Hope College Men's Tennis
Individual match-by-match

Alec Berrodin
Jacob Burkett
Cameron Coates
Matt Henkel
Michael Hoffman
Asher Jones
Tyler Koran
Danny Kroeze
Tyler Stafford
Paul Washington
 


 Alec Berrodin
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/13-14/19 vs Grand Valley State University
Kushan Shah Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Calvin University
Max Stallings Won 5-7, 6-3, 1-0 (8-0)
-/-
1/31/2020 GRACE COLLEGE
3
Fabricio Galvan Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
1/31/2020 DAVENPORT
3
Jonathan Bulmer Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
2/7/2020 CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY
2
A. Kanstantsinau Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
2/8/2020 #12 CASE WESTERN RESERVE
2
Jonathan Powell Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
2/22/2020 at Wittenberg
3
Michael Hall Lost 3-6, 3-6
-/-
2/22/2020 vs Earlham
3
Jason Lawson Lost 5-7, 4-6
-/-
% 3/6/2020 at College of Wooster
4
Austin Hanna Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
% 3/6/2020 at #27 Denison
3
Jack Bulger Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/13-14/19 vs Calvin University
Josh Larrea/Max Stallings Lost 6-8/Paul Washington
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Aquinas College
Max Goldbeck-Lowe/Brandon McEachern Won 8-1/Paul Washington
-/-
1/31/2020 GRACE COLLEGE
2
Max Rozas / Fabricio Galvan Lost 2-8 / Paul Washington
-/-
1/31/2020 DAVENPORT
1
J.L. van Antwerpen / Juan Contoleon Lost 2-6 / Jacob Burkett
-/-
2/8/2020 AUGUSTANA
2
Panosso, Leonardo / Boudreau, Kyle Lost 5-8 / Paul Washington
-/-
2/8/2020 #12 CASE WESTERN RESERVE
2
Neil Mabee / Diego Maza Lost 1-8 / Paul Washington
-/-
2/22/2020 at Wittenberg
2
John DeVito / Michael Hall Lost 4-8 / Paul Washington
-/-
2/22/2020 vs Earlham
2
Dan Garcia / Joaquin Lerner Lost 7-8 / Matt Henkel
-/-
% 3/6/2020 at College of Wooster
2
Nivaan Lobo / Austin Hanna Won 8-6 / Paul Washington
-/-

 


 Jacob Burkett
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/13-14/19 vs Grand Valley State University
Sean Miller Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Aquinas College
Brandon McEachern Won 6-4, 7-5
-/-
1/31/2020 GRACE COLLEGE
2
Pavle Popovic Won 6-3, 6-4
-/-
1/31/2020 DAVENPORT
2
J.L. van Antwerpen Lost 5-7, 2-6
-/-
2/8/2020 AUGUSTANA
1
DeRezende, Caio Lost 4-6, 0-6
-/-
2/8/2020 #12 CASE WESTERN RESERVE
1
Matthew Chen Lost 7-6 (10-8), 4-6, 9-11
-/-
% 3/6/2020 at College of Wooster
1
Alon Liberman Lost 1-6, 6-3, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/13-14/19 vs Aquinas College
Joel Hancox/Nicholas Klak Lost 4-8/Danny Kroeze
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Albion College
Matthew Czarnecki/Patrick Smoker Won 8-3/Danny Kroeze
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Albion College
Brett Gurzell/Toma Shngoo Won 8-2/Danny Kroeze
-/-
1/31/2020 GRACE COLLEGE
1
Pavle Popovic / Milan Savic Lost 6-8 / Danny Kroeze
-/-
1/31/2020 DAVENPORT
1
J.L. van Antwerpen / Juan Contoleon Lost 2-6 / Alec Berrodin
-/-
2/7/2020 CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY
1
Mateo Jimenez / A. Kanstantsinau Lost 3-6 / Danny Kroeze
-/-
2/8/2020 AUGUSTANA
1
Alex, Peter / Sugumaran, Sriram Won 8-6 / Danny Kroeze
-/-
2/8/2020 #12 CASE WESTERN RESERVE
1
James Hopper / Matthew Chen Lost 0-8 / Danny Kroeze
-/-
% 3/6/2020 at College of Wooster
1
Alon Liberman / Nathan Devereux Lost 3-8 / Danny Kroeze
-/-
% 3/6/2020 at #27 Denison
1
Tim Cianciola / Jack Bulger Lost 2-8 / Danny Kroeze
-/-

