Grace Christian vs Hope College (12/8/2018 at Holland, MI)
Box Score
Play-by-Play
1st Half Box Score
2nd Half Box Score
Play Analysis
Box Score
Official Box Score -- Game Totals -- Final Statistics
Grace Christian vs. Hope College
12/8/2018 5:00 p.m. at Holland, MI
Grace Christian 63Total3-PtrRebounds
14Jarmichael Heard*4-92-41-3055311410037
24Thomas Hill*11-171-52-4246125110238
34Gerard Oray*3-61-22-224609662137
45Jason Long*3-132-60-008838110132
51Mike Chahoua*0-40-20-016740214218
32Jackson Long1-41-30-001103000013
35Gavin Mead0-10-01-20000100003
40Noah Johnston2-60-02-211206110021
41Nick Scott0-00-00-20002000001
42Daniel Steenstra0-00-00-00000000000+
43Zach Johnston0-00-00-00000000000+
TEAM022
Totals24-607-228-15631371363151166200
FG %1st Half: 15-3050.0%2nd Half: 9-3030.0%Game: 24-6040.0%Deadball
Rebounds
4,2
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 4-1330.8%Game: 7-2231.8%
FT %1st Half: 6-1154.5%2nd Half: 2-450.0%Game: 8-1553.3%
Hope College 66Total3-PtrRebounds
02Trevin Trabue*2-91-41-414526240325
03Caleb Hoekstra*1-51-30-005513110026
04Joe Wilkins*3-101-53-3358310500028
05Max Benner*1-20-00-00223200009
34Jeff Bikus*6-110-11-3044213010022
11Nick Wehrmeyer0-10-10-001130000112
12Logan Housenga2-70-40-001104220014
14Connor Evenhouse2-60-20-011214001013
23Adam Heisler2-30-01-221305000112
30Riley Fairfield6-101-31-2178014000125
33Tyrese Hunt2-41-20-011225100214
TEAM213
Totals27-685-257-14113344176611818200
FG %1st Half: 19-3652.8%2nd Half: 8-3225.0%Game: 27-6839.7%Deadball
Rebounds
4
3FG %1st Half: 5-1631.3%2nd Half: 0-90.0%Game: 5-2520.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 3-742.9%Game: 7-1450.0%
Officials: Bob Wojcik, Alan Woodcox, Kevin VanderHulst
Technical Fouls: Grace Christian-None. Hope College-None.
Devos Fieldhouse, Holland, MI Attendance: 0
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
GRA3074010
Grace Christian392463
HOPE36611032
Hope College471966
Score Tied - 7 times
Last FG - GRA 2nd-01:05,HOPE 2nd-00:46.
Largest lead - GRA by 4 1st-12:19, HOPE by 9 2nd-18:43Lead Changed - 8 times
GRA led for 04:45. HOPE led for 32:50. Game was tied for 02:25.
