2017 Hope College Men's Track & Field Roster

Hometown/High School
Travis Alderman full bio Travis Alderman Class: Sophomore Events:   Hometown/High School: Oxford, Michigan / Oxford
Ryan Arndt full bio Ryan Arndt Class: Senior Events:   Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Zeeland West
Jake Babb full bio Jake Babb Class: Freshman Events:   Hometown/High School: Caledonia, Michigan / Caledonia
Prescott Binder full bio Prescott Binder Class: Sophomore Events:   Hometown/High School: Zeeland, Michigan / Zeeland East
Tyler Brinks full bio Tyler Brinks Class: Senior Events:   Hometown/High School: Commerce Township, Michigan / Walled Lake Northern
Justice Burley full bio Justice Burley Class: Sophomore Events:   Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Holland
Macarty Carpenter full bio Macarty Carpenter Class: Freshman Events:   Hometown/High School: Wayland, Michigan / Wayland
James Cerone full bio James Cerone Class: Freshman Events:   Hometown/High School: Fishers, Indiana / Fishers
Jordan Corstange full bio Jordan Corstange Class: Freshman Events:   Hometown/High School: Kalamazoo, Michigan / Kalamazoo Christian
Joseph Dawson full bio Joseph Dawson Class: Freshman Events:   Hometown/High School: Richland, Michigan / Gull Lake
Ian Demrose full bio Ian Demrose Class: Sophomore Events:   Hometown/High School: Macomb, Michigan / Dakota
Mitchell DePree full bio Mitchell DePree Class: Junior Events:   Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Holland Christian
John Dyke full bio John Dyke Class: Freshman Events:   Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / Forest Hills Central
Jonah Engelhardt full bio Jonah Engelhardt Class: Freshman Events:   Hometown/High School: Cincinnati, Ohio / Wyoming
Garrett Fixx full bio Garrett Fixx Class: Freshman Events:   Hometown/High School: Elyia, Ohio / Open Door Christian
Justin Freeman full bio Justin Freeman Class: Sophomore Events:   Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / West Ottawa
Chase Gaca full bio Chase Gaca Class: Sophomore Events:   Hometown/High School: Kingsley, Michigan / Kingsley Area
Tucker Gibbons full bio Tucker Gibbons Class: Sophomore Events:   Hometown/High School: Fowlerville, Michigan / Fowlerville
Jager Haan full bio Jager Haan Class: Freshman Events:   Hometown/High School: Mc Bain, Michigan / Northern Michigan Christian
William Henkel full bio William Henkel Class: Junior Events:   Hometown/High School: Lambertville, Michigan / Erie-Mason
Ty Hergenreder full bio Ty Hergenreder Class: Freshman Events:   Hometown/High School: Davison, Michigan / Goodrich
Ryan Holman full bio Ryan Holman Class: Sophomore Events:   Hometown/High School: Holmen, Wisconsin / Holmen
Adam Howard full bio Adam Howard Class: Freshman Events:   Hometown/High School: Jacksonville, Illinois / Routt Catholic
Eddie Ip full bio Eddie Ip Class: Sophomore Events:   Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / South Christian
Timothy Ivery full bio Timothy Ivery Class: Freshman Events:   Hometown/High School: Bloomfield Hills, Michigan / Brother Rice
Joshua Izenbart full bio Joshua Izenbart Class: Freshman Events:   Hometown/High School: Glenwood, Illinois / Homewood-Flossmoor
Jacob Jansen full bio Jacob Jansen Class: Junior Events:   Hometown/High School: Johnston, Iowa / Johnston
Josiah Jarvis full bio Josiah Jarvis Class: Freshman Events:   Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Black River
Scott Joffre full bio Scott Joffre Class: Freshman Events:   Hometown/High School: Midland, Michigan / Midland
Brenden Jones full bio Brenden Jones Class: Freshman Events:   Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Black River