 


 Cameron Coates
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/13-14/19 vs Grand Valley State University
DJ Colantone Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Albion College
Brett Gurzell Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
1/31/2020 GRACE COLLEGE
4
Ramrio Candia Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
2/7/2020 CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY
3
John Cocoma Lost 6-2, 4-6, 4-6
-/-
2/8/2020 AUGUSTANA
3
Sugumaran, Sriram Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
2/8/2020 #12 CASE WESTERN RESERVE
3
Diego Maza Lost 6-4, 3-6, 7-10
-/-
2/22/2020 at Wittenberg
2
Brayden Kopp - unfinished
-/-
2/22/2020 vs Earlham
2
Dan Garcia Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
% 3/6/2020 at College of Wooster
3
Nathan Devereux Lost 2-6, 7-6 (7-4), 3-6
-/-
% 3/6/2020 at #27 Denison
2
Tim Cianciola Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
1/31/2020 DAVENPORT
2
Remy Johansen / Jonathan Bulmer Lost 0-6 / Matt Henkel
-/-
2/7/2020 CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY
2
John Cocoma / Tomas Yacuzio Lost 2-6 / Matt Henkel
-/-
2/8/2020 AUGUSTANA
3
DeRezende, Caio / Cassens, Justin Lost 5-8 / Matt Henkel
-/-
2/22/2020 at Wittenberg
1
Jake Stockhausen / Brayden Kopp Lost 6-8 / Danny Kroeze
-/-
2/22/2020 vs Earlham
1
Lennart Harris / Jason Lawson Lost 5-8 / Danny Kroeze
-/-
% 3/6/2020 at College of Wooster
3
Joaquin Abos Amo / Alex Drewes Lost 5-8 / Matt Henkel
-/-
% 3/6/2020 at #27 Denison
2
Vlad Rotnov / Akshat Agarwal Lost 0-8 / Matt Henkel
-/-

 


 Matt Henkel
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/13-14/19 vs Grand Valley State University
Borja De La Fuente Lost 4-6, 0-6
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Albion College
Reece Morey Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Cornerstone University
Collin Malek Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
1/31/2020 GRACE COLLEGE
5
Mauricio Corty Lost 2-6, 6-3, 3-10
-/-
1/31/2020 DAVENPORT
5
Daniil Khitrou Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
2/8/2020 AUGUSTANA
6
Boudreau, Kyle Lost 1-6, 5-7
-/-
2/8/2020 #12 CASE WESTERN RESERVE
6
Henry Squire Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
2/22/2020 vs Earlham
5
Gordian Bruns Lost 1-6, 6-4, 5-10
-/-
% 3/6/2020 at #27 Denison
6
Hayden McNamara Lost 6-7 (4-7), 4-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
1/31/2020 DAVENPORT
2
Remy Johansen / Jonathan Bulmer Lost 0-6 / Cameron Coates
-/-
2/7/2020 CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY
2
John Cocoma / Tomas Yacuzio Lost 2-6 / Cameron Coates
-/-
2/8/2020 AUGUSTANA
3
DeRezende, Caio / Cassens, Justin Lost 5-8 / Cameron Coates
-/-
2/22/2020 at Wittenberg
3
Timmy McNulty / Joe Patton Lost 2-8 / Tyler Koran
-/-
2/22/2020 vs Earlham
2
Dan Garcia / Joaquin Lerner Lost 7-8 / Alec Berrodin
-/-
% 3/6/2020 at College of Wooster
3
Joaquin Abos Amo / Alex Drewes Lost 5-8 / Cameron Coates
-/-
% 3/6/2020 at #27 Denison
2
Vlad Rotnov / Akshat Agarwal Lost 0-8 / Cameron Coates
-/-