Play-by-Play
Grace Christian vs. Hope College
12/8/2018 5:00 p.m. at Holland, MI
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Grace Christian
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by WILKINS,JOE19:512-0H 2
19:51FOUL by CHAHOUA,MIKE(P1T1)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILKINS,JOE19:473-0H 3
19:213-2H 1GOOD JUMPER by LONG,JASON
19:21ASSIST by ORAY,GERARD
MISS 3PTR by HOEKSTRA,CALEB19:09REBOUND (DEF) by HEARD,JARMICHAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by Team18:59MISS 3PTR by HILL,THOMAS
GOOD JUMPER by WILKINS,JOE18:385-2H 3
ASSIST by TRABUE,TREVIN18:38
REBOUND (DEF) by BENNER,MAX18:16MISS JUMPER by LONG,JASON
GOOD 3PTR by HOEKSTRA,CALEB17:598-2H 6
ASSIST by WILKINS,JOE17:59
REBOUND (DEF) by TRABUE,TREVIN17:40MISS LAYUP by ORAY,GERARD
TURNOVR by HOEKSTRA,CALEB17:34
FOUL by BENNER,MAX(P1T1)17:21
17:138-4H 4GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HILL,THOMAS
FOUL by BENNER,MAX(P2T2)17:12
SUB IN FAIRFIELD,RILEY17:12
SUB OUT BENNER,MAX17:12
17:128-5H 3GOOD FT SHOT by HILL,THOMAS
16:55FOUL by LONG,JASON(P1T2)
MISS (JUMPER) by BIKUS,JEFF16:45
REBOUND (OFF) by FAIRFIELD,RILEY16:45
16:42FOUL by CHAHOUA,MIKE(P1T3)
MISS (FT) by FAIRFIELD,RILEY16:42
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team16:42
16:42SUB IN LONG,JACKSON
16:42SUB OUT CHAHOUA,MIKE
GOOD FT SHOT by FAIRFIELD,RILEY16:429-5H 4
16:309-7H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HEARD,JARMICHAEL
MISS 3PTR by TRABUE,TREVIN16:09REBOUND (DEF) by LONG,JACKSON
15:549-10V 1GOOD 3PTR by LONG,JASON
15:48ASSIST by HEARD,JARMICHAEL
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FAIRFIELD,RILEY15:4111-10H 1
15:2611-12V 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HILL,THOMAS
15:26ASSIST by LONG,JASON
15:04FOUL by HEARD,JARMICHAEL(P1T4)
MISS (FT) by TRABUE,TREVIN15:02
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team15:02
For Hope College:02,11,14,30,3415:02
GOOD FT SHOT by TRABUE,TREVIN15:0212-12T 1
SUB IN HUNT,TYRESE15:02
SUB OUT TRABUE,TREVIN15:02
15:02TURNOVR by ORAY,GERARD
STEAL by HUNT,TYRESE15:00
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HUNT,TYRESE14:5914-12H 2
14:4614-14T 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HILL,THOMAS
GOOD 3PTR by HUNT,TYRESE14:3217-14H 3
ASSIST by HOUSENGA,LOGAN14:32
For Hope College:12,3414:14
14:07MISS (3PTR) by LONG,JASON
14:07REBOUND (OFF) by HILL,THOMAS
13:4817-16H 1GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HILL,THOMAS
13:48ASSIST by ORAY,GERARD
FOUL by WEHRMEYER,NICK(P1T3)13:46
For Hope College:11,12,14,30,3313:46
REBOUND (DEF) by HUNT,TYRESE13:46MISS FT SHOT by HILL,THOMAS
MISS 3PTR by HUNT,TYRESE13:43REBOUND (DEF) by LONG,JASON
FOUL by HUNT,TYRESE(P1T4)13:36
TIMEOUT by Team13:29
13:1417-18V 1GOOD JUMPER by HILL,THOMAS
13:14ASSIST by HEARD,JARMICHAEL
MISS 3PTR by EVENHOUSE,CONNOR12:58REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,THOMAS
