ Orlando, Florida
Spring break trip through March 21
FriMar 13
Women's Lacrosse 3:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Capital
FriMar 13
Softball 4:00 PM EDT
Hope
vs. Marietta
@ Legends Field #3
FriMar 13
Softball 6:15 PM EDT
Hope
vs. Carthage
@ Legends Field #3
SatMar 14
Women's Track & Field 10:00 AM EST
at Southern Invite
Birmingham, Alabama
SatMar 14
Men's Track & Field 10:00 AM EST
at Southern Invite
Birmingham, Alabama
SatMar 14
Softball 1:30 PM EDT
Hope
vs. Tufts
@ Hancock Field #4
SatMar 14
Men's Lacrosse 2:00 PM EDT
Hope
at DePauw
SatMar 14
Softball 3:45 PM EDT
Hope
vs. U. of New England
@ Hancock Field #4
MonMar 16
Women's Golf
at Coker Spring Invitational
Harstville Country Club
MonMar 16
Men's Tennis TBA
Hope
vs. Salisbury
@ Orlando, Fla.
MonMar 16
Women's Tennis TBA
Hope
vs. Salisbury
@ Orlando, Fla.
MonMar 16
Softball 10:00 AM EDT
Hope
vs. St. Norbert
@ Legends Field #1
MonMar 16
Softball 12:15 PM EDT
Wooster
vs. Hope
@ Legends Field #1
TueMar 17
Women's Golf
at Coker Spring Invitational
Harstville Country Club
TueMar 17
Women's Lacrosse TBA
Allegheny
vs. Hope
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
TueMar 17
Women's Tennis TBA
Bethel (Minn.)
vs. Hope
@ Orlando, Fla.
TueMar 17
Softball 10:00 AM EDT
Hope
vs. Benedictine (Ill.)
@ Legends Field #3
TueMar 17
Softball 12:15 PM EDT
Hope
vs. Rowan
@ Legends Field #3
WedMar 18
Men's Lacrosse 6:30 PM EDT
North Central (Ill.)
vs. Hope
ThuMar 19
Women's Lacrosse TBA
Framingham St.
vs. Hope
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
ThuMar 19
Softball 9:15 AM EDT
Hope
vs. Buffalo State
@ Legends Field #4
ThuMar 19
Softball 11:30 AM EDT
Hope
vs. Clarkson
@ Legends Field #4
FriMar 20
Women's Track & Field 10:00 AM EST
at Emory Invitational
Atlanta, Georgia
FriMar 20
Men's Track & Field 10:00 AM EST
at Emory Invitational
Atlanta, Georgia
FriMar 20
Women's Lacrosse TBA
Mount Aloysius
vs. Hope
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
FriMar 20
Softball 10:00 AM EDT
Hope
vs. Wis.-Eau Claire
@ Legends Field #2
FriMar 20
Softball 12:15 PM EDT
Hope
vs. Utica
@ Legends Field #3
FriMar 20
Men's Lacrosse 5:00 PM EDT
Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs. Hope
SatMar 21
Women's Track & Field 10:00 AM EST
at Emory Invitational
Atlanta, Georgia
SatMar 21
Men's Track & Field 10:00 AM EST
at Emory Invitational
Atlanta, Georgia
TueMar 24
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Anderson (Ind.)
vs. Hope
TueMar 24
Softball 5:00 PM EDT
Anderson (Ind.)
vs. Hope
WedMar 25
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Davenport
ThuMar 26
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Franklin
ThuMar 26
Softball 5:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Franklin
FriMar 27
Women's Track & Field 3:00 PM EST
at Hope/Calvin Friendly
Grand Rapids, Michigan
FriMar 27
Men's Track & Field 3:00 PM EST
at Hope/Calvin Friendly
Grand Rapids, Michigan
FriMar 27
Baseball 4:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Olivet
SatMar 28
Women's Golf 1:00 PM EST
Trine
Ravines Golf Course, Saugatuck
SatMar 28
Softball 1:00 AM CDT
Hope
at Wheaton (Ill.)
SatMar 28
Baseball 1:00 PM EDT
Olivet
vs. Hope
SatMar 28
Men's Lacrosse 2:00 PM CDT
Hope
at Carthage
SatMar 28
Baseball 3:30 PM EDT
Olivet
vs. Hope
SatMar 28
Softball 3:00 PM CDT
Hope
at Wheaton (Ill.)
MonMar 30
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Kalamazoo
vs. Hope
TueMar 31
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Alma
TueMar 31
Baseball 4:00 PM EDT
Kalamazoo
vs. Hope
TueMar 31
Softball 5:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Alma
TueMar 31
Women's Lacrosse 7:00 PM EDT
Calvin
vs. Hope
WedApr 01
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Calvin
FriApr 03
Women's Tennis TBA
Hope
at TBA
Midwest Invite
FriApr 03
Baseball 4:00 PM EDT
Adrian
vs. Hope
SatApr 04
Women's Golf 1:00 PM EST
D.A.P. Cup with Calvin
Ravines Golf Course, Saugatuck
SatApr 04
Women's Track & Field 12:00 PM CST
at Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton, Ill.
SatApr 04
Men's Track & Field 12:00 PM CST
at Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton, Ill.
SatApr 04
Women's Tennis TBA
Hope
at TBA
Midwest Invite
SatApr 04
Men's Tennis 11:00 AM EDT
Hope
at Kalamazoo
SatApr 04
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM EDT
St. Mary's (IN)
vs. Hope
SatApr 04
Softball 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Calvin
