RDV Sportsplex D3 Classic History

Games played at RDV Sportsplex Athletic Club
8701 Maitland Summit Blvd., Orlando, FL 32810

RDV Sportsplex D3 Classic History

Year-by-Year Summary

2017 (Men)
Hope 91, Saint Vincent, Pa. 74
Baldwin Wallace, Ohio 79, Hope 71

2017 (Women)
Hope 55, Baldwin-Wallace, Ohio 53
Hope 70, Baldwin-Wallace, Ohio 57

2015 (Men)
Hope 86, Beloit, Wis. 66
Hope 80, Messiah, Pa. 58
Beloit 57, Messiah 56
All-Tournament Team: Ben Gardner, Hope (MVP); Brock Benson, Hope; Harrison Blackledge, Hope; Micah Brown, Messiah; Steve McAfee, Beloit

2015 (Women)
Hope 72, Beloit, Wis. 33
Hope 102, Mount Ida, Mass. 56
Beloit 87, Mount Ida 46
All-Tournament Team: Maura McAfee, Hope (MVP); Francesca Buchanan, Hope; Mandy Traversa, Hope; Angelique Martinez, Mount Ida; Lana Wieseman, Beloit

2013 (Women)
UW-Lacrosse 70, Mt. Aloysius, Pa. 56
Hope 74, Eastern, Pa. 61
Eastern, Pa. 68, Mt. Aloysius, Pa. 42
Hope 75, UW-Lacrosse 70 (ot)
All-Tournament Team: Megan Kelley, Hope (MVP); Maura McAfee, Hope; Rachel Atchison, Lacrosse; Marina Kneeland, Lacrosse; Kaitlyn Dougherty, Eastern; Becky Bard, Mt. Aloysius.

2012 (Men)
Mississippi College 83, Hope 72
Illinois Wesleyan 67, Mississippi College 50
Illinois Wesleyan 68, Hope 67
All-Tournament Team: Andrew Ziemnik, Illinois Wesleyan (MVP); Turmonte Ragland, Mississippi College; Colton Overway, Hope; Alex Eidson, Hope; Dylan Overstreet, Illinois Wesleyan.

2011 (Women)
Baldwin-Wallace 54, Olivet 50
Hope 68, Concordia-Chicago 54
Concordia-Chicago 65, Olivet 63
Hope 62, Baldwin-Wallace 45
All-Tournament Team: Kassy Koehler, Concordia; Kelsey Campbell, Olivet; Jessica Lairson, Baldwin-Wallace; Rebekah Llorens, Hope; Maddie Burnett, Hope (MVP)

2010 (Men)
Trine 84, Dominican, Ill. 73
Hope 69, Lake Forest, Ill. 65
Lake Forest, Ill. 63, Trine 51
Hope 86, Dominican 54
All-Tournament Team: Will Bowser (MVP) and Ty Tanis, Hope; Travis Clark, Lake Forest; Ian Jackson, Trine; Durelle Garmon, Dominican.

2008 (Women)
Hope 72, Elmhurst 49
Carthage 66, Lawrence 40
Elmhurst 76, Lawrence 65
Hope 64, Carthage 46
All-Tournament Team: Lyndsie Long, Elmhurst; Erin Henzi, Lawrence; Katie Jarger, Carthage; Jenny Cowen, Hope; Philana Greene, Hope (MVP)

2007 (Men)
Hope 75, Roanoke 62
Elmhurst 75, Tri-State 65
UW-Oshkosh 53, Defiance 46
Elmhurst 74, Hope 71
UW-Oshkosh 81, Tri-State 72
Roanoke 69, Defiance 68

2005 (Women)
Hope 71, North Central 45
Pitt-Greensburg 83, Buffalo State 66
Hope 63, Pitt-Greensburg 57
North Central 83, Buffalo State 42

Hope.edu | PO Box 9000, Holland, Michigan 49422