Licensed to Holland Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 2/25/2019 03:15 PM
     2019 MIAA Swimming and Diving Championships - 2/20/2019 to 2/23/2019      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 7:28.14        2018 Calvin, Calvin                             
                         M. Smith, A. Serino, L. Engle, A. Van Harn        
Pool Records: P 7:30.05   3/23/2017 SST, SST-MI                                
                         J Jorgenson, A Thomas, S Kermath, M Luther        
                7:39.30  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calvin College Knights-MI  'A'                    7:40.65    7:35.26 BCUT   
     1) Chao, Hannah SO                 2) Serino, Anna SR                
     3) Edewaard, Valerie FR            4) Murphy, Kendall E SR           
       26.93    55.58  1:24.65  1:53.99    26.01    53.88  1:22.27  1:51.47
       25.69    54.45  1:24.83  1:54.78    26.18    54.17  1:24.12  1:55.02
  2 Albion College-MI  'A'                            7:55.20    7:38.99 BCUT   
     1) Eding, Rileigh E JR             2) Swingewood, Samantha L FR      
     3) Ferrero, Katie H SR             4) Erickson, Hannah L SO          
       26.07    54.32  1:23.57  1:52.77    26.62    55.68  1:25.19  1:54.55
       26.46    55.94  1:26.41  1:57.28    25.52    54.35  1:24.35  1:54.39
  3 Hope College-MI  'A'                              7:57.09    7:48.11        
     1) Emmert, Erin E JR               2) Brinks, Abigail J SR           
     3) Reynolds, Hope W SO             4) Asselin, Sydney M SR           
       27.66    57.43  1:27.29  1:56.52    26.29    55.75  1:26.39  1:56.91
       27.04    56.95  1:27.39  1:58.11    27.51    57.06  1:27.10  1:56.57
  4 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                         8:04.45    7:56.06        
     1) Radermacher, Erin M JR          2) Trimble, Mary K FR             
     3) Washington, Lesli L SR          4) Tenniswood, Emily G FR         
       26.76    56.05  1:25.99  1:55.77    26.05    56.00  1:27.50  1:58.29
       26.86    56.80  1:28.36  2:01.08    27.08    57.68  1:29.43  2:00.92
  5 Alma College-MI  'A'                              8:36.98    8:19.36        
     1) Lehman, Kate M SR               2) Gaines, Sarah FR               
     3) Brown, Allison A SO             4) Louis-Ferdinand, Sydney M JR   
       27.67    59.14  1:32.41  2:06.71    27.54    58.15  1:30.49  2:03.72
       27.26    59.20  1:32.86  2:06.52    27.41    57.70  1:29.82  2:02.41
  6 Olivet College-MI  'A'                                 NT    8:23.18        
     1) Graham, Delaney J SR            2) Butler, Sabrina L SR           
     3) Tomalka, Amelia R SO            4) Eichaker, Kayla C FR           
       28.33    59.74  1:32.56  2:05.12    28.80  1:01.31  1:34.93  2:08.44
       28.74  1:00.52  1:33.41  2:06.48    26.78    56.98  1:30.42  2:03.14
 
Event 2  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 6:43.04        2016 Calvin, Calvin                             
                         B. Muma, M. Schroder, M. DeYoung, A. Kasper       
Pool Records: P 6:42.61   3/24/2017 Michigan Lakeshore Aquatics, MLA-MI        
                         I Miskelley, L Mason, S Cook-Weeks, S Carl        
                6:47.12  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calvin College Knights-MI  'A'                    6:44.80    6:42.94MBCUT   
     1) Holstege, Ben SR                2) Iturbe, Julian SO              
     3) Gelderloos, Ryan SO             4) Randall, Tim JR                
       22.92    48.59  1:14.62  1:41.19    23.01    48.42  1:13.82  1:39.07
       23.26    48.82  1:15.11  1:42.22    23.54    49.27  1:14.60  1:40.46
  2 Albion College-MI  'A'                            6:57.32    6:46.94 BCUT   
     1) Huttenlocher, Jake T SO         2) Trueax, Tommy N FR             
     3) Kozycki, Nate A SR              4) Robertson, Mac L JR            
       23.09    48.76  1:15.04  1:41.13    23.22    48.92  1:15.46  1:42.05
       22.60    49.45  1:16.08  1:42.32    22.83    48.34  1:14.72  1:41.44
  3 Hope College-MI  'A'                              7:13.51    6:59.73        
     1) Keith, Daniel K SO              2) Clyde, Dan F JR                
     3) Weigle, Nick T FR               4) Dwan, Andrew R FR              
       23.38    49.39  1:15.52  1:41.04    23.12    48.82  1:14.73  1:40.83
       24.27    52.64  1:21.35  1:49.72    23.96    50.81  1:18.69  1:48.14
  4 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                         7:09.96    7:03.39        
     1) Shaker, Sharif M SR             2) Howrey, Matthew M SO           
     3) Roberts, Scott J SR             4) Durden, Luke D FR              
       23.23    48.74  1:15.65  1:43.19    23.92    50.51  1:17.46  1:44.24
       23.81    50.35  1:19.25  1:49.86    22.53    48.69  1:17.11  1:46.10
  5 Olivet College-MI  'A'                                 NT    7:17.65        
     1) Wood, Eric JR                   2) Meharg, Zach A JR              
     3) Plesner, Bryan M SR             4) Erickson, Cade L FR            
       24.08    50.44  1:17.20  1:43.69    24.77    52.53  1:21.38  1:51.18
       26.12    55.73  1:25.59  1:55.36    24.60    51.73  1:19.80  1:47.42
 -- Alma College-MI  'A'                              7:43.23         DQ        
     1) Malhoit, Cole H JR              2) Olson, Leevi FR                
     3) Thomas, Matthew FR              4) Ferrara, Eric M SR             
       25.92    54.60  1:25.03  1:55.93    24.03    53.01  1:24.26  1:54.87
       26.23    55.09  1:24.84  1:54.84    23.78    51.38  1:20.05  1:48.33
 
Event 3  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edewaard, Valerie         FR Calvin-MI              26.52      26.28        
  2 Weber, Anna               FR Calvin-MI                 NT      26.75        
  3 Delcompare, Grace Anne    FR Calvin-MI              28.27      27.40        
  4 Shokoohi, Emilia          FR Calvin-MI                 NT      27.84        
 -- Ulieme, Tia A             JR Albion-MI                 NT     X25.98        
 -- Lee, Christine            FR Calvin-MI              28.10     X26.62        
 -- Born, Jenea               SO Calvin-MI              28.58     X27.59        
 -- Stinton, Erica            FR Calvin-MI                 NT     X27.93        
 -- Karakuc, Alex             SO Alma College-MI           NT     X28.40        
 -- Commons, Rachel           FR Calvin-MI              30.36     X28.43        
 -- Jodway, Caitlin           FR Alma College-MI           NT     X28.52        
 
Event 4  Men 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holstege, Noah            FR Calvin-MI                 NT      22.98        
  2 Sparks, Trevor            FR Calvin-MI                 NT      23.68        
  3 Goins, Brian              JR Calvin-MI              25.65      24.73        
 -- Wonner, Evan R            SO Albion-MI              23.81     X22.61        
 -- Bruinsma, Joel            FR Calvin-MI                 NT     X25.86        
 -- Timmer, Dominic           SO Calvin-MI                 NT     X25.99        
 -- Kempa, James              JR Calvin-MI                 NT     X26.73        
 -- Cao, Dat                  FR Calvin-MI              27.76     X26.75        
 -- Thomas, Matthew           FR Alma College-MI           NT     X27.62        
 
Event 5  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Sugijanto, Daniella       SR Calvin-MI              28.72     X28.07        
 -- Hollis, Kiersten          FR Calvin-MI              29.38     X28.50        
 -- Boyer, Sydney             JR Calvin-MI              29.08     X28.83        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kutschke, Anna            JR Calvin-MI                 NT      30.63        
  2 Shaw, Kylie               FR Calvin-MI              33.36      32.30        
  3 Sonday, Samantha          FR Calvin-MI              32.17      32.41        
 -- Henning, Kathryn E        SO Albion-MI              31.86     X31.33        
 -- Hooper, Kaitlind A        SO Albion-MI              32.12     X32.01        
 -- Komarek, Kara             SR Calvin-MI              34.57     X32.03        
 -- Quitos, Amanda K          SO Albion-MI              33.17     X32.06        
 -- Hulst, Katie              SO Calvin-MI                 NT     X33.52        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lensing, Jacob            SR Calvin-MI                 NT      26.25        
  2 Hazlett, Tristan          JR Calvin-MI                 NT      26.48        
  3 Kirk, Gabriel             JR Calvin-MI              29.23      27.27        
  4 Miner, Bryce              FR Calvin-MI              30.91      28.45        
 -- Peeps, Nick               FR Calvin-MI              29.21     X27.64        
 -- Deysher, Jacob            JR Calvin-MI                 NT     X28.00        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holstege, Sam             JR Calvin-MI                 NT      53.09        
      25.17   27.92                                                
  2 Holcombe, Lucas           SO Calvin-MI                 NT      55.18        
      24.94   30.24                                                
  3 Boender, Jake             FR Calvin-MI                 NT      58.17        
      25.59   32.58                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 1:33.83        2018 Calvin, Calvin                             
                         E. Gunderson, R. Mattson, M. Smith, A. Van Harn   
Pool Records: P 1:33.40  11/18/2017 East Grand Rapids, EGR                     
                         M Lehman, E Doctor, L Levine, I Doctor            
                1:35.63  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Calvin College Knights-MI  'A'                    1:36.71    1:34.84 BCUT   
     1) Gunderson, Emily JR             2) Chao, Hannah SO                
     3) Oezer, Alyssa SR                4) Serino, Anna SR                
       23.82    23.90    23.49    23.63                                    
  2 Albion College-MI  'A'                            1:43.98    1:34.91 BCUT   
     1) Ulieme, Tia A JR                2) Erickson, Hannah L SO          
     3) Dasky, Dasky D FR               4) Eding, Rileigh E JR            
       24.36    23.95    23.69    22.91                                    
  3 Hope College-MI  'A'                              1:42.87    1:35.20 BCUT   
     1) Eppinga, Alli D JR              2) Schaefer, Emma M SO            
     3) Asselin, Sydney M SR            4) Peel, Meg S SO                 
       23.87    24.48    23.79    23.06                                    
  4 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                         1:46.66    1:39.71        
     1) McGinnis, Courtney SO           2) Roberts, Molly A SO            
     3) Washington, Lesli L SR          4) Rauhoff, Steph M SO            
       25.07    24.69    25.11    24.84                                    
  5 Olivet College-MI  'A'                            1:46.91    1:41.92        
     1) Eichaker, Kayla C FR            2) Graham, Delaney J SR           
     3) Kunz, Kea SO                    4) Butler, Sabrina L SR           
       25.04    25.60    25.67    25.61                                    
  6 Alma College-MI  'A'                              1:44.15    1:42.57        
     1) Brown, Allison A SO             2) Tembreull, Claire FR           
     3) Ostrowski, Jennifer FR          4) Jodway, Caitlin FR             
       25.19    26.12    25.49    25.77                                    
Preliminaries
 -- Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                         1:48.45         X         
     1) Hancock, Grace M FR             2) Avery, Brooklyn SO             
     3) DeYoung, Eva M FR               4) Palacios, Ella M FR            
 -- Calvin College Knights-MI  'B'                    1:42.53         X         
     1) Schellenboom, Emily FR          2) Hulst, Katie SO                
     3) Stinton, Erica FR               4) Ward, Lydia SO                 
 -- Hope College-MI  'B'                              1:45.32         X         
     1) Hudson, Sara M SR               2) Potyraj, Alyssa M FR           
     3) East, Aubrey C FR               4) Reynolds, Hope W SO            
 -- Albion College-MI  'B'                            1:47.67         X         
     1) Seidel, Lexie M SO              2) Rowe, Gracie T JR              
     3) Wager, Jena B FR                4) Cavataio, Elizabeth A FR       
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 1:33.83        2018 Calvin, Calvin                             
                         E. Gunderson, R. Mattson, M. Smith, A. Van Harn   
Pool Records: P 1:33.40  11/18/2017 East Grand Rapids, EGR                     
                         M Lehman, E Doctor, L Levine, I Doctor            
                1:35.63  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Calvin College Knights-MI  'A'                    1:34.88    1:36.71 q      
     1) Smith, Madelyn SR               2) Weber, Anna FR                 
     3) Chao, Hannah SO                 4) Serino, Anna SR                
       24.96    23.96    23.93    23.86                                    
  2 Hope College-MI  'A'                              1:39.27    1:42.87 q      
     1) Emmert, Erin E JR               2) Slenk, Erica J JR              
     3) Craig, Betsy J SR               4) Nolte, Paula M JR              
       26.55    25.10    25.71    25.51                                    
  3 Albion College-MI  'A'                            1:38.66    1:43.98 q      
     1) Harvey, Megan E JR              2) Seifert, Natalie M SO          
     3) Noble, Mary E SR                4) Moore, Anna R SR               
       26.72    26.13    26.33    24.80                                    
  4 Alma College-MI  'A'                              1:46.78    1:44.15 q      
     1) Brown, Allison A SO             2) Tembreull, Claire FR           
     3) Ostrowski, Jennifer FR          4) Jodway, Caitlin FR             
       26.25    26.39    25.60    25.91                                    
  5 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                         1:40.56    1:46.66 q      
     1) Roberts, Molly A SO             2) Stewart, Abby M FR             
     3) Offerman, Alina V FR            4) Tenniswood, Emily G FR         
       25.65    27.58    26.99    26.44                                    
  6 Olivet College-MI  'A'                            1:46.95    1:46.91 q      
     1) Kunz, Kea SO                    2) Smith, Ally SO                 
     3) Butler, Samantha J SR           4) Eichaker, Kayla C FR           
       26.89    27.80    27.34    24.88                                    
 -- Calvin College Knights-MI  'B'                         NT   X1:42.53        
     1) Schellenboom, Emily FR          2) Hulst, Katie SO                
     3) Stinton, Erica FR               4) Ward, Lydia SO                 
       25.65    25.38    24.96    26.54                                    
 -- Hope College-MI  'B'                                   NT   X1:45.32        
     1) Hudson, Sara M SR               2) Potyraj, Alyssa M FR           
     3) East, Aubrey C FR               4) Reynolds, Hope W SO            
       26.88    25.61    26.37    26.46                                    
 -- Albion College-MI  'B'                                 NT   X1:47.67        
     1) Seidel, Lexie M SO              2) Rowe, Gracie T JR              
     3) Wager, Jena B FR                4) Cavataio, Elizabeth A FR       
       28.43    27.28    25.64    26.32                                    
 -- Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                              NT   X1:48.45        
     1) Hancock, Grace M FR             2) Avery, Brooklyn SO             
     3) DeYoung, Eva M FR               4) Palacios, Ella M FR            
       27.84    26.61    27.11    26.89                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 1:20.71        2009 Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo                       
                         B. Bazzell, P. Ellis, R. Dekker, C. Fleming       
Pool Records: P 1:22.75    1/1/2005 KEN, KEN                                   
                         A Duda, R Hunt, J Berger, T Ashbey                
                1:22.44  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Calvin College Knights-MI  'A'                    1:26.39    1:22.62P       
     1) Holstege, Noah FR               2) Britton, Jared SR              
     3) Hazlett, Tristan JR             4) Sparks, Trevor FR              
       20.54    20.18    20.91    20.99                                    
  2 Albion College-MI  'A'                            1:32.74    1:23.36        
     1) Wonner, Evan R SO               2) Huttenlocher, Jake T SO        
     3) Robertson, Mac L JR             4) Ciemniecki, Len L JR           
       21.13    20.79    20.97    20.47                                    
  3 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                         1:31.97    1:25.22        
     1) Orwin, Michael C JR             2) Stille, Grant JR               
     3) Roberts, Scott J SR             4) Durden, Luke D FR              
       21.53    21.22    21.28    21.19                                    
  4 Hope College-MI  'A'                              1:38.05    1:25.44        
     1) Clyde, Dan F JR                 2) Weigle, Nick T FR              
     3) Rick, Keon A JR                 4) Keith, Daniel K SO             
       21.57    21.80    21.74    20.33                                    
  5 Olivet College-MI  'A'                            1:32.33    1:29.53        
     1) Knott, Zach T FR                2) Erickson, Cade L FR            
     3) Decker, Thomas JR               4) Wood, Eric JR                  
       23.00    22.72    22.83    20.98                                    
  6 Alma College-MI  'A'                              1:37.66    1:30.75        
     1) Ferrara, Eric M SR              2) Brown, Will FR                 
     3) Malhoit, Cole H JR              4) Olson, Leevi FR                
       22.60    22.90    23.34    21.91                                    
Preliminaries
 -- Olivet College-MI  'B'                            1:38.53         X         
     1) Gault, Patrick J SO             2) Epplett, Kolton G SO           
     3) Meharg, Zach A JR               4) Miner, Dalton JR               
 -- Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                         1:32.70         X         
     1) Guthrie, Gus N SR               2) Martinez, Aaron C FR           
     3) Halloran, Griffin M FR          4) Malpass, Reilly T FR           
 -- Hope College-MI  'B'                              1:39.67         X         
     1) Costello, Seth W JR             2) Engle, Jeffrey A SR            
     3) De La Torre, Skylar R JR        4) Faber, Liam J FR               
 -- Calvin College Knights-MI  'B'                    1:30.02         X         
     1) Bruinsma, Joel FR               2) Herman, Luke JR                
     3) Cao, Dat FR                     4) Norman, Sam SO                 
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 1:20.71        2009 Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo                       
                         B. Bazzell, P. Ellis, R. Dekker, C. Fleming       
Pool Records: P 1:22.75    1/1/2005 KEN, KEN                                   
                         A Duda, R Hunt, J Berger, T Ashbey                
                1:22.44  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Calvin College Knights-MI  'A'                    1:21.62    1:26.39 q      
     1) Miner, Bryce FR                 2) Hazlett, Tristan JR            
     3) Sparks, Trevor FR               4) Murphy, Colin SO               
       22.44    21.41    21.04    21.50                                    
  2 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                         1:25.27    1:31.97 q      
     1) Dougherty, Tony A SO            2) Lee, Alex SR                   
     3) Ambs, Max M SO                  4) Guzman, Hector G SO            
       22.57    21.87    23.64    23.89                                    
  3 Olivet College-MI  'A'                            1:32.90    1:32.33 q      
     1) Decker, Thomas JR               2) Burks, Brandon FR              
     3) Erickson, Cade L FR             4) Knott, Zach T FR               
       23.45    23.49    22.92    22.47                                    
  4 Albion College-MI  'A'                            1:27.04    1:32.74 q      
     1) Jolly, Kurt T SO                2) Halboth, Erik T FR             
     3) Mitchell, Noah C FR             4) Anderson, Matt A SR            
       22.63    24.03    23.51    22.57                                    
  5 Alma College-MI  'A'                              1:33.13    1:37.66 q      
     1) Brown, Will FR                  2) Olson, Leevi FR                
     3) Ferrara, Eric M SR              4) Malhoit, Cole H JR             
       23.70    22.71    26.08    25.17                                    
  6 Hope College-MI  'A'                              1:26.36    1:38.05 q      
     1) Boyce, Timothy D SO             2) Gras, Trevor N SR              
     3) Mandeville, James R FR          4) Bird, James E FR               
       25.50    23.99    25.16    23.40                                    
 -- Calvin College Knights-MI  'B'                         NT   X1:30.02        
     1) Bruinsma, Joel FR               2) Herman, Luke JR                
     3) Cao, Dat FR                     4) Norman, Sam SO                 
       22.63    22.14    23.83    21.42                                    
 -- Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                              NT   X1:32.70        
     1) Guthrie, Gus N SR               2) Martinez, Aaron C FR           
     3) Halloran, Griffin M FR          4) Malpass, Reilly T FR           
       23.34    23.74    22.60    23.02                                    
 -- Olivet College-MI  'B'                                 NT   X1:38.53        
     1) Gault, Patrick J SO             2) Epplett, Kolton G SO           
     3) Meharg, Zach A JR               4) Miner, Dalton JR               
       25.10    23.40    23.33    26.70                                    
 -- Hope College-MI  'B'                                   NT   X1:39.67        
     1) Costello, Seth W JR             2) Engle, Jeffrey A SR            
     3) De La Torre, Skylar R JR        4) Faber, Liam J FR               
       26.05    25.05    25.65    22.92                                    
 
Event 13  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 4:59.53        2006 Becky Weima, Calvin                        
Pool Records: P 4:52.27    1/1/2014 C Keany, UN                                
                4:45.33  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                5:00.62  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Peel, Meg S               SO Hope-MI              5:10.74    5:03.12        
      27.71   30.27   30.71   30.75   30.67   30.55   31.00   30.75
      31.02   29.69                                                
  2 Serino, Anna              SR Calvin-MI            5:12.47    5:05.42        
      28.80   30.19   30.32   30.67   30.95   30.81   30.84   31.11
      31.32   30.41                                                
  3 Erickson, Hannah L        SO Albion-MI            5:13.55    5:07.93        
      27.58   30.68   30.93   30.88   31.26   31.47   31.79   31.81
      31.27   30.26                                                
  4 Murphy, Kendall E         SR Calvin-MI            5:09.83    5:08.84        
      28.09   30.03   30.47   30.74   31.12   31.10   31.80   32.43
      32.18   30.88                                                
  5 Ellens, Robyn             SO Calvin-MI            5:10.21    5:12.11        
      29.06   31.20   31.25   31.44   31.52   31.63   31.94   31.87
      31.65   30.55                                                
  6 Brinks, Abigail J         SR Hope-MI              5:14.17    5:12.41        
      28.78   30.66   31.30   31.70   31.86   31.94   32.21   32.08
      32.26   29.62                                                
  7 Sobkowski, Allison L      JR Hope-MI              5:15.41    5:16.99        
      28.96   31.15   31.66   31.96   32.07   32.20   32.54   32.99
      32.64   30.82                                                
  8 Engle, Libby              JR Calvin-MI            5:16.85    5:17.60        
      29.01   31.43   31.45   32.05   32.07   31.70   32.34   32.30
      33.10   32.15                                                
B - Final
  9 Smith, Madelyn            SR Calvin-MI            5:18.03    5:12.72        
      28.06   30.99   31.57   31.80   32.31   32.20   32.40   31.63
      31.00   30.76                                                
 10 Hackman, Alayna L         SO Albion-MI            5:19.91    5:14.91        
      28.54   30.98   31.40   31.99   31.98   31.80   32.30   32.07
      32.11   31.74                                                
 11 Trimble, Mary K           FR Kalamazoo-MI         5:17.86    5:15.82        
      27.88   30.67   31.52   31.99   32.11   32.77   32.75   32.59
      32.41   31.13                                                
 12 LaDuke, Abigail C         FR Hope-MI              5:21.82    5:18.21        
      29.06   31.47   31.45   32.10   32.18   32.35   32.55   32.38
      32.82   31.85                                                
 13 Kuhn, Paige N             FR Hope-MI              5:18.56    5:18.52        
      29.70   31.84   32.30   32.40   32.41   32.38   32.33   32.21
      31.64   31.31                                                
 14 Merucci, Emily S          FR Albion-MI            5:21.71    5:19.90        
      29.28   31.54   32.12   32.24   32.60   32.96   32.74   32.85
      32.46   31.11                                                
 15 Ferrero, Katie H          SR Albion-MI            5:18.02    5:22.01        
      28.09   31.14   32.05   32.44   32.77   33.18   33.23   33.43
      33.28   32.40                                                
 16 Louis-Ferdinand, Sydney   JR Alma College-MI      5:22.78    5:24.10        
      30.24   31.48   31.99   32.11   32.71   33.01   32.71   33.30
      33.54   33.01                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Cebelak, Claire           JR Kalamazoo-MI         5:24.79                   
 18 Horman, Alex R            JR Albion-MI            5:25.84                   
 19 Ghazal, Malak A           SR Kalamazoo-MI         5:29.24                   
 20 Larimer, Abi              FR Alma College-MI      5:36.46                   
 21 Graham, Delaney J         SR Olivet-MI            5:41.67                   
 22 Tomalka, Amelia R         SO Olivet-MI            5:42.03                   
 23 Collins, Michaela         FR Alma College-MI      5:53.28                   
 24 Anderson, Ellen           SO Alma College-MI      6:27.22                   
 