SatApr 04
Baseball 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Adrian
SatApr 04
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Calvin
SatApr 04
Baseball 3:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Adrian
TueApr 07
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
St. Mary's (Ind.)
vs. Hope
WedApr 08
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Olivet
vs. Hope
WedApr 08
Baseball 4:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Kalamazoo
WedApr 08
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Olivet
vs. Hope
WedApr 08
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Olivet
vs. Hope
WedApr 08
Softball 5:00 PM EDT
Olivet
vs. Hope
WedApr 08
Women's Lacrosse 6:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Adrian
WedApr 08
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Calvin
ThuApr 09
Women's Track & Field 4:00 p.m. CST
at Chicago Invite
ThuApr 09
Men's Track & Field 4:00 p.m. CST
at Chicago Invite
FriApr 10
Baseball 4:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Alma
FriApr 10
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Adrian
vs. Hope
SatApr 11
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM EDT
Alma
vs. Hope
SatApr 11
Softball 1:00 PM EDT
Adrian
vs. Hope
SatApr 11
Baseball 1:00 PM EDT
Alma
vs. Hope
SatApr 11
Women's Lacrosse 3:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Albion
SatApr 11
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Adrian
vs. Hope
SatApr 11
Baseball 3:30 PM EDT
Alma
vs. Hope
TueApr 14
Women's Golf 1:00 PM EST
MIAA NCAA Division III Championship Qualifier Round 1
Ravines Golf Course, Saugatuck
TueApr 14
Women's Lacrosse 4:00 PM EDT
Trine
vs. Hope
TueApr 14
Baseball 4:00 PM EDT
Kalamazoo
vs. Hope
TueApr 14
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Calvin
TueApr 14
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM EDT
Adrian
vs. Hope
WedApr 15
Baseball 3:00 PM CDT
Hope
at Chicago
ThuApr 16
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
St. Mary's (Ind.)
vs. Hope
ThuApr 16
Softball 5:00 PM EDT
St. Mary's (Ind.)
vs. Hope
FriApr 17
Women's Track & Field 8:00 AM EST
at GVSU Al Owens Invite
Allendale, Michigan
FriApr 17
Men's Track & Field 8:00 AM EST
at GVSU Al Owens Invite
Allendale, Michigan
FriApr 17
Baseball 4:00 PM EDT
Calvin
vs. Hope
FriApr 17
Women's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Albion
FriApr 17
Women's Lacrosse 7:00 PM EDT
Alma
vs. Hope
SatApr 18
Women's Golf 1:00 PM EST
at MIAA NCAA Division III Championship Qualifier Round 2
Knollwood Country Club, Granger, Indiana
SatApr 18
Women's Track & Field 10:00 AM EST
at GVSU Al Owens Invite
Allendale, Michigan
SatApr 18
Men's Track & Field 10:00 AM EST
at GVSU Al Owens Invite
Allendale, Michigan
SatApr 18
Men's Tennis 11:00 AM EDT
Trine
vs. Hope
SatApr 18
Softball 1:00 PM EDT
Albion
vs. Hope
SatApr 18
Baseball 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Calvin
SatApr 18
Women's Tennis 2:00 PM EDT
Trine
vs. Hope
SatApr 18
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Albion
vs. Hope
SatApr 18
Baseball 3:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Calvin
SatApr 18
Men's Lacrosse 4:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Albion
MonApr 20
Softball 3:30 PM CDT
Hope
at Chicago
MonApr 20
Softball 5:30 PM CDT
Hope
at Chicago
TueApr 21
Baseball 2:00 PM EDT
Aquinas
vs. Hope
TueApr 21
Baseball 4:30 PM EDT
Aquinas
vs. Hope
WedApr 22
Softball 5:00 AM EDT
Hope
at Trine
WedApr 22
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Trine
WedApr 22
Men's Tennis 4:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Albion
WedApr 22
Men's Lacrosse 7:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Kalamazoo
ThuApr 23
Men's Tennis 3:00 PM EDT
Alma
vs. Hope
ThuApr 23
Women's Tennis 3:00 PM EDT
Alma
vs. Hope
ThuApr 23
Baseball 4:00 PM EDT
Albion
vs. Hope
FriApr 24
Women's Track & Field 1:00 PM EST
at Davenport Tune-up
Grand Rapids, Michigan
FriApr 24
Men's Track & Field 1:00 PM EST
at Davenport Tune-up
Grand Rapids, Michigan
FriApr 24
Baseball 2:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Albion
FriApr 24
Baseball 4:30 PM EDT
Hope
at Albion
SatApr 25
Women's Golf 1:00 PM EST
at MIAA NCAA Division III Championship Qualifier Round 3
SatApr 25
Women's Track & Field 1:00 PM EST
at Davenport Tune-up
Grand Rapids, Michigan
SatApr 25
Men's Track & Field 1:00 PM EST
at Davenport Tune-up
Grand Rapids, Michigan
SatApr 25