BLOCK by EVENHOUSE,CONNOR12:49MISS 3PTR by LONG,JASON
12:49REBOUND (OFF) by ORAY,GERARD
12:44TURNOVR by ORAY,GERARD
MISS 3PTR by FAIRFIELD,RILEY12:34REBOUND (DEF) by ORAY,GERARD
12:1917-21V 4GOOD 3PTR by LONG,JACKSON
12:19ASSIST by HILL,THOMAS
GOOD JUMPER by HOUSENGA,LOGAN12:0319-21V 2
FOUL by WEHRMEYER,NICK(P2T5)11:48


Grace Christian vs. Hope College
12/8/2018 5:00 p.m. at Holland, MI
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Grace Christian
For Hope College:02,03,04,23,3411:48
11:4719-23V 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HILL,THOMAS
11:47ASSIST by ORAY,GERARD
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BIKUS,JEFF11:3021-23V 2
11:12FOUL by LONG,JASON(P1T5)
11:12TURNOVR by LONG,JASON
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BIKUS,JEFF11:0123-23T 3
10:4323-26V 3GOOD 3PTR by LONG,JASON
10:43ASSIST by HEARD,JARMICHAEL
TURNOVR by TRABUE,TREVIN10:28
10:27SUB IN JOHNSTON,NOAH
10:27SUB OUT LONG,JASON
10:07MISS (3PTR) by LONG,JACKSON
10:07REBOUND (OFF) by JOHNSTON,NOAH
REBOUND (DEF) by HEISLER,ADAM09:56MISS 3PTR by LONG,JACKSON
MISS LAYUP by TRABUE,TREVIN09:41REBOUND (DEF) by HEARD,JARMICHAEL
REBOUND (DEF) by BIKUS,JEFF09:30MISS JUMPER by JOHNSTON,NOAH
GOOD 3PTR by WILKINS,JOE09:2126-26T 4
ASSIST by HOEKSTRA,CALEB09:21
09:0126-28V 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JOHNSTON,NOAH
09:01ASSIST by ORAY,GERARD
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BIKUS,JEFF08:3628-28T 5
FOUL by HOEKSTRA,CALEB(P1T6)08:13
FOUL by BIKUS,JEFF(P1T7)08:11
08:1128-29V 1GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSTON,NOAH
08:1128-30V 2GOOD FT SHOT by JOHNSTON,NOAH
08:11TIMEOUT by Team
GOOD JUMPER by BIKUS,JEFF08:0330-30T 6
REBOUND (DEF) by HOEKSTRA,CALEB07:48MISS JUMPER by LONG,JACKSON
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BIKUS,JEFF07:3932-30H 2
ASSIST by WILKINS,JOE07:39
REBOUND (DEF) by TRABUE,TREVIN07:21MISS JUMPER by JOHNSTON,NOAH
TURNOVR by TRABUE,TREVIN07:16
07:15STEAL by ORAY,GERARD
REBOUND (DEF) by HOEKSTRA,CALEB07:04MISS 3PTR by HEARD,JARMICHAEL
MISS (LAYUP) by HOEKSTRA,CALEB06:56
REBOUND (OFF) by HEISLER,ADAM06:56
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HEISLER,ADAM06:5434-30H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by TRABUE,TREVIN06:36MISS JUMPER by HILL,THOMAS
MISS (JUMPER) by HEISLER,ADAM06:28
REBOUND (OFF) by HEISLER,ADAM06:28
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HEISLER,ADAM06:2736-30H 6
FOUL by WILKINS,JOE(P1T8)06:11
For Hope College:11,12,14,30,3306:11
06:11SUB IN LONG,JASON
06:11SUB OUT LONG,JACKSON
REBOUND (DEF) by FAIRFIELD,RILEY06:11MISS FT SHOT by HEARD,JARMICHAEL
MISS JUMPER by FAIRFIELD,RILEY05:54REBOUND (DEF) by Team
05:51SUB IN CHAHOUA,MIKE
05:51SUB OUT HEARD,JARMICHAEL
05:3836-32H 4GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HILL,THOMAS
05:38ASSIST by ORAY,GERARD
MISS 3PTR by HOUSENGA,LOGAN05:09REBOUND (DEF) by LONG,JASON
04:46TURNOVR by JOHNSTON,NOAH
