2019-20 Hope College Men's Track & Field Roster

Hometown/High School
Brandon Anderson full bio Brandon Anderson Class: Sophomore Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Cassopolis, Michigan / Ross Beatty
Tucker Babb full bio Tucker Babb Class: Sophomore Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Caledonia, Michigan / Caledonia
Barry Bait full bio Barry Bait Class: Junior Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Granville, Ohio / Granville
Evan Bleitz full bio Evan Bleitz Class: Sophomore Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Milan, Michigan / Saline
Anders Bogard full bio Anders Bogard Class: Freshman Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Mattawan, Michigan / Kalamazoo Christian
Lukas Bruxvoort full bio Lukas Bruxvoort Class: Junior Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Holland Christian
Abdiel Cardiel full bio Abdiel Cardiel Class: Sophomore Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Sturgis, Michigan / Sturgis
Cameron Carpenter full bio Cameron Carpenter Class: Sophomore Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Glencoe, Missouri / Lafayette
David Clark full bio David Clark Class: Junior Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Sterling Heights, Michigan / Adlai E Stevenson
Caden Collins full bio Caden Collins Class: Sophomore Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Fowlerville, Michigan / Fowlerville
Joseph Cornell full bio Joseph Cornell Class: Freshman Events: Distance, Jumps Hometown/High School: Grosse Pointe, Michigan / Grosse Pointe South
Lukas DeLibero full bio Lukas DeLibero Class: Freshman Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Novi, Michigan / Detroit Catholic Central
Korey Derr full bio Korey Derr Class: Senior Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / Northview
Gabriel DeYoung full bio Gabriel DeYoung Class: Freshman Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Saegertown, Pennsylvania / Saegertown
Drew Dow full bio Drew Dow Class: Sophomore Events: Sprints, Jumps Hometown/High School: Bridgman, Michigan / Bridgman
Ashish Duvvuru full bio Ashish Duvvuru Class: Freshman Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Rochester, Michigan / Rochester Adams
Brian Ellis full bio Brian Ellis Class: Junior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Black River
Zach Elmore full bio Zach Elmore Class: Freshman Events: Pole Vault, Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Cadillac, Michigan / Cadillac
Jonah Engelhardt full bio Jonah Engelhardt Class: Senior Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Cincinnati, Ohio / Wyoming
Maxwell Gutwein full bio Maxwell Gutwein Class: Freshman Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Westfield, Indiana / Westfield
Jager Haan full bio Jager Haan Class: Senior Events: Jumps, Sprints Hometown/High School: Mc Bain, Michigan / Northern Michigan Christian
Emari Hardy full bio Emari Hardy Class: Junior Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Muskegon, Michigan / Mona Shores
Ty Hergenreder full bio Ty Hergenreder Class: Senior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Davison, Michigan / Goodrich
Nick Hoffman full bio Nick Hoffman Class: Sophomore Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Holland
Kenyea Houston full bio Kenyea Houston Class: Sophomore Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Chicago, Illinois / George Westinghouse
Adam Howard full bio Adam Howard Class: Senior Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Jacksonville, Illinois / Routt Catholic
Josh Izenbart full bio Josh Izenbart Class: Senior Events: Javelin, Sprints, Jumps, Throws, Hurdles, Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Glenwood, Illinois / Homewood-Flossmoor
Aidan Jones full bio Aidan Jones Class: Freshman Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: West Olive, Michigan / Black River
Brenden Jones full bio Brenden Jones Class: Senior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Black River
Jacob Kelley full bio Jacob Kelley Class: Junior Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Rockford, Michigan / Rockford
Dustin Keltsch full bio Dustin Keltsch Class: Freshman Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Kalamazoo, Michigan / -
Ethan Larson full bio Ethan Larson Class: Junior Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Glen Ellyn, Illinois / Glenbard West
Owen Ljung full bio Owen Ljung Class: Senior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Sonoma, California / Sonoma Valley
Jared Lowe full bio Jared Lowe Class: Junior Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Cincinnati, Ohio / Wyoming
Brandon Maurice full bio Brandon Maurice Class: Senior Events: Jumps, Sprints Hometown/High School: Howell, New Jersey / Howell
David McHugh full bio David McHugh Class: Sophomore Events: Sprints, Hurdles Hometown/High School: Whitehall, Michigan / Reeths Puffer
John McMorris full bio John McMorris Class: Senior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Ann Arbor / Saline
Zackary Murphy full bio Zackary Murphy Class: Junior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Coldwater, Michigan / Coldwater
Jonathan Outen full bio Jonathan Outen Class: Sophomore Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Hackensack, New Jersey / Hackensack
Garrett Peck full bio Garrett Peck Class: Sophomore Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Ann Arbor, Michigan / Skyline
Jackson Player full bio Jackson Player Class: Freshman Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: San Antonio, Texas / Winston Churchill
Ryan Querro full bio Ryan Querro Class: Sophomore Events: Jumps, Throws Hometown/High School: Fraser, Michigan / Fraser
Peter Ruffolo full bio Peter Ruffolo Class: Freshman Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Warrenville, Illinois / Wheaton-Warrenville South
Noah Russo full bio Noah Russo Class: Junior Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / East Grand Rapids
Eric Salisbury full bio Eric Salisbury Class: Sophomore Events: Jumps, Sprints Hometown/High School: Zeeland, Michigan / Zeeland West
Aidan Salomon full bio Aidan Salomon Class: Freshman Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Troy, Michigan / Troy
Drew Schmitz full bio Drew Schmitz Class: Junior Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Westfield, Indiana / Westfield
Andrew Schuring full bio Andrew Schuring Class: Senior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Cedar Rapids, Iowa / Linn Mar
Luke Shoemaker full bio Luke Shoemaker Class: Freshman Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Elkhart, Indiana / Concord
David Slakes full bio David Slakes Class: Freshman Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Home School
Brett Slayton full bio Brett Slayton Class: Senior Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Hamilton
Chris Stamatopolous full bio Chris Stamatopolous Class: Junior Events: Hurdles, Sprints Hometown/High School: Wheaton, Illinois / Wheaton-Warrenville South
Nathaniel Trumble full bio Nathaniel Trumble Class: Sophomore Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Granger, Indiana / Trinity School At Greenlawn
Joseph VandePol full bio Joseph VandePol Class: Junior Events: Springs, Jumps Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / -
John Vander Vliet full bio John Vander Vliet Class: Senior Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Ada, Michigan / Forest Hills Eastern
Jacob VanderRoest full bio Jacob VanderRoest Class: Junior Events: Distance Hometown/High School: South Haven, Michigan / Saugatuck
Matthew VanHeest full bio Matthew VanHeest Class: Senior Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Grand Haven, Michigan / Grand Haven
Nathaniel Vorhees full bio Nathaniel Vorhees Class: Freshman Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Grosse Pointe Farms, Michigan / Grosse Pointe South
Nathan Woolum full bio Nathan Woolum Class: Freshman Events: Freshman Hometown/High School: Mattawan, Michigan / Mattawan