Women's Lacrosse 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Kalamazoo
SatApr 25
Men's Lacrosse 1:00 PM EDT
Trine
vs. Hope
SatApr 25
Softball 1:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Kalamazoo
SatApr 25
Softball 3:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Kalamazoo
ThuApr 30
Women's Track & Field 12:00 PM EST
at MIAA Championships
Alma, Michigan
ThuApr 30
Men's Track & Field 12:00 PM EST
at MIAA Championships
Alma, Michigan
ThuApr 30
Baseball 4:00 PM EDT
Hope
at Trine
FriMay 01
Women's Track & Field 10:00 AM EST
at MIAA Championships
Alma, Michigan
FriMay 01
Men's Track & Field 10:00 AM EST
at MIAA Championships
Alma, Michigan
FriMay 01
Baseball 2:00 PM EDT
Trine
vs. Hope
FriMay 01
Baseball 4:30 PM EDT
Trine
vs. Hope
ThuMay 07
Women's Track & Field 3:00 PM EST
at Keeler Invite
Naperville, Illinois
ThuMay 07
Men's Track & Field 3:00 PM EST
at Keeler Invite
Naperville, Illinois
FriMay 08
Women's Track & Field 1:00 PM EST
at Keeler Invite
Naperville, Illinois
FriMay 08
Men's Track & Field 1:00 PM EST
at Keeler Invite
Naperville, Illinois
WedMay 13
Women's Track & Field 3:00 PM EST
at Gregory Invitational
Naperville, Illinois
WedMay 13
Men's Track & Field 3:00 PM EST
at Gregory Invitational
Naperville, Illinois
ThuMay 14
Women's Track & Field 3:00 PM EST
at Gregory Invitational
Naperville, Illinois
ThuMay 14
Men's Track & Field 3:00 PM EST
at Gregory Invitational
Naperville, Illinois
Scoreboard
SatDec 07
Women's Basketball Final
64 Hope
38 at Calvin
SatDec 07
Men's Basketball Final
65 Hope
74 at Wis.-Stevens Point
SatDec 07
Women's Swim/Dive
3rd Place at Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton, Illinois
SatDec 07
Men's Swim/Dive
5th Place at Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton, Illinois
FriDec 06
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey Final
3 Notre Dame
5 vs. Hope
Griffs IceHouse West
FriDec 06
Men's Basketball Final
68 Hope
82 at Wis.-Platteville
FriDec 06
Women's Swim/Dive
3rd Place at Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton, Illinois
FriDec 06
Men's Swim/Dive
5th Place at Wheaton Invitational
Wheaton, Illinois
FriDec 06
Women's Track & Field
17th Place at GVSU Holiday Open
Allendale, Michigan
FriDec 06
Men's Track & Field
12th Place at GVSU Holiday Open
Allendale, Michigan
WedDec 04
Women's Basketball Final
41 Adrian
76 vs. Hope
SatNov 30
Men's Basketball Final
79 Hope
63 at Aquinas
G.R. Sports Hall of Fame Classic
FriNov 29
Men's Basketball Final
74 Hope
78 at Cornerstone
G.R. Sports Hall of Fame Classic
TueNov 26
Women's Basketball Final
41 Grace Christian (Mich.)
92 vs. Hope
SatNov 23
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey Final
9 Hope
1 at Calvin
Eagles Ice Center
SatNov 23
Men's Basketball Final
64 Anderson (Ind.)
82 vs. Hope
SatNov 23
Women's Basketball Final
48 Mount Union
82 vs. Hope
M-Club Tournament
SatNov 23
Football Final
41 Wartburg
3 vs. Hope
NCAA Division III Playoffs
SatNov 23
Women's Swim/Dive
140-159 at Calvin
Grand Rapids, Michigan
SatNov 23
Men's Swim/Dive
104-196 at Calvin
Grand Rapids, Michigan
SatNov 23
Women's X-C
27th Place at NCAA National Championship
Louisville, Ky
FriNov 22
Women's Basketball Final
80 Hope
43 vs. Case Western Reserve
@ Alliance, OH (McPherson Center)
M-Club Tournament
FriNov 22
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey Final
2 Calvin
8 vs. Hope
Griffs IceHouse West
SatNov 16
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey Final
2 Michigan State
3 vs. Hope
Griffs IceHouse West
SatNov 16
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Hope
3 at Calvin
NCAA III Tournament Regional Final
SatNov 16
Women's Basketball Final
30 Hanover
80 vs. Hope
Tip Off Classic: Finlandia vs. Saint Mary's, 1 p.m.
SatNov 16
Football Final
7 Adrian
42 vs. Hope
Senior Day
SatNov 16
Women's Swim/Dive
162-37 Olivet
Dow Center
SatNov 16
Men's Swim/Dive
136-94 Olivet
Dow Center
SatNov 16
Women's X-C
4th Place at NCAA Great Lakes Regional
Gainey Athletic Complex, Grand Rapids, MI
SatNov 16
Men's X-C
15th Place at NCAA Great Lakes Regional
Grand Rapids, MI
FriNov 15
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
1 Hope
1 at Michigan State
Suburban East Lansing
FriNov 15
Women's Basketball Final
26 Finlandia
87 vs. Hope
Tip Off Classic: Hanover vs. Saint Mary's, 5:30 p.m.
FriNov 15
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Hope
2 vs. Muskingum
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