STEAL by WEHRMEYER,NICK04:45
MISS JUMPER by EVENHOUSE,CONNOR04:26REBOUND (DEF) by CHAHOUA,MIKE
FOUL by EVENHOUSE,CONNOR(P1T9)04:22
04:1036-34H 2GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HILL,THOMAS
04:10ASSIST by JOHNSTON,NOAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by EVENHOUSE,CONNOR03:5138-34H 4
ASSIST by HUNT,TYRESE03:51
03:2838-36H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ORAY,GERARD
MISS 3PTR by HOUSENGA,LOGAN03:16REBOUND (DEF) by LONG,JASON
FOUL by HUNT,TYRESE(P2T10)03:03
For Hope College:03:03
03:03SUB IN LONG,JACKSON
03:03SUB OUT JOHNSTON,NOAH
03:0338-37H 1GOOD FT SHOT by ORAY,GERARD
For Hope College:02,03,04,30,3403:03
03:03SUB IN MEAD,GAVIN
03:03SUB OUT CHAHOUA,MIKE




Grace Christian vs. Hope College
12/8/2018 5:00 p.m. at Holland, MI
1st Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Hope CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Grace Christian
03:0338-38T 7GOOD FT SHOT by ORAY,GERARD
03:03SUB IN HEARD,JARMICHAEL
03:03SUB OUT ORAY,GERARD
MISS (3PTR) by WILKINS,JOE02:34
REBOUND (OFF) by TRABUE,TREVIN02:34
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by TRABUE,TREVIN02:3140-38H 2
REBOUND (DEF) by WILKINS,JOE02:14MISS JUMPER by LONG,JASON
GOOD 3PTR by FAIRFIELD,RILEY02:0743-38H 5
ASSIST by WILKINS,JOE02:07
FOUL by BIKUS,JEFF(P2T11)02:05
02:04MISS (FT) by MEAD,GAVIN
02:04REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN HEISLER,ADAM02:04
SUB OUT BIKUS,JEFF02:04
02:0443-39H 4GOOD FT SHOT by MEAD,GAVIN
MISS 3PTR by TRABUE,TREVIN01:53REBOUND (DEF) by Team
01:48SUB IN SCOTT,NICK
01:48SUB OUT HILL,THOMAS
FOUL by TRABUE,TREVIN(P1T12)01:38
01:35MISS (FT) by SCOTT,NICK
01:35REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by FAIRFIELD,RILEY01:35MISS FT SHOT by SCOTT,NICK
01:16FOUL by SCOTT,NICK(P1T6)
01:16SUB IN JOHNSTON,NOAH
01:16SUB OUT SCOTT,NICK
MISS (FT) by HEISLER,ADAM01:16
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team01:16
GOOD FT SHOT by HEISLER,ADAM01:1644-39H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by WILKINS,JOE01:05MISS LAYUP by HEARD,JARMICHAEL
GOOD 3PTR by TRABUE,TREVIN00:5847-39H 8
ASSIST by WILKINS,JOE00:58
REBOUND (DEF) by WILKINS,JOE00:30MISS JUMPER by MEAD,GAVIN
00:15SUB IN SCOTT,NICK
00:15SUB OUT LONG,JACKSON
MISS (3PTR) by FAIRFIELD,RILEY00:03
REBOUND (OFF) by WILKINS,JOE00:03
MISS (3PTR) by WILKINS,JOE00:00
REBOUND (DEADB) by Team00:00
00:00
Grace Christian 39, Hope College 47
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
1st Period - onlyT/OBench
20
22
3
4
2
6
0
0
8
20
Score tied - 7
Lead changes - 8
Grace Christian
Hope College
Grace Christian vs. Hope College
12/8/2018 5:00 p.m. at Holland, MI
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 1)
HOME TEAM: Hope CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Grace Christian
20:00For Grace Christian:14,34,24,51,45
FOUL by WILKINS,JOE(P2T1)19:48
19:48MISS (FT) by HILL,THOMAS
19:48REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
