American Collegiate Hockey Association Honors

Updated through 2017-18 season

ACHA PLAYER OF YEAR

2012-13 - Chris Kunnen
2006-07 - Jeff Guy 

ACHA COACH OF YEAR

2017-18 - Chris Van Timmeren
2007-08 - Chris Van Timmeren
2006-07 - Chris Van Timmeren  

ACHA ALL-AMERICANS

2017-18 - Austin Kane (First Team), Elliott Digison (Second Team)
2014-15 - Drew O'Brien (Second Team)
2013-14 - Caleb Digison (First Team)
2012-13 - Chris Kunnen (First Team), Justin Glick (First Team)
2011-12 - Chris Kunnen (First Team), Dave Nowicki (First Team)
2010-11 - Chris Kunnen (First Team), Dave Nowicki (First Team)
2009-10 - Dan Bolt (Second Team), Sean LaDouce (Second Team)
2008-09 - Chris Kunnen (Second Team)
2007-08 - Gunnar Martin (First Team)
2006-07 - Jef Guy (First Team), Brian Gatliff (First Team)
2005-06 - Jeff Guy (First Team)

ACHA ALL-REGION HONOREES

2017-18 - Elliott Digison (First Team), Garrett Gormely (First Team), Austin Kane (First Team), Chris Van Timmeren (North Region Coach Of Year)
2015-16 - Brandon Flood (Second Team), Elliott Digison (Second Team), Erin Lipon (Third Team)
2014-15 - Drew O'Brien (First Team), Elliott Digison (Second Team), Eric Lipon (Second Team)
2013-14 - Caleb Digison (First Team), Drew Cook (First Team), Justin Glick (Second Team)
2012-13 - Chris Kunnen (First Team), North Region Player Of Year), Justin Glick (First Team), Caleb Digison (Third Team)
2011-12 - Chris Kunnen (First Team), Dave Nowicki (First Team), Justin Glick (Second Team), Anthony Gasparatto (Second Team), Chris Van Timmeren (North Region Coach Of Year)
2010-11 - Chris Kunnen (First Team, North Region Player Of Year), Dave Nowicki (First Team), Kevin Dean (Third Team), Anthony Gasparatto (Third Team), Chris Van Timmeren (North Region Coach Of Year)
2009-10 - Dan Bolt (First Team), Sean LaDouce (First Team), Matt Schrader (Second Team)
2008-09 - Dan Bolt (First Team), Chris Kunnen (First Team), Mike Headley (Third Team), Chris Van Timmeren (North Region Coach Of Year)
2007-08 - Gunnar Martin, (First Team, North Region Player Of Year), Dan Bolt (First Team), Mike Headley (Second Team), Maarten Galantowicz (Third Team), Chris Van Timmeren (North Region Coach Of Year) 
2006-07 - Jeff Guy (First Team, North Region Player Of Year), Brian Gatliff (First Team), Peter Vollbreacht (Second Team), Mike Headley (Second Team), Jordan Winfield (Third Team), Chris Van Timmeren (North Region Coach Of Year)

ACHA NATIONAL TOURNAMENT TEAMS

2017-18 - Evan Fall (MVP), Elliott Digison (First Team), Austin Kane (First Team)
2013-14 - Caleb Digison (First Team), Drew Cook (First Team), Drew Cook (Second Team)
2012-13 - Chris Kunnen (First Team)
2011-12 - Chris Kunnen (First Team), Caleb Digison (Second Team) 
2010-11 - Caleb Digison (First Team)
2009-10 - Chris Kunnen (First Team), Will Geurin (First Team)
2008-09 - Chris Kunnen (First Team)
2007-08 - Gunnar Martin (First Team)
2006-07 - Jeff Guy (First Team), Brian Gatliff (Second Team)
2005-06 - Peter Vollbrecht (Second Team), Jeff Guy (Second Team)
2004-05 - George Dickson (First Team), Kye Samuelson (Second Team)
2003-04 - Kye Samuelson (Second Team)
2002-03 - Scott Van Timmeren (First Team), Ben Von Eitzen (First Team)
2001-02 - John Collins (First Team), Matt Wynalda (Second Team)

ACHA ACADEMIC ALL-AMERICANS

2018-18 - Keegan Brown, Riley Draper, Austin Huffer, Jakub Myska, Jake Faustyn, Austen Peterson
2016-17 - Elliott Digison, Riley Draper, Andrew Settecerri, Austin Huffer
2015-16 - Jake Conroy, Elliott Digison, Brandon Flood, Eric Lipon, Brandon Richardson, Andrew Settecerri
2014-15 - Henry DuMez, Nick Hacker, Eric Lipon, Drew O'Brien, Joe Pappas, Andrew Settecerri, Eric Webb
2013-14 - Caleb Digison, Andrew Dolehanty, Justin Glick, Jamie Haak, Drew O'Brien, Joe Pappas, Kaleb Skinner, Eric Webb
2012-13 - Chris Kunnen, Anthony Gasparotto, Jake Green, Eric Cox, Andrew Dolehanty, Court Fall, Jamie Haak, Justin Johnston, Steven Skawski, Caleb Digison, Justin Glick, Kaleb Skinner, Kyle Wollet, Eric Webb, Jesse Gardner
2011-12 - Chris Kunnen, Anthony Gasparotto, Jake Green, Andrew Haggerty, Dave Nowicki, Eric Cox, Andrew Dolehanty, Court Fall, Jamie Haak, Justin Johston, Sean LaDouce, Steven Skawski
2010-11 - Mike Bazydlo, Will Guerin, Brett Kopinski, Chris Kunnen, Kyle Plachta, Anthony Gasparotto, Jake Green, Andrew Haggerty, Dave Nowicki
2009-10 - Austin Sonneveldt, Mike Bazydlo, Dan Bolt, Brett Kopinski, Chris Kunnen, Kyle Plachta, Drew Reyelts
2008-09 - Jake Dickinson, Jon Hatfield, Ryan Kelly, Austin Sonneveldt
2007-08 - Gunnar Martin, Kevin Nelson, Jake Dickinson, Jon Hatfield, Ryan Kelly, Zach White
2006-07 - Jeff Guy, Peter Vollbrecht, Gunnar Martin, Kevin Nelson, Mike Prashaw, Ryan Sweet
2005-06 - Ken Cooke, Jeff Guy, Peter Vollbrecht

Hope.edu | PO Box 9000, Holland, Michigan 49422