Grand Rapids, Michigan Regional, Semifinals
FriNov 15
Men's Soccer Final
2 Ohio Wesleyan
0 vs. Hope
NCAA Tournament, first round, winner advances to Nov. 16 second round match at 5 p.m.
ThuNov 14
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Hope
2 vs. Texas-Dallas
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
NCAA Division III Tournament, First Round
WedNov 13
Men's Basketball Final
57 Benedictine (Ill.)
66 vs. Hope
WedNov 13
Women's Swim/Dive
153-143 at Albion
WedNov 13
Men's Swim/Dive
152-148 at Albion
Albion
SatNov 09
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey Final
2 Central Florida
4 vs. Hope
Griffs IceHouse West
SatNov 09
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Hope
3 vs. Calvin
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
MIAA Volleyball Tournament - Final
SatNov 09
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
0 Hope
0 at Calvin
MIAA Tournament Final. Calvin wins PK shootout 4-3.
SatNov 09
Women's Basketball Final
48 Benedictine (Ill.)
92 vs. Hope
@ Carver PE Center, Rock Island, IL
Augustana Tournament
SatNov 09
Football Final
49 Hope
21 at Kalamazoo
FriNov 08
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey Final
0 Central Florida
5 vs. Hope
Griffs IceHouse West
FriNov 08
Men's Basketball Final
72 Ripon
84 vs. Hope
FriNov 08
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Trine
3 vs. Hope
@ Grand Rapids, Mich.
MIAA Tournament semifinal
FriNov 08
Women's Basketball Final
48 Luther
78 vs. Hope
@ Carver PE Center, Rock Island, IL
Augustana Tournament
WedNov 06
Men's Soccer Final
0 Kalamazoo
2 vs. Hope
MIAA Tournament semifinals
TueNov 05
Women's Soccer Final
2 Kalamazoo
0 vs. Hope
MIAA Tournament semifinals
SatNov 02
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey Final - OT
0 Oakland
1 vs. Hope
Griffs IceHouse West
SatNov 02
Football Final
24 Alma
31 vs. Hope
SatNov 02
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Hope
0 at Olivet
Junior varsity match follows varsity
SatNov 02
Women's Swim/Dive
3rd Place at Davenport Quad
East Kentwood H.S.
SatNov 02
Men's Swim/Dive
1st Place at Davenport Quad
East Kentwood H.S.
SatNov 02
Women's X-C
1st Place at MIAA Championship
Angola, IN
SatNov 02
Men's X-C
T-3rd Place at MIAA Championship
Angola, IN
FriNov 01
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey Final
4 Hope
5 at Oakland
Detroit Skate Center
FriNov 01
Women's Swim/Dive
3rd Place at Davenport Quad
East Kentwood H.S.
FriNov 01
Men's Swim/Dive
3rd Place at Davenport Quad
East Kentwood H.S.
WedOct 30
Men's Soccer Final
1 Hope
0 at Adrian
WedOct 30
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Adrian
3 vs. Hope
Main Court. Junior varsity match follows varsity
TueOct 29
Women's Soccer Final
0 Alma
3 vs. Hope
SatOct 26
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey Final
0 Indiana Northwest
18 vs. Hope
Griffs IceHouse West
SatOct 26
Men's Soccer Final
2 Trine
6 vs. Hope
SatOct 26
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Chicago
1 vs. Hope
Volleyball Court
SatOct 26
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Alma
3 vs. Hope
Volleyball Court
SatOct 26
Football Final
21 Hope
7 at Olivet
SatOct 26
Women's Soccer Final
0 St. Mary's (Ind.)
3 vs. Hope
Senior Day
FriOct 25
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey Final
5 Hope
7 at Michigan
Canton Ice Arena
FriOct 25
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Hope
1 at Calvin
Junior varsity match follows varsity
FriOct 25
Women's Swim/Dive
No Scoring at MIAA Relays
Grand Rapids, Michigan
FriOct 25
Men's Swim/Dive
No Scoring at MIAA Relays
Calvin
WedOct 23
Women's Soccer Final
1 Hope
2 at Albion
TueOct 22
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Hope
0 at St. Mary's (Ind.)
TueOct 22
Men's Soccer Final
2 Hope
1 at Alma
SatOct 19
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey Final
8 Hope
3 at Western Mich.
Wings West
SatOct 19
Men's Soccer Final
0 Albion
2 vs. Hope
SatOct 19
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Carthage
0 vs. Hope
@ Grand Rapids, MI
Midwest Invitational at Calvin College
SatOct 19
Women's Soccer Final
0 Adrian
1 vs. Hope
SatOct 19
Football Final
79 Hope
12 at Finlandia
SatOct 19
Women's X-C
5th Place at UW-Oshkosh Invitational
Oshkosh, WI
SatOct 19
Men's X-C
16th Place at UW-Oshkosh Invitational
Oshkosh, WI
FriOct 18
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey Final
0 Western Mich.
