2019 MIAA Cross Country Championships

HOSTED BY TRINE UNIVERSITY

ANGOLA, INDIANA

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 02, 2019

~~~~~~~~~~~~ TEAM RESULTS - MENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~

1. 15 CALVIN (26:17.5 131:27.5 0:21.5)
=============================================
1 1 Jonathan Ellis CALVIN JR 26:02.7
2 2 Tyler Johnson CALVIN SR 26:15.9
3 3 Caleb Ferguson CALVIN SR 26:21.3
4 4 Justin Varineau CALVIN JR 26:23.4
5 5 Ryan Vreeke CALVIN SO 26:24.2
6 ( 10) Addison Smith CALVIN SR 26:58.3
7 ( 13) Brandan Knepper CALVIN FR 27:04.9

2. 51 TRINE (26:57.0 134:44.7 0:39.4)
=============================================
1 7 Vilis Vuskalns TRINE SR 26:37.1
2 8 Jack Beakas TRINE JR 26:50.8
3 9 Neil O'Brien TRINE JR 26:57.4
4 12 Derek Miller TRINE JR 27:02.9
5 15 Levi Neuzerling TRINE JR 27:16.5
6 ( 19) Harrison Korkos TRINE JR 27:41.0
7 ( 20) Alex Amaro TRINE JR 27:45.6

Tie3. 113 ALBION (27:54.7 139:33.3 2:54.8)
=============================================
1 6 Adam Ditri ALBION SR 26:26.2
2 11 Kiehl Smith ALBION SR 27:01.3
3 23 Aaron Weimer ALBION SO 28:01.6
4 33 Nathaniel Jennings ALBION SO 28:43.2
5 40 Liam Smith ALBION SO 29:21.0
6 ( 42) Paul Sutton ALBION FR 29:37.1
7 ( 43) Jayden Vanmaurick ALBION SO 29:39.2

Tie3. 113 HOPE (27:55.0 139:34.7 0:59.1)
=============================================
1 14 Nicholas Hoffman HOPE SO 27:14.4
2 22 Evan Bleitz HOPE SO 27:56.2
3 24 Maxwell Gutwein HOPE FR 28:05.0
4 25 Luke Shoemaker HOPE FR 28:05.6
5 28 Ty Hergenrender HOPE SR 28:13.5
6 ( 30) Drew Schmitz HOPE JR 28:21.1
7 ( 32) Gabriel Deyoung HOPE FR 28:38.9

5. 142 ALMA (28:24.0 141:59.9 1:57.7)
=============================================
1 17 Luke Reed ALMA SR 27:34.2
2 18 Jack Montgomery ALMA SR 27:34.9
3 27 Karl Stroup ALMA JR 28:07.5
4 39 Timothy Carlington ALMA FR 29:11.4
5 41 Nathan Idalski ALMA SO 29:31.9
6 ( 47) Nolan Rowland ALMA JR 30:15.5
7 ( 48) Clifton Maginity ALMA FR 30:29.3

6. 158 ADRIAN (28:34.8 142:53.9 2:28.7)
=============================================
1 16 Robert Diebold ADRIAN SO 27:17.3
2 29 Brett Carlisle ADRIAN FR 28:18.5
3 34 Elijah Sanchez ADRIAN SO 28:45.6
4 35 Michael Spurio ADRIAN SO 28:46.5
5 44 William Martin ADRIAN JR 29:46.0
6 ( 45) Taelor Eernisse ADRIAN FR 29:48.6
7 ( 46) Kevin Lamont ADRIAN FR 30:00.7

7. 163 OLIVET (28:43.6 143:37.8 1:21.3)
=============================================
1 21 Kyle Markley OLIVET JR 27:48.8
2 31 Kyle McDowell OLIVET SO 28:33.9
3 36 Chase Mendham OLIVET FR 29:02.1
4 37 Noah Spiece OLIVET FR 29:02.9
5 38 Jaden Costa OLIVET JR 29:10.1
6 ( 49) James Thurman OLIVET SR 30:51.9
7 ( 54) Zac Schneck OLIVET FR 32:43.8

8. 232 KALAMAZOO (31:14.5 156:12.5 4:31.6)
=============================================
1 26 Jackson Kelly KALAMAZOO SR 28:07.3
2 50 Caleb Patton KALAMAZOO SR 31:16.6
3 51 Lucas Rizzolo KALAMAZOO SO 32:01.7
4 52 Sam Meyer KALAMAZOO JR 32:08.0
5 53 Juleon Brodie KALAMAZOO SO 32:38.9
6 ( 55) David Kent KALAMAZOO SO 33:57.2
7 ( 56) Harrison Ramsey KALAMAZOO SR 35:52.8