Cameron Jones full bio Cameron Jones Class: Senior Events:   Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Black River
Andrew Kalthoff full bio Andrew Kalthoff Class: Sophomore Events:   Hometown/High School: Carmel, Indiana / Carmel
Ryan Kieta full bio Ryan Kieta Class: Freshman Events:   Hometown/High School: Wheaton, Illinois / Wheaton North
Tate Knapp full bio Tate Knapp Class: Sophomore Events:   Hometown/High School: Dorr, Michigan / Hamilton
Louis Kopp full bio Louis Kopp Class: Sophomore Events:   Hometown/High School: Spring, Texas / Providence Classical
David Lakanen full bio David Lakanen Class: Sophomore Events:   Hometown/High School: Upland, Indiana / Eastbrook
Jordon Lambert full bio Jordon Lambert Class: Sophomore Events:   Hometown/High School: West Olive, Michigan / Zeeland West
David Lunderberg full bio David Lunderberg Class: Senior Events:   Hometown/High School: Grandville, Michigan / Grandville
Benjamin Madison full bio Benjamin Madison Class: Sophomore Events:   Hometown/High School: Kalamazoo, Michigan / Gull Lake
Brandon Maurice full bio Brandon Maurice Class: Freshman Events:   Hometown/High School: Howell, New Jersey / Howell
John McMorris full bio John McMorris Class: Freshman Events:   Hometown/High School: Ann Arbor / Saline
Richard Medina full bio Richard Medina Class: Senior Events:   Hometown/High School: Bensenville, Illinois / Timothy Christian
Julian Morrison full bio Julian Morrison Class: Senior Events:   Hometown/High School: Aurora, Illinois / Waubonsie Valley
Benjamin Pederson full bio Benjamin Pederson Class: Junior Events:   Hometown/High School: Mount Prospect, Illinois / Prospect
Braedon Perzanowski full bio Braedon Perzanowski Class: Freshman Events:   Hometown/High School: Gagetown, Michigan / Cass City
Miles Pruitt full bio Miles Pruitt Class: Sophomore Events:   Hometown/High School: Kalamazoo, Michigan / Kalamazoo Central
Matt Ruff full bio Matt Ruff Class: Junior Events:   Hometown/High School: Wayne, Illinois / Wheaton Academy
Nicholas Salomon full bio Nicholas Salomon Class: Senior Events:   Hometown/High School: Troy, Michigan / Detroit Jesuit
Edgar Samaniego full bio Edgar Samaniego Class: Freshman Events:   Hometown/High School: Chicago, Illinois / UIC College Prep
Nathan Schloff full bio Nathan Schloff Class: Freshman Events:   Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Holland Christian
Andrew Schuring full bio Andrew Schuring Class: Freshman Events:   Hometown/High School: Cedar Rapids, Iowa / Linn Mar
Ben Seppa full bio Ben Seppa Class: Senior Events:   Hometown/High School: Jackson, Michigan / Jackson
Nicholai Shaw full bio Nicholai Shaw Class: Sophomore Events:   Hometown/High School: Allendale, Michigan / Allendale
Joshua Smith full bio Joshua Smith Class: Junior Events:   Hometown/High School: Southfield, Michigan / Seaholm
Peter Timperman full bio Peter Timperman Class: Junior Events:   Hometown/High School: Lafayette, Indiana / Faith Christian
Ben Turner full bio Ben Turner Class: Sophomore Events:   Hometown/High School: Albion, Michigan / Olivet
Andrew Vandebunte full bio Andrew Vandebunte Class: Freshman Events:   Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / Byron Center
Matt VanHeest full bio Matt VanHeest Class: Sophomore Events:   Hometown/High School: Grand Haven, Michigan / Grand Haven
Tyler Webb full bio Tyler Webb Class: Sophomore Events:   Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / Grandville
Brandon Wolliston full bio Brandon Wolliston Class: Junior Events:   Hometown/High School: Remus, Michigan / Chippewa Hills

Hope.edu | PO Box 9000, Holland, Michigan 49422