9 vs. Hope
Griffs IceHouse West
FriOct 18
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Hope
0 vs. Elmhurst
@ Grand Rapids
Midwest Invite
FriOct 18
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Ithaca
3 vs. Hope
@ Grand Rapids, MI
Midwest Invitational at Calvin College
ThuOct 17
Women's X-C
2nd Place at Calvin
Gainey Athletic Complex, Grand Rapids
ThuOct 17
Men's X-C
3rd Place at Calvin
Gainey Athletic Complex, Grand Rapids
WedOct 16
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Hope
0 at Albion
Junior varsity match follows varsity
WedOct 16
Men's Soccer Final
10 Hope
0 at Olivet
TueOct 15
Women's Soccer Final
2 Hope
0 at Trine
SatOct 12
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey Final
7 Hope
0 at Indiana Tech
SportOne Parkview Icehouse
SatOct 12
Men's Soccer Final
1 Hope
0 at Kalamazoo
SatOct 12
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
0 Hope
0 at Calvin
SatOct 12
Football Final
33 Albion
52 vs. Hope
Homecoming
SatOct 12
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Trine
3 vs. Hope
Youth/Poster Day. Main Court. Junior varsity match follows varsity
SatOct 12
Women's Swim/Dive
4th Place at Oakland Relays
Oakland University
SatOct 12
Men's Swim/Dive
3rd Place at Oakland Relays
Oakland University
SatOct 12
Women's Golf
2nd Place at MIAA Fall Finish
Bedford Valley Country Club, Battle Creek, Michigan
FriOct 11
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey Final
0 Indiana Tech
9 vs. Hope
Griffs IceHouse West
FriOct 11
Women's X-C
3rd Place at Muskegon CC Invitational
Muskegon, MI
FriOct 11
Men's X-C
6th Place at Muskegon CC Invitational
Muskegon, MI
FriOct 11
Women's Golf Postponed
2nd Place at MIAA Fall Finish
Bedford Valley Country Club, Battle Creek, Michigan
TueOct 08
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Kalamazoo
3 vs. Hope
Volleyball Court. Junior varsity match follows varsity
TueOct 08
Men's Soccer Final
3 Calvin
1 vs. Hope
SatOct 05
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey Final
7 Hope
3 at Northwood
Midland Civic Arena
SatOct 05
Football Final
51 Hope
0 at Trine
SatOct 05
Women's Soccer Final
3 Hope
0 at Olivet
SatOct 05
Women's X-C
4th Place at Greater Louisville Invitational
Louisville, KY
SatOct 05
Men's X-C
27th Place at Greater Louisville Invitational
Louisville, KY
SatOct 05
Men's Golf
2nd Place at MIAA Fall Finish
Forest Akers, West Golf Course, East Lansing, Mich.
FriOct 04
ACHA Men's Ice Hockey Final
11 Hope
3 at Northwood
Midland Civic Arena
FriOct 04
Women's X-C
7th Place at Lansing CC Invitational
Lansing, MI
FriOct 04
Men's X-C
9th Place at Lansing CC Invitational
Lansing, MI
FriOct 04
Men's Golf
2nd Place at MIAA Fall Finish
Forest Akers, West Golf Course, East Lansing, Mich.
ThuOct 03
Women's Golf
2nd Place at MIAA Jamboree No. 4
Hosted by Olivet at The Medalist Golf Club
WedOct 02
Men's Soccer Final
0 Alma
4 vs. Hope
Does not count toward MIAA standings
WedOct 02
Women's Golf
2nd Place at MIAA Jamboree No. 3
Rescheduled from September 28 postponement; Hosted by Trine at Zollner Golf Course
TueOct 01
Women's Soccer Final
3 Wheaton (Ill.)
2 vs. Hope
MonSep 30
Men's Golf
1st Place at MIAA Jamboree No. 4
Kalamazoo Country Club, Kalamazoo, Mich.
SatSep 28
Men's Soccer Final - OT
0 Ill. Wesleyan
1 vs. Hope
Youth/Poster Day
SatSep 28
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Calvin
0 vs. Hope
Main Court. Junior varsity match follows varsity
SatSep 28
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
0 Kalamazoo
0 vs. Hope
SatSep 28
Men's Golf
2nd Place at MIAA Jamboree No. 3
Lenawee Country Club, Adrian, Mich.
WedSep 25
Men's Soccer Final
4 North Park
0 vs. Hope
TueSep 24
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Hope
0 at Alma
Junior varsity match follows varsity
TueSep 24
Women's Golf
4th Place at MIAA Jamboree No. 2
Hosted by Adrian at Lenawee Golf Club
SatSep 21
Men's Soccer Final
2 Hope
4 at Carthage
SatSep 21
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
0 John Carroll
0 vs. Hope
Youth/Poster Day
SatSep 21
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Luther
3 vs. Hope
@ Bloomington, IL
Illinois Wesleyan Holiday Inn Express Classic
SatSep 21
Football Final
32 Aurora
34 vs. Hope
Youth/Poster Day. MIAA/NACC Crossover
SatSep 21
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Hope
1 vs. Aurora
@ Bloomington, IL
Illinois Wesleyan Holiday Inn Express Classic
SatSep 21
Women's Tennis Final
0 Hope