Event 13  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 4:59.53        2006 Becky Weima, Calvin                        
Pool Records: P 4:52.27    1/1/2014 C Keany, UN                                
                4:45.33  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                5:00.62  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Kendall E         SR Calvin-MI            5:12.79    5:09.83 q      
      28.03   29.58   30.41   31.09   31.52   31.68   32.78   32.34
      31.90   30.50                                                
  2 Ellens, Robyn             SO Calvin-MI            5:12.24    5:10.21 q      
      28.79   30.73   31.18   31.54   31.62   31.48   31.25   31.16
      31.59   30.87                                                
  3 Peel, Meg S               SO Hope-MI              5:04.47    5:10.74 q      
      27.72   30.65   31.30   31.58   31.62   31.61   31.33   31.85
      31.79   31.29                                                
  4 Serino, Anna              SR Calvin-MI            5:12.41    5:12.47 q      
      29.29   31.39   30.85   30.93   31.41   31.57   31.58   31.89
      31.82   31.74                                                
  5 Erickson, Hannah L        SO Albion-MI            5:08.52    5:13.55 q      
      28.37   31.52   32.11   31.98   31.81   31.58   31.92   31.69
      31.69   30.88                                                
  6 Brinks, Abigail J         SR Hope-MI              5:15.88    5:14.17 q      
      27.69   29.87   30.79   31.49   31.91   32.17   32.64   32.61
      32.81   32.19                                                
  7 Sobkowski, Allison L      JR Hope-MI              5:27.21    5:15.41 q      
      29.05   31.19   31.49   31.90   32.09   32.18   32.26   31.91
      32.04   31.30                                                
  8 Engle, Libby              JR Calvin-MI            5:23.62    5:16.85 q      
      29.17   31.34   31.43   32.14   31.71   31.82   32.16   32.66
      32.55   31.87                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Trimble, Mary K           FR Kalamazoo-MI         5:19.43    5:17.86 q      
      28.18   30.56   31.78   32.36   31.89   32.46   32.68   33.04
      33.10   31.81                                                
 10 Ferrero, Katie H          SR Albion-MI            5:16.28    5:18.02 q      
      29.36   31.73   31.97   32.09   32.45   32.67   32.23   31.99
      31.92   31.61                                                
 11 Smith, Madelyn            SR Calvin-MI            5:16.72    5:18.03 q      
      28.38   30.98   32.14   32.77   32.62   32.51   32.28   32.19
      32.24   31.92                                                
 12 Kuhn, Paige N             FR Hope-MI              5:26.24    5:18.56 q      
      29.79   31.95   32.51   32.27   32.34   32.43   32.06   32.29
      32.23   30.69                                                
 13 Hackman, Alayna L         SO Albion-MI            5:24.76    5:19.91 q      
      30.02   32.18   32.70   32.50   32.09   31.59   31.89   32.10
      32.54   32.30                                                
 14 Merucci, Emily S          FR Albion-MI            5:28.21    5:21.71 q      
      29.34   32.02   32.57   33.12   32.63   32.99   32.76   32.75
      32.23   31.30                                                
 15 LaDuke, Abigail C         FR Hope-MI              5:22.86    5:21.82 q      
      28.78   31.59   31.99   32.56   32.96   32.95   32.94   33.19
      33.17   31.69                                                
 16 Louis-Ferdinand, Sydney   JR Alma College-MI      5:40.63    5:22.78 q      
      29.65   31.69   32.62   32.28   32.63   32.38   32.52   33.21
      32.81   32.99                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cebelak, Claire           JR Kalamazoo-MI         5:38.99    5:24.79        
      30.04   31.74   32.50   33.30   32.60   33.05   33.10   33.23
      33.61   31.62                                                
 18 Horman, Alex R            JR Albion-MI            5:21.38    5:25.84        
      29.25   31.97   32.51   32.96   33.17   32.95   32.97   33.23
      33.62   33.21                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ghazal, Malak A           SR Kalamazoo-MI         5:33.24    5:29.24        
      29.46   32.62   33.24   33.55   33.15   33.18   33.46   33.77
      33.89   32.92                                                
 20 Larimer, Abi              FR Alma College-MI      5:46.21    5:36.46        
      30.42   32.98   33.33   33.50   34.11   34.82   34.88   35.14
      34.42   32.86                                                
 21 Graham, Delaney J         SR Olivet-MI            5:52.36    5:41.67        
      30.75   34.08   34.94   35.11   35.19   33.95   34.10   35.26
      35.72   32.57                                                
 22 Tomalka, Amelia R         SO Olivet-MI            5:58.63    5:42.03        
      31.16   33.77   34.59   34.91   34.81   34.16   35.11   35.03
      35.00   33.49                                                
 23 Collins, Michaela         FR Alma College-MI      6:11.47    5:53.28        
      31.93   35.28   35.74   35.99   35.38   35.87   35.91   36.16
      35.95   35.07                                                
 24 Anderson, Ellen           SO Alma College-MI      6:35.55    6:27.22        
      34.34   38.65   40.10   39.89   39.39   38.92   39.84   39.07
      39.02   38.00                                                
 -- Ketchum, Ashley L         FR Albion-MI            5:28.79   X5:20.13        
      29.50   31.61   32.37   32.58   32.48   32.41   32.89   32.47
      32.47   31.35                                                
 -- Brinks, Audrey            JR Calvin-MI            5:32.36   X5:24.29        
      29.29   32.06   32.43   32.86   32.86   32.80   33.22   33.34
      33.03   32.40                                                
 -- Barbachyn, Laura          SO Calvin-MI            5:44.72   X5:29.64        
      29.98   32.73   33.54   33.85   34.00   33.59   33.75   33.40
      33.11   31.69                                                
 -- Manrique, Camila          SR Albion-MI            5:31.37   X5:30.79        
      29.80   32.05   32.98   33.54   33.41   33.17   33.65   33.56
      34.38   34.25                                                
 -- Watson, Nichol R          JR Hope-MI              5:56.65   X5:36.50        
      31.15   33.89   34.06   34.06   34.36   34.15   34.24   34.24
      34.03   32.32                                                
 -- Johnson, Fiona C          FR Hope-MI              5:46.64   X5:44.26        
      29.97   33.00   33.67   34.00   34.46   34.49   35.26   36.13
      36.62   36.66                                                
 -- Schellenboom, Emily       FR Calvin-MI            5:35.56   X5:51.45        
      30.41   33.28   34.31   35.05   35.66   36.37   37.12   37.08
      36.80   35.37                                                
 -- Terschak, Kaitlin         JR Calvin-MI            5:52.60   X5:51.46        
      30.30   33.89   34.75   35.36   35.68   36.13   36.31   36.50
      37.08   35.46                                                
 
Event 14  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 4:30.59        2016 Andrew Casper, Calvin                      
Pool Records: P 4:22.95    1/1/2005 E Rushton, KEN                             
                4:20.26  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                4:33.75  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Iturbe, Julian            SO Calvin-MI            4:45.51    4:29.81MBCUT   
      24.04   26.57   26.98   27.25   27.65   27.83   27.66   27.93
      27.41   26.49                                                
  2 Randall, Tim              JR Calvin-MI            4:43.91    4:37.42        
      25.56   28.52   28.27   28.47   28.20   28.38   28.28   27.98
      27.33   26.43                                                
  3 Robertson, Mac L          JR Albion-MI            4:38.79    4:38.58        
      25.62   28.03   28.04   28.19   28.47   28.51   28.16   27.98
      28.45   27.13                                                
  4 Fogel, Drew J             FR Albion-MI            4:45.03    4:40.19        
      25.53   27.77   28.32   28.33   28.30   28.57   28.98   28.73
      28.47   27.19                                                
  5 Trueax, Tommy N           FR Albion-MI            4:42.34    4:40.58        
      24.72   27.23   27.68   28.28   28.48   29.33   29.44   29.17
      29.46   26.79                                                
  6 Wood, Eric                JR Olivet-MI            4:46.18    4:44.81        
      25.63   27.86   28.50   28.68   28.96   29.03   29.18   29.32
      29.47   28.18                                                
  7 Breen, Chris              JR Albion-MI            4:46.66    4:48.16        
      25.96   28.70   29.41   29.50   29.64   29.74   29.63   29.38
      28.97   27.23                                                
  8 Erickson, Cade L          FR Olivet-MI            4:46.92    4:48.93        
      26.56   28.20   28.67   28.68   29.34   29.17   29.62   29.84
      29.93   28.92                                                
B - Final
  9 Ferrara, Eric M           SR Alma College-MI      4:47.12    4:46.23        
      25.91   28.18   28.83   29.60   29.44   29.71   29.33   29.31
      28.89   27.03                                                
 10 Olberding, Nathan         SR Calvin-MI            4:49.43    4:48.06        
      26.25   28.51   29.09   29.44   29.29   29.41   29.47   29.46
      28.48   28.66                                                
 11 Goins, Brian              JR Calvin-MI            4:50.71    4:49.60        
      26.53   28.43   28.93   29.40   29.36   29.42   29.58   29.58
      29.65   28.72                                                
 12 Durden, Luke D            FR Kalamazoo-MI         4:52.81    4:53.35        
      25.64   28.85   28.86   29.39   29.93   29.94   30.00   30.81
      30.70   29.23                                                
 13 Engle, Jeffrey A          SR Hope-MI              5:00.04    4:56.22        
      27.39   29.85   30.00   29.93   29.60   29.57   29.72   30.11
      30.40   29.65                                                
 14 Nerhood, Nick R           FR Kalamazoo-MI         5:00.20    4:59.26        
      26.31   29.08   29.80   30.41   30.90   30.39   30.50   30.90
      30.69   30.28                                                
 15 De La Torre, Skylar R     JR Hope-MI              5:00.00    5:00.11        
      26.34   29.41   30.22   30.22   30.49   30.63   30.78   30.99
      31.09   29.94                                                
 16 Costello, Seth W          JR Hope-MI              5:04.20    5:07.25        
      27.98   30.43   30.85   30.87   31.07   30.91   31.28   31.33
      31.52   31.01                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Crane, John A             SO Kalamazoo-MI         5:05.73                   
 18 Epplett, Kolton G         SO Olivet-MI            5:08.60                   
 19 Pearson, Jacob R          FR Hope-MI              5:11.54                   
 20 Thomas, Matthew           FR Alma College-MI      5:17.42                   
 
Event 14  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 4:30.59        2016 Andrew Casper, Calvin                      
Pool Records: P 4:22.95    1/1/2005 E Rushton, KEN                             
                4:20.26  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                4:33.75  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Robertson, Mac L          JR Albion-MI            4:39.28    4:38.79 q      
      24.83   27.24   27.69   28.11   27.92   27.81   28.16   28.78
      29.34   28.91                                                
  2 Trueax, Tommy N           FR Albion-MI            4:48.00    4:42.34 q      
      24.88   28.06   28.72   28.58   28.84   28.95   28.40   28.78
      29.22   27.91                                                
  3 Randall, Tim              JR Calvin-MI            4:48.80    4:43.91 q      
      25.53   28.13   28.35   28.67   28.93   29.06   28.94   29.06
      29.04   28.20                                                
  4 Fogel, Drew J             FR Albion-MI            4:42.17    4:45.03 q      
      25.98   28.54   29.12   29.19   28.90   29.04   28.86   28.62
      28.62   28.16                                                
  5 Iturbe, Julian            SO Calvin-MI            4:31.48    4:45.51 q      
      25.26   27.53   28.62   28.83   28.96   29.12   29.19   29.44
      29.45   29.11                                                
  6 Wood, Eric                JR Olivet-MI            4:50.79    4:46.18 q      
      25.92   28.16   28.45   28.94   29.09   29.03   29.09   29.45
      29.76   28.29                                                
  7 Breen, Chris              JR Albion-MI            4:59.64    4:46.66 q      
      25.69   28.01   28.76   29.12   29.72   29.62   29.56   29.35
      29.29   27.54                                                
  8 Erickson, Cade L          FR Olivet-MI            4:51.97    4:46.92 q      
      26.66   28.45   29.06   28.83   28.70   28.96   29.20   29.10
      29.12   28.84                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ferrara, Eric M           SR Alma College-MI      4:58.18    4:47.12 q      
      25.50   28.18   28.97   29.08   29.26   29.39   29.79   29.77
      29.35   27.83                                                
 10 Olberding, Nathan         SR Calvin-MI            4:50.47    4:49.43 q      
      25.85   28.71   29.42   29.18   29.10   29.24   29.48   29.08
      29.56   29.81                                                
 11 Goins, Brian              JR Calvin-MI            4:53.66    4:50.71 q      
      26.21   28.35   29.06   29.37   29.25   29.54   29.65   30.06
      30.02   29.20                                                
 12 Durden, Luke D            FR Kalamazoo-MI         4:59.15    4:52.81 q      
      25.50   29.00   29.59   29.58   29.70   30.16   29.85   30.80
      29.64   28.99                                                
 13 De La Torre, Skylar R     JR Hope-MI              5:01.97    5:00.00 q      
      26.60   29.03   29.54   29.95   30.56   30.64   30.69   31.15
      31.57   30.27                                                
 14 Engle, Jeffrey A          SR Hope-MI              5:00.81    5:00.04 q      
      26.51   28.76   29.72   29.54   30.48   30.58   30.92   31.68
      31.18   30.67                                                
 15 Nerhood, Nick R           FR Kalamazoo-MI         4:58.68    5:00.20 q      
      25.13   28.19   30.04   30.52   30.10   30.80   30.83   31.30
      31.76   31.53                                                
 16 Costello, Seth W          JR Hope-MI              5:30.65    5:04.20 q      
      26.57   28.98   29.87   30.50   30.76   30.75   30.92   31.44
      31.99   32.42                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Crane, John A             SO Kalamazoo-MI         5:14.29    5:05.73        
      25.78   29.08   29.79   30.92   31.01   31.61   31.62   32.37
      32.39   31.16                                                
 18 Epplett, Kolton G         SO Olivet-MI            5:22.52    5:08.60        
      27.91   30.68   31.39   31.52   31.84   31.13   31.60   31.24
      32.51   28.78                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pearson, Jacob R          FR Hope-MI              5:19.06    5:11.54        
      27.33   31.39   31.71   32.03   31.87   32.11   31.74   31.80
      31.51   30.05                                                
 20 Thomas, Matthew           FR Alma College-MI      5:16.20    5:17.42        
      26.99   29.91   31.18   31.73   32.37   32.70   33.50   33.36
      33.66   32.02                                                
 -- Creeks, Matt              FR Calvin-MI            4:59.25   X4:54.72        
      26.04   28.23   28.83   29.55   29.93   29.92   30.20   30.69
      31.21   30.12                                                
 -- Underwood, Ryan S         JR Albion-MI            5:02.83   X4:56.70        
      26.63   29.46   29.57   30.30   29.93   30.33   30.16   30.13
      30.25   29.94                                                
 -- Timmer, Dominic           SO Calvin-MI            5:01.55   X5:00.30        
      27.46   29.88   30.42   30.53   30.69   30.60   30.30   30.58
      30.43   29.41                                                
 -- Henninges, Ethan R        SO Albion-MI            5:04.18   X5:03.86        
      25.96   29.15   30.08   31.09   31.34   31.48   31.54   31.33
      31.59   30.30                                                
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 2:04.08        2016 Colleen Orwin, Kalamazoo                   
Pool Records: P 2:00.06    1/1/2011 C Bartholomew, HHS                         
                2:00.48  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                2:06.56  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schaefer, Emma M          SO Hope-MI              2:08.10    2:06.79        
      28.63   32.74   35.24   30.18                                
  2 Chao, Hannah              SO Calvin-MI            2:10.31    2:08.31        
      27.57   31.98   38.56   30.20                                
  3 Swingewood, Samantha L    FR Albion-MI            2:09.26    2:09.08        
      27.90   32.50   38.74   29.94                                
  4 Nolte, Paula M            JR Hope-MI              2:11.43    2:11.38        
      28.23   32.38   38.41   32.36                                
  5 Swingewood, Courtney J    FR Albion-MI            2:12.61    2:12.79        
      28.63   34.10   38.86   31.20                                
  6 Rauhoff, Steph M          SO Kalamazoo-MI         2:13.57    2:12.91        
      27.61   33.43   40.81   31.06                                
  7 Anderson, Olivia G        FR Kalamazoo-MI         2:14.24    2:13.93        
      28.17   33.85   39.89   32.02                                
  8 Wellman, Abbey            JR Calvin-MI            2:12.58    2:14.31        
      28.38   32.54   41.04   32.35                                
B - Final
  9 Slenk, Emily              JR Calvin-MI            2:14.26    2:13.79        
      28.17   34.68   40.14   30.80                                
 10 East, Aubrey C            FR Hope-MI              2:14.36    2:14.88        
      28.90   35.44   38.22   32.32                                
 11 Delcompare, Grace Anne    FR Calvin-MI            2:16.56    2:15.24        
      27.92   34.76   41.76   30.80                                
 12 Quitos, Amanda K          SO Albion-MI            2:16.40    2:15.60        
      29.05   34.29   39.50   32.76                                
 13 Potyraj, Alyssa M         FR Hope-MI              2:16.00    2:16.89        
      29.15   34.63   39.74   33.37                                
 14 Sonday, Samantha          FR Calvin-MI            2:17.88    2:17.65        
      30.09   36.34   39.47   31.75                                
 15 Gaines, Sarah             FR Alma College-MI      2:18.64    2:17.81        
      29.70   35.90   40.19   32.02                                
 16 Hudson, Sara M            SR Hope-MI              2:17.90    2:21.29        
      28.52   38.48   42.24   32.05                                
Preliminaries
 17 Lehman, Kate M            SR Alma College-MI      2:19.57                   
 18 Ralston, Mackenzie M      SO Hope-MI              2:19.76                   
 19 Craig, Betsy J            SR Hope-MI              2:20.27                   
 20 Logsdon, Molly K          SR Kalamazoo-MI         2:26.44                   
 21 Kayden, Emily L           FR Alma College-MI      2:29.13                   
 22 DeYoung, Eva M            FR Kalamazoo-MI         2:30.89                   
 23 Stewart, Abby M           FR Kalamazoo-MI         2:31.87                   
 -- Cavataio, Elizabeth A     FR Albion-MI            2:16.80         X         
 -- Belmore, Claire L         SO Albion-MI            2:27.43         X         
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 2:04.08        2016 Colleen Orwin, Kalamazoo                   
Pool Records: P 2:00.06    1/1/2011 C Bartholomew, HHS                         
                2:00.48  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                2:06.56  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Emma M          SO Hope-MI              2:09.09    2:08.10 q      
      27.94   31.71   36.68   31.77                                
  2 Swingewood, Samantha L    FR Albion-MI            2:09.90    2:09.26 q      
      27.92   32.81   38.56   29.97                                
  3 Chao, Hannah              SO Calvin-MI            2:10.05    2:10.31 q      
      27.67   32.03   38.98   31.63                                
  4 Nolte, Paula M            JR Hope-MI              2:17.18    2:11.43 q      
      28.53   32.20   37.97   32.73                                
  5 Wellman, Abbey            JR Calvin-MI            2:13.43    2:12.58 q      
      27.98   31.45   40.77   32.38                                
  6 Swingewood, Courtney J    FR Albion-MI            2:15.72    2:12.61 q      
      28.85   34.02   38.65   31.09                                
  7 Rauhoff, Steph M          SO Kalamazoo-MI              NT    2:13.57 q      
      27.34   33.68   40.50   32.05                                
  8 Anderson, Olivia G        FR Kalamazoo-MI         2:17.93    2:14.24 q      
      28.05   33.25   40.25   32.69                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Slenk, Emily              JR Calvin-MI            2:18.60    2:14.26 q      
      28.86   33.71   39.92   31.77                                
 10 East, Aubrey C            FR Hope-MI              2:17.00    2:14.36 q      
      28.60   35.27   38.02   32.47                                
 11 Potyraj, Alyssa M         FR Hope-MI              2:16.15    2:16.00 q      
      29.56   34.18   38.98   33.28                                
 12 Quitos, Amanda K          SO Albion-MI            2:20.39    2:16.40 q      
      29.19   34.80   39.49   32.92                                
 13 Delcompare, Grace Anne    FR Calvin-MI            2:15.61    2:16.56 q      
      28.42   34.85   41.79   31.50                                
 14 Sonday, Samantha          FR Calvin-MI            2:15.89    2:17.88 q      
      29.29   35.83   39.56   33.20                                
 15 Hudson, Sara M            SR Hope-MI              2:19.44    2:17.90 q      
      28.70   35.21   43.03   30.96                                
 16 Gaines, Sarah             FR Alma College-MI      2:18.61    2:18.64 q      
      30.31   36.15   40.36   31.82                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lehman, Kate M            SR Alma College-MI      2:19.73    2:19.57        
      28.76   35.40   41.43   33.98                                
 18 Ralston, Mackenzie M      SO Hope-MI              2:21.73    2:19.76        
      30.14   35.54   41.18   32.90                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Craig, Betsy J            SR Hope-MI              2:20.04    2:20.27        
      27.38   37.21   44.01   31.67                                
 20 Logsdon, Molly K          SR Kalamazoo-MI         2:28.86    2:26.44        
      31.27   40.52   38.56   36.09                                
 21 Kayden, Emily L           FR Alma College-MI      2:31.28    2:29.13        
      29.95   38.45   45.87   34.86                                
 22 DeYoung, Eva M            FR Kalamazoo-MI         2:36.75    2:30.89        
      32.65   36.79   44.90   36.55                                
 23 Stewart, Abby M           FR Kalamazoo-MI         2:33.86    2:31.87        
      33.04   38.85   46.06   33.92                                
 -- Seidel, Lexie M           SO Albion-MI            2:30.44         X         
 -- Nichols, Natalie A        SR Albion-MI                 NT         X         
 -- Gierlach, Katie M         FR Kalamazoo-MI         2:29.55         X         
 -- Cavataio, Elizabeth A     FR Albion-MI            2:19.52   X2:16.80        
      29.11   34.12   41.06   32.51                                
 -- Komarek, Kara             SR Calvin-MI            2:20.98   X2:18.86        
      29.70   35.77   40.68   32.71                                
 -- Killewald, Katelyn M      SR Albion-MI            2:19.44   X2:20.20        
      30.94   34.99   42.08   32.19                                
 -- Hall, Lauren E            SR Albion-MI                 NT   X2:21.01        
      31.71   36.99   39.44   32.87                                
 -- Lee, Christine            FR Calvin-MI            2:22.95   X2:21.29        
      28.69   35.71   43.33   33.56                                
 -- Born, Jenea               SO Calvin-MI            2:25.36   X2:21.92        
      29.79   37.03   41.06   34.04                                
 -- Belmore, Claire L         SO Albion-MI            2:30.23   X2:27.43        
      30.67   36.16   45.52   35.08                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 1:49.98        2017 Sebastian Tostado, Albion                  
Pool Records: P 1:45.42    3/1/2016 Cameron Craig, MONR-MI                     
                1:45.47  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                1:51.75  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Huttenlocher, Jake T      SO Albion-MI            1:53.71    1:50.81 BCUT   
      24.44   29.52   30.78   26.07                                
  2 Clyde, Dan F              JR Hope-MI              1:56.17    1:50.87 BCUT   
      23.87   28.76   31.91   26.33                                
  3 Holstege, Ben             SR Calvin-MI            1:54.94    1:51.31 BCUT   
      24.07   27.91   32.21   27.12                                
  4 Robertson, Connor J       FR Albion-MI            1:54.14    1:54.23        
      24.98   28.87   32.76   27.62                                
  5 Howrey, Matthew M         SO Kalamazoo-MI         1:55.42    1:54.99        
      25.50   29.53   32.42   27.54                                
  6 Gelderloos, Ryan          SO Calvin-MI            1:57.68    1:56.65        
      24.38   29.26   36.14   26.87                                
  7 Kimbrell, Tyler W         JR Albion-MI            1:58.36    1:57.75        
      25.25   32.00   31.70   28.80                                
  8 Miner, Bryce              FR Calvin-MI            1:58.50    1:58.56        
      25.28   30.74   34.91   27.63                                
B - Final
  9 Holstege, Sam             JR Calvin-MI            1:58.72    1:57.03        
      25.34   30.65   33.30   27.74                                
 10 Moran, Ian C              JR Albion-MI            1:59.13    1:57.16        
      24.20   28.38   36.02   28.56                                
 11 Holcombe, Lucas           SO Calvin-MI            1:59.21    1:58.10        
      26.15   28.86   35.73   27.36                                
 12 Sakalys-Moore, Ty A       FR Kalamazoo-MI         2:01.14    2:00.14        
      25.98   29.73   36.12   28.31                                
 13 Meharg, Zach A            JR Olivet-MI            2:02.47    2:00.67        
      26.11   31.18   34.62   28.76                                
 14 Kirk, Gabriel             JR Calvin-MI            1:59.57    2:00.85        
      25.25   32.35   33.46   29.79                                
 15 Lee, Alex                 SR Kalamazoo-MI         2:02.93    2:01.58        
      25.54   31.66   36.53   27.85                                
 16 Faber, Liam J             FR Hope-MI              2:03.44    2:04.26        
      26.55   31.58   36.10   30.03                                
Preliminaries
 17 Knott, Zach T             FR Olivet-MI            2:06.09                   
 18 Malhoit, Cole H           JR Alma College-MI      2:07.03                   
 19 Brown, Will               FR Alma College-MI      2:08.98                   
 20 Carey, Max                SO Alma College-MI      2:12.48                   
 21 Boyce, Timothy D          SO Hope-MI              2:14.16                   
 -- Anger, Grant M            JR Kalamazoo-MI            DFS                    
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 1:49.98        2017 Sebastian Tostado, Albion                  
Pool Records: P 1:45.42    3/1/2016 Cameron Craig, MONR-MI                     
                1:45.47  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                1:51.75  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Huttenlocher, Jake T      SO Albion-MI            1:55.04    1:53.71 q      
      24.51   29.49   31.62   28.09                                
  2 Robertson, Connor J       FR Albion-MI            1:58.76    1:54.14 q      
      24.31   29.03   32.24   28.56                                
  3 Holstege, Ben             SR Calvin-MI            1:54.16    1:54.94 q      
      23.95   27.84   34.05   29.10                                
  4 Howrey, Matthew M         SO Kalamazoo-MI         1:57.43    1:55.42 q      
      25.18   28.78   33.31   28.15                                
  5 Clyde, Dan F              JR Hope-MI              1:54.84    1:56.17 q      
      24.19   28.97   33.35   29.66                                
  6 Gelderloos, Ryan          SO Calvin-MI            1:58.83    1:57.68 q      
      25.14   30.15   35.57   26.82                                
  7 Kimbrell, Tyler W         JR Albion-MI            2:00.48    1:58.36 q      
      25.21   31.96   32.09   29.10                                
  8 Miner, Bryce              FR Calvin-MI            1:59.14    1:58.50 q      
      25.46   31.12   34.25   27.67                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Holstege, Sam             JR Calvin-MI            1:59.50    1:58.72 q      
      25.71   30.80   33.44   28.77                                
 10 Moran, Ian C              JR Albion-MI            2:02.86    1:59.13 q      
      24.67   29.22   36.39   28.85                                
 11 Holcombe, Lucas           SO Calvin-MI            2:02.07    1:59.21 q      
      26.62   29.34   34.63   28.62                                
 12 Kirk, Gabriel             JR Calvin-MI            2:03.06    1:59.57 q      
      26.31   31.55   33.43   28.28                                
 13 Sakalys-Moore, Ty A       FR Kalamazoo-MI         2:01.21    2:01.14 q      
      25.98   30.39   36.25   28.52                                
 14 Meharg, Zach A            JR Olivet-MI            2:05.91    2:02.47 q      
      25.78   30.30   36.36   30.03                                
 15 Lee, Alex                 SR Kalamazoo-MI         2:07.60    2:02.93 q      
      25.05   30.18   37.95   29.75                                
 16 Faber, Liam J             FR Hope-MI              2:04.32    2:03.44 q      
      25.81   31.68   36.07   29.88                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Knott, Zach T             FR Olivet-MI            2:07.08    2:06.09        
      26.46   32.95   35.33   31.35                                
 18 Malhoit, Cole H           JR Alma College-MI      2:11.58    2:07.03        
      27.01   33.14   36.90   29.98                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brown, Will               FR Alma College-MI      2:11.97    2:08.98        
      26.83   34.97   36.08   31.10                                
 20 Carey, Max                SO Alma College-MI      2:10.97    2:12.48        
      27.22   33.76   40.86   30.64                                
 21 Boyce, Timothy D          SO Hope-MI              2:20.30    2:14.16        
      27.43   35.56   37.61   33.56                                
 -- Hagner, Robbie V          FR Albion-MI                 NT         X         
 -- Peeps, Nick               FR Calvin-MI            2:05.78   X1:59.27        
      25.42   30.16   33.96   29.73                                
 -- Anger, Grant M            JR Kalamazoo-MI         2:08.48        DFS        
 
