RDV Sportsplex D3 Classic History

Games played at RDV Sportsplex Athletic Club
8701 Maitland Summit Blvd., Orlando, FL 32810

RDV Sportsplex D3 Classic History

Year-by-Year Summary

2019 (Men)
Hope 103, Finlandia 66
Hope 94, Carlton, Minn. 88 (ot)

2019 (Women)
Hope 82, Finlandia 51
Hope 62, North Park, Ill. 45

2017 (Men)
Hope 91, Saint Vincent, Pa. 74
Baldwin Wallace, Ohio 79, Hope 71

2017 (Women)
Hope 55, Baldwin-Wallace, Ohio 53
Hope 70, Baldwin-Wallace, Ohio 57

2015 (Men)
Hope 86, Beloit, Wis. 66
Hope 80, Messiah, Pa. 58
Beloit 57, Messiah 56
All-Tournament Team: Ben Gardner, Hope (MVP); Brock Benson, Hope; Harrison Blackledge, Hope; Micah Brown, Messiah; Steve McAfee, Beloit

2015 (Women)
Hope 72, Beloit, Wis. 33
Hope 102, Mount Ida, Mass. 56
Beloit 87, Mount Ida 46
All-Tournament Team: Maura McAfee, Hope (MVP); Francesca Buchanan, Hope; Mandy Traversa, Hope; Angelique Martinez, Mount Ida; Lana Wieseman, Beloit

2013 (Women)
UW-Lacrosse 70, Mt. Aloysius, Pa. 56
Hope 74, Eastern, Pa. 61
Eastern, Pa. 68, Mt. Aloysius, Pa. 42
Hope 75, UW-Lacrosse 70 (ot)
All-Tournament Team: Megan Kelley, Hope (MVP); Maura McAfee, Hope; Rachel Atchison, Lacrosse; Marina Kneeland, Lacrosse; Kaitlyn Dougherty, Eastern; Becky Bard, Mt. Aloysius.

2012 (Men)
Mississippi College 83, Hope 72
Illinois Wesleyan 67, Mississippi College 50
Illinois Wesleyan 68, Hope 67
All-Tournament Team: Andrew Ziemnik, Illinois Wesleyan (MVP); Turmonte Ragland, Mississippi College; Colton Overway, Hope; Alex Eidson, Hope; Dylan Overstreet, Illinois Wesleyan.

2011 (Women)
Baldwin-Wallace 54, Olivet 50
Hope 68, Concordia-Chicago 54
Concordia-Chicago 65, Olivet 63
Hope 62, Baldwin-Wallace 45
All-Tournament Team: Kassy Koehler, Concordia; Kelsey Campbell, Olivet; Jessica Lairson, Baldwin-Wallace; Rebekah Llorens, Hope; Maddie Burnett, Hope (MVP)

2010 (Men)
Trine 84, Dominican, Ill. 73
Hope 69, Lake Forest, Ill. 65
Lake Forest, Ill. 63, Trine 51
Hope 86, Dominican 54
All-Tournament Team: Will Bowser (MVP) and Ty Tanis, Hope; Travis Clark, Lake Forest; Ian Jackson, Trine; Durelle Garmon, Dominican.

2008 (Women)
Hope 72, Elmhurst 49
Carthage 66, Lawrence 40
Elmhurst 76, Lawrence 65
Hope 64, Carthage 46
All-Tournament Team: Lyndsie Long, Elmhurst; Erin Henzi, Lawrence; Katie Jarger, Carthage; Jenny Cowen, Hope; Philana Greene, Hope (MVP)

2007 (Men)
Hope 75, Roanoke 62
Elmhurst 75, Tri-State 65
UW-Oshkosh 53, Defiance 46
Elmhurst 74, Hope 71
UW-Oshkosh 81, Tri-State 72
Roanoke 69, Defiance 68

2005 (Women)
Hope 71, North Central 45
Pitt-Greensburg 83, Buffalo State 66
Hope 63, Pitt-Greensburg 57
North Central 83, Buffalo State 42

Hope.edu | PO Box 9000, Holland, Michigan 49422