0 vs. ITA Central Regional
@ Kalamazoo College
SatSep 21
Women's X-C
3rd Place at Wheaton Gil Dodds Invitational
Wheaton, IL
SatSep 21
Men's X-C
6th Place at Wheaton Gil Dodds Invitational
SatSep 21
Women's Golf
234-236 Calvin
Railside Golf Club
SatSep 21
Men's Golf
3rd Place at MIAA Jamboree No. 2
Pine River Country Club, Alma, Mich.
FriSep 20
Women's Soccer Final
0 Ohio Wesleyan
1 vs. Hope
FriSep 20
Women's Volleyball Final
3 Hope
2 at Ill. Wesleyan
Illinois Wesleyan Holiday Inn Express Classic
FriSep 20
Men's Soccer Final
5 Hope
0 vs. Greenville
@ Carthage (Wis.)
FriSep 20
Women's Tennis Final
0 Hope
0 vs. ITA Central Regional
@ Kalamazoo College
ThuSep 19
Women's Tennis Final
0 Hope
0 vs. ITA Central Regional
@ Kalamazoo College
TueSep 17
Women's Golf
1st Place at Albion Tournament
Duck Lake Country Club, Albion, Mich.
TueSep 17
Men's Golf
1st Place at Duck Lake Invitational
Duck Lake Country Club, Albion, Mich.
SatSep 14
Men's Soccer Final
0 Heidelberg
1 vs. Hope
SatSep 14
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
0 Hope
1 at Elmhurst
SatSep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Case Western Reserve
3 vs. Hope
@ Pittsburgh, PA
Carnegie Mellon Invitational
SatSep 14
Football Final
6 Defiance
80 vs. Hope
Community Day
SatSep 14
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Hope
3 at Carnegie Mellon
Carnegie Mellon Invitational
SatSep 14
Men's Tennis Final
0 Hope Invitational
0 vs. Hope
Holland and Holland Christian High Schools
SatSep 14
Women's Tennis Final
0 Hope Invitational
0 vs. Hope
Holland and Holland Christian High Schools
SatSep 14
Women's Golf
T-2nd Place at MIAA Jamboree No. 1
Hosted by Alma at Pine River Country Club
FriSep 13
Women's Volleyball Final
1 Mount Union
3 vs. Hope
@ Pittsburgh, PA
Carnegie Mellon Invitational
FriSep 13
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Hope
3 vs. Muskingum
@ Pittsburgh, PA
Carnegie Mellon Invitational
FriSep 13
Men's Tennis Final
0 Hope Invitational
0 vs. Hope
DeWitt Tennis Center
FriSep 13
Women's Tennis Final
0 Hope Invitational
0 vs. Hope
DeWitt Tennis Center
TueSep 10
Men's Soccer Final - 2OT
3 Chicago
2 vs. Hope
MonSep 09
Men's Golf
2nd Place MIAA Jamboree No. 1
Wuskowhan Players Club
SatSep 07
Men's Soccer Final
4 Hope
0 vs. Transylvania
@ Ada, Ohio
SatSep 07
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Kenyon
3 vs. Hope
@ Aim High Sports, Lansing, MI
MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 1)
SatSep 07
Women's Soccer Final
3 Capital
0 vs. Hope
@ Ohio Northern
SatSep 07
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Wittenberg
3 vs. Hope
@ Aim High Sports, Lansing, MI
MIAA/NCAC Crossover
SatSep 07
Women's Golf
4th Place at Olivet Tournament
The Medalist
SatSep 07
Men's Golf
7th place at Carthage Fall Classic
Randall Oaks Country Club, West Dundee, Ill.
FriSep 06
Men's Soccer Final
0 Hope
2 at Ohio Northern
FriSep 06
Women's Volleyball Final
3 DePauw
2 vs. Hope
@ Aim High Sports, Lansing, MI
MIAA/NCAC Crossover Challenge - Aim High Sports - Lansing, Mich. (Court 1)
FriSep 06
Football Final
21 Hope
27 at Millikin
FriSep 06
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
1 Hope
1 at Ohio Northern
FriSep 06
Women's Golf
6th place at Olivet Tournament
The Medalist
FriSep 06
Men's Golf
Tied - 4th Place at Carthage Fall Classic
Randall Oaks Country Club, West Dundee, Ill.
SatAug 31
Men's Soccer Final
2 Hope
0 at Aurora
SatAug 31
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
0 Washington (Mo.)
0 vs. Hope
SatAug 31
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Wis. Lutheran
3 vs. Hope
Inspire Hope Tournament. Volleyball Court
SatAug 31
Women's Volleyball Final
0 Bluffton
3 vs. Hope
Inspire Hope Tournament. Volleyball Court
SatAug 31
Women's X-C
1st Place Vanderbilt Invitational
Hope College Campus
SatAug 31
Men's X-C
2nd Place Vanderbilt Invitational
Hope College Campus
SatAug 31
Men's Golf
3rd Place at Lou Collins Invitational
Bedford Valley Country Club, Battle Creek, Michigan
FriAug 30
Women's Volleyball Final
2 Wartburg
3 vs. Hope
Inspire Hope Tournament. Main Court
FriAug 30
Women's Soccer Final - 2OT
2 George Fox
2 vs. Hope
FriAug 30
Men's Soccer Final
5 Hope
1 vs. Benedictine (Ill.)
@ Aurora (Ill.)
FriAug 30
Men's Golf
2nd Place (Tie) at Lou Collins Invitational
Bedford Valley Country Club, Battle Creek, Michigan
ThuAug 29
Women's Golf
W 340-369 Albion
Ravines Golf Course, Saugatuck, Michigan
Standings