 


 Michael Hoffman
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/13-14/19 vs Albion College
Patrick Smoker Lost 6-7 (0-4), 6-1, 0-1 (0-8)
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Cornerstone University
Nick Kleitch Won 2-6, 6-2, 1-0 (7-0)
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
1/31/2020 GRACE COLLEGE
3
Jaocb Gray / Ramrio Candia Lost 3-8 / Asher Jones
-/-
2/7/2020 CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY
3
Matthew Hall / Jacob Stegman Lost 3-6 / Tyler Koran
-/-
2/8/2020 #12 CASE WESTERN RESERVE
3
Anthony Kanam / John Kasner Lost 2-8 / Asher Jones
-/-
2/22/2020 vs Earlham
3
Abdul Khurshid / Gordian Bruns Won 8-6 / Asher Jones
-/-

 


 Asher Jones
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/13-14/19 vs Grand Valley State University
Eric Zwemer Lost 2-6, 2-6
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Calvin University
Andrew Roetcisoender Won 7-5, 4-6, 1-0 (2-0)
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
1/31/2020 GRACE COLLEGE
3
Jaocb Gray / Ramrio Candia Lost 3-8 / Michael Hoffman
-/-
2/8/2020 #12 CASE WESTERN RESERVE
3
Anthony Kanam / John Kasner Lost 2-8 / Michael Hoffman
-/-
2/22/2020 vs Earlham
3
Abdul Khurshid / Gordian Bruns Won 8-6 / Michael Hoffman
-/-
% 3/6/2020 at #27 Denison
3
Jacob Dennen / Hayden McNamara Lost 1-8 / Tyler Stafford
-/-

 


 Tyler Koran
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/13-14/19 vs Cornerstone University
Mateo Jimenez Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Aquinas College
Nicholas Klak Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Aquinas College
Brandon McEachern Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
1/31/2020 GRACE COLLEGE
6
Milan Savic Lost 6-7, 2-6
-/-
2/7/2020 CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY
5
Matthew Hall Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
2/8/2020 AUGUSTANA
5
Cassens, Justin Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
2/8/2020 #12 CASE WESTERN RESERVE
4
Aris Jhaveri Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
2/22/2020 at Wittenberg
5
Joe Patton Lost 6-4, 1-6, 9-11
-/-
% 3/6/2020 at College of Wooster
6
Alex Drewes - 5-5, unfinished
-/-
% 3/6/2020 at #27 Denison
4
Jacob Dennen Won retired
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
1/31/2020 DAVENPORT
3
Max Hartman / Daniil Khitrou Lost 3-6 / Tyler Stafford
-/-
2/7/2020 CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY
3
Matthew Hall / Jacob Stegman Lost 3-6 / Michael Hoffman
-/-
2/22/2020 at Wittenberg
3
Timmy McNulty / Joe Patton Lost 2-8 / Matt Henkel
-/-

 