~~~~~~~~~~~~ INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - MENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ============================== ===== ======= =====
1 515 Jonathan Ellis CALVIN JR 26:02.7 5:15
2 521 Tyler Johnson CALVIN SR 26:15.9 5:18
3 516 Caleb Ferguson CALVIN SR 26:21.3 5:19
4 536 Justin Varineau CALVIN JR 26:23.4 5:19
5 537 Ryan Vreeke CALVIN SO 26:24.2 5:19
6 483 Adam Ditri ALBION SR 26:26.2 5:20
7 590 Vilis Vuskalns TRINE SR 26:37.1 5:22
8 576 Jack Beakas TRINE JR 26:50.8 5:25
9 584 Neil O'Brien TRINE JR 26:57.4 5:26
10 532 Addison Smith CALVIN SR 26:58.3 5:26
11 491 Kiehl Smith ALBION SR 27:01.3 5:27
12 581 Derek Miller TRINE JR 27:02.9 5:27
13 524 Brandan Knepper CALVIN FR 27:04.9 5:27
14 548 Nicholas Hoffman HOPE SO 27:14.4 5:29
15 583 Levi Neuzerling TRINE JR 27:16.5 5:30
16 472 Robert Diebold ADRIAN SO 27:17.3 5:30
17 518 William Hofmann CALVIN FR 27:20.0 5:30
18 529 Jacob Pettinga CALVIN SR 27:20.8 5:31
19 522 Jason Klaassen CALVIN SR 27:30.6 5:33
20 527 Micah Meindertsma CALVIN JR 27:33.5 5:33
21 509 Luke Reed ALMA SR 27:34.2 5:33
22 506 Jack Montgomery ALMA SR 27:34.9 5:33
23 579 Harrison Korkos TRINE JR 27:41.0 5:35
24 574 Alex Amaro TRINE JR 27:45.6 5:36
25 567 Kyle Markley OLIVET JR 27:48.8 5:36
26 520 Coleton Jensen CALVIN FR 27:51.8 5:37
27 538 Evan Bleitz HOPE SO 27:56.2 5:38
28 589 Brandon Sill TRINE SO 27:57.4 5:38
29 495 Aaron Weimer ALBION SO 28:01.6 5:39
30 546 Maxwell Gutwein HOPE FR 28:05.0 5:39
31 555 Luke Shoemaker HOPE FR 28:05.6 5:40
32 559 Jackson Kelly KALAMAZOO SR 28:07.3 5:40
33 512 Karl Stroup ALMA JR 28:07.5 5:40
34 547 Ty Hergenrender HOPE SR 28:13.5 5:41
35 525 Charlie Kornoelje CALVIN JR 28:15.5 5:42
36 471 Brett Carlisle ADRIAN FR 28:18.5 5:42
37 553 Drew Schmitz HOPE JR 28:21.1 5:43
38 568 Kyle McDowell OLIVET SO 28:33.9 5:45
39 526 Fredrick McWain CALVIN JR 28:37.7 5:46
40 543 Gabriel Deyoung HOPE FR 28:38.9 5:46
41 523 Nathan Klaassen CALVIN SO 28:38.9 5:46
42 487 Nathaniel Jennings ALBION SO 28:43.2 5:47
43 479 Elijah Sanchez ADRIAN SO 28:45.6 5:48
44 480 Michael Spurio ADRIAN SO 28:46.5 5:48
45 577 Will Huffman TRINE SO 28:48.9 5:48
46 542 Joseph Dawson HOPE SR 28:52.3 5:49
47 534 William Terpstra CALVIN SO 28:56.7 5:50
48 569 Chase Mendham OLIVET FR 29:02.1 5:51
49 571 Noah Spiece OLIVET FR 29:02.9 5:51
50 550 Jacob Kelley HOPE JR 29:03.1 5:51
51 575 Noah Ballard TRINE FR 29:04.9 5:52