2019 MIAA Baseball Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Adrian 24-4 37-9
Hope 19-9 31-11
Albion 17-11 22-20
Alma 14-14 19-24
Kalamazoo 13-15 15-22
Calvin 12-16 17-22
Trine 8-20 15-25
Olivet 5-23 7-33

2019-20 MIAA Men's Basketball Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Albion 0-0 5-1
Trine 0-0 4-2
Alma 0-0 4-3
Hope 0-0 4-3
Adrian 0-0 3-5
Calvin 0-0 3-5
Kalamazoo 0-0 3-6
Olivet 0-0 1-5

2019-20 MIAA Women's Basketball Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Hope 2-0 9-0
Albion 1-0 8-0
Trine 1-0 4-2
Olivet 1-0 2-6
St. Mary's (Ind.) 1-1 4-6
Adrian 0-1 4-2
Calvin 0-1 6-4
Kalamazoo 0-1 1-6
Alma 0-2 4-5

2019 Football Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Hope 7-0 9-2
Albion 5-2 8-2
Olivet 5-2 8-2
Alma 4-3 6-4
Adrian 4-3 5-5
Trine 2-5 5-5
Kalamazoo 1-6 2-8
Finlandia 0-7 0-10

2019 MIAA Men's Lacrosse Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Hope 6-0 14-4
Albion 5-1 8-9
Alma 4-2 8-10
Calvin 3-3 10-8
Trine 2-4 7-5
Kalamazoo 1-5 5-8
Olivet 0-0 0-0
Adrian 0-6 3-11