Event 17  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 23.17        2018 Abby Van Harn, Calvin                        
Pool Records: P 22.19  11/18/2017 Ileah Doctor, EGR                            
                22.73  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                23.75  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gunderson, Emily          JR Calvin-MI              24.09      23.71 BCUT   
  2 Eding, Rileigh E          JR Albion-MI              24.07      23.82        
  3 Eppinga, Alli D           JR Hope-MI                24.11      24.09        
  4 Dasky, Dasky D            FR Albion-MI              24.46      24.38        
  5 Weber, Anna               FR Calvin-MI              24.48      24.43        
  6 Asselin, Sydney M         SR Hope-MI                24.63      24.46        
  7 Oezer, Alyssa             SR Calvin-MI              24.32      24.49        
  8 Ulieme, Tia A             JR Albion-MI              24.49      24.63        
B - Final
  9 Edewaard, Valerie         FR Calvin-MI              24.71      24.48        
 10 Kutschke, Anna            JR Calvin-MI              25.14      24.72        
 11 Radermacher, Erin M       JR Kalamazoo-MI           24.63      24.77        
 12 Shokoohi, Emilia          FR Calvin-MI              24.76      24.88        
 13 Brown, Allison A          SO Alma College-MI        25.03      25.03        
 14 McGinnis, Courtney        SO Kalamazoo-MI           25.23      25.11        
 15 Slenk, Erica J            JR Hope-MI                25.92      26.04        
 16 Ostrowski, Jennifer       FR Alma College-MI        26.00      26.21        
Preliminaries
 17 Washington, Lesli L       SR Kalamazoo-MI           26.06                   
 18 Tembreull, Claire         FR Alma College-MI        26.24                   
 19 Thompson, Paige           FR Alma College-MI        26.25                   
 19 Butler, Sabrina L         SR Olivet-MI              26.25                   
 21 McCann, Nicky             JR Albion-MI              26.43                   
 22 Christnagel, Kathleen     FR Alma College-MI        26.63                   
 23 Kunz, Kea                 SO Olivet-MI              26.74                   
 24 Avery, Brooklyn           SO Kalamazoo-MI           27.15                   
 25 Dilts, Allie              FR Alma College-MI        27.16                   
 26 Offerman, Alina V         FR Kalamazoo-MI           27.54                   
 27 Karakuc, Alex             SO Alma College-MI        27.58                   
 28 Hancock, Grace M          FR Kalamazoo-MI           27.85                   
 29 Smith, Ally               SO Olivet-MI              28.12                   
 30 Tranquilla, Zoie J        JR Alma College-MI        32.07                   
 
Event 17  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 23.17        2018 Abby Van Harn, Calvin                        
Pool Records: P 22.19  11/18/2017 Ileah Doctor, EGR                            
                22.73  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                23.75  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Eding, Rileigh E          JR Albion-MI              23.98      24.07 q      
  2 Gunderson, Emily          JR Calvin-MI              23.60      24.09 q      
  3 Eppinga, Alli D           JR Hope-MI                24.96      24.11 q      
  4 Oezer, Alyssa             SR Calvin-MI              24.20      24.32 q      
  5 Dasky, Dasky D            FR Albion-MI              24.80      24.46 q      
  6 Weber, Anna               FR Calvin-MI              24.81      24.48 q      
  7 Ulieme, Tia A             JR Albion-MI              25.10      24.49 q      
  8 Asselin, Sydney M         SR Hope-MI                24.90      24.63 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Radermacher, Erin M       JR Kalamazoo-MI           24.93     J24.63 q      
 10 Edewaard, Valerie         FR Calvin-MI              25.01      24.71 q      
 11 Shokoohi, Emilia          FR Calvin-MI              24.87      24.76 q      
 12 Brown, Allison A          SO Alma College-MI        26.17      25.03 q      
 13 Kutschke, Anna            JR Calvin-MI              25.04      25.14 q      
 14 McGinnis, Courtney        SO Kalamazoo-MI           25.49      25.23 q      
 15 Slenk, Erica J            JR Hope-MI                26.74      25.92 q      
 16 Ostrowski, Jennifer       FR Alma College-MI        26.59      26.00 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Washington, Lesli L       SR Kalamazoo-MI           25.86      26.06        
 18 Tembreull, Claire         FR Alma College-MI        26.99      26.24        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Butler, Sabrina L         SR Olivet-MI              26.76      26.25        
 19 Thompson, Paige           FR Alma College-MI        27.34      26.25        
 21 McCann, Nicky             JR Albion-MI              25.80      26.43        
 22 Christnagel, Kathleen     FR Alma College-MI        27.60      26.63        
 23 Kunz, Kea                 SO Olivet-MI              27.81      26.74        
 24 Avery, Brooklyn           SO Kalamazoo-MI           28.40      27.15        
 25 Dilts, Allie              FR Alma College-MI        27.96      27.16        
 26 Offerman, Alina V         FR Kalamazoo-MI           27.21      27.54        
 27 Karakuc, Alex             SO Alma College-MI        27.97      27.58        
 28 Hancock, Grace M          FR Kalamazoo-MI           29.99      27.85        
 29 Smith, Ally               SO Olivet-MI              29.67      28.12        
 30 Tranquilla, Zoie J        JR Alma College-MI        33.06      32.07        
 -- Boyer, Sydney             JR Calvin-MI              24.96     X24.90        
 -- Hollis, Kiersten          FR Calvin-MI              24.53     X25.02        
 -- Bromley, Kiara            SO Calvin-MI              25.71     X25.24        
 -- Sparks, Kalee             SR Calvin-MI              25.53     X25.25        
 -- Paiz Osorio, Alexa J      FR Hope-MI                25.94     X25.42        
 -- Hulst, Katie              SO Calvin-MI              25.51     X25.58        
 -- Sugijanto, Daniella       SR Calvin-MI              25.46     X25.73        
 -- Stinton, Erica            FR Calvin-MI              25.74     X25.83        
 -- Wager, Jena B             FR Albion-MI              26.06     X25.88        
 -- Commons, Rachel           FR Calvin-MI              26.94     X26.60        
 -- Ward, Lydia               SO Calvin-MI              26.78     X26.88        
 -- Rowe, Gracie T            JR Albion-MI              28.46     X27.23        
 -- Leigeb, Alexis A          SO Albion-MI              27.14     X27.25        
 -- Berger, Alex M            JR Hope-MI                29.94     X28.41        
 
Event 18  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 20.18        2011 Craig Fleming, Kalamazoo                     
Pool Records: P 20.37    1/1/2005 A Cox, CMS                                   
                19.66  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                20.66  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Britton, Jared            SR Calvin-MI              21.06      20.52 BCUT   
  2 Holstege, Noah            FR Calvin-MI              20.61      20.60 BCUT   
  3 Wonner, Evan R            SO Albion-MI              21.13      20.78        
  4 Keith, Daniel K           SO Hope-MI                21.02      21.09        
  5 Ciemniecki, Len L         JR Albion-MI              21.08      21.24        
  6 Sparks, Trevor            FR Calvin-MI              21.19      21.27        
  7 Hazlett, Tristan          JR Calvin-MI              21.26      21.46        
  8 Lensing, Jacob            SR Calvin-MI              21.30      21.50        
B - Final
  9 Fish, Skyler              SR Calvin-MI              21.30      21.29        
 10 Kozycki, Nate A           SR Albion-MI              21.52      21.39        
 11 Murphy, Colin             SO Calvin-MI              21.73      21.53        
 12 Stille, Grant             JR Kalamazoo-MI           21.51      21.54        
 13 Orwin, Michael C          JR Kalamazoo-MI           21.65      21.58        
 14 Roberts, Scott J          SR Kalamazoo-MI           21.83      21.77        
 15 Weigle, Nick T            FR Hope-MI                22.18      22.01        
 16 Rick, Keon A              JR Hope-MI                21.99      22.36        
Preliminaries
 17 Olson, Leevi              FR Alma College-MI        22.44                   
 18 Coe, Adam                 SO Kalamazoo-MI           22.45                   
 19 Dwan, Andrew R            FR Hope-MI                22.59                   
 20 Sood-Mankar, Armaan       FR Kalamazoo-MI           22.62                   
 21 Ross, Ryan C              SO Kalamazoo-MI           22.86                   
 22 Decker, Thomas            JR Olivet-MI              23.45                   
 23 Burks, Brandon            FR Olivet-MI              23.77                   
 24 Hart, Connor              FR Alma College-MI        24.20                   
 25 Wilburn, Nathan           JR Alma College-MI        24.73                   
 
Event 18  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 20.18        2011 Craig Fleming, Kalamazoo                     
Pool Records: P 20.37    1/1/2005 A Cox, CMS                                   
                19.66  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                20.66  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Holstege, Noah            FR Calvin-MI              20.77      20.61 qBCUT  
  2 Keith, Daniel K           SO Hope-MI                21.43      21.02 q      
  3 Britton, Jared            SR Calvin-MI              20.33      21.06 q      
  4 Ciemniecki, Len L         JR Albion-MI              22.00      21.08 q      
  5 Wonner, Evan R            SO Albion-MI              21.67      21.13 q      
  6 Sparks, Trevor            FR Calvin-MI              21.47      21.19 q      
  7 Hazlett, Tristan          JR Calvin-MI              21.05      21.26 q      
  8 Lensing, Jacob            SR Calvin-MI              21.96      21.30 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Fish, Skyler              SR Calvin-MI              21.59     J21.30 q      
 10 Stille, Grant             JR Kalamazoo-MI           21.21      21.51 q      
 11 Kozycki, Nate A           SR Albion-MI              21.75      21.52 q      
 12 Orwin, Michael C          JR Kalamazoo-MI           21.69      21.65 q      
 13 Murphy, Colin             SO Calvin-MI              22.05      21.73 q      
 14 Roberts, Scott J          SR Kalamazoo-MI           21.88      21.83 q      
 15 Rick, Keon A              JR Hope-MI                22.64      21.99 q      
 16 Weigle, Nick T            FR Hope-MI                22.02      22.18 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Olson, Leevi              FR Alma College-MI        22.98      22.44        
 18 Coe, Adam                 SO Kalamazoo-MI           22.68      22.45        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Dwan, Andrew R            FR Hope-MI                22.58      22.59        
 20 Sood-Mankar, Armaan       FR Kalamazoo-MI           23.10      22.62        
 21 Ross, Ryan C              SO Kalamazoo-MI           22.84      22.86        
 22 Decker, Thomas            JR Olivet-MI              23.99      23.45        
 23 Burks, Brandon            FR Olivet-MI              23.98      23.77        
 24 Hart, Connor              FR Alma College-MI        24.87      24.20        
 25 Wilburn, Nathan           JR Alma College-MI        25.54      24.73        
 -- Bruinsma, Joel            FR Calvin-MI              22.17     X22.03        
 -- Deysher, Jacob            JR Calvin-MI              22.17     X22.09        
 -- Norman, Sam               SO Calvin-MI              21.69     X22.17        
 -- Herman, Luke              JR Calvin-MI              23.41     X22.45        
 -- Trombley, Troy            SR Albion-MI              23.28     X22.68        
 -- Jacox, Matthew            FR Albion-MI              23.13     X22.75        
 -- Kempa, James              JR Calvin-MI              23.37     X22.82        
 -- Malpass, Reilly T         FR Kalamazoo-MI           24.18     X23.25        
 -- Halloran, Griffin M       FR Kalamazoo-MI           23.22     X23.39        
 -- Hopkins, Anthony M        FR Albion-MI              24.33     X23.60        
 -- Guthrie, Gus N            SR Kalamazoo-MI           23.31     X23.65        
 -- Martinez, Aaron C         FR Kalamazoo-MI           24.33     X23.88        
 -- Cao, Dat                  FR Calvin-MI              24.01     X23.98        
 
Event 19  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 543.30        2015 Sarah Sheridan, Hope                        
Pool Records: P 244.10   1/21/2017 Sara Plohetski, HOPE                        
                410.00  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
                410.00  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smith, Joselyn            SO Calvin-MI             165.55     431.90PBCUT   
  2 Bailey, Nicki             SO Kalamazoo-MI          175.55     430.85 BCUT   
  3 Plohetski, Sara           SR Hope-MI               151.40     416.60 BCUT   
  4 Magnussen, Hannabeth      SO Calvin-MI             174.90     415.25 BCUT   
  5 Jump, Maddie              SO Kalamazoo-MI          157.50     401.65        
  6 Petrie, Eve               FR Kalamazoo-MI          153.25     357.80        
  7 Slater, Abigail           JR Olivet-MI             121.90     302.90        
  8 Tolsma, Areal                Hope-MI               129.05     293.80        
  9 Lynch, Paige              FR Calvin-MI             115.80     240.05        
 
Event 19  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 543.30        2015 Sarah Sheridan, Hope                        
Pool Records: P 244.10   1/21/2017 Sara Plohetski, HOPE                        
                410.00  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
                410.00  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Bailey, Nicki             SO Kalamazoo-MI          401.20     175.55 q      
  2 Magnussen, Hannabeth      SO Calvin-MI             403.85     174.90 q      
  3 Smith, Joselyn            SO Calvin-MI             417.45     165.55 q      
  4 Jump, Maddie              SO Kalamazoo-MI          394.95     157.50 q      
  5 Petrie, Eve               FR Kalamazoo-MI          374.80     153.25 q      
  6 Plohetski, Sara           SR Hope-MI               378.10     151.40 q      
  7 Tolsma, Areal                Hope-MI               298.10     129.05 q      
  8 Slater, Abigail           JR Olivet-MI             274.25     121.90 q      
  9 Lynch, Paige              FR Calvin-MI             240.05     115.80 q      
 
Event 19  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 543.30        2015 Sarah Sheridan, Hope                        
Pool Records: P 244.10   1/21/2017 Sara Plohetski, HOPE                        
                410.00  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
                410.00  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Joselyn            SO Calvin-MI             469.20     417.45PqBCUT  
  2 Magnussen, Hannabeth      SO Calvin-MI             413.45     403.85 q      
  3 Bailey, Nicki             SO Kalamazoo-MI              NP     401.20 q      
  4 Jump, Maddie              SO Kalamazoo-MI              NP     394.95 q      
  5 Plohetski, Sara           SR Hope-MI                   NP     378.10 q      
  6 Petrie, Eve               FR Kalamazoo-MI          312.25     374.80 q      
  7 Tolsma, Areal                Hope-MI                   NP     298.10 q      
  8 Slater, Abigail           JR Olivet-MI             228.65     274.25 q      
  9 Lynch, Paige              FR Calvin-MI             258.07     240.05 q      
 
Event 20  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 594.60        2000 Jeff Gorton, Kalamazoo                      
Pool Records: P 336.20    1/1/2015 C Deshaw, HWO                               
                425.00  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
                425.00  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burris, Jake T            SR Albion-MI             194.90     500.20PBCUT   
  2 Williams, Grant F         FR Hope-MI               180.50     487.50 BCUT   
  3 Simonich, Brian D         SR Hope-MI               174.60     445.70 BCUT   
  4 Wilcox, Kamaron E         FR Hope-MI               158.75     417.65        
  5 Miner, Dalton             JR Olivet-MI             128.30     337.20        
  6 Cronick, Jonathan         SO Albion-MI             124.70     312.20        
  7 Vettukattil, Tejas        SR Kalamazoo-MI          109.15     278.25        
  8 Dougherty, Tony A         SO Kalamazoo-MI          109.60     261.60        
  9 Li, Simon X               SR Kalamazoo-MI          103.50     210.85        
 
Event 20  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 594.60        2000 Jeff Gorton, Kalamazoo                      
Pool Records: P 336.20    1/1/2015 C Deshaw, HWO                               
                425.00  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
                425.00  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Burris, Jake T            SR Albion-MI             502.45     194.90 q      
  2 Williams, Grant F         FR Hope-MI               434.75     180.50 q      
  3 Simonich, Brian D         SR Hope-MI               415.20     174.60 q      
  4 Wilcox, Kamaron E         FR Hope-MI               379.90     158.75 q      
  5 Miner, Dalton             JR Olivet-MI             358.40     128.30 q      
  6 Cronick, Jonathan         SO Albion-MI             309.60     124.70 q      
  7 Dougherty, Tony A         SO Kalamazoo-MI          255.40     109.60 q      
  8 Vettukattil, Tejas        SR Kalamazoo-MI          277.05     109.15 q      
  9 Li, Simon X               SR Kalamazoo-MI          245.35     103.50 q      
 