19:4847-40H 7GOOD FT SHOT by HILL,THOMAS
19:32FOUL by HEARD,JARMICHAEL(P2T1)
MISS (FT) by TRABUE,TREVIN19:29
19:29REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
MISS FT SHOT by TRABUE,TREVIN19:28REBOUND (DEF) by LONG,JASON
19:13MISS (JUMPER) by LONG,JASON
19:13REBOUND (OFF) by CHAHOUA,MIKE
REBOUND (DEF) by HOEKSTRA,CALEB19:10MISS 3PTR by LONG,JASON
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BENNER,MAX18:4349-40H 9
18:2949-42H 7GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by ORAY,GERARD
MISS 3PTR by HOEKSTRA,CALEB18:20REBOUND (DEF) by LONG,JASON
17:5749-45H 4GOOD 3PTR by HEARD,JARMICHAEL
17:57ASSIST by CHAHOUA,MIKE
MISS (3PTR) by TRABUE,TREVIN17:43
REBOUND (OFF) by WILKINS,JOE17:43
17:30FOUL by LONG,JASON(P1T2)
GOOD FT SHOT by BIKUS,JEFF17:2750-45H 5
MISS FT SHOT by BIKUS,JEFF17:27REBOUND (DEF) by LONG,JASON
17:19TURNOVR by ORAY,GERARD
STEAL by TRABUE,TREVIN17:18
MISS LAYUP by BIKUS,JEFF17:15BLOCK by CHAHOUA,MIKE
REBOUND (OFF) by Team17:15
MISS (LAYUP) by HOEKSTRA,CALEB17:10
REBOUND (OFF) by Team17:10
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by BIKUS,JEFF17:0752-45H 7
FOUL by BENNER,MAX(P3T2)16:51
16:44MISS (FT) by HEARD,JARMICHAEL
16:44REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
SUB IN FAIRFIELD,RILEY16:44
SUB OUT BENNER,MAX16:44
16:4452-46H 6GOOD FT SHOT by HEARD,JARMICHAEL
MISS JUMPER by BIKUS,JEFF16:21REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,THOMAS
REBOUND (DEF) by WILKINS,JOE16:12MISS JUMPER by LONG,JASON
TURNOVR by TRABUE,TREVIN15:51
15:51STEAL by HILL,THOMAS
15:4952-48H 4GOOD LAYUP by HILL,THOMAS
MISS 3PTR by BIKUS,JEFF15:31REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,THOMAS
REBOUND (DEF) by FAIRFIELD,RILEY15:21MISS 3PTR by HILL,THOMAS
MISS JUMPER by BIKUS,JEFF15:12REBOUND (DEF) by CHAHOUA,MIKE
14:53TURNOVR by ORAY,GERARD
STEAL by TRABUE,TREVIN14:52
MISS 3PTR by WILKINS,JOE14:43REBOUND (DEF) by HEARD,JARMICHAEL
14:33TIMEOUT by Team
14:29TURNOVR by HILL,THOMAS
STEAL by FAIRFIELD,RILEY14:27
MISS LAYUP by HUNT,TYRESE14:26REBOUND (DEF) by CHAHOUA,MIKE
14:21TURNOVR by CHAHOUA,MIKE
STEAL by HUNT,TYRESE14:21
For Hope College:11,12,14,30,3314:07
MISS JUMPER by EVENHOUSE,CONNOR14:06BLOCK by CHAHOUA,MIKE
14:06REBOUND (DEF) by LONG,JASON
REBOUND (DEF) by EVENHOUSE,CONNOR13:50MISS LAYUP by HEARD,JARMICHAEL
MISS 3PTR by EVENHOUSE,CONNOR13:40REBOUND (DEF) by HILL,THOMAS
REBOUND (DEF) by WEHRMEYER,NICK13:30MISS JUMPER by CHAHOUA,MIKE
MISS 3PTR by HOUSENGA,LOGAN13:00BLOCK by CHAHOUA,MIKE
13:00REBOUND (DEADB) by Team
12:56SUB IN JOHNSTON,NOAH
12:56SUB OUT CHAHOUA,MIKE
REBOUND (DEF) by FAIRFIELD,RILEY12:44MISS 3PTR by LONG,JASON
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FAIRFIELD,RILEY12:2654-48H 6
ASSIST by HOUSENGA,LOGAN12:05
12:0454-51H 3GOOD 3PTR by ORAY,GERARD
12:04ASSIST by HEARD,JARMICHAEL
GOOD JUMPER by HOUSENGA,LOGAN11:3656-51H 5
REBOUND (DEF) by FAIRFIELD,RILEY11:08MISS JUMPER by ORAY,GERARD