2019 Women's Lacrosse Standings

Teams Conf Overall
St. Mary's (IN) 8-0 12-6
Albion 7-1 14-5
Calvin 6-2 11-7
Hope 5-3 11-6
Kalamazoo 4-4 6-10
Adrian 3-5 8-7
Trine 2-6 6-10
Alma 1-7 4-10
Olivet 0-8 0-11

2019 MIAA Men's Soccer Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Calvin 7-0 23-2-1
Hope 6-1 14-6-1
Kalamazoo 4-2-1 11-5-2
Adrian 3-3-1 11-6-2
Albion 2-5 7-10-2
Trine 2-5 6-10
Alma 2-5 5-11
Olivet 1-6 4-12-1

2019 MIAA Women's Soccer Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Adrian 7-1 17-5-2
Hope 5-1-2 6-5-6
Kalamazoo 5-2-1 8-8-3
Alma 5-3 10-6-1
Albion 4-3-1 8-7-2
Calvin 3-3-2 5-10-3
Trine 1-5-2 4-8-3
Olivet 0-5-3 5-8-3
St. Mary's (Ind.) 0-7-1 5-11-1

2019 MIAA Softball Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Trine 14-2 37-8
Calvin 12-4 31-10
Hope 10-6 24-13
St. Mary's (Ind.) 9-7 15-24
Olivet 8-8 19-17
Alma 7-9 20-16
Adrian 7-9 19-19
Kalamazoo 4-12 13-22
Albion 1-15 8-32

2018-19 MIAA Men's Tennis Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Kalamazoo 7-0 14-7
Hope 6-1 12-10
Calvin 5-2 12-8
Adrian 4-3 8-12
Trine 3-4 9-10
Albion 2-5 7-9
Alma 1-6 5-12
Olivet 0-7 1-13

2018-19 MIAA Women's Tennis Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Hope 8-0 18-6
Kalamazoo 7-1 12-8
St. Mary's (Ind.) 6-2 14-10
Calvin 5-3 14-7
Trine 4-4 10-9
Adrian 3-5 5-14
Alma 2-6 9-9
Albion 1-7 5-11
Olivet 0-8 2-15

2019 MIAA Volleyball Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Calvin 8-0 27-3
Hope 7-1 24-8
Trine 5-3 18-13
Alma 5-3 17-13
Albion 4-4 16-11
St. Mary's (Ind.) 3-5 13-16
Olivet 2-6 14-12
Adrian 2-6 6-14
Kalamazoo 0-8 13-16

Video Highlights

VIEW ALL VIDEO HIGHLIGHTS

Spotlight Student-Athlete

Lauren Newman
Lauren Newman

Year:Junior

Hometown:Flushing, Michigan

Major:Nursing

More Headlines

VIEW ALL HEADLINES

FOLLOW HOPE ATHLETICS ON SOCIAL MEDIA

    Subscription

    SUBSCRIBE TO HOPE ATHLETICS SPORTS REPORT EMAIL UPDATES