Event 20  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 594.60        2000 Jeff Gorton, Kalamazoo                      
Pool Records: P 336.20    1/1/2015 C Deshaw, HWO                               
                425.00  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
                425.00  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burris, Jake T            SR Albion-MI             511.40     502.45PqBCUT  
  2 Williams, Grant F         FR Hope-MI                   NP     434.75 qBCUT  
  3 Simonich, Brian D         SR Hope-MI                   NP     415.20 q      
  4 Wilcox, Kamaron E         FR Hope-MI                   NP     379.90 q      
  5 Miner, Dalton             JR Olivet-MI             343.65     358.40 q      
  6 Cronick, Jonathan         SO Albion-MI             289.35     309.60 q      
  7 Vettukattil, Tejas        SR Kalamazoo-MI          273.00     277.05 q      
  8 Dougherty, Tony A         SO Kalamazoo-MI          249.80     255.40 q      
  9 Li, Simon X               SR Kalamazoo-MI          210.85     245.35 q      
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 3:50.34        2009 Calvin, Calvin                             
                         M. Bressler, E. Roberts, J. Wolfe, C. VanWoerkem  
Pool Records: P 3:48.17    1/1/2015 Club Wolverine, CW                         
                         A Nelson, K Zhang, E Cleason, K Portz             
                3:51.41  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hope College-MI  'A'                              4:20.93    3:51.10 BCUT   
     1) Peel, Meg S SO                  2) Schaefer, Emma M SO            
     3) Craig, Betsy J SR               4) Eppinga, Alli D JR             
       27.10    56.71    30.19  1:05.57    26.36    56.99    24.78    51.83
  2 Albion College-MI  'A'                            4:12.72    3:51.73        
     1) Moore, Anna R SR                2) Hooper, Kaitlind A SO          
     3) Swingewood, Samantha L FR       4) Eding, Rileigh E JR            
       26.69    55.84    30.48  1:07.03    27.12    58.25    23.80    50.61
  3 Calvin College Knights-MI  'A'                    3:59.04    3:54.66        
     1) Wellman, Abbey JR               2) Kutschke, Anna JR              
     3) Edewaard, Valerie FR            4) Serino, Anna SR                
       28.17    58.71    15.73  1:06.40    26.55    57.72    24.82    51.83
  4 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                         4:26.92    3:56.89        
     1) Anderson, Olivia G FR           2) Logsdon, Molly K SR            
     3) Roberts, Molly A SO             4) Radermacher, Erin M JR         
       28.43    59.13    30.72  1:06.24    27.04    59.29    24.55    52.23
  5 Alma College-MI  'A'                              4:22.81    4:08.56        
     1) Brown, Allison A SO             2) Ostrowski, Jennifer FR         
     3) Lehman, Kate M SR               4) Gaines, Sarah FR               
       28.30    58.85    31.80  1:09.33    28.82  1:03.33    27.30    57.05
  6 Olivet College-MI  'A'                            5:04.90    4:15.14        
     1) Butler, Samantha J SR           2) Kunz, Kea SO                   
     3) Eichaker, Kayla C FR            4) Graham, Delaney J SR           
       31.56  1:05.78    34.40  1:14.65    26.63    58.46    26.93    56.25
Preliminaries
 -- Albion College-MI  'B'                            4:24.72         X         
     1) Belmore, Claire L SO            2) Hall, Lauren E SR              
     3) Nichols, Natalie A SR           4) Manrique, Camila SR            
 -- Hope College-MI  'B'                              4:17.96         X         
     1) Emmert, Erin E JR               2) East, Aubrey C FR              
     3) Ralston, Mackenzie M SO         4) LaDuke, Abigail C FR           
 -- Calvin College Knights-MI  'B'                    4:10.09         X         
     1) Slenk, Emily JR                 2) Shaw, Kylie FR                 
     3) Weber, Anna FR                  4) Oezer, Alyssa SR               
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 3:50.34        2009 Calvin, Calvin                             
                         M. Bressler, E. Roberts, J. Wolfe, C. VanWoerkem  
Pool Records: P 3:48.17    1/1/2015 Club Wolverine, CW                         
                         A Nelson, K Zhang, E Cleason, K Portz             
                3:51.41  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Calvin College Knights-MI  'A'                    3:58.02    3:59.04 q      
     1) Wellman, Abbey JR               2) Sonday, Samantha FR            
     3) Edewaard, Valerie FR            4) Shokoohi, Emilia FR            
       28.79    58.71    15.44    31.75    36.83  1:03.53    31.40  1:25.05
  2 Albion College-MI  'A'                            3:58.89    4:12.72 q      
     1) Seifert, Natalie M SO           2) Hooper, Kaitlind A SO          
     3) Noble, Mary E SR                4) Hackman, Alayna L SO           
       30.27  1:03.02    32.29  1:09.17    28.71  1:02.13    28.00    58.40
  3 Hope College-MI  'A'                              4:01.10    4:20.93 q      
     1) Reynolds, Hope W SO             2) Slenk, Erica J JR              
     3) Hudson, Sara M SR               4) Brinks, Abigail J SR           
       31.24  1:04.13    33.28  1:12.00    29.74  1:04.56    28.19  1:00.24
  4 Alma College-MI  'A'                              4:11.35    4:22.81 q      
     1) Brown, Allison A SO             2) Ostrowski, Jennifer FR         
     3) Lehman, Kate M SR               4) Gaines, Sarah FR               
       29.55  1:00.35    33.56  1:11.87    31.72  1:08.84    29.80  1:01.75
  5 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                         4:02.72    4:26.92 q      
     1) Trimble, Mary K FR              2) Tenniswood, Emily G FR         
     3) Anderson, Olivia G FR           4) DeYoung, Eva M FR              
       31.08  1:05.26    33.53  1:12.91    30.93  1:08.84    28.80    59.91
  6 Olivet College-MI  'A'                            4:20.06    5:04.90 q      
     1) Smith, Ally SO                  2) Kunz, Kea SO                   
     3) Butler, Samantha J SR           4) Graham, Delaney J SR           
       36.52  1:14.96    38.30  1:23.03    34.76  1:19.28    32.01  1:07.63
 -- Calvin College Knights-MI  'B'                         NT   X4:10.09        
     1) Slenk, Emily JR                 2) Shaw, Kylie FR                 
     3) Weber, Anna FR                  4) Oezer, Alyssa SR               
       30.28  1:03.21    32.70  1:10.39    27.12    58.25    27.56    58.24
 -- Hope College-MI  'B'                                   NT   X4:17.96        
     1) Emmert, Erin E JR               2) East, Aubrey C FR              
     3) Ralston, Mackenzie M SO         4) LaDuke, Abigail C FR           
       32.20  1:05.46    31.96  1:08.81    29.86  1:04.61    28.13    59.08
 -- Albion College-MI  'B'                                 NT   X4:24.72        
     1) Belmore, Claire L SO            2) Hall, Lauren E SR              
     3) Nichols, Natalie A SR           4) Manrique, Camila SR            
       33.81  1:09.63    33.71  1:11.33    30.94  1:05.86    27.37    57.90
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 3:18.27        2017 Albion, Albion                             
                         S. Tostado, G. Huidobro, N. Kozycki, D. Bosko     
Pool Records: P 3:18.27   2/15/2017 Albion, ALBC-MI                            
                         S Tostado, G Huidobro, N Kozycki, D Bosko         
                3:21.21  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Calvin College Knights-MI  'A'                    3:34.02    3:18.55 BCUT   
     1) Holstege, Ben SR                2) Fish, Skyler SR                
     3) Britton, Jared SR               4) Iturbe, Julian SO              
       23.67    48.84    26.16    56.43    21.90    48.78    21.36    44.50
  2 Albion College-MI  'A'                            3:49.47    3:19.23 BCUT   
     1) Moran, Ian C JR                 2) Huttenlocher, Jake T SO        
     3) Kozycki, Nate A SR              4) Ciemniecki, Len L JR           
       24.57    51.05    25.93    55.19    21.87    47.95    21.29    45.04
  3 Hope College-MI  'A'                              3:55.07    3:30.42        
     1) Keith, Daniel K SO              2) Faber, Liam J FR               
     3) Clyde, Dan F JR                 4) Rick, Keon A JR                
       24.73    51.41    28.11  1:01.21    22.65    49.60    22.84    48.20
  4 Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                         3:50.21    3:34.88        
     1) Ambs, Max M SO                  2) Howrey, Matthew M SO           
     3) Orwin, Michael C JR             4) Roberts, Scott J SR            
       27.14    56.25    27.62    58.52    24.04    51.81    23.23    48.30
  5 Olivet College-MI  'A'                            4:10.03    3:37.87        
     1) Wood, Eric JR                   2) Knott, Zach T FR               
     3) Meharg, Zach A JR               4) Erickson, Cade L FR            
       26.43    55.24    26.48    58.73    24.96    54.47    23.59    49.43
 -- Alma College-MI  'A'                              3:57.29         DQ        
     1) Ferrara, Eric M SR              2) Brown, Will FR                 
     3) Carey, Max SO                   4) Olson, Leevi FR                
       27.40    56.74    27.54  1:00.55    25.52    55.91    23.10    49.77
Preliminaries
 -- Olivet College-MI  'B'                            4:09.13         X         
     1) Burks, Brandon FR               2) Gault, Patrick J SO            
     3) Plesner, Bryan M SR             4)                                
 -- Calvin College Knights-MI  'B'                    3:37.19         X         
     1) Murphy, Colin SO                2) Kirk, Gabriel JR               
     3) Goins, Brian JR                 4) Herman, Luke JR                
 -- Hope College-MI  'B'                              3:59.39         X         
     1) Costello, Seth W JR             2) Mandeville, James R FR         
     3) Bird, James E FR                4) Pearson, Jacob R FR            
 -- Albion College-MI  'B'                            3:56.03         X         
     1) Hopkins, Anthony M FR           2) Henninges, Ethan R SO          
     3) Underwood, Ryan S JR            4) Trombley, Troy SR              
 -- Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                             DQ                    
     1) Sakalys-Moore, Ty A FR          2) Shaker, Sharif M SR            
     3) Nerhood, Nick R FR              4) Ross, Ryan C SO                
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 3:18.27        2017 Albion, Albion                             
                         S. Tostado, G. Huidobro, N. Kozycki, D. Bosko     
Pool Records: P 3:18.27   2/15/2017 Albion, ALBC-MI                            
                         S Tostado, G Huidobro, N Kozycki, D Bosko         
                3:21.21  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Calvin College Knights-MI  'A'                    3:19.83    3:34.02 q      
     1) Boender, Jake FR                2) Fish, Skyler SR                
     3) Gelderloos, Ryan SO             4) Sparks, Trevor FR              
       26.74    55.62    27.06    57.47    24.26    52.05    23.49    48.88
  2 Albion College-MI  'A'                            3:28.33    3:49.47 q      
     1) Jolly, Kurt T SO                2) Jackman, Hunter J SR           
     3) Anderson, Matt A SR             4) Jonna, Andrew M FR             
       26.65    55.62    28.48  1:00.74    25.79    54.72    28.02    58.39
  3 Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                              NT    3:50.21 q      
     1) Ambs, Max M SO                  2) Guzman, Hector G SO            
     3) Howrey, Matthew M SO            4) Dougherty, Tony A SO           
       27.75    57.51    30.56  1:05.04    27.36    58.36    23.41    49.30
  4 Hope College-MI  'A'                              3:38.67    3:55.07 q      
     1) Gras, Trevor N SR               2) Boyce, Timothy D SO            
     3) Dwan, Andrew R FR               4) De La Torre, Skylar R JR       
       27.54    56.63    31.01  1:06.28    25.49    57.01    26.17    55.15
  5 Alma College-MI  'A'                              3:50.94    3:57.29 q      
     1) Ferrara, Eric M SR              2) Brown, Will FR                 
     3) Carey, Max SO                   4) Olson, Leevi FR                
       30.31  1:03.53    28.82  1:02.59    26.56    57.69    25.22    53.48
  6 Olivet College-MI  'A'                            3:41.82    4:10.03 q      
     1) Decker, Thomas JR               2) Erickson, Cade L FR            
     3) Meharg, Zach A JR               4) Epplett, Kolton G SO           
       34.61  1:15.79    31.27  1:07.10    24.96    54.77    24.93    52.37
 -- Calvin College Knights-MI  'B'                         NT   X3:37.19        
     1) Murphy, Colin SO                2) Kirk, Gabriel JR               
     3) Goins, Brian JR                 4) Herman, Luke JR                
       26.35    54.62    28.33  1:00.40    24.47    53.36    22.98    48.81
 -- Albion College-MI  'B'                                 NT   X3:56.03        
     1) Hopkins, Anthony M FR           2) Henninges, Ethan R SO          
     3) Underwood, Ryan S JR            4) Trombley, Troy SR              
       27.63    56.41    33.34  1:11.89    26.78    57.62    23.44    50.11
 -- Hope College-MI  'B'                                   NT   X3:59.39        
     1) Costello, Seth W JR             2) Mandeville, James R FR         
     3) Bird, James E FR                4) Pearson, Jacob R FR            
       29.25    58.69    31.12  1:05.67    27.48    59.54    26.01    55.49
 -- Olivet College-MI  'B'                                 NT   X4:09.13        
     1) Burks, Brandon FR               2) Gault, Patrick J SO            
     3) Plesner, Bryan M SR             4)                                
       29.42  1:01.68    31.86  1:08.68    26.23    55.73    30.21  1:03.04
 -- Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                         3:31.68         DQ        
     1) Sakalys-Moore, Ty A FR          2) Shaker, Sharif M SR            
     3) Nerhood, Nick R FR              4) Ross, Ryan C SO                
       27.43    55.91    27.42  1:00.11    25.72    56.42    23.23    49.52
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 1:43.95        2017 Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo                       
                         C. Park, E. Neveux, C. Orwin, T. Edsall           
Pool Records: P 1:41.01    1/1/2011 Holland High School, HHS                   
                         C Bartholomew, M Vandermuelen, T Garcia, H Morren 
                1:45.35  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hope College-MI  'A'                              1:50.05    1:44.61 BCUT   
     1) Eppinga, Alli D JR              2) Schaefer, Emma M SO            
     3) Craig, Betsy J SR               4) Peel, Meg S SO                 
       26.76    29.68    24.78    23.39                                    
  2 Calvin College Knights-MI  'A'                    1:51.25    1:44.62 BCUT   
     1) Chao, Hannah SO                 2) Kutschke, Anna JR              
     3) Edewaard, Valerie FR            4) Gunderson, Emily JR            
       26.71    29.20    25.57    23.14                                    
  3 Albion College-MI  'A'                            1:54.86    1:45.90        
     1) Moore, Anna R SR                2) Hooper, Kaitlind A SO          
     3) Ulieme, Tia A JR                4) Dasky, Dasky D FR              
       26.50    30.45    25.21    23.74                                    
  4 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                         1:54.90    1:47.26        
     1) Anderson, Olivia G FR           2) Logsdon, Molly K SR            
     3) Rauhoff, Steph M SO             4) Radermacher, Erin M JR         
       27.83    29.52    25.75    24.16                                    
  5 Alma College-MI  'A'                              1:59.08    1:52.10        
     1) Brown, Allison A SO             2) Ostrowski, Jennifer FR         
     3) Jodway, Caitlin FR              4) Gaines, Sarah FR               
       27.62    31.44    27.18    25.86                                    
  6 Olivet College-MI  'A'                            2:10.54    1:58.88        
     1) Butler, Samantha J SR           2) Kunz, Kea SO                   
     3) Butler, Sabrina L SR            4) Tomalka, Amelia R SO           
       31.18    33.37    28.17    26.16                                    
Preliminaries
 -- Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                         1:58.52         X         
     1) Trimble, Mary K FR              2) Avery, Brooklyn SO             
     3) McGinnis, Courtney SO           4) Hancock, Grace M FR            
 -- Hope College-MI  'B'                              1:55.91         X         
     1) East, Aubrey C FR               2) Asselin, Sydney M SR           
     3) Potyraj, Alyssa M FR            4) Sobkowski, Allison L JR        
 -- Calvin College Knights-MI  'B'                    1:53.35         X         
     1) Sugijanto, Daniella SR          2) Hulst, Katie SO                
     3) Lee, Christine FR               4) Stinton, Erica FR              
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 1:43.95        2017 Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo                       
                         C. Park, E. Neveux, C. Orwin, T. Edsall           
Pool Records: P 1:41.01    1/1/2011 Holland High School, HHS                   
                         C Bartholomew, M Vandermuelen, T Garcia, H Morren 
                1:45.35  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Hope College-MI  'A'                              1:48.16    1:50.05 q      
     1) Eppinga, Alli D JR              2) Nolte, Paula M JR              
     3) Hudson, Sara M SR               4) Slenk, Erica J JR              
       26.68    30.55    27.17    25.65                                    
  2 Calvin College Knights-MI  'A'                    1:46.54    1:51.25 q      
     1) Wellman, Abbey JR               2) Sonday, Samantha FR            
     3) Weber, Anna FR                  4) Shokoohi, Emilia FR            
       28.02    31.79    27.18    24.26                                    
  3 Albion College-MI  'A'                            1:49.82    1:54.86 q      
     1) Merucci, Emily S FR             2) Quitos, Amanda K SO            
     3) Horman, Alex R JR               4) Hackman, Alayna L SO           
       29.21    31.86    27.24    26.55                                    
  4 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                         1:50.21    1:54.90 q      
     1) DeYoung, Eva M FR               2) Offerman, Alina V FR           
     3) Rauhoff, Steph M SO             4) Washington, Lesli L SR         
       29.71    33.82    25.92    25.45                                    
  5 Alma College-MI  'A'                              1:55.18    1:59.08 q      
     1) Brown, Allison A SO             2) Ostrowski, Jennifer FR         
     3) Jodway, Caitlin FR              4) Gaines, Sarah FR               
       29.32    33.44    28.05    28.27                                    
  6 Olivet College-MI  'A'                            1:59.65    2:10.54 q      
     1) Butler, Samantha J SR           2) Kunz, Kea SO                   
     3) Smith, Ally SO                  4) Butler, Sabrina L SR           
       32.86    38.51    30.70    28.47                                    
 -- Calvin College Knights-MI  'B'                         NT   X1:53.35        
     1) Sugijanto, Daniella SR          2) Hulst, Katie SO                
     3) Lee, Christine FR               4) Stinton, Erica FR              
       28.69    33.01    26.98    24.67                                    
 -- Hope College-MI  'B'                                   NT   X1:55.91        
     1) East, Aubrey C FR               2) Asselin, Sydney M SR           
     3) Potyraj, Alyssa M FR            4) Sobkowski, Allison L JR        
       30.49    31.19    28.15    26.08                                    
 -- Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                              NT   X1:58.52        
     1) Trimble, Mary K FR              2) Avery, Brooklyn SO             
     3) McGinnis, Courtney SO           4) Hancock, Grace M FR            
       28.80    34.36    27.54    27.82                                    
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 1:29.71        2018 Albion, Albion                             
                         A. Nyboer, T. Kimbrell, N. Kozycki, L. Ciemniecki 
Pool Records: P 1:30.01    1/1/2013 Saline, SAL                                
                         D Boland, J Ehrman, M Bundas, A Whitener          
                1:31.17  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Calvin College Knights-MI  'A'                    1:42.13    1:29.14MBCUT   
     1) Holstege, Ben SR                2) Holstege, Sam JR               
     3) Britton, Jared SR               4) Holstege, Noah FR              
       22.17    25.57    21.29    20.11                                    
  2 Albion College-MI  'A'                            1:41.80    1:29.94 BCUT   
     1) Moran, Ian C JR                 2) Kimbrell, Tyler W JR           
     3) Kozycki, Nate A SR              4) Ciemniecki, Len L JR           
       23.63    24.93    21.19    20.19                                    
  3 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                         1:42.29    1:34.30        
     1) Shaker, Sharif M SR             2) Anger, Grant M JR              
     3) Orwin, Michael C JR             4) Stille, Grant JR               
       24.15    26.20    22.85    21.10                                    
  4 Hope College-MI  'A'                              1:44.05    1:39.70        
     1) Costello, Seth W JR             2) Faber, Liam J FR               
     3) Dwan, Andrew R FR               4) Rick, Keon A JR                
       26.13    27.74    24.55    21.28                                    
  5 Olivet College-MI  'A'                            1:47.88    1:42.35        
     1) Burks, Brandon FR               2) Knott, Zach T FR               
     3) Plesner, Bryan M SR             4) Decker, Thomas JR              
       27.45    26.73    25.11    23.06                                    
  6 Alma College-MI  'A'                              1:47.74    1:44.42        
     1) Wilburn, Nathan JR              2) Brown, Will FR                 
     3) Carey, Max SO                   4) Hart, Connor FR                
       28.01    27.64    25.02    23.75                                    
Preliminaries
 -- Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                         1:44.72         X         
     1) Sood-Mankar, Armaan FR          2) Guzman, Hector G SO            
     3) Lee, Alex SR                    4) Guthrie, Gus N SR              
 -- Hope College-MI  'B'                              1:45.55         X         
     1) Gras, Trevor N SR               2) Mandeville, James R FR         
     3)                                 4) Pearson, Jacob R FR            
 -- Calvin College Knights-MI  'B'                    1:40.30         X         
     1) Herman, Luke JR                 2) Deysher, Jacob JR              
     3) Timmer, Dominic SO              4) Norman, Sam SO                 
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 1:29.71        2018 Albion, Albion                             
                         A. Nyboer, T. Kimbrell, N. Kozycki, L. Ciemniecki 
Pool Records: P 1:30.01    1/1/2013 Saline, SAL                                
                         D Boland, J Ehrman, M Bundas, A Whitener          
                1:31.17  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Albion College-MI  'A'                            1:35.32    1:41.80 q      
     1) Moran, Ian C JR                 2) Robertson, Connor J FR         
     3) Fogel, Drew J FR                4) Wonner, Evan R SO              
       25.96    28.58    24.31    22.95                                    
  2 Calvin College Knights-MI  'A'                    1:29.40    1:42.13 q      
     1) Murphy, Colin SO                2) Holstege, Sam JR               
     3) Goins, Brian JR                 4) Lensing, Jacob SR              
       24.26    26.99    24.50    26.38                                    
  3 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                         1:34.00    1:42.29 q      
     1) Ambs, Max M SO                  2) Coe, Adam SO                   
     3) Nerhood, Nick R FR              4) Dougherty, Tony A SO           
       27.52    27.95    24.28    22.54                                    
  4 Hope College-MI  'A'                              1:39.18    1:44.05 q      
     1) Costello, Seth W JR             2) Boyce, Timothy D SO            
     3) Rick, Keon A JR                 4) De La Torre, Skylar R JR       
       26.06    29.61    24.45    23.93                                    
  5 Alma College-MI  'A'                              1:44.67    1:47.74 q      
     1) Wilburn, Nathan JR              2) Brown, Will FR                 
     3) Carey, Max SO                   4) Hart, Connor FR                
       29.26    28.57    25.77    24.14                                    
  6 Olivet College-MI  'A'                            1:43.95    1:47.88 q      
     1) Plesner, Bryan M SR             2) Gault, Patrick J SO            
     3) Epplett, Kolton G SO            4) Decker, Thomas JR              
       27.95    30.95    25.86    23.12                                    
 -- Calvin College Knights-MI  'B'                         NT   X1:40.30        
     1) Herman, Luke JR                 2) Deysher, Jacob JR              
     3) Timmer, Dominic SO              4) Norman, Sam SO                 
       26.22    26.96    25.53    21.59                                    
 -- Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                              NT   X1:44.72        
     1) Sood-Mankar, Armaan FR          2) Guzman, Hector G SO            
     3) Lee, Alex SR                    4) Guthrie, Gus N SR              
       27.88    28.38    24.83    23.63                                    
 -- Hope College-MI  'B'                                   NT   X1:45.55        
     1) Gras, Trevor N SR               2) Mandeville, James R FR         
     3)                                 4) Pearson, Jacob R FR            
       26.35    29.64    25.48    24.08                                    
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 4:22.79        2016 Colleen Orwin, Kalamazoo                   
Pool Records: P 4:15.65   3/24/2017 Kathryn Ackerman, MLA-MI                   
                4:13.77  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                4:30.76  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schaefer, Emma M          SO Hope-MI              4:38.44    4:32.53        
      29.96   33.22   35.49   35.34   36.57   37.90   32.47   31.58
  2 Swingewood, Samantha L    FR Albion-MI            4:35.70    4:35.61        
      28.82   32.77   34.78   35.84   38.87   41.03   32.55   30.95
  3 Emmert, Erin E            JR Hope-MI              4:39.67    4:37.15        
      29.45   32.55   34.78   35.08   41.56   41.74   31.25   30.74
  4 Reynolds, Hope W          SO Hope-MI              4:42.16    4:42.26        
      29.96   34.01   35.60   35.41   41.08   41.75   32.55   31.90
  5 Swingewood, Courtney J    FR Albion-MI            4:42.19    4:42.96        
      29.58   34.43   36.53   35.54   40.26   41.14   33.93   31.55
  6 Tenniswood, Emily G       FR Kalamazoo-MI         4:45.61    4:44.84        
      29.96   35.13   37.69   37.41   39.65   40.64   32.85   31.51
  7 Slenk, Emily              JR Calvin-MI            4:48.69    4:47.06        
      28.12   34.10   37.06   35.82   41.99   42.78   33.78   33.41
  8 Hooper, Kaitlind A        SO Albion-MI            4:48.73    4:58.42        
      31.18   36.94   39.09   38.47   41.13   41.29   35.64   34.68
B - Final
  9 Harvey, Megan E           JR Albion-MI            4:49.80    4:46.34        
      29.54   34.12   36.52   35.96   42.06   42.55   32.57   33.02
 10 LaDuke, Abigail C         FR Hope-MI              4:57.86    4:52.26        
      31.59   36.58   36.31   36.47   43.73   44.36   32.25   30.97
 11 Lehman, Kate M            SR Alma College-MI      4:56.10    4:54.10        
      30.03   34.92   38.34   37.36   41.99   42.60   34.88   33.98
 12 Shaw, Kylie               FR Calvin-MI            4:56.74    4:55.91        
      31.06   36.35   37.92   37.85   41.94   42.38   35.35   33.06
 13 Ghazal, Malak A           SR Kalamazoo-MI         4:58.93    4:57.19        
      32.13   37.88   39.38   38.07   41.99   42.32   33.03   32.39
 14 Kuhn, Paige N             FR Hope-MI              5:02.03    4:57.69        
      31.97   36.86   40.01   38.59   42.94   43.72   32.86   30.74
 15 Ralston, Mackenzie M      SO Hope-MI              4:59.87    5:01.31        
      30.98   36.17   39.28   38.05   43.07   42.85   36.16   34.75
 -- Delcompare, Grace Anne    FR Calvin-MI            4:54.67         DQ        
      28.92   34.61   36.72   36.98   42.04   43.06   33.16   33.19
Preliminaries
 17 Palacios, Ella M          FR Kalamazoo-MI         5:09.37                   
 18 Westra, Haven             SO Alma College-MI      5:11.60                   
 19 Stewart, Abby M           FR Kalamazoo-MI         5:29.12                   
 -- Cavataio, Elizabeth A     FR Albion-MI            4:54.01         X         
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 4:22.79        2016 Colleen Orwin, Kalamazoo                   
Pool Records: P 4:15.65   3/24/2017 Kathryn Ackerman, MLA-MI                   
                4:13.77  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                4:30.76  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Swingewood, Samantha L    FR Albion-MI            4:37.28    4:35.70 q      
      29.08   32.97   34.75   35.55   38.86   41.32   32.35   30.82
  2 Schaefer, Emma M          SO Hope-MI              4:38.21    4:38.44 q      
      29.67   33.14   35.71   35.76   37.92   39.46   34.56   32.22
  3 Emmert, Erin E            JR Hope-MI              4:44.42    4:39.67 q      
      29.91   33.18   34.62   34.48   41.63   41.89   32.42   31.54
  4 Reynolds, Hope W          SO Hope-MI              4:42.74    4:42.16 q      
      29.51   33.72   35.58   35.00   41.08   41.38   33.49   32.40
  5 Swingewood, Courtney J    FR Albion-MI            4:49.33    4:42.19 q      
      29.67   34.97   36.82   36.05   39.11   39.98   33.95   31.64
  6 Tenniswood, Emily G       FR Kalamazoo-MI         4:54.31    4:45.61 q      
      29.78   35.11   38.23   37.42   39.72   40.38   32.84   32.13
  7 Slenk, Emily              JR Calvin-MI            4:50.49    4:48.69 q      
      28.95   34.64   37.66   36.93   41.26   43.17   33.68   32.40
  8 Hooper, Kaitlind A        SO Albion-MI            5:02.13    4:48.73 q      
      30.60   35.35   37.71   36.69   39.71   41.33   34.25   33.09
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harvey, Megan E           JR Albion-MI            4:47.18    4:49.80 q      
      29.45   34.06   36.78   36.36   42.20   42.42   34.34   34.19
 10 Delcompare, Grace Anne    FR Calvin-MI            4:54.75    4:54.67 q      
      29.92   34.47   37.26   38.15   42.92   44.74   33.69   33.52
 11 Lehman, Kate M            SR Alma College-MI      5:02.87    4:56.10 q      
      29.98   35.24   38.06   37.34   42.88   43.05   34.97   34.58
 12 Shaw, Kylie               FR Calvin-MI            4:56.54    4:56.74 q      
      31.30   36.00   38.10   37.89   42.06   41.55   35.91   33.93
 13 LaDuke, Abigail C         FR Hope-MI              5:04.81    4:57.86 q      
      32.20   37.33   37.43   37.29   45.52   43.91   32.73   31.45
 14 Ghazal, Malak A           SR Kalamazoo-MI         5:13.29    4:58.93 q      
      31.69   36.36   38.36   37.57   43.05   43.48   34.92   33.50
 15 Ralston, Mackenzie M      SO Hope-MI              5:16.62    4:59.87 q      
      31.28   36.99   39.28   38.44   42.75   42.87   34.80   33.46
 16 Kuhn, Paige N             FR Hope-MI              5:05.10    5:02.03 q      
      32.06   36.61   40.57   39.89   43.94   43.69   33.60   31.67
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Palacios, Ella M          FR Kalamazoo-MI         5:14.15    5:09.37        
      30.91   36.94   42.32   40.10   44.86   45.33   34.36   34.55
 18 Westra, Haven             SO Alma College-MI      5:14.30    5:11.60        
      33.15   38.63   42.36   42.01   41.07   42.17   36.90   35.31
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Stewart, Abby M           FR Kalamazoo-MI         5:25.66    5:29.12        
      33.49   39.55   42.55   43.02   48.32   48.78   37.33   36.08
 -- Hall, Lauren E            SR Albion-MI            5:04.88         X         
 -- Komarek, Kara             SR Calvin-MI            4:58.81         X         
 -- Killewald, Katelyn M      SR Albion-MI            4:55.50   X4:51.41        
      31.96   37.09   36.16   36.23   42.32   42.45   33.13   32.07
 -- Cavataio, Elizabeth A     FR Albion-MI            5:03.12   X4:54.01        
      30.55   36.09   36.63   35.99   42.87   43.71   34.49   33.68
 -- Nichols, Natalie A        SR Albion-MI            5:03.37   X4:58.29        
      31.57   35.62   38.78   38.06   41.38   41.95   36.00   34.93
 -- Seidel, Lexie M           SO Albion-MI            5:08.98   X5:03.11        
      30.89   36.09   40.38   40.04   42.01   42.36   36.39   34.95
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 4:00.24        2010 Phil Heyboer, Hope                         
Pool Records: P 3:56.06    1/1/2005 E Rushton, KEN                             
                3:47.19  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                4:01.49  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clyde, Dan F              JR Hope-MI              4:09.24    3:57.14MBCUT   
      24.87   28.59   31.29   30.46   32.92   33.27   28.15   27.59
  2 Huttenlocher, Jake T      SO Albion-MI            4:13.35    4:02.34        
      25.46   28.88   32.72   32.39   32.61   33.37   28.84   28.07
  3 Howrey, Matthew M         SO Kalamazoo-MI         4:06.20    4:03.78        
      26.16   30.23   31.82   31.45   33.21   33.77   29.27   27.87
  4 Mitchell, Noah C          FR Albion-MI            4:07.86    4:05.12        
      25.74   30.05   31.90   31.83   34.41   34.35   29.06   27.78
  5 Holcombe, Lucas           SO Calvin-MI            4:16.40    4:13.71        
      27.03   30.89   32.67   32.67   36.17   36.73   29.34   28.21
  6 Jackman, Hunter J         SR Albion-MI            4:20.44    4:14.19        
      27.68   32.06   33.48   32.51   35.66   34.21   29.63   28.96
  7 Halboth, Erik T           FR Albion-MI            4:16.29    4:14.87        
      27.32   30.23   31.17   31.94   37.77   37.64   30.90   27.90
  8 Miner, Bryce              FR Calvin-MI            4:18.65    4:15.76        
      26.30   30.58   33.19   33.02   35.76   36.67   30.82   29.42
B - Final
  9 Sakalys-Moore, Ty A       FR Kalamazoo-MI         4:21.00    4:18.41        
      26.86   31.01   32.50   32.89   37.18   38.46   29.94   29.57
 10 Ambs, Max M               SO Kalamazoo-MI         4:24.59    4:20.10        
      27.50   31.83   34.27   33.24   36.46   37.47   30.63   28.70
 11 Engle, Jeffrey A          SR Hope-MI              4:23.05    4:21.88        
      27.67   30.69   34.10   34.84   38.00   39.14   29.54   27.90
 12 Meharg, Zach A            JR Olivet-MI            4:22.48    4:22.21        
      27.58   30.74   33.71   33.27   37.53   38.21   31.08   30.09
 13 Faber, Liam J             FR Hope-MI              4:30.81    4:27.81        
      27.54   31.95   34.19   34.30   37.68   37.75   32.23   32.17
 14 Breen, Chris              JR Albion-MI            4:30.98    4:31.11        
      28.42   33.89   36.84   35.91   39.85   39.53   29.10   27.57
 15 Malhoit, Cole H           JR Alma College-MI      4:38.36    4:34.21        
      28.41   32.75   35.99   36.85   39.10   39.79   31.54   29.78
 16 Guzman, Hector G          SO Kalamazoo-MI         4:51.00    4:47.88        
      30.05   34.90   38.99   37.89   40.33   39.52   34.10   32.10
Preliminaries
 17 Gault, Patrick J          SO Olivet-MI            4:54.81                   
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 4:00.24        2010 Phil Heyboer, Hope                         
Pool Records: P 3:56.06    1/1/2005 E Rushton, KEN                             
                3:47.19  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                4:01.49  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Howrey, Matthew M         SO Kalamazoo-MI         4:08.69    4:06.20 q      
      25.95   30.04   31.77   31.45   33.72   35.39   29.52   28.36
  2 Mitchell, Noah C          FR Albion-MI            4:10.88    4:07.86 q      
      26.03   30.43   31.83   32.03   34.58   35.08   29.78   28.10
  3 Clyde, Dan F              JR Hope-MI              4:08.09    4:09.24 q      
      25.38   29.25   32.80   32.56   34.08   34.45   31.64   29.08
  4 Huttenlocher, Jake T      SO Albion-MI            4:09.54    4:13.35 q      
      25.56   29.79   33.32   33.53   34.31   35.94   31.31   29.59
  5 Halboth, Erik T           FR Albion-MI            4:34.84    4:16.29 q      
      27.29   30.96   30.91   33.15   36.80   37.94   31.28   27.96
  6 Holcombe, Lucas           SO Calvin-MI            4:18.32    4:16.40 q      
      27.10   31.99   32.73   32.67   36.50   36.73   30.82   27.86
  7 Miner, Bryce              FR Calvin-MI            4:15.65    4:18.65 q      
      26.43   30.30   32.89   32.90   36.59   37.33   31.62   30.59
  8 Jackman, Hunter J         SR Albion-MI            4:24.03    4:20.44 q      
      26.88   30.50   32.88   32.51   36.01   37.58   32.82   31.26
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sakalys-Moore, Ty A       FR Kalamazoo-MI         4:20.06    4:21.00 q      
      26.76   30.92   32.89   33.38   37.76   39.36   30.48   29.45
 10 Meharg, Zach A            JR Olivet-MI            4:35.12    4:22.48 q      
      28.31   31.19   33.27   33.68   37.37   39.09   31.00   28.57
 11 Engle, Jeffrey A          SR Hope-MI              4:28.30    4:23.05 q      
      27.41   31.24   33.97   33.18   39.86   39.50   29.55   28.34
 12 Ambs, Max M               SO Kalamazoo-MI         4:26.62    4:24.59 q      
      27.40   33.10   33.73   32.69   38.26   38.29   31.13   29.99
 13 Faber, Liam J             FR Hope-MI              4:28.97    4:30.81 q      
      27.47   31.74   34.83   34.19   38.32   39.60   32.67   31.99
 14 Breen, Chris              JR Albion-MI            4:43.03    4:30.98 q      
      28.13   33.18   36.69   35.57   38.91   40.40   29.74   28.36
 15 Malhoit, Cole H           JR Alma College-MI      4:49.98    4:38.36 q      
      28.43   34.54   35.87   36.72   39.52   40.28   31.97   31.03
 16 Guzman, Hector G          SO Kalamazoo-MI         5:02.56    4:51.00 q      
      29.25   33.84   40.42   39.18   39.57   40.32   34.95   33.47
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gault, Patrick J          SO Olivet-MI            5:14.53    4:54.81        
      31.21   38.15   39.44   38.29   39.09   40.20   34.83   33.60
 -- Peeps, Nick               FR Calvin-MI            4:26.40         X         
 -- Timmer, Dominic           SO Calvin-MI            4:42.92         X         
 -- Henninges, Ethan R        SO Albion-MI            4:46.92   X4:38.66        
      28.74   34.43   36.71   35.19   40.21   41.57   31.64   30.17
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 56.32        2006 Lisa Smith, Hope                             
Pool Records: P 53.95    1/1/2014 T Garcia, HHS                                
                52.92  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                56.78  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Craig, Betsy J            SR Hope-MI                57.83      57.32        
      27.78   29.54                                                
  2 Rauhoff, Steph M          SO Kalamazoo-MI           58.09      57.71        
      27.42   30.29                                                
  3 Ulieme, Tia A             JR Albion-MI              58.86      58.10        
      27.31   30.79                                                
  4 Weber, Anna               FR Calvin-MI              58.57      58.36        
      27.52   30.84                                                
  5 Roberts, Molly A          SO Kalamazoo-MI           58.95      58.56        
      27.56   31.00                                                
  6 Moore, Anna R             SR Albion-MI              58.68      58.85        
      27.40   31.45                                                
  7 Gunderson, Emily          JR Calvin-MI              58.97      59.03        
      27.58   31.45                                                
  8 Edewaard, Valerie         FR Calvin-MI              58.78      59.10        
      27.17   31.93                                                
B - Final
  9 Noble, Mary E             SR Albion-MI              59.36      59.18        
      27.63   31.55                                                
 10 Eichaker, Kayla C         FR Olivet-MI              59.89      59.47        
      27.62   31.85                                                
 11 Horman, Alex R            JR Albion-MI              59.18      59.83        
      27.83   32.00                                                
 12 Hudson, Sara M            SR Hope-MI              1:00.21    1:00.39        
      28.22   32.17                                                
 13 Henning, Kathryn E        SO Albion-MI            1:02.44    1:01.50        
      28.75   32.75                                                
 14 Jodway, Caitlin           FR Alma College-MI      1:04.83    1:03.04        
      29.08   33.96                                                
 15 Louis-Ferdinand, Sydney   JR Alma College-MI      1:04.60    1:03.62        
      29.60   34.02                                                
 16 Kayden, Emily L           FR Alma College-MI      1:05.14    1:04.20        
      29.90   34.30                                                
Preliminaries
 14 McGinnis, Courtney        SO Kalamazoo-MI         1:04.23                   
 18 Butler, Sabrina L         SR Olivet-MI            1:05.95                   
 19 Stewart, Abby M           FR Kalamazoo-MI         1:11.02                   
 -- Karakuc, Alex             SO Alma College-MI         DFS                    
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 56.32        2006 Lisa Smith, Hope                             
Pool Records: P 53.95    1/1/2014 T Garcia, HHS                                
                52.92  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                56.78  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Craig, Betsy J            SR Hope-MI                58.75      57.83 q      
      27.61   30.22                                                
  2 Rauhoff, Steph M          SO Kalamazoo-MI           59.13      58.09 q      
      27.39   30.70                                                
  3 Weber, Anna               FR Calvin-MI              59.16      58.57 q      
      27.66   30.91                                                
  4 Moore, Anna R             SR Albion-MI            1:01.19      58.68 q      
      27.31   31.37                                                
  5 Edewaard, Valerie         FR Calvin-MI              59.17      58.78 q      
      27.04   31.74                                                
  6 Ulieme, Tia A             JR Albion-MI              59.83      58.86 q      
      27.28   31.58                                                
  7 Roberts, Molly A          SO Kalamazoo-MI           59.27      58.95 q      
      28.36   30.59                                                
  8 Gunderson, Emily          JR Calvin-MI              59.25      58.97 q      
      27.44   31.53                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Horman, Alex R            JR Albion-MI              58.02      59.18 q      
      27.89   31.29                                                
 10 Noble, Mary E             SR Albion-MI            1:01.48      59.36 q      
      27.72   31.64                                                
 11 Eichaker, Kayla C         FR Olivet-MI              59.88      59.89 q      
      28.10   31.79                                                
 12 Hudson, Sara M            SR Hope-MI              1:03.06    1:00.21 q      
      28.20   32.01                                                
 13 Henning, Kathryn E        SO Albion-MI            1:03.44    1:02.44 q      
      28.85   33.59                                                
 14 McGinnis, Courtney        SO Kalamazoo-MI         1:05.14    1:04.23 q      
      28.73   35.50                                                
 15 Louis-Ferdinand, Sydney   JR Alma College-MI      1:05.71    1:04.60 q      
      29.96   34.64                                                
 16 Jodway, Caitlin           FR Alma College-MI      1:05.52    1:04.83 q      
      29.42   35.41                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kayden, Emily L           FR Alma College-MI      1:04.43    1:05.14        
      30.40   34.74                                                
 18 Butler, Sabrina L         SR Olivet-MI            1:11.14    1:05.95        
      29.74   36.21                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Stewart, Abby M           FR Kalamazoo-MI         1:10.11    1:11.02        
      34.05   36.97                                                
 -- Lee, Christine            FR Calvin-MI            1:01.90   X1:00.47        
      28.08   32.39                                                
 -- Bromley, Kiara            SO Calvin-MI            1:01.12   X1:00.51        
      28.06   32.45                                                
 -- Born, Jenea               SO Calvin-MI            1:04.01   X1:01.33        
      28.27   33.06                                                
 -- Commons, Rachel           FR Calvin-MI            1:05.85   X1:03.56        
      29.84   33.72                                                
 -- Sparks, Kalee             SR Calvin-MI            1:03.14   X1:03.96        
      29.47   34.49                                                
 -- Stilwell, Jael H          FR Hope-MI              1:05.87   X1:07.25        
      30.67   36.58                                                
 -- Karakuc, Alex             SO Alma College-MI      1:11.68        DFS        
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 48.29        2018 Nate Kozycki, Albion                         