TURNOVR by HOUSENGA,LOGAN10:52
10:52STEAL by HILL,THOMAS


Grace Christian vs. Hope College
12/8/2018 5:00 p.m. at Holland, MI
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 2)
HOME TEAM: Hope CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Grace Christian
FOUL by WEHRMEYER,NICK(P3T3)10:52
10:52SUB IN CHAHOUA,MIKE
10:52SUB OUT LONG,JASON
SUB IN WILKINS,JOE10:52
SUB OUT WEHRMEYER,NICK10:52
10:28MISS (3PTR) by CHAHOUA,MIKE
10:28REBOUND (OFF) by ORAY,GERARD
10:2256-53H 3GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by HILL,THOMAS
MISS LAYUP by HOUSENGA,LOGAN10:07REBOUND (DEF) by CHAHOUA,MIKE
09:5656-55H 1GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by JOHNSTON,NOAH
09:56ASSIST by ORAY,GERARD
MISS JUMPER by FAIRFIELD,RILEY09:36BLOCK by CHAHOUA,MIKE
REBOUND (OFF) by HUNT,TYRESE09:36
MISS (JUMPER) by WILKINS,JOE09:29
REBOUND (OFF) by EVENHOUSE,CONNOR09:29
09:25FOUL by CHAHOUA,MIKE(P1T3)
For Hope College:02,03,04,14,3009:12
09:05FOUL by CHAHOUA,MIKE(P1T4)
GOOD FT SHOT by WILKINS,JOE09:0557-55H 2
09:05SUB IN LONG,JASON
09:05SUB OUT CHAHOUA,MIKE
GOOD FT SHOT by WILKINS,JOE09:0558-55H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by FAIRFIELD,RILEY08:54MISS 3PTR by HILL,THOMAS
MISS 3PTR by WILKINS,JOE08:41REBOUND (DEF) by ORAY,GERARD
REBOUND (DEF) by WILKINS,JOE08:29MISS JUMPER by LONG,JASON
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by EVENHOUSE,CONNOR08:2060-55H 5
ASSIST by TRABUE,TREVIN08:20
07:5260-58H 2GOOD 3PTR by HILL,THOMAS
GOOD (Paint) JUMPER by FAIRFIELD,RILEY07:3962-58H 4
ASSIST by WILKINS,JOE07:39
07:1962-60H 2GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by HEARD,JARMICHAEL
07:17TIMEOUT by Team
SUB IN HEISLER,ADAM07:17
SUB OUT EVENHOUSE,CONNOR07:17
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FAIRFIELD,RILEY07:1064-60H 4
REBOUND (DEF) by TRABUE,TREVIN06:46MISS JUMPER by JOHNSTON,NOAH
MISS LAYUP by TRABUE,TREVIN06:27REBOUND (DEF) by ORAY,GERARD
06:24TURNOVR by ORAY,GERARD
STEAL by TRABUE,TREVIN06:23
MISS (JUMPER) by TRABUE,TREVIN06:22
REBOUND (OFF) by WILKINS,JOE06:22
MISS JUMPER by WILKINS,JOE06:19REBOUND (DEF) by ORAY,GERARD
FOUL by TRABUE,TREVIN(P2T4)06:17
REBOUND (DEF) by FAIRFIELD,RILEY05:47MISS 3PTR by ORAY,GERARD
TURNOVR by TRABUE,TREVIN05:36
05:35STEAL by LONG,JASON
05:34TURNOVR by HEARD,JARMICHAEL
STEAL by HEISLER,ADAM05:33
MISS JUMPER by WILKINS,JOE05:19BLOCK by ORAY,GERARD
05:19REBOUND (DEF) by LONG,JASON
For Hope College:05,11,12,33,3405:06
05:00TURNOVR by ORAY,GERARD
MISS 3PTR by HOUSENGA,LOGAN04:33REBOUND (DEF) by CHAHOUA,MIKE
04:12MISS (JUMPER) by HEARD,JARMICHAEL
04:12REBOUND (OFF) by HILL,THOMAS
REBOUND (DEF) by BIKUS,JEFF04:07MISS JUMPER by CHAHOUA,MIKE
03:57SUB IN CHAHOUA,MIKE
03:57SUB OUT LONG,JASON
TURNOVR by HOUSENGA,LOGAN03:52
03:51STEAL by CHAHOUA,MIKE
REBOUND (DEF) by BIKUS,JEFF03:32MISS JUMPER by HILL,THOMAS
MISS 3PTR by WEHRMEYER,NICK03:18REBOUND (DEF) by JOHNSTON,NOAH