 Danny Kroeze
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/13-14/19 vs Grand Valley State University
t-A
Jack Geissler Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Calvin University
Cobe Benzel Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
1/31/2020 GRACE COLLEGE
1
Max Rozas Lost 3-6, 4-6
-/-
1/31/2020 DAVENPORT
1
Remy Johansen Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
2/7/2020 CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY
1
Mateo Jimenez Won 3-6, 6-1, 6-2
-/-
2/8/2020 AUGUSTANA
2
Alex, Peter Lost 2-6, 6-7 (7-9)
-/-
2/22/2020 at Wittenberg
1
Gavin Tay Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
2/22/2020 vs Earlham
1
Lennart Harris Lost 3-6, 0-6
-/-
% 3/6/2020 at College of Wooster
2
Joaquin Abos Amo Won 3-6, 6-3, 6-3
-/-
% 3/6/2020 at #27 Denison
1
Vlad Rotnov Lost 0-6, retired
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/13-14/19 vs Aquinas College
Joel Hancox/Nicholas Klak Lost 4-8/Jacob Burkett
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Albion College
Matthew Czarnecki/Patrick Smoker Won 8-3/Jacob Burkett
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Albion College
Brett Gurzell/Toma Shngoo Won 8-2/Jacob Burkett
-/-
1/31/2020 GRACE COLLEGE
1
Pavle Popovic / Milan Savic Lost 6-8 / Jacob Burkett
-/-
2/7/2020 CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY
1
Mateo Jimenez / A. Kanstantsinau Lost 3-6 / Jacob Burkett
-/-
2/8/2020 AUGUSTANA
1
Alex, Peter / Sugumaran, Sriram Won 8-6 / Jacob Burkett
-/-
2/8/2020 #12 CASE WESTERN RESERVE
1
James Hopper / Matthew Chen Lost 0-8 / Jacob Burkett
-/-
2/22/2020 at Wittenberg
1
Jake Stockhausen / Brayden Kopp Lost 6-8 / Cameron Coates
-/-
2/22/2020 vs Earlham
1
Lennart Harris / Jason Lawson Lost 5-8 / Cameron Coates
-/-
% 3/6/2020 at College of Wooster
1
Alon Liberman / Nathan Devereux Lost 3-8 / Jacob Burkett
-/-
% 3/6/2020 at #27 Denison
1
Tim Cianciola / Jack Bulger Lost 2-8 / Jacob Burkett
-/-

 


 Tyler Stafford
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/13-14/19 vs Grand Valley State University
Ryan Rhoades Lost 1-6, 1-6
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Calvin University
Lucas Schupbach Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
1/31/2020 DAVENPORT
4
Juan Contoleon Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
2/7/2020 CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY
6
Jacob Stegman Won 6-3, 2-6, 6-1
-/-
2/8/2020 #12 CASE WESTERN RESERVE
5
John Kasner Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
2/22/2020 at Wittenberg
6
Timmy McNulty - unfinished
-/-
2/22/2020 vs Earlham
6
Abdul Khurshid Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
% 3/6/2020 at College of Wooster
5
Nebyou Minassie - 5-7, 5-6, unfinished
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
1/31/2020 DAVENPORT
3
Max Hartman / Daniil Khitrou Lost 3-6 / Tyler Koran
-/-
% 3/6/2020 at #27 Denison
3
Jacob Dennen / Hayden McNamara Lost 1-8 / Asher Jones
-/-

 


 Paul Washington
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/13-14/19 vs Cornerstone University
David Kerkstra Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Aquinas College
John Elizalde Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
1/31/2020 DAVENPORT
6
Max Hartman Lost 4-6, 6-7
-/-
2/7/2020 CORNERSTONE UNIVERSITY
4
Tomas Yacuzio Won 5-7, 6-4, 6-1
-/-
2/8/2020 AUGUSTANA
4
Panosso, Leonardo Lost 3-6, 2-6
-/-
2/22/2020 at Wittenberg
4
Jake Stockhausen - unfinished
-/-
2/22/2020 vs Earlham
4
Joaquin Lerner Lost 6-7, 2-6
-/-
% 3/6/2020 at #27 Denison
5
Akshat Agarwal Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/13-14/19 vs Calvin University
Josh Larrea/Max Stallings Lost 6-8/Alec Berrodin
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Aquinas College
Max Goldbeck-Lowe/Brandon McEachern Won 8-1/Alec Berrodin
-/-
1/31/2020 GRACE COLLEGE
2
Max Rozas / Fabricio Galvan Lost 2-8 / Alec Berrodin
-/-
2/8/2020 AUGUSTANA
2
Panosso, Leonardo / Boudreau, Kyle Lost 5-8 / Alec Berrodin
-/-
2/8/2020 #12 CASE WESTERN RESERVE
2
Neil Mabee / Diego Maza Lost 1-8 / Alec Berrodin
-/-
2/22/2020 at Wittenberg
2
John DeVito / Michael Hall Lost 4-8 / Alec Berrodin
-/-
% 3/6/2020 at College of Wooster
2
Nivaan Lobo / Austin Hanna Won 8-6 / Alec Berrodin
-/-

Schedule legend

Generated on 5/6/2020