Pool Records: P 47.81    1/1/2015 C Murphy, KAW                                
                47.27  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                49.44  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kozycki, Nate A           SR Albion-MI              50.29      48.45 BCUT   
      23.39   25.06                                                
  2 Britton, Jared            SR Calvin-MI              49.57      49.01 BCUT   
      22.25   26.76                                                
  3 Wonner, Evan R            SO Albion-MI              49.35      49.16 BCUT   
      22.69   26.47                                                
  4 Holstege, Ben             SR Calvin-MI              49.50      49.28 BCUT   
      23.06   26.22                                                
  5 Shaker, Sharif M          SR Kalamazoo-MI           51.18      51.03        
      23.78   27.25                                                
  6 Ciemniecki, Len L         JR Albion-MI              50.99      51.48        
      23.60   27.88                                                
  7 Olberding, Nathan         SR Calvin-MI              51.52      51.75        
      23.79   27.96                                                
  8 Orwin, Michael C          JR Kalamazoo-MI           51.85      52.11        
      24.43   27.68                                                
B - Final
  9 Boender, Jake             FR Calvin-MI              54.49      53.50        
      24.65   28.85                                                
  9 Anderson, Matt A          SR Albion-MI              53.22      53.50        
      24.63   28.87                                                
 11 Jolly, Kurt T             SO Albion-MI              53.10      53.74        
      24.19   29.55                                                
 12 Nerhood, Nick R           FR Kalamazoo-MI           54.09      54.01        
      24.98   29.03                                                
 13 Rick, Keon A              JR Hope-MI                53.94      54.15        
      24.71   29.44                                                
 14 Lee, Alex                 SR Kalamazoo-MI           54.26      54.20        
      25.40   28.80                                                
 15 Carey, Max                SO Alma College-MI        55.57      56.66        
      25.87   30.79                                                
 16 Plesner, Bryan M          SR Olivet-MI              55.63      56.76        
      26.55   30.21                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Olson, Leevi              FR Alma College-MI        56.12                   
 18 Bird, James E             FR Hope-MI                57.19                   
 19 Hart, Connor              FR Alma College-MI        59.47                   
 20 Decker, Thomas            JR Olivet-MI            1:00.43                   
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 48.29        2018 Nate Kozycki, Albion                         
Pool Records: P 47.81    1/1/2015 C Murphy, KAW                                
                47.27  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                49.44  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wonner, Evan R            SO Albion-MI              52.86      49.35 qBCUT  
      23.16   26.19                                                
  2 Holstege, Ben             SR Calvin-MI              49.35      49.50 q      
      23.10   26.40                                                
  3 Britton, Jared            SR Calvin-MI              49.65      49.57 q      
      22.81   26.76                                                
  4 Kozycki, Nate A           SR Albion-MI              51.54      50.29 q      
      23.92   26.37                                                
  5 Ciemniecki, Len L         JR Albion-MI              54.50      50.99 q      
      23.63   27.36                                                
  6 Shaker, Sharif M          SR Kalamazoo-MI           52.86      51.18 q      
      24.12   27.06                                                
  7 Olberding, Nathan         SR Calvin-MI              51.62      51.52 q      
      23.70   27.82                                                
  8 Orwin, Michael C          JR Kalamazoo-MI           51.75      51.85 q      
      24.06   27.79                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jolly, Kurt T             SO Albion-MI              56.29      53.10 q      
      24.00   29.10                                                
 10 Anderson, Matt A          SR Albion-MI              56.78      53.22 q      
      24.86   28.36                                                
 11 Rick, Keon A              JR Hope-MI                56.82      53.94 q      
      24.65   29.29                                                
 12 Nerhood, Nick R           FR Kalamazoo-MI           56.74      54.09 q      
      24.83   29.26                                                
 13 Lee, Alex                 SR Kalamazoo-MI           54.91      54.26 q      
      24.92   29.34                                                
 14 Boender, Jake             FR Calvin-MI                 NT      54.49 q      
      24.50   29.99                                                
 15 Carey, Max                SO Alma College-MI        56.19      55.57 q      
      25.86   29.71                                                
 16 Plesner, Bryan M          SR Olivet-MI              58.19      55.63 q      
      26.25   29.38                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Olson, Leevi              FR Alma College-MI        58.77      56.12        
      25.50   30.62                                                
 18 Bird, James E             FR Hope-MI                58.34      57.19        
      26.11   31.08                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hart, Connor              FR Alma College-MI        59.95      59.47        
      27.87   31.60                                                
 20 Decker, Thomas            JR Olivet-MI            1:03.41    1:00.43        
      27.17   33.26                                                
 -- Herman, Luke              JR Calvin-MI              54.72         X         
 -- Hagner, Robbie V          FR Albion-MI              56.70     X53.92        
      24.99   28.93                                                
 -- Malpass, Reilly T         FR Kalamazoo-MI           58.49     X56.70        
      26.54   30.16                                                
 -- Guthrie, Gus N            SR Kalamazoo-MI         1:01.65     X59.95        
      27.45   32.50                                                
 -- Cao, Dat                  FR Calvin-MI            1:00.80   X1:00.29        
      27.68   32.61                                                
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 1:49.65        2006 Becky Weima, Calvin                        
Pool Records: P 1:47.88    1/1/2014 M Ulte, BHM                                
                1:47.34  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                1:52.37  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Serino, Anna              SR Calvin-MI            1:54.35    1:52.18 BCUT   
      26.57   28.09   28.54   28.98                                
  2 Erickson, Hannah L        SO Albion-MI            1:55.39    1:54.05        
      26.93   29.10   29.55   28.47                                
  3 Murphy, Kendall E         SR Calvin-MI            1:55.15    1:54.70        
      27.73   28.78   29.21   28.98                                
  4 Brinks, Abigail J         SR Hope-MI              1:56.09    1:55.68        
      27.57   29.54   29.61   28.96                                
  5 Engle, Libby              JR Calvin-MI            1:56.34    1:55.82        
      26.93   29.17   29.64   30.08                                
  6 Smith, Madelyn            SR Calvin-MI            1:56.86    1:55.84        
      26.86   29.11   29.79   30.08                                
  7 Asselin, Sydney M         SR Hope-MI              1:57.03    1:55.98        
      27.59   29.34   29.40   29.65                                
  8 Radermacher, Erin M       JR Kalamazoo-MI         1:55.81    1:56.15        
      27.02   29.39   30.13   29.61                                
B - Final
  9 Ellens, Robyn             SO Calvin-MI            1:57.07    1:56.24        
      27.35   29.47   29.92   29.50                                
 10 Hackman, Alayna L         SO Albion-MI            1:58.80    1:57.24        
      27.72   29.35   29.68   30.49                                
 11 Shokoohi, Emilia          FR Calvin-MI            1:59.75    1:59.01        
      27.55   30.18   30.41   30.87                                
 12 Trimble, Mary K           FR Kalamazoo-MI         2:00.33    1:59.47        
      27.42   30.10   31.30   30.65                                
 13 Ferrero, Katie H          SR Albion-MI            1:59.65    1:59.69        
      27.80   29.76   31.28   30.85                                
 13 Dasky, Dasky D            FR Albion-MI            2:00.94    1:59.69        
      27.53   30.76   30.78   30.62                                
 15 Sobkowski, Allison L      JR Hope-MI              2:00.61    1:59.76        
      28.61   30.06   30.80   30.29                                
 16 Washington, Lesli L       SR Kalamazoo-MI         2:00.02    2:01.23        
      28.16   29.62   31.18   32.27                                
Preliminaries
 17 Cebelak, Claire           JR Kalamazoo-MI         2:01.04                   
 18 Oezer, Alyssa             SR Calvin-MI            2:01.27                   
 19 Gaines, Sarah             FR Alma College-MI      2:01.92                   
 20 Tomalka, Amelia R         SO Olivet-MI            2:08.07                   
 21 Thompson, Paige           FR Alma College-MI      2:08.78                   
 22 Larimer, Abi              FR Alma College-MI      2:10.08                   
 23 Collins, Michaela         FR Alma College-MI      2:13.57                   
 24 Hancock, Grace M          FR Kalamazoo-MI         2:15.19                   
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 1:49.65        2006 Becky Weima, Calvin                        
Pool Records: P 1:47.88    1/1/2014 M Ulte, BHM                                
                1:47.34  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                1:52.37  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Serino, Anna              SR Calvin-MI            1:52.95    1:54.35 q      
      26.61   28.30   29.10   30.34                                
  2 Murphy, Kendall E         SR Calvin-MI            1:56.54    1:55.15 q      
      27.61   28.92   29.22   29.40                                
  3 Erickson, Hannah L        SO Albion-MI            1:55.16    1:55.39 q      
      27.04   29.45   29.77   29.13                                
  4 Radermacher, Erin M       JR Kalamazoo-MI         1:58.89    1:55.81 q      
      26.86   28.95   29.87   30.13                                
  5 Brinks, Abigail J         SR Hope-MI              1:59.90    1:56.09 q      
      27.69   29.51   29.73   29.16                                
  6 Engle, Libby              JR Calvin-MI            1:58.81    1:56.34 q      
      27.01   29.30   29.83   30.20                                
  7 Smith, Madelyn            SR Calvin-MI            1:57.41    1:56.86 q      
      27.37   29.09   29.97   30.43                                
  8 Asselin, Sydney M         SR Hope-MI              1:58.16    1:57.03 q      
      28.71   29.40   29.10   29.82                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ellens, Robyn             SO Calvin-MI            1:57.60    1:57.07 q      
      27.37   29.34   29.99   30.37                                
 10 Hackman, Alayna L         SO Albion-MI            2:00.93    1:58.80 q      
      27.32   29.58   30.80   31.10                                
 11 Ferrero, Katie H          SR Albion-MI            1:58.33    1:59.65 q      
      27.69   29.87   31.03   31.06                                
 12 Shokoohi, Emilia          FR Calvin-MI            1:59.02    1:59.75 q      
      27.40   29.39   30.60   32.36                                
 13 Washington, Lesli L       SR Kalamazoo-MI         2:01.25    2:00.02 q      
      27.78   29.84   30.74   31.66                                
 14 Trimble, Mary K           FR Kalamazoo-MI         1:59.34    2:00.33 q      
      27.78   30.06   31.12   31.37                                
 15 Sobkowski, Allison L      JR Hope-MI              2:04.22    2:00.61 q      
      28.23   29.97   31.11   31.30                                
 16 Dasky, Dasky D            FR Albion-MI            2:00.32    2:00.94 q      
      27.53   30.86   31.00   31.55                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cebelak, Claire           JR Kalamazoo-MI         2:05.64    2:01.04        
      28.43   30.31   31.28   31.02                                
 18 Oezer, Alyssa             SR Calvin-MI            2:00.91    2:01.27        
      27.88   30.46   31.50   31.43                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gaines, Sarah             FR Alma College-MI      2:03.22    2:01.92        
      28.71   30.84   31.14   31.23                                
 20 Tomalka, Amelia R         SO Olivet-MI            2:13.64    2:08.07        
      29.18   32.22   33.39   33.28                                
 21 Thompson, Paige           FR Alma College-MI      2:13.20    2:08.78        
      28.94   32.24   33.55   34.05                                
 22 Larimer, Abi              FR Alma College-MI      2:09.03    2:10.08        
      29.87   32.66   34.13   33.42                                
 23 Collins, Michaela         FR Alma College-MI      2:16.52    2:13.57        
      29.89   33.32   35.11   35.25                                
 24 Hancock, Grace M          FR Kalamazoo-MI         2:18.17    2:15.19        
      31.03   34.17   35.20   34.79                                
 -- Ketchum, Ashley L         FR Albion-MI            2:02.55   X1:58.40        
      27.61   29.86   30.48   30.45                                
 -- Brinks, Audrey            JR Calvin-MI            2:01.22   X1:58.51        
      28.13   29.55   30.68   30.15                                
 -- Manrique, Camila          SR Albion-MI            2:04.25   X2:01.14        
      28.19   29.84   31.00   32.11                                
 -- Barbachyn, Laura          SO Calvin-MI            2:08.64   X2:04.30        
      28.88   31.62   31.86   31.94                                
 -- Stinton, Erica            FR Calvin-MI            2:04.08   X2:04.79        
      28.39   31.36   32.38   32.66                                
 -- Rowe, Gracie T            JR Albion-MI                 NT   X2:05.60        
      28.31   31.67   32.73   32.89                                
 -- Schellenboom, Emily       FR Calvin-MI            2:06.66   X2:06.46        
      27.86   31.01   33.33   34.26                                
 -- Johnson, Fiona C          FR Hope-MI              2:11.44   X2:07.24        
      29.65   32.35   32.92   32.32                                
 -- Terschak, Kaitlin         JR Calvin-MI            2:08.99   X2:09.78        
      29.42   33.03   33.88   33.45                                
 -- Ward, Lydia               SO Calvin-MI            2:10.26   X2:09.92        
      30.04   32.73   33.40   33.75                                
 -- Berger, Alex M            JR Hope-MI              2:30.73   X2:30.76        
      30.91   36.22   40.51   43.12                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 1:38.34        2011 Craig Fleming, Kalamazoo                   
Pool Records: P 1:36.67    1/1/2010 M Wynalda, GVHS                            
                1:36.74  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                1:40.11  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Iturbe, Julian            SO Calvin-MI            1:42.79    1:38.87 BCUT   
      22.93   25.03   25.74   25.17                                
  2 Keith, Daniel K           SO Hope-MI              1:42.15    1:40.21        
      22.69   24.86   26.02   26.64                                
  3 Randall, Tim              JR Calvin-MI            1:43.10    1:41.71        
      24.16   25.89   25.73   25.93                                
  4 Gelderloos, Ryan          SO Calvin-MI            1:43.07    1:42.76        
      23.92   26.16   26.18   26.50                                
  5 Robertson, Mac L          JR Albion-MI            1:44.11    1:43.27        
      23.63   25.86   26.42   27.36                                
  6 Wood, Eric                JR Olivet-MI            1:43.77    1:43.65        
      24.02   26.32   26.89   26.42                                
  7 Fogel, Drew J             FR Albion-MI            1:44.16    1:43.69        
      24.48   26.27   26.84   26.10                                
  8 Trueax, Tommy N           FR Albion-MI            1:43.33    1:45.03        
      24.13   26.20   27.45   27.25                                
B - Final
  9 Sparks, Trevor            FR Calvin-MI            1:45.15    1:43.77        
      23.27   25.86   27.13   27.51                                
 10 Murphy, Colin             SO Calvin-MI            1:44.54    1:44.86        
      24.03   26.52   27.34   26.97                                
 11 Ferrara, Eric M           SR Alma College-MI      1:47.07    1:46.23        
      24.94   27.32   27.58   26.39                                
 12 Durden, Luke D            FR Kalamazoo-MI         1:46.79    1:46.40        
      23.98   26.89   27.75   27.78                                
 13 Roberts, Scott J          SR Kalamazoo-MI         1:50.28    1:47.57        
      24.07   26.70   27.83   28.97                                
 14 Erickson, Cade L          FR Olivet-MI            1:46.42    1:47.66        
      25.85   27.12   27.77   26.92                                
 15 Dwan, Andrew R            FR Hope-MI              1:50.81    1:50.00        
      24.69   27.28   29.18   28.85                                
 16 Weigle, Nick T            FR Hope-MI              1:49.82    1:50.16        
      24.47   27.08   29.25   29.36                                
Preliminaries
 17 Crane, John A             SO Kalamazoo-MI         1:52.16                   
 18 De La Torre, Skylar R     JR Hope-MI              1:53.50                   
 19 Pearson, Jacob R          FR Hope-MI              1:55.29                   
 20 Thomas, Matthew           FR Alma College-MI      1:56.51                   
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 1:38.34        2011 Craig Fleming, Kalamazoo                   
Pool Records: P 1:36.67    1/1/2010 M Wynalda, GVHS                            
                1:36.74  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                1:40.11  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Keith, Daniel K           SO Hope-MI              1:41.57    1:42.15 q      
      23.17   25.98   26.68   26.32                                
  2 Iturbe, Julian            SO Calvin-MI            1:38.50    1:42.79 q      
      23.68   26.35   27.05   25.71                                
  3 Gelderloos, Ryan          SO Calvin-MI            1:47.82    1:43.07 q      
      24.23   26.27   26.37   26.20                                
  4 Randall, Tim              JR Calvin-MI            1:44.26    1:43.10 q      
      24.44   26.20   26.48   25.98                                
  5 Trueax, Tommy N           FR Albion-MI            1:45.26    1:43.33 q      
      24.08   26.01   26.79   26.45                                
  6 Wood, Eric                JR Olivet-MI            1:44.94    1:43.77 q      
      24.01   26.30   26.64   26.82                                
  7 Robertson, Mac L          JR Albion-MI            1:44.20    1:44.11 q      
      23.79   25.90   26.96   27.46                                
  8 Fogel, Drew J             FR Albion-MI            1:47.28    1:44.16 q      
      24.26   26.50   26.90   26.50                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Murphy, Colin             SO Calvin-MI            1:45.84    1:44.54 q      
      24.08   26.09   27.07   27.30                                
 10 Sparks, Trevor            FR Calvin-MI            1:45.54    1:45.15 q      
      24.36   26.86   26.74   27.19                                
 11 Erickson, Cade L          FR Olivet-MI            1:48.68    1:46.42 q      
      25.70   26.82   27.15   26.75                                
 12 Durden, Luke D            FR Kalamazoo-MI         1:47.79    1:46.79 q      
      24.18   27.01   27.40   28.20                                
 13 Ferrara, Eric M           SR Alma College-MI      1:48.12    1:47.07 q      
      25.00   27.34   27.56   27.17                                
 14 Weigle, Nick T            FR Hope-MI              1:50.32    1:49.82 q      
      24.71   27.69   28.51   28.91                                
 15 Roberts, Scott J          SR Kalamazoo-MI         1:45.88    1:50.28 q      
      24.57   26.79   28.04   30.88                                
 16 Dwan, Andrew R            FR Hope-MI              1:49.07    1:50.81 q      
      25.11   27.25   28.75   29.70                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Crane, John A             SO Kalamazoo-MI         1:50.95    1:52.16        
      25.44   28.47   29.31   28.94                                
 18 De La Torre, Skylar R     JR Hope-MI              1:52.20    1:53.50        
      25.51   28.47   29.62   29.90                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Pearson, Jacob R          FR Hope-MI              1:56.96    1:55.29        
      26.73   29.19   30.33   29.04                                
 20 Thomas, Matthew           FR Alma College-MI      1:56.59    1:56.51        
      26.11   28.68   30.94   30.78                                
 -- Henninges, Ethan R        SO Albion-MI            1:59.45         X         
 -- Creeks, Matt              FR Calvin-MI            1:47.06   X1:45.69        
      24.97   26.65   26.89   27.18                                
 -- Underwood, Ryan S         JR Albion-MI            1:49.26   X1:47.47        
      24.85   26.92   27.81   27.89                                
 -- Bruinsma, Joel            FR Calvin-MI            1:50.47   X1:50.95        
      25.22   28.11   28.46   29.16                                
 -- Trombley, Troy            SR Albion-MI            1:51.56   X1:51.27        
      25.53   28.04   29.13   28.57                                
 -- Herman, Luke              JR Calvin-MI            1:48.95   X1:51.71        
      25.26   28.33   29.01   29.11                                
 -- Kempa, James              JR Calvin-MI            1:56.76   X1:51.80        
      25.68   27.99   29.04   29.09                                
 -- Norman, Sam               SO Calvin-MI            1:49.71   X1:53.16        
      24.97   27.82   30.02   30.35                                
 -- Halloran, Griffin M       FR Kalamazoo-MI         1:56.90   X1:53.60        
      25.96   28.24   29.01   30.39                                
 -- Jacox, Matthew            FR Albion-MI            2:00.28   X1:54.53        
      25.70   28.82   30.64   29.37                                
 -- Martinez, Aaron C         FR Kalamazoo-MI         1:59.72   X1:55.63        
      25.76   29.28   30.69   29.90                                
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 1:02.72        2009 Emily Roberts, Calvin                      
Pool Records: P 1:02.48    1/1/2011 A Lazor, BGR                               
                1:01.13  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                1:04.79  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Logsdon, Molly K          SR Kalamazoo-MI         1:07.36    1:05.55        
      30.60   34.95                                                
  2 Schaefer, Emma M          SO Hope-MI              1:05.79    1:06.06        
      30.97   35.09                                                
  3 Kutschke, Anna            JR Calvin-MI            1:07.50    1:06.77        
      30.61   36.16                                                
  4 Nolte, Paula M            JR Hope-MI              1:07.28    1:06.89        
      31.04   35.85                                                
  5 East, Aubrey C            FR Hope-MI              1:08.57    1:07.93        
      31.47   36.46                                                
  6 Hooper, Kaitlind A        SO Albion-MI            1:08.06    1:08.20        
      31.65   36.55                                                
  7 Sonday, Samantha          FR Calvin-MI            1:09.46    1:08.84        
      32.69   36.15                                                
  8 Ostrowski, Jennifer       FR Alma College-MI      1:08.84    1:09.20        
      32.50   36.70                                                
B - Final
  9 Shaw, Kylie               FR Calvin-MI            1:11.20    1:09.17        
      32.89   36.28                                                
 10 Henning, Kathryn E        SO Albion-MI            1:09.71    1:09.53        
      32.43   37.10                                                
 11 Slenk, Erica J            JR Hope-MI              1:10.84    1:09.85        
      32.77   37.08                                                
 12 Potyraj, Alyssa M         FR Hope-MI              1:10.06    1:09.89        
      32.70   37.19                                                
 13 Quitos, Amanda K          SO Albion-MI            1:09.78    1:09.92        
      32.81   37.11                                                
 14 Westra, Haven             SO Alma College-MI      1:13.29    1:12.09        
      33.57   38.52                                                
 15 Dilts, Allie              FR Alma College-MI      1:13.35    1:13.56        
      34.48   39.08                                                
 16 Kunz, Kea                 SO Olivet-MI            1:14.97    1:15.61        
      34.93   40.68                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Offerman, Alina V         FR Kalamazoo-MI         1:15.48                   
 18 Avery, Brooklyn           SO Kalamazoo-MI         1:16.32                   
 19 Anderson, Ellen           SO Alma College-MI      1:22.13                   
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 1:02.72        2009 Emily Roberts, Calvin                      
Pool Records: P 1:02.48    1/1/2011 A Lazor, BGR                               
                1:01.13  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                1:04.79  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Emma M          SO Hope-MI              1:07.53    1:05.79 q      
      31.22   34.57                                                
  2 Nolte, Paula M            JR Hope-MI              1:09.14    1:07.28 q      
      31.37   35.91                                                
  3 Logsdon, Molly K          SR Kalamazoo-MI         1:07.31    1:07.36 q      
      31.62   35.74                                                
  4 Kutschke, Anna            JR Calvin-MI            1:07.81    1:07.50 q      
      30.91   36.59                                                
  5 Hooper, Kaitlind A        SO Albion-MI            1:07.99    1:08.06 q      
      31.97   36.09                                                
  6 East, Aubrey C            FR Hope-MI              1:08.94    1:08.57 q      
      31.81   36.76                                                
  7 Ostrowski, Jennifer       FR Alma College-MI      1:10.39    1:08.84 q      
      32.43   36.41                                                
  8 Sonday, Samantha          FR Calvin-MI            1:07.16    1:09.46 q      
      32.33   37.13                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Henning, Kathryn E        SO Albion-MI            1:10.69    1:09.71 q      
      32.62   37.09                                                
 10 Quitos, Amanda K          SO Albion-MI            1:11.76    1:09.78 q      
      32.20   37.58                                                
 11 Potyraj, Alyssa M         FR Hope-MI              1:09.03    1:10.06 q      
      32.68   37.38                                                
 12 Slenk, Erica J            JR Hope-MI              1:10.32    1:10.84 q      
      32.63   38.21                                                
 13 Shaw, Kylie               FR Calvin-MI            1:09.81    1:11.20 q      
      33.58   37.62                                                
 14 Westra, Haven             SO Alma College-MI      1:13.45    1:13.29 q      
      34.30   38.99                                                
 15 Dilts, Allie              FR Alma College-MI      1:14.85    1:13.35 q      
      34.13   39.22                                                
 16 Kunz, Kea                 SO Olivet-MI            1:17.62    1:14.97 q      
      35.15   39.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Offerman, Alina V         FR Kalamazoo-MI         1:16.99    1:15.48        
      34.51   40.97                                                
 18 Avery, Brooklyn           SO Kalamazoo-MI         1:17.14    1:16.32        
      35.99   40.33                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Anderson, Ellen           SO Alma College-MI      1:21.42    1:22.13        
      36.93   45.20                                                
 -- Komarek, Kara             SR Calvin-MI            1:11.44   X1:11.12        
      33.28   37.84                                                
 -- Hall, Lauren E            SR Albion-MI            1:12.50   X1:11.19        
      33.38   37.81                                                
 -- Nichols, Natalie A        SR Albion-MI            1:14.18   X1:12.53        
      34.29   38.24                                                
 -- Seidel, Lexie M           SO Albion-MI            1:15.18   X1:12.71        
      34.18   38.53                                                
 -- Watson, Nichol R          JR Hope-MI              1:15.56   X1:13.25        
      34.15   39.10                                                
 -- Leigeb, Alexis A          SO Albion-MI            1:15.33   X1:14.51        
      35.59   38.92                                                
 -- Hulst, Katie              SO Calvin-MI            1:16.78   X1:17.34        
      34.78   42.56                                                
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 55.01        2000 Joshua Boss, Hope                            
Pool Records: P 54.66    1/1/2015 J Montague, GPS                              
                52.11  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                56.23  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kimbrell, Tyler W         JR Albion-MI              56.00      56.09 BCUT   
      25.83   30.26                                                
  2 Robertson, Connor J       FR Albion-MI              58.64      58.30        
      27.22   31.08                                                
  3 Holstege, Sam             JR Calvin-MI              58.62      58.48        
      27.26   31.22                                                
  4 Hazlett, Tristan          JR Calvin-MI              59.32      58.63        
      26.96   31.67                                                
  5 Lensing, Jacob            SR Calvin-MI              59.46      58.92        
      26.79   32.13                                                
  6 Anger, Grant M            JR Kalamazoo-MI           58.95      59.16        
      27.74   31.42                                                
  7 Knott, Zach T             FR Olivet-MI              59.06      59.35        
      27.56   31.79                                                
  8 Kirk, Gabriel             JR Calvin-MI              58.65    1:00.02        
      28.21   31.81                                                
B - Final
  9 Jackman, Hunter J         SR Albion-MI            1:00.51    1:00.30        
      28.53   31.77                                                
  9 Jonna, Andrew M           FR Albion-MI              59.82    1:00.30        
      27.90   32.40                                                
 11 Dougherty, Tony A         SO Kalamazoo-MI         1:01.88    1:01.30        
      28.01   33.29                                                
 12 Coe, Adam                 SO Kalamazoo-MI         1:01.26    1:01.53        
      28.82   32.71                                                
 13 Brown, Will               FR Alma College-MI      1:01.73    1:01.66        
      28.58   33.08                                                
 14 Boyce, Timothy D          SO Hope-MI              1:04.74    1:04.52        
      29.83   34.69                                                
 15 Guzman, Hector G          SO Kalamazoo-MI         1:04.91    1:04.62        
      30.20   34.42                                                
 16 Mandeville, James R       FR Hope-MI              1:06.00    1:04.92        
      31.13   33.79                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Ross, Ryan C              SO Kalamazoo-MI         1:06.39                   
 18 Gault, Patrick J          SO Olivet-MI            1:08.23                   
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 55.01        2000 Joshua Boss, Hope                            
Pool Records: P 54.66    1/1/2015 J Montague, GPS                              
                52.11  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                56.23  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kimbrell, Tyler W         JR Albion-MI              57.57      56.00 qBCUT  
      25.96   30.04                                                
  2 Holstege, Sam             JR Calvin-MI              58.90      58.62 q      
      27.32   31.30                                                
  3 Robertson, Connor J       FR Albion-MI            1:01.85      58.64 q      
      27.51   31.13                                                
  4 Kirk, Gabriel             JR Calvin-MI              59.62      58.65 q      
      27.47   31.18                                                
  5 Anger, Grant M            JR Kalamazoo-MI           58.24      58.95 q      
      28.13   30.82                                                
  6 Knott, Zach T             FR Olivet-MI              59.62      59.06 q      
      27.58   31.48                                                
  7 Hazlett, Tristan          JR Calvin-MI              58.63      59.32 q      
      27.77   31.55                                                
  8 Lensing, Jacob            SR Calvin-MI              59.96      59.46 q      
      26.69   32.77                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Jonna, Andrew M           FR Albion-MI            1:02.03      59.82 q      
      27.99   31.83                                                
 10 Jackman, Hunter J         SR Albion-MI            1:01.12    1:00.51 q      
      28.58   31.93                                                
 11 Coe, Adam                 SO Kalamazoo-MI         1:01.51    1:01.26 q      
      28.90   32.36                                                
 12 Brown, Will               FR Alma College-MI      1:04.85    1:01.73 q      
      28.53   33.20                                                
 13 Dougherty, Tony A         SO Kalamazoo-MI         1:03.21    1:01.88 q      
      28.77   33.11                                                
 14 Boyce, Timothy D          SO Hope-MI              1:04.04    1:04.74 q      
      29.98   34.76                                                
 15 Guzman, Hector G          SO Kalamazoo-MI         1:03.59    1:04.91 q      
      30.49   34.42                                                
 16 Mandeville, James R       FR Hope-MI              1:07.68    1:06.00 q      
      30.84   35.16                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ross, Ryan C              SO Kalamazoo-MI         1:07.62    1:06.39        
      30.44   35.95                                                
 18 Gault, Patrick J          SO Olivet-MI            1:10.70    1:08.23        
      32.20   36.03                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Peeps, Nick               FR Calvin-MI            1:01.19     X59.61        
      27.76   31.85                                                
 -- Deysher, Jacob            JR Calvin-MI            1:01.50   X1:00.85        
      28.76   32.09                                                
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 56.01        2018 Meg Peel, Hope                               
Pool Records: P 51.99    1/1/2011 C Bartholomew, HHS                           
                54.12  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                57.00  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Peel, Meg S               SO Hope-MI                56.50      56.23 BCUT   
      27.03   29.20                                                
  2 Eding, Rileigh E          JR Albion-MI              56.83      56.72 BCUT   
      27.27   29.45                                                
  3 Moore, Anna R             SR Albion-MI              58.47      56.75 BCUT   
      27.72   29.03                                                
  4 Chao, Hannah              SO Calvin-MI              57.78      57.28        
      27.75   29.53                                                
  5 Eppinga, Alli D           JR Hope-MI                58.42      57.69        
      27.79   29.90                                                
  6 Reynolds, Hope W          SO Hope-MI                58.89      59.54        
      29.21   30.33                                                
  7 Anderson, Olivia G        FR Kalamazoo-MI           59.10      59.67        
      28.44   31.23                                                
  8 Brown, Allison A          SO Alma College-MI        59.16      59.96        
      28.81   31.15                                                
B - Final
  9 Gunderson, Emily          JR Calvin-MI              59.59      58.64        
      28.61   30.03                                                
 10 Wellman, Abbey            JR Calvin-MI              59.86      58.93        
      28.35   30.58                                                
 11 Merucci, Emily S          FR Albion-MI              59.45      59.32        
      28.94   30.38                                                
 12 Ulieme, Tia A             JR Albion-MI              59.57      59.77        
      29.21   30.56                                                
 13 McCann, Nicky             JR Albion-MI            1:00.57    1:01.22        
      29.67   31.55                                                
 14 Seifert, Natalie M        SO Albion-MI            1:02.22    1:01.48        
      29.68   31.80                                                
 15 Jodway, Caitlin           FR Alma College-MI      1:04.73    1:02.93        
      30.76   32.17                                                
 16 Tembreull, Claire         FR Alma College-MI      1:04.86    1:03.04        
      30.48   32.56                                                
Preliminaries
 17 DeYoung, Eva M            FR Kalamazoo-MI         1:05.21                   
 18 Butler, Samantha J        SR Olivet-MI            1:05.83                   
 19 Smith, Ally               SO Olivet-MI            1:12.28                   
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 56.01        2018 Meg Peel, Hope                               
Pool Records: P 51.99    1/1/2011 C Bartholomew, HHS                           
                54.12  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                57.00  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Peel, Meg S               SO Hope-MI                56.94      56.50 qBCUT  
      27.40   29.10                                                
  2 Eding, Rileigh E          JR Albion-MI              56.60      56.83 qBCUT  
      27.49   29.34                                                
  3 Chao, Hannah              SO Calvin-MI              56.61      57.78 q      
      28.05   29.73                                                
  4 Eppinga, Alli D           JR Hope-MI                59.77      58.42 q      
      28.49   29.93                                                
  5 Moore, Anna R             SR Albion-MI              58.90      58.47 q      
      28.67   29.80                                                
  6 Reynolds, Hope W          SO Hope-MI                59.25      58.89 q      
      28.70   30.19                                                
  7 Anderson, Olivia G        FR Kalamazoo-MI           59.38      59.10 q      
      28.28   30.82                                                
  8 Brown, Allison A          SO Alma College-MI      1:01.50      59.16 q      
      28.86   30.30                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Merucci, Emily S          FR Albion-MI            1:02.01      59.45 q      
      29.03   30.42                                                
 10 Ulieme, Tia A             JR Albion-MI            1:00.90      59.57 q      
      29.09   30.48                                                
 11 Gunderson, Emily          JR Calvin-MI              57.86      59.59 q      
      28.81   30.78                                                
 12 Wellman, Abbey            JR Calvin-MI              57.57      59.86 q      
      29.07   30.79                                                
 13 McCann, Nicky             JR Albion-MI            1:02.20    1:00.57 q      
      29.62   30.95                                                
 14 Seifert, Natalie M        SO Albion-MI            1:03.26    1:02.22 q      
      29.74   32.48                                                
 15 Jodway, Caitlin           FR Alma College-MI      1:03.77    1:04.73 q      
      31.59   33.14                                                
 16 Tembreull, Claire         FR Alma College-MI      1:04.88    1:04.86 q      
      31.74   33.12                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 DeYoung, Eva M            FR Kalamazoo-MI         1:03.61    1:05.21        
      30.94   34.27                                                
 18 Butler, Samantha J        SR Olivet-MI            1:05.89    1:05.83        
      32.24   33.59                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Smith, Ally               SO Olivet-MI            1:19.22    1:12.28        
      36.12   36.16                                                
 -- Gierlach, Katie M         FR Kalamazoo-MI         1:09.43         X         
 -- Killewald, Katelyn M      SR Albion-MI            1:03.49         X         
 -- Terschak, Kaitlin         JR Calvin-MI            1:06.53         X         
 -- Cavataio, Elizabeth A     FR Albion-MI            1:06.21         X         
 -- Stilwell, Jael H          FR Hope-MI              1:09.81         X         
 -- Boyer, Sydney             JR Calvin-MI            1:00.02   X1:00.51        
      29.28   31.23                                                
 -- Hollis, Kiersten          FR Calvin-MI            1:00.68   X1:01.08        
      29.48   31.60                                                
 -- Wager, Jena B             FR Albion-MI            1:02.45   X1:02.07        
      29.89   32.18                                                
 -- Paiz Osorio, Alexa J      FR Hope-MI              1:04.25   X1:02.81        
      30.39   32.42                                                
 -- Sugijanto, Daniella       SR Calvin-MI            1:01.25   X1:04.04        
      30.45   33.59                                                
 -- Belmore, Claire L         SO Albion-MI            1:05.49   X1:06.16        
      32.21   33.95                                                
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 48.56        2009 Paul Ellis, Kalamazoo                        
Pool Records: P 47.33    3/1/2016 Cameron Craig, MONR-MI                       
                47.27  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                50.13  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Holstege, Ben             SR Calvin-MI              52.49      49.22 BCUT   
      23.66   25.56                                                
  2 Fish, Skyler              SR Calvin-MI              51.54      50.40        
      24.60   25.80                                                
  3 Moran, Ian C              JR Albion-MI              50.60      50.83        
      24.54   26.29                                                
  4 Shaker, Sharif M          SR Kalamazoo-MI           52.46      52.15        
      25.20   26.95                                                
  5 Jolly, Kurt T             SO Albion-MI              52.79      52.19        
      24.99   27.20                                                
  6 Holstege, Noah            FR Calvin-MI              52.13      52.42        
      24.65   27.77                                                
  7 Halboth, Erik T           FR Albion-MI              52.93      53.17        
      25.86   27.31                                                
  8 Boender, Jake             FR Calvin-MI              54.46      54.59        
      26.47   28.12                                                
B - Final
  9 Costello, Seth W          JR Hope-MI                55.06      55.20        
      26.40   28.80                                                
 10 Gras, Trevor N            SR Hope-MI                55.75      55.42        
      26.76   28.66                                                
 11 Ambs, Max M               SO Kalamazoo-MI           57.44      56.27        
      26.94   29.33                                                
 12 Bird, James E             FR Hope-MI                56.65      56.48        
      27.94   28.54                                                
 13 Stille, Grant             JR Kalamazoo-MI           56.58      56.58        
      26.88   29.70                                                
 14 Sood-Mankar, Armaan       FR Kalamazoo-MI           59.17      58.78        
      27.84   30.94                                                
 15 Burks, Brandon            FR Olivet-MI              58.88      59.86        
      28.26   31.60                                                
 16 Wilburn, Nathan           JR Alma College-MI      1:03.34    1:03.38        
      29.88   33.50                                                
 