REBOUND (DEF) by HOUSENGA,LOGAN02:57MISS 3PTR by CHAHOUA,MIKE
MISS JUMPER by BENNER,MAX02:41REBOUND (DEF) by CHAHOUA,MIKE
REBOUND (DEF) by BENNER,MAX02:26MISS JUMPER by JOHNSTON,NOAH
TURNOVR by BIKUS,JEFF02:12
02:12STEAL by CHAHOUA,MIKE
For Hope College:02,03,04,23,3002:12
02:12SUB IN LONG,JASON
02:12SUB OUT CHAHOUA,MIKE
FOUL by WILKINS,JOE(P3T5)01:49



Grace Christian vs. Hope College
12/8/2018 5:00 p.m. at Holland, MI
2nd Period Play-by-Play (Page 3)
HOME TEAM: Hope CollegeTimeScoreMarginVISITORS: Grace Christian
REBOUND (DEF) by HOEKSTRA,CALEB01:45MISS JUMPER by LONG,JASON
MISS JUMPER by TRABUE,TREVIN01:27BLOCK by ORAY,GERARD
01:27REBOUND (DEF) by HEARD,JARMICHAEL
01:0564-63H 1GOOD 3PTR by HEARD,JARMICHAEL
01:05ASSIST by CHAHOUA,MIKE
01:01TIMEOUT by Team
01:01SUB IN CHAHOUA,MIKE
01:01SUB OUT JOHNSTON,NOAH
GOOD (Paint) LAYUP by FAIRFIELD,RILEY00:4666-63H 3
REBOUND (DEF) by HOEKSTRA,CALEB00:23MISS 3PTR by HILL,THOMAS
00:16FOUL by HEARD,JARMICHAEL(P2T5)
00:16For Grace Christian:24,35,41,42,43
00:15FOUL by SCOTT,NICK(P1T6)
TIMEOUT by Team00:12
00:11FOUL by HILL,THOMAS(P1T7)
00:10For Grace Christian:14,24,34,45,51
MISS FT SHOT by BIKUS,JEFF00:10REBOUND (DEF) by HEARD,JARMICHAEL
00:07TIMEOUT by Team
REBOUND (DEF) by BIKUS,JEFF00:03MISS 3PTR by HEARD,JARMICHAEL
00:00
Grace Christian 63, Hope College 66
In
Paint
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
2nd Period - onlyT/OBench
10
14
4
2
2
5
0
0
2
12
Score tied - 0
Lead changes - 0
Grace Christian
Hope College
1st Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 1st Half-Only
Grace Christian vs. Hope College
12/8/2018 5:00 p.m. at Holland, MI
Grace ChristianTotal3-PtrRebounds
14Jarmichael Heard*1-30-10-102212300017
24Thomas Hill*8-100-11-2112017100018
34Gerard Oray*1-20-02-211204520117
45Jason Long*3-72-40-003328110016
51Mike Chahoua*0-00-00-00112000006
32Jackson Long1-41-30-001103000013
35Gavin Mead0-10-01-20000100003
40Noah Johnston1-30-02-21010411009
41Nick Scott0-00-00-20001000001
42TEAM
43Zach Johnston0-00-00-00000000000
TEAM022
Totals15-303-96-113111463911401100
FG %1st Half: 15-3050.0%2nd Half: 9-3030.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 4-1330.8%
FT %1st Half: 6-1154.5%2nd Half: 2-450.0%
Hope CollegeTotal3-PtrRebounds
02Trevin Trabue*2-51-31-213416120013
03Caleb Hoekstra*1-31-20-002213110014
04Joe Wilkins*3-51-31-113418400014
05Max Benner*0-00-00-00112000003
34Jeff Bikus*5-60-00-0011210000013
11Nick Wehrmeyer0-00-00-00002000016
12Logan Housenga1-30-20-00000210006
14Connor Evenhouse1-30-10-00001200106
23Adam Heisler2-30-01-22130500008
30Riley Fairfield2-51-31-212306000011
33Tyrese Hunt2-31-20-00112510016
TEAM011
Totals19-365-164-75152012478312100
FG %1st Half: 19-3652.8%2nd Half: 8-3225.0%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1631.3%2nd Half: 0-90.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 3-742.9%
Officials: Bob Wojcik, Alan Woodcox, Kevin VanderHulst
Technical Fouls: Grace Christian-None. Hope College-None.
