2019 Hope College Men's Track & Field Roster

Hometown/High School
Brandon Anderson full bio Brandon Anderson Class: Freshman Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Cassopolis, Michigan / Ross Beatty
Tucker Babb full bio Tucker Babb Class: Freshman Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Caledonia, Michigan / Caledonia
Barry Bait full bio Barry Bait Class: Sophomore Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Granville, Ohio / Granville
Evan Bleitz full bio Evan Bleitz Class: Freshman Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Milan, Michigan / Saline
Timothy Bott full bio Timothy Bott Class: Sophomore Events: Sprints, Throws Hometown/High School: Buckley, Michigan / Saint Francis
Lukas Bruxvoort full bio Lukas Bruxvoort Class: Sophomore Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Holland Christian
Cameron Carpenter full bio Cameron Carpenter Class: Freshman Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Glencoe, Missouri / Lafayette
David Clark full bio David Clark Class: Sophomore Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Sterling Heights, Michigan / Adlai E Stevenson
Caden Collins full bio Caden Collins Class: Freshman Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Fowlerville, Michigan / Fowlerville
Ian Demrose full bio Ian Demrose Class: Senior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Macomb, Michigan / Dakota
Mitchell DePree full bio Mitchell DePree Class: Senior Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Holland Christian
Korey Derr full bio Korey Derr Class: Junior Events: Sprints, Jumps Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / Northview
Drew Dow full bio Drew Dow Class: Freshman Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Bridgman, Michigan / Bridgman
Brian Ellis full bio Brian Ellis Class: Sophomore Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Black River
Jonah Engelhardt full bio Jonah Engelhardt Class: Junior Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Cincinnati, Ohio / Wyoming
Justin Freeman full bio Justin Freeman Class: Senior Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / West Ottawa
Chase Gaca full bio Chase Gaca Class: Senior Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Kingsley, Michigan / Kingsley Area
Tucker Gibbons full bio Tucker Gibbons Class: Senior Events: Jumps, Sprints Hometown/High School: Fowlerville, Michigan / Fowlerville
Luke Gravitt full bio Luke Gravitt Class: Freshman Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Ashland, Ohio / Ashland
Jager Haan full bio Jager Haan Class: Junior Events: Jumps, Throws Hometown/High School: Mc Bain, Michigan / Northern Michigan Christian
Emari Hardy full bio Emari Hardy Class: Sophomore Events: Sprints, Jumps Hometown/High School: Muskegon, Michigan / Mona Shores
Emmanuel Harinda full bio Emmanuel Harinda Class: Junior Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Holland
Dominic Hentemann full bio Dominic Hentemann Class: Sophomore Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Grand Haven, Michigan / Grand Haven
Ty Hergenreder full bio Ty Hergenreder Class: Junior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Davison, Michigan / Goodrich
Nick Hoffman full bio Nick Hoffman Class: Freshman Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Holland
Ryan Holman full bio Ryan Holman Class: Senior Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Holmen, Wisconsin / Holmen
Kenyea Houston full bio Kenyea Houston Class: Freshman Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Chicago, Illinois / George Westinghouse
Adam Howard full bio Adam Howard Class: Junior Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Jacksonville, Illinois / Routt Catholic
Eddie Ip full bio Eddie Ip Class: Senior Events: Sprints, Jumps Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / South Christian
Josh Izenbart full bio Josh Izenbart Class: Junior Events: Sprints, Jumps, Throws Hometown/High School: Glenwood, Illinois / Homewood-Flossmoor
Brenden Jones full bio Brenden Jones Class: Junior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Black River
Louis Kopp full bio Louis Kopp Class: Senior Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Spring, Texas / Providence Classical
Ethan Larson full bio Ethan Larson Class: Sophomore Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Glen Ellyn, Illinois / Glenbard West
Owen Ljung full bio Owen Ljung Class: Junior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Sonoma, California / Sonoma Valley
Jared Lowe full bio Jared Lowe Class: Sophomore Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Cincinnati, Ohio / Wyoming
Jacob Mark full bio Jacob Mark Class: Freshman Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / East Grand Rapids
Brandon Maurice full bio Brandon Maurice Class: Junior Events: Jumps, Sprints Hometown/High School: Howell, New Jersey / Howell
David McHugh full bio David McHugh Class: Freshman Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Whitehall, Michigan / Reeths Puffer
John McMorris full bio John McMorris Class: Junior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Ann Arbor / Saline
Zackary Murphy full bio Zackary Murphy Class: Sophomore Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Coldwater, Michigan / Coldwater
Jonathan Outen full bio Jonathan Outen Class: Freshman Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Hackensack, New Jersey / Hackensack
Garrett Peck full bio Garrett Peck Class: Freshman Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Ann Arbor, Michigan / Skyline
Seth Piersma full bio Seth Piersma Class: Freshman Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Wyoming, Michigan / Calvin Christian
Ryan Querro full bio Ryan Querro Class: Freshman Events: Sprints, Jumps, Throws Hometown/High School: Fraser, Michigan / Fraser
Matt Ruff full bio Matt Ruff Class: Senior Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Wayne, Illinois / Wheaton Academy
Noah Russo full bio Noah Russo Class: Sophomore Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / East Grand Rapids
Nathan Schloff full bio Nathan Schloff Class: Junior Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Holland Christian
Drew Schmitz full bio Drew Schmitz Class: Sophomore Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Westfield, Indiana / Westfield
Andrew Schuring full bio Andrew Schuring Class: Junior Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Cedar Rapids, Iowa / Linn Mar
Nicholai Shaw full bio Nicholai Shaw Class: Senior Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Allendale, Michigan / Allendale
Brett Slayton full bio Brett Slayton Class: Sophomore Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Hamilton
Terrell Solberg full bio Terrell Solberg Class: Sophomore Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Traverse City, Michigan / Traverse City Central
Chris Stamatopolous full bio Chris Stamatopolous Class: Sophomore Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Wheaton, Illinois / Wheaton-Warrenville South
Collin Thomas full bio Collin Thomas Class: Senior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Novi, Michigan / Novi
Nathaniel Trumble full bio Nathaniel Trumble Class: Freshman Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Granger, Indiana / Trinity School At Greenlawn
Ben Turner full bio Ben Turner Class: Senior Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Albion, Michigan / Olivet
Andrew VandeBunte full bio Andrew VandeBunte Class: Junior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / Byron Center
Jacob VanderRoest full bio Jacob VanderRoest Class: Sophomore Events: Distance Hometown/High School: South Haven, Michigan / Saugatuck
Gray Vandervelde full bio Gray Vandervelde Class: Freshman Events: Distance Hometown/High School: McBain, Michigan / McBain
Matthew VanHeest full bio Matthew VanHeest Class: Junior Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Grand Haven, Michigan / Grand Haven
Jason Veldman full bio Jason Veldman Class: Sophomore Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Coopersville, Michigan / Coopersville
Tyler Webb full bio Tyler Webb Class: Senior Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / Grandville
Bryan Yepez full bio Bryan Yepez Class: Freshman Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / East Grand Rapids