Event 34  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 48.56        2009 Paul Ellis, Kalamazoo                        
Pool Records: P 47.33    3/1/2016 Cameron Craig, MONR-MI                       
                47.27  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                50.13  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Moran, Ian C              JR Albion-MI              52.49      50.60 q      
      24.33   26.27                                                
  2 Fish, Skyler              SR Calvin-MI              50.37      51.54 q      
      25.19   26.35                                                
  3 Holstege, Noah            FR Calvin-MI              51.95      52.13 q      
      24.52   27.61                                                
  4 Shaker, Sharif M          SR Kalamazoo-MI           52.74      52.46 q      
      25.29   27.17                                                
  5 Holstege, Ben             SR Calvin-MI              47.98      52.49 q      
      24.05   28.44                                                
  6 Jolly, Kurt T             SO Albion-MI              54.08      52.79 q      
      25.33   27.46                                                
  7 Halboth, Erik T           FR Albion-MI              56.19      52.93 q      
      25.56   27.37                                                
  8 Boender, Jake             FR Calvin-MI              54.00      54.46 q      
      26.27   28.19                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Costello, Seth W          JR Hope-MI                57.17      55.06 q      
      26.78   28.28                                                
 10 Gras, Trevor N            SR Hope-MI                57.02      55.75 q      
      26.91   28.84                                                
 11 Stille, Grant             JR Kalamazoo-MI           58.23      56.58 q      
      26.67   29.91                                                
 12 Bird, James E             FR Hope-MI                58.34      56.65 q      
      28.21   28.44                                                
 13 Ambs, Max M               SO Kalamazoo-MI           56.58      57.44 q      
      27.45   29.99                                                
 14 Burks, Brandon            FR Olivet-MI            1:01.27      58.88 q      
      27.87   31.01                                                
 15 Sood-Mankar, Armaan       FR Kalamazoo-MI           59.27      59.17 q      
      28.27   30.90                                                
 16 Wilburn, Nathan           JR Alma College-MI      1:04.91    1:03.34 q      
      30.16   33.18                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Hagner, Robbie V          FR Albion-MI              53.38     X52.21        
      24.80   27.41                                                
 -- Hopkins, Anthony M        FR Albion-MI              57.81     X55.73        
      26.87   28.86                                                
 