Devos Fieldhouse, Holland, MI Attendance: 0
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
GRA203208
Grace Christian392463
HOPE2246020
Hope College471966
Score Tied - 7 times
Last FG - GRA 1st-03:28,HOPE 1st-00:58.
Largest lead - GRA by 4 1st-12:19, HOPE by 8 1st-00:58Lead Changed - 8 times
GRA led for 04:45. HOPE led for 32:50. Game was tied for 02:25.
2nd Half Box Score
Official Box Score -- 2nd Half-Only
Grace Christian vs. Hope College
12/8/2018 5:00 p.m. at Holland, MI
Grace ChristianTotal3-PtrRebounds
14Jarmichael Heard*3-62-31-203329110020-
24Thomas Hill*3-71-41-213418010220
34Gerard Oray*2-41-20-013405142020-
45Jason Long*0-60-20-005510000116
51Mike Chahoua*0-40-20-015620214212
32TEAM
35Gavin Mead0-00-00-00000000000+
40Noah Johnston1-30-00-001102000012
41Nick Scott0-00-00-00001000000+
42Daniel Steenstra0-00-00-00000000000+
43Zach Johnston0-00-00-00000000000+
TEAM
Totals9-304-132-4320237244765100
FG %1st Half: 15-3050.0%2nd Half: 9-3030.0%
3FG %1st Half: 3-933.3%2nd Half: 4-1330.8%
FT %1st Half: 6-1154.5%2nd Half: 2-450.0%
Hope CollegeTotal3-PtrRebounds
02Trevin Trabue*0-40-10-201110120312
03Caleb Hoekstra*0-20-10-003300000012
04Joe Wilkins*0-50-22-222422100014
05Max Benner*1-20-00-00111200006
34Jeff Bikus*1-50-11-30330301009
11Nick Wehrmeyer0-10-10-00111000006
12Logan Housenga1-40-20-00110212008
14Connor Evenhouse1-30-10-01120200007
23Adam Heisler0-00-00-00000000014
30Riley Fairfield4-50-00-005508000114
33Tyrese Hunt0-10-00-01010000018
TEAM202
Totals8-320-93-7618245193506100
FG %1st Half: 19-3652.8%2nd Half: 8-3225.0%
3FG %1st Half: 5-1631.3%2nd Half: 0-90.0%
FT %1st Half: 4-757.1%2nd Half: 3-742.9%
Officials: Bob Wojcik, Alan Woodcox, Kevin VanderHulst
Technical Fouls: Grace Christian-None. Hope College-None.
Devos Fieldhouse, Holland, MI Attendance: 0
PointsIn
Paint
Off
T/O
2nd
Chance
Fast
Break
Bench
Score by Period1st2ndTotal
GRA104202
Grace Christian392463
HOPE1425012
Hope College471966
Score Tied - 0 times
Last FG - GRA 2nd-01:05,HOPE 2nd-00:46.
Largest lead - GRA None, HOPE by 9 2nd-18:43Lead Changed - 0 times
GRA led for 04:45. HOPE led for 32:50. Game was tied for 02:25.
Play Analysis
Play Analysis
Hope College vs. Grace Christian
12/8/2018 5:00 p.m. at Holland, MI
POINTS OFF TURNOVERS1st2ndTotal
Grace Christian347
Hope College426
POINTS IN PAINT1st2ndTotal
Grace Christian201030
Hope College221436