52 566 Jaden Costa OLIVET JR 29:10.1 5:53
53 499 Timothy Carlington ALMA FR 29:11.4 5:53
54 531 Michael Sisko CALVIN JR 29:12.1 5:53
55 492 Liam Smith ALBION SO 29:21.0 5:55
56 582 Jacob Myers TRINE FR 29:22.3 5:55
57 503 Nathan Idalski ALMA SO 29:31.9 5:57
58 493 Paul Sutton ALBION FR 29:37.1 5:58
59 578 Seth Knepper TRINE SO 29:38.5 5:58
60 494 Jayden Vanmaurick ALBION SO 29:39.2 5:58
61 517 Clenon Fincher CALVIN FR 29:39.7 5:59
62 528 Thomas Noble CALVIN FR 29:43.8 5:59
63 476 William Martin ADRIAN JR 29:46.0 6:00
64 556 Jacob Vanderroest HOPE JR 29:47.6 6:00
65 473 Taelor Eernisse ADRIAN FR 29:48.6 6:00
66 588 Skyler Schrope TRINE FR 29:49.0 6:00
67 544 Zachary Elmore HOPE FR 29:53.7 6:01
68 539 Anders Bogard HOPE FR 29:59.3 6:02
69 475 Kevin Lamont ADRIAN FR 30:00.7 6:03
70 586 Trent Sakos TRINE JR 30:01.2 6:03
71 530 Derek Sall CALVIN FR 30:07.6 6:04
72 486 Alex Harrell ALBION SR 30:11.9 6:05
73 540 Cameron Carpenter HOPE SO 30:13.6 6:05
74 510 Nolan Rowland ALMA JR 30:15.5 6:06
75 474 Dontae Havinga-Hamilton ADRIAN SO 30:20.3 6:07
76 484 Noah Flint ALBION FR 30:20.6 6:07
77 545 Jonah Engelhardt HOPE SR 30:23.4 6:07
78 505 Clifton Maginity ALMA FR 30:29.3 6:08
79 591 Lance Williamson TRINE FR 30:30.5 6:09
80 541 Joseph Cornell HOPE FR 30:45.6 6:12
81 511 Davis Spencer ALMA SO 30:51.1 6:13
82 572 James Thurman OLIVET SR 30:51.9 6:13
83 552 Garrett Peck HOPE SO 31:00.8 6:15
84 481 Jason Bigpond ALBION SO 31:01.6 6:15
85 554 Andrew Schuring HOPE SR 31:10.0 6:17
86 562 Caleb Patton KALAMAZOO SR 31:16.6 6:18
87 587 Chris Sanchez TRINE SO 31:36.6 6:22
88 557 Nathaniel Vorhees HOPE FR 31:51.1 6:25
89 564 Lucas Rizzolo KALAMAZOO SO 32:01.7 6:27
90 561 Sam Meyer KALAMAZOO JR 32:08.0 6:28
91 501 Nathan Elston ALMA SR 32:14.0 6:30
92 504 Matthew Lewis ALMA FR 32:27.4 6:32
93 477 Steven Mittelstadt ADRIAN FR 32:32.4 6:33
94 558 Juleon Brodie KALAMAZOO SO 32:38.9 6:35
95 535 Ryan Vanappledorn CALVIN SR 32:41.0 6:35
96 570 Zac Schneck OLIVET FR 32:43.8 6:36
97 496 Tyler White ALBION JR 32:57.3 6:38
98 519 Jonathan Jansma CALVIN FR 33:09.5 6:41
99 478 Antonio Rios ADRIAN FR 33:32.9 6:45
100 500 Hunter Chovanec ALMA JR 33:39.5 6:47
101 560 David Kent KALAMAZOO SO 33:57.2 6:50
102 482 Kaylen Brandon ALBION SO 34:10.5 6:53
103 580 Josiah Krueger TRINE FR 34:30.8 6:57
104 563 Harrison Ramsey KALAMAZOO SR 35:52.8 7:14
105 585 Blake Sakos TRINE FR 36:37.3 7:23

Hope.edu | PO Box 9000, Holland, Michigan 49422