Event 35  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 669.05        2000 Jeff Gorton, Kalamazoo                      
Pool Records: P 308.75   1/21/2017 Jean Luc Miralda, HOPE                      
                440.00  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
                440.00  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Williams, Grant F         FR Hope-MI               203.70     526.05PBCUT   
  2 Burris, Jake T            SR Albion-MI             214.55     513.45 BCUT   
  3 Simonich, Brian D         SR Hope-MI               191.10     464.90 BCUT   
  4 Wilcox, Kamaron E         FR Hope-MI               163.00     395.60        
  5 Miner, Dalton             JR Olivet-MI             141.45     358.80        
  6 Cronick, Jonathan         SO Albion-MI             108.70     301.70        
  7 Vettukattil, Tejas        SR Kalamazoo-MI          110.75     277.35        
  8 Li, Simon X               SR Kalamazoo-MI          108.30     240.05        
 
Event 35  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 669.05        2000 Jeff Gorton, Kalamazoo                      
Pool Records: P 308.75   1/21/2017 Jean Luc Miralda, HOPE                      
                440.00  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
                440.00  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Burris, Jake T            SR Albion-MI             534.65     214.55 q      
  2 Williams, Grant F         FR Hope-MI               533.15     203.70 q      
  3 Simonich, Brian D         SR Hope-MI               466.20     191.10 q      
  4 Wilcox, Kamaron E         FR Hope-MI               385.25     163.00 q      
  5 Miner, Dalton             JR Olivet-MI             379.00     141.45 q      
  6 Vettukattil, Tejas        SR Kalamazoo-MI          249.65     110.75 q      
  7 Cronick, Jonathan         SO Albion-MI             312.45     108.70 q      
  8 Li, Simon X               SR Kalamazoo-MI          230.65     108.30 q      
 
Event 35  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 669.05        2000 Jeff Gorton, Kalamazoo                      
Pool Records: P 308.75   1/21/2017 Jean Luc Miralda, HOPE                      
                440.00  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
                440.00  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burris, Jake T            SR Albion-MI             505.35     534.65PqBCUT  
  2 Williams, Grant F         FR Hope-MI               449.90     533.15 qBCUT  
  3 Simonich, Brian D         SR Hope-MI               463.35     466.20 qBCUT  
  4 Wilcox, Kamaron E         FR Hope-MI                   NP     385.25 q      
  5 Miner, Dalton             JR Olivet-MI             341.80     379.00 q      
  6 Cronick, Jonathan         SO Albion-MI             271.95     312.45 q      
  7 Vettukattil, Tejas        SR Kalamazoo-MI          244.70     249.65 q      
  8 Li, Simon X               SR Kalamazoo-MI          187.95     230.65 q      
 
Event 36  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 17:14.63        2013 Lauren Seroka, Kalamazoo                  
Pool Records: P 16:39.30   3/24/2017 Lola Mull, MMA-MI                         
                16:27.52  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                17:33.72  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brinks, Abigail J         SR Hope-MI             18:20.11   17:42.17        
      29.86   31.71   32.36   32.50   32.46   32.44   32.42   32.41
      32.34   32.26   32.32   32.35   32.50   32.32   32.12   32.20
      32.32   32.48   32.40   32.34   32.23   32.28   32.23   32.13
      32.21   32.26   32.23   32.19   32.33   32.42   32.53   32.34
      30.68
  2 Murphy, Kendall E         SR Calvin-MI           18:10.22   17:50.62        
      28.41   30.46   31.24   31.44   32.11   32.03   32.44   32.38
      32.59   32.90   32.66   32.66   32.75   32.95   32.97   32.99
      32.90   32.42   32.78   33.23   32.91   32.70   33.08   33.32
      33.23   33.16   33.52   33.01   32.82   32.55   32.72   32.40
      30.89
  3 Ellens, Robyn             SO Calvin-MI           18:17.78   17:52.03        
      29.88   32.50   32.91   33.28   32.71   32.93   33.01   32.65
      32.62   32.62   32.70   32.97   32.69   32.73   32.94   32.93
      32.94   32.61   32.61   32.52   32.59   32.54   32.33   32.50
      32.43   32.41   31.94   32.37   32.35   32.59   32.77   32.12
      30.34
  4 Kuhn, Paige N             FR Hope-MI             18:11.26   17:54.15        
      29.95   32.31   32.75   32.74   32.47   32.93   32.74   32.75
      33.06   32.75   32.67   32.81   32.85   32.75   32.77   32.70
      32.63   32.72   32.79   32.41   32.40   32.61   32.41   32.77
      32.81   32.84   33.04   32.44   32.63   32.87   32.72   32.29
      30.77
  5 Tenniswood, Emily G       FR Kalamazoo-MI        18:37.47   17:57.95        
      28.99   31.71   32.43   32.72   32.63   32.73   32.80   32.83
      32.83   32.80   32.75   32.83   32.72   32.58   32.67   33.04
      33.00   32.94   32.76   33.08   32.68   32.38   32.81   33.22
      32.80   33.06   33.03   33.10   33.28   33.21   33.02   32.95
      31.57
  6 Trimble, Mary K           FR Kalamazoo-MI        18:28.01   18:00.64        
      28.78   31.61   32.54   32.48   32.84   32.69   32.70   32.88
      32.81   32.99   32.74   32.96   32.86   32.78   32.88   32.99
      33.00   33.09   33.00   32.76   32.87   32.96   32.95   33.65
      33.35   32.90   33.33   33.51   33.65   33.12   32.99   32.94
      31.04
  7 LaDuke, Abigail C         FR Hope-MI             18:36.44   18:13.80        
      28.99   31.85   32.67   32.73   32.64   33.41   33.05   33.13
      33.47   33.63   33.58   33.50   33.38   33.60   33.54   33.69
      33.42   33.59   33.25   33.46   33.37   33.25   33.50   33.31
      33.84   33.40   33.41   33.56   33.40   33.31   33.73   33.13
      32.01
  8 Noble, Mary E             SR Albion-MI           19:49.46   18:27.14        
      30.37   33.69   34.37   34.07   34.52   33.98   34.09   33.86
      33.95   34.02   33.67   33.93   33.82   34.03   34.10   33.87
      33.69   33.96   33.92   33.69   33.44   33.26   33.36   33.26
      33.88   33.43   33.26   33.59   33.60   33.31   33.19   32.70
      31.26
  9 Ferrero, Katie H          SR Albion-MI           18:20.74   18:27.34        
      29.91   32.47   33.30   33.64   33.80   33.63   33.48   33.90
      33.83   33.83   33.80   33.88   33.88   34.05   33.71   33.62
      33.06   33.63   33.48   33.63   33.84   34.00   34.24   33.62
      34.01   33.37   33.98   34.00   33.91   34.41   34.12   33.45
      31.86
 10 Sobkowski, Allison L      JR Hope-MI             18:44.56   18:30.05        
      30.66   33.32 1:07.99   34.18                   33.55   33.54
      33.71   33.79   33.78   33.79   33.73   33.86   33.77   34.00
      33.73   33.68   33.66   33.57   33.55   33.38   33.69   33.65
      33.54   33.52   33.58   33.68   33.94   34.27   34.24   34.22
      32.67
 11 Louis-Ferdinand, Sydney   JR Alma College-MI     19:37.81   18:35.76        
      32.15   33.19   34.11   33.64   33.63   33.96   33.34   33.52
      33.95   33.94   33.27   33.33   33.67   33.63   33.86   33.50
      34.11   33.79   34.29   33.94   33.61   34.14   34.03   34.09
      34.26   33.74   33.73   34.00   34.46   34.29   34.29   34.45
      33.85
 12 Hackman, Alayna L         SO Albion-MI           19:08.04   18:38.21        
      30.69   33.56 1:07.95   33.96                   34.00   33.94
      33.83   33.61   33.75   34.04   34.06   33.67   33.82   33.96
      33.98   33.72   33.95   33.83   33.97   33.40   34.01   34.20
      34.68   34.52   34.73   34.30   34.51   34.19   34.50   34.64
      32.13
 13 Ghazal, Malak A           SR Kalamazoo-MI        19:31.43   18:59.07        
      30.96   34.17 1:08.87                   34.81   34.72   34.60
      34.04   34.83   34.63   34.43   34.54   34.84   34.88   34.90
      34.73   35.00   34.72   34.91   34.68   34.95   34.78   34.81
      34.86   35.03   34.83   34.87   34.70   34.42   34.61   34.14
      33.55
 14 Cebelak, Claire           JR Kalamazoo-MI        20:09.34   19:02.78        
      31.49   33.96   35.20   34.59   34.87   35.14   34.84   35.06
      35.17   35.16   33.85   34.39   34.22   34.68   34.46   33.61
      34.28   34.61   34.79   34.76   34.96   34.89   34.93   34.77
      35.26   35.35   35.32   35.34   34.99   34.82   35.05   34.64
      33.33
 15 Harvey, Megan E           JR Albion-MI           18:53.60   19:16.11        
      30.14   33.53 1:08.84   34.75                   34.95   34.71
      34.89   35.20   35.17   34.96   35.44   35.21   35.32   35.68
      35.47   35.61   35.33   35.27   35.07   35.94   35.24   35.66
      35.63   35.70   35.23   35.66   35.54   35.64   35.56   35.05
      34.57
 16 Palacios, Ella M          FR Kalamazoo-MI        19:36.38   19:44.03        
      31.24   34.58 1:10.95   35.07                   35.90   36.24
      35.79   36.06   36.41   35.89   36.11   36.14   35.95   36.36
      35.85   35.94   36.52   35.97   36.13   36.59   36.14   35.98
      36.30   36.99   36.64   36.82   36.50   36.11   36.46   35.84
      34.90
 17 Graham, Delaney J         SR Olivet-MI           20:27.77   19:55.89        
      32.20   36.10   37.03   36.72   36.49   36.28   36.43   36.52
      36.42   36.55   36.71   36.58   36.50   37.03   36.34   36.44
      36.38   36.94   36.81   36.87   36.68   36.59   36.55   36.64
      36.71   36.84   36.34   36.42   35.66   35.89   36.54   36.13
      31.56
 18 Larimer, Abi              FR Alma College-MI     19:59.93   19:57.75        
      31.00   34.28   34.72   34.85   35.10   35.00   35.62   35.70
      35.87   35.99   36.27   36.62   36.43   36.55   36.40   36.71
      37.28   37.33   37.09   37.86   37.23   37.18   37.25   37.45
      37.50   37.20   37.55   37.31   37.51   37.62   36.98   36.30
      34.00
 19 Collins, Michaela         FR Alma College-MI     21:32.16   20:34.64        
      32.36   36.31   36.88   37.47   38.12   37.69   37.47   37.16
      37.90   37.69   37.93   37.71   37.73   37.69   37.69   38.18
      37.61   37.56   37.58   37.54   37.39   37.60   37.81   37.22
      38.44   37.73   37.35   37.67   38.56   37.64   37.64   37.57
      35.75
 -- Ketchum, Ashley L         FR Albion-MI           18:59.85  X18:35.41        
      30.68   33.86 1:07.88   34.21                   33.99   34.19
      33.33   34.04   33.66   33.81   34.18   33.99   33.73   34.14
      33.63   33.88   33.65   34.05   33.59   34.04   33.46   34.26
      34.73   34.42   34.51   33.90   33.67   34.36   33.37   33.99
      32.24
 -- Barbachyn, Laura          SO Calvin-MI           19:27.78  X18:52.96        
      30.62   34.17 1:09.70   35.02                   35.50   35.14
      34.98   34.78   34.73   34.57   34.75   34.67   34.53   34.55
      34.49   34.42   34.07   33.96   34.32   34.42   34.27   34.47
      34.22   34.21   34.27   34.58   34.24   34.19   34.02   33.73
      32.30
 -- Manrique, Camila          SR Albion-MI                 NT  X19:02.42        
      31.37   33.61   34.57   34.70   35.24   34.93   34.92   35.04
      35.00   35.24   34.39   34.85   34.91   34.63   34.95   35.01
      34.67   34.51   34.64   35.03   34.02   34.84   35.46   35.28
      35.65   35.39   35.07   35.48   36.08   35.60   32.54   32.83
      31.97
 -- Brinks, Audrey            JR Calvin-MI           19:04.46  X19:08.44        
      31.07   33.88 1:09.50   35.25                   35.30   35.69
      35.19   35.75   35.77   35.58   35.84   35.71   35.55   35.51
      35.24   35.58   34.96   34.67   34.81   35.21   34.88   34.87
      34.77   34.80   34.81   34.76   34.51   34.56   34.25   33.55
      31.10
 -- Schellenboom, Emily       FR Calvin-MI           20:02.59  X20:53.70        
      32.00   35.33   36.37   36.46   36.77   37.13   36.65   37.27
      37.38   37.65   38.29   38.23   38.64   38.98   39.07   38.49
      39.03   38.69   38.22   38.46   39.05   39.16   39.38   38.93
      38.83   39.43   39.75   39.10   39.18   39.00   38.35   37.97
      36.46
 
Event 37  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 15:42.35        2016 Caleb Meindertsma, Calvin                 
Pool Records: P 15:15.64    1/1/2005 E Rushton, KEN                            
                15:02.59  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                16:16.65  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Iturbe, Julian            SO Calvin-MI                 NT   16:11.29 BCUT   
      25.18   27.96   28.74   28.53   28.69   28.79   28.87   29.18
      29.44   29.56   29.62   29.79   29.99   29.72   30.01   29.99
      29.97   30.00   29.97   30.17   30.34   30.30   30.33   30.10
      30.24   30.04   29.97   29.96   30.09   29.87   29.64   29.23
      27.01
  2 Robertson, Mac L          JR Albion-MI           16:29.33   16:21.72        
      25.66   28.40   28.78   29.53   29.34   29.38   29.65   29.92
      29.66   29.71   30.19   29.60   29.74   29.92   29.95   30.29
      30.25   30.28   30.52   30.41   30.37   30.20   30.29   30.41
      30.43   30.17   30.04   29.70   30.17   30.16   29.86   29.86
      28.88
  3 Mitchell, Noah C          FR Albion-MI           16:49.55   16:24.08        
      26.77   29.12   29.68   29.98   30.10   30.40   30.30   30.29
      30.60   30.03   29.78   30.12   30.30   29.74   30.09   30.02
      29.84   29.69   29.92   30.05   29.85   29.98   29.97   29.88
      29.88   29.99   29.94   30.13   30.16   30.17   29.85   29.48
      27.98
  4 Howrey, Matthew M         SO Kalamazoo-MI        16:33.47   16:26.74        
      25.14   27.65   28.87   29.34   29.41   29.78   29.81   29.67
      30.13   29.89   30.36   30.30   30.00   30.57   30.45   30.46
      30.47   30.51   30.28   30.49   30.39   30.26   30.34   30.54
      30.13   30.45   30.54   30.53   30.52   30.26   30.52   30.04
      28.64
  5 Trueax, Tommy N           FR Albion-MI           17:00.64   16:32.60        
      26.36   29.62   29.82   30.25   30.09   30.20   30.25   30.37
      30.63   30.38   29.42   30.32   30.26   29.86   30.06   30.16
      29.56   29.90   29.99   30.08   30.20   29.66   29.81   30.36
      30.47   30.62   30.88   30.94   31.15   30.97   30.57   31.22
      28.17
  6 Randall, Tim              JR Calvin-MI                 NT   16:35.90        
      26.76   30.04   31.31   30.68   30.61   30.50   30.62   30.27
      30.33   29.99   30.08   30.30   30.12   30.32   30.44   30.42
      30.30   30.38   30.53   30.20   30.25   30.41   30.10   30.21
      30.24   30.40   30.41   30.46   30.22   30.26   30.60   30.17
      27.97
  7 Ferrara, Eric M           SR Alma College-MI     17:19.28   16:38.62        
      26.28   28.85   29.66   29.91   30.13   30.34   30.38   30.25
      30.35   30.93   30.52   30.78   30.69   30.86   30.70   30.72
      30.79   30.76   30.72   30.31   30.49   30.73   30.87   30.94
      30.72   30.85   30.74   30.52   30.41   30.48   30.12   29.80
      28.02
  8 Erickson, Cade L          FR Olivet-MI           17:00.14   16:39.39        
      27.04   28.77   29.67   29.56   29.96   30.28   30.06   30.35
      30.31   30.12   30.45   30.66   30.05   30.25   30.04   29.95
      29.87   30.36   30.44   30.51   30.84   30.55   30.83   30.81
      30.75   30.71   31.04   31.27   31.03   31.02   31.06   30.85
      29.93
  9 Breen, Chris              JR Albion-MI           17:25.46   16:42.21        
      27.33   29.81   30.26   30.64   30.73   30.85   30.92   30.99
      30.98   30.86   30.88   30.89   30.92   30.82   30.93   30.89
      30.64   30.63   30.73   30.65   30.82   30.84   30.56   30.51
      30.58   30.32   30.39   30.10   29.90   30.25   30.22   29.57
      26.80
 10 Goins, Brian              JR Calvin-MI           17:12.22   16:54.51        
      27.54   29.65   29.98   30.16   30.35   30.73   30.61   30.86
      30.63   30.70   30.73   30.74   30.72   30.94   30.89   30.89
      30.89   31.15   31.00   30.78   31.03   30.97   31.06   31.05
      30.97   31.08   31.12   31.28   31.15   31.42   31.58   31.40
      30.46
 11 De La Torre, Skylar R     JR Hope-MI             17:35.31   17:25.39        
      28.58   31.34   31.90   32.36   31.75   31.44   31.89   32.03
      31.80   31.31   31.91   31.68   31.95   32.22   32.09   31.96
      32.43   31.99   31.65   31.81   31.71   31.75   31.88   31.78
      31.69   31.46   31.55   31.84   31.68   31.66   31.87   31.91
      30.52
 12 Jonna, Andrew M           FR Albion-MI           18:08.67   17:36.07        
      30.21   32.00   32.82   32.66   32.46   32.65   32.40   31.84
      32.66   32.71   32.77   32.44   32.72   33.14   31.88   31.88
      31.91   31.88   32.11   31.70   31.53   32.10   31.31   31.75
      31.87   31.59   32.36   32.93   31.34   31.19   31.95   31.37
      29.94
 13 Anderson, Matt A          SR Albion-MI           18:28.98   17:48.61        
      29.68   32.60   33.14   33.80   33.40   32.85   32.41   32.35
      32.39   32.35   32.53   32.53   32.58   32.33   32.42   32.53
      32.56   32.49   32.06   32.17   32.34   32.36   32.07   32.31
      32.58   32.83   32.25   32.45   32.44   32.41   32.37   31.99
      31.04
 14 Epplett, Kolton G         SO Olivet-MI           18:45.74   17:57.16        
      29.24   32.54   32.50   33.21   32.76   33.17   32.00   32.78
      32.91   33.10   32.68   33.53   33.52   32.88   32.98   33.39
      32.17   32.80   33.20   32.66   32.63   32.92   32.90   32.94
      32.82   32.43   32.78   32.87   32.92   32.66   31.96   30.66
      32.65
 15 Gras, Trevor N            SR Hope-MI             18:25.35   17:58.67        
      29.25   32.53   32.72   32.72   33.08   32.96   32.96   32.66
      33.12   33.39   32.70   32.87   33.14   33.04   32.96   33.13
      32.98   32.82   32.82   32.56   32.81   32.90   32.49   32.80
      32.93   33.09   33.08   33.04   32.85   32.91   32.70   31.80
      30.86
 16 Thomas, Matthew           FR Alma College-MI     19:07.37   17:59.44        
      28.35   31.85   32.39   32.98   32.61   32.70   32.77   32.90
      33.10   32.79   33.18   33.84   33.45   33.45   33.21   32.81
      33.21   32.84   32.55   32.16   33.33   33.19   33.28   33.29
      33.52   32.80   33.01   33.24   33.07   32.88   32.70   33.36
      28.63
 17 Crane, John A             SO Kalamazoo-MI        18:46.63   18:15.56        
      28.53   31.85   32.80   33.04   33.04   32.86   33.05   33.14
      33.53   33.27   33.38   33.60   33.35   33.73   33.70   33.90
      33.62   33.66   33.74   33.61   33.98   32.83   34.03   33.24
      33.64   33.49   33.99   33.40   33.65   33.44   33.68   33.05
      31.74
 18 Mandeville, James R       FR Hope-MI                   NT   18:44.36        
      29.19   31.62   31.59   32.52   32.77   33.09   32.94   32.89
      33.19   33.30   34.77   33.73   34.26   34.91   34.71   35.19
      34.50   35.37   34.65   35.19   34.75   35.18   35.29   35.15
      35.51   34.15   35.19   35.00   35.02   35.66   34.88   35.65
      32.55
 -- Henninges, Ethan R        SO Albion-MI           17:32.63  X17:12.59        
      27.12   29.98   30.55   30.85   30.99   31.32   31.45   31.42
      31.33   31.51   31.43   31.49   31.90   31.71   31.53   31.46
      31.66   31.57   31.64   31.96   31.57   31.51   31.59   31.76
      31.66   31.57   32.23   31.73   31.84   31.52   31.20   31.55
      29.99
 -- Timmer, Dominic           SO Calvin-MI           17:23.50  X17:36.03        
      28.40   31.69   32.41   32.32   32.14   32.07   32.42   32.30
      32.13   32.54   32.26   32.16   32.27   31.44   32.06   31.92
      32.01   32.33   32.00   31.56   32.01   31.59   32.44   32.18
      32.80   32.16   32.04   32.06   32.30   32.47   32.51   32.25
      30.79
 
Event 38  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 2:00.77        2018 Meg Peel, Hope                             
Pool Records: P 1:58.06   3/24/2017 Kathryn Ackerman, MLA-MI                   
                1:55.94  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                2:03.61  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Peel, Meg S               SO Hope-MI              2:05.30    2:00.96 BCUT   
      28.01   30.37   31.08   31.50                                
  2 Moore, Anna R             SR Albion-MI            2:09.44    2:05.55        
      29.37   31.62   32.42   32.14                                
  3 Chao, Hannah              SO Calvin-MI            2:06.95    2:06.47        
      29.62   31.96   32.41   32.48                                
  4 Wellman, Abbey            JR Calvin-MI            2:06.01    2:06.58        
      29.04   31.48   32.78   33.28                                
  5 Emmert, Erin E            JR Hope-MI              2:08.17    2:06.63        
      30.52   32.34   32.48   31.29                                
  6 Reynolds, Hope W          SO Hope-MI              2:09.37    2:07.58        
      29.75   31.69   32.76   33.38                                
  7 Merucci, Emily S          FR Albion-MI            2:08.68    2:09.00        
      30.09   32.40   33.73   32.78                                
  8 Anderson, Olivia G        FR Kalamazoo-MI         2:09.54    2:11.24        
      29.44   32.85   33.98   34.97                                
B - Final
  9 Roberts, Molly A          SO Kalamazoo-MI         2:10.74    2:08.96        
      31.25   32.82   33.32   31.57                                
 10 Brown, Allison A          SO Alma College-MI      2:11.17    2:11.74        
      30.15   32.85   34.76   33.98                                
 11 Jodway, Caitlin           FR Alma College-MI      2:14.81    2:12.39        
      31.38   33.46   33.95   33.60                                
 12 Harvey, Megan E           JR Albion-MI            2:15.36    2:12.52        
      31.23   33.47   33.91   33.91                                
 13 Seifert, Natalie M        SO Albion-MI            2:16.30    2:13.43        
      31.60   33.74   34.03   34.06                                
 14 McCann, Nicky             JR Albion-MI            2:13.65    2:13.45        
      31.36   34.02   34.36   33.71                                
 15 Slenk, Emily              JR Calvin-MI            2:15.44    2:13.46        
      31.34   34.29   33.66   34.17                                
 16 Tembreull, Claire         FR Alma College-MI      2:19.16    2:17.92        
      31.97   34.47   35.92   35.56                                
Preliminaries
 17 Tomalka, Amelia R         SO Olivet-MI            2:19.95                   
 18 Butler, Samantha J        SR Olivet-MI            2:22.15                   
 19 DeYoung, Eva M            FR Kalamazoo-MI         2:23.06                   
 
Event 38  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 2:00.77        2018 Meg Peel, Hope                             
Pool Records: P 1:58.06   3/24/2017 Kathryn Ackerman, MLA-MI                   
                1:55.94  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                2:03.61  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Peel, Meg S               SO Hope-MI              2:05.97    2:05.30 q      
      29.21   31.81   32.12   32.16                                
  2 Wellman, Abbey            JR Calvin-MI            2:04.96    2:06.01 q      
      30.02   32.04   32.49   31.46                                
  3 Chao, Hannah              SO Calvin-MI            2:06.79    2:06.95 q      
      29.73   32.03   32.35   32.84                                
  4 Emmert, Erin E            JR Hope-MI              2:10.00    2:08.17 q      
      30.38   32.36   32.80   32.63                                
  5 Merucci, Emily S          FR Albion-MI            2:14.02    2:08.68 q      
      30.30   32.71   33.07   32.60                                
  6 Reynolds, Hope W          SO Hope-MI              2:07.39    2:09.37 q      
      31.16   32.99   32.88   32.34                                
  7 Moore, Anna R             SR Albion-MI            2:08.31    2:09.44 q      
      30.50   32.45   33.17   33.32                                
  8 Anderson, Olivia G        FR Kalamazoo-MI         2:12.21    2:09.54 q      
      30.07   32.83   33.23   33.41                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Roberts, Molly A          SO Kalamazoo-MI         2:12.52    2:10.74 q      
      31.70   33.22   33.37   32.45                                
 10 Brown, Allison A          SO Alma College-MI      2:14.00    2:11.17 q      
      30.47   32.38   33.62   34.70                                
 11 McCann, Nicky             JR Albion-MI            2:18.47    2:13.65 q      
      31.15   33.77   34.43   34.30                                
 12 Jodway, Caitlin           FR Alma College-MI      2:19.33    2:14.81 q      
      31.72   34.31   35.07   33.71                                
 13 Harvey, Megan E           JR Albion-MI            2:14.90    2:15.36 q      
      31.96   34.02   34.95   34.43                                
 14 Slenk, Emily              JR Calvin-MI            2:13.72    2:15.44 q      
      30.17   33.70   35.81   35.76                                
 15 Seifert, Natalie M        SO Albion-MI            2:12.95    2:16.30 q      
      31.31   33.98   35.23   35.78                                
 16 Tembreull, Claire         FR Alma College-MI      2:25.51    2:19.16 q      
      33.40   34.70   35.90   35.16                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Tomalka, Amelia R         SO Olivet-MI            2:30.21    2:19.95        
      32.58   35.22   36.49   35.66                                
 18 Butler, Samantha J        SR Olivet-MI            2:28.23    2:22.15        
      32.87   35.73   37.43   36.12                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 DeYoung, Eva M            FR Kalamazoo-MI         2:28.34    2:23.06        
      33.10   36.01   37.43   36.52                                
 -- Gierlach, Katie M         FR Kalamazoo-MI         2:25.32         X         
 -- Ketchum, Ashley L         FR Albion-MI            2:22.20         X         
 -- Paiz Osorio, Alexa J      FR Hope-MI              2:23.55         X         
 -- Hollis, Kiersten          FR Calvin-MI            2:17.03   X2:11.95        
      31.39   33.41   33.96   33.19                                
 -- Cavataio, Elizabeth A     FR Albion-MI            2:17.05   X2:13.79        
      30.68   33.72   34.72   34.67                                
 -- Boyer, Sydney             JR Calvin-MI            2:13.34   X2:14.78        
      31.25   33.50   34.82   35.21                                
 -- Killewald, Katelyn M      SR Albion-MI            2:16.82   X2:15.02        
      31.94   34.17   34.70   34.21                                
 -- Belmore, Claire L         SO Albion-MI            2:20.13   X2:20.99        
      33.18   34.92   36.51   36.38                                
 -- Sugijanto, Daniella       SR Calvin-MI            2:18.09   X2:22.53        
      32.15   35.89   37.14   37.35                                
 -- Stilwell, Jael H          FR Hope-MI              2:28.09   X2:28.05        
      34.49   37.88   38.18   37.50                                
 -- Terschak, Kaitlin         JR Calvin-MI            2:26.18   X2:30.81        
      34.70   38.14   39.39   38.58                                
 
Event 39  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 1:49.01        2009 Paul Ellis, Kalamazoo                      
Pool Records: P 1:44.36   3/24/2017 Kyle Maas, MLA-MI                          
                1:44.47  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                1:50.04  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fish, Skyler              SR Calvin-MI            1:50.86    1:50.60        
      25.13   27.58   28.95   28.94                                
  2 Moran, Ian C              JR Albion-MI            1:56.31    1:52.77        
      25.48   28.08   28.82   30.39                                
  3 Murphy, Colin             SO Calvin-MI            1:56.85    1:52.97        
      26.09   28.46   29.13   29.29                                
  4 Shaker, Sharif M          SR Kalamazoo-MI         1:54.67    1:53.45        
      26.36   28.62   28.98   29.49                                
  5 Jolly, Kurt T             SO Albion-MI            1:54.08    1:54.39        
      25.59   28.20   29.69   30.91                                
  6 Halboth, Erik T           FR Albion-MI            1:55.61    1:54.47        
      26.21   28.42   29.61   30.23                                
  7 Boender, Jake             FR Calvin-MI            1:59.38    1:59.34        
      27.13   30.19   31.17   30.85                                
  8 Costello, Seth W          JR Hope-MI              1:59.71    2:00.78        
      27.77   30.24   31.22   31.55                                
B - Final
  9 Sakalys-Moore, Ty A       FR Kalamazoo-MI         1:59.83    1:58.84        
      28.05   30.00   30.26   30.53                                
 10 Ambs, Max M               SO Kalamazoo-MI         2:02.84    2:00.66        
      27.55   30.67   31.60   30.84                                
 11 Gras, Trevor N            SR Hope-MI              2:00.25    2:01.37        
      28.36   30.45   31.39   31.17                                
 12 Bird, James E             FR Hope-MI              2:06.79    2:05.82        
      29.59   31.91   32.63   31.69                                
 13 Sood-Mankar, Armaan       FR Kalamazoo-MI         2:09.60    2:07.29        
      29.57   31.84   32.66   33.22                                
 14 Plesner, Bryan M          SR Olivet-MI            2:17.88    2:07.88        
      30.06   32.62   33.01   32.19                                
 15 Burks, Brandon            FR Olivet-MI            2:17.80    2:14.77        
      30.44   34.00   36.24   34.09                                
 16 Wilburn, Nathan           JR Alma College-MI      2:22.84    2:21.23        
      30.97   35.45   37.31   37.50                                
 
Event 39  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 1:49.01        2009 Paul Ellis, Kalamazoo                      
Pool Records: P 1:44.36   3/24/2017 Kyle Maas, MLA-MI                          
                1:44.47  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                1:50.04  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fish, Skyler              SR Calvin-MI            1:50.52    1:50.86 q      
      25.26   27.69   29.29   28.62                                
  2 Jolly, Kurt T             SO Albion-MI            2:00.39    1:54.08 q      
      25.68   28.07   29.69   30.64                                
  3 Shaker, Sharif M          SR Kalamazoo-MI         1:56.74    1:54.67 q      
      26.39   29.20   29.90   29.18                                
  4 Halboth, Erik T           FR Albion-MI            2:02.20    1:55.61 q      
      26.67   29.36   30.08   29.50                                
  5 Moran, Ian C              JR Albion-MI            1:56.89    1:56.31 q      
      27.05   28.98   29.99   30.29                                
  6 Murphy, Colin             SO Calvin-MI            1:57.41    1:56.85 q      
      26.31   28.85   30.67   31.02                                
  7 Boender, Jake             FR Calvin-MI            2:00.23    1:59.38 q      
      27.05   30.00   31.75   30.58                                
  8 Costello, Seth W          JR Hope-MI              2:04.10    1:59.71 q      
      28.16   30.21   30.97   30.37                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Sakalys-Moore, Ty A       FR Kalamazoo-MI         1:59.85    1:59.83 q      
      28.65   30.12   31.03   30.03                                
 10 Gras, Trevor N            SR Hope-MI              2:02.25    2:00.25 q      
      27.99   29.95   31.21   31.10                                
 11 Ambs, Max M               SO Kalamazoo-MI         2:03.79    2:02.84 q      
      28.22   31.43   31.83   31.36                                
 12 Bird, James E             FR Hope-MI              2:11.25    2:06.79 q      
      29.57   32.62   32.97   31.63                                
 13 Sood-Mankar, Armaan       FR Kalamazoo-MI         2:13.27    2:09.60 q      
      28.98   32.00   34.02   34.60                                
 14 Burks, Brandon            FR Olivet-MI            2:18.47    2:17.80 q      
      30.39   34.77   36.61   36.03                                
 15 Plesner, Bryan M          SR Olivet-MI            2:09.38    2:17.88 q      
      31.90   34.56   35.37   36.05                                
 16 Wilburn, Nathan           JR Alma College-MI      2:20.99    2:22.84 q      
      31.37   35.39   38.29   37.79                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Hagner, Robbie V          FR Albion-MI            1:59.41   X1:54.63        
      26.66   28.51   29.48   29.98                                
 -- Hopkins, Anthony M        FR Albion-MI            2:06.07   X2:03.90        
      29.90   30.45   31.57   31.98                                
 
Event 40  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 50.04        2018 Abby VanHarn, Calvin                         
Pool Records: P 49.46    1/1/2005 M Marsman, CARL                              
                49.49  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                51.78  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Serino, Anna              SR Calvin-MI              52.00      51.37 BCUT   
      25.09   26.28                                                
  2 Eppinga, Alli D           JR Hope-MI                52.72      51.64 BCUT   
      24.95   26.69                                                
  3 Eding, Rileigh E          JR Albion-MI              52.39      52.11        
      25.11   27.00                                                
  4 Erickson, Hannah L        SO Albion-MI              52.78      52.73        
      25.62   27.11                                                
  5 Radermacher, Erin M       JR Kalamazoo-MI           53.24      52.88        
      25.46   27.42                                                
  6 Dasky, Dasky D            FR Albion-MI              53.65      53.26        
      26.00   27.26                                                
  7 Engle, Libby              JR Calvin-MI              53.81      53.68        
      25.81   27.87                                                
  8 Asselin, Sydney M         SR Hope-MI                53.83      53.78        
      25.91   27.87                                                
B - Final
  9 Smith, Madelyn            SR Calvin-MI              54.00      53.86        
      26.09   27.77                                                
 10 Kutschke, Anna            JR Calvin-MI              54.00      53.97        
      25.84   28.13                                                
 11 Edewaard, Valerie         FR Calvin-MI              54.07      54.02        
      25.91   28.11                                                
 12 Shokoohi, Emilia          FR Calvin-MI              54.55      54.04        
      26.21   27.83                                                
 13 Eichaker, Kayla C         FR Olivet-MI              54.11      54.96        
      26.07   28.89                                                
 14 Oezer, Alyssa             SR Calvin-MI              54.02      55.12        
      25.65   29.47                                                
 15 Washington, Lesli L       SR Kalamazoo-MI           55.92      55.35        
      26.53   28.82                                                
 16 McGinnis, Courtney        SO Kalamazoo-MI           55.69      55.84        
      26.61   29.23                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Gaines, Sarah             FR Alma College-MI        56.24                   
 18 Butler, Sabrina L         SR Olivet-MI              56.81                   
 19 Graham, Delaney J         SR Olivet-MI              57.09                   
 20 Thompson, Paige           FR Alma College-MI        58.37                   
 21 Christnagel, Kathleen     FR Alma College-MI        58.60                   
 22 Karakuc, Alex             SO Alma College-MI      1:00.50                   
 23 Avery, Brooklyn           SO Kalamazoo-MI         1:00.78                   
 24 Hancock, Grace M          FR Kalamazoo-MI         1:02.61                   
 25 Smith, Ally               SO Olivet-MI            1:02.66                   
 26 Tranquilla, Zoie J        JR Alma College-MI      1:12.35                   
 
Event 40  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 50.04        2018 Abby VanHarn, Calvin                         
Pool Records: P 49.46    1/1/2005 M Marsman, CARL                              
                49.49  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                51.78  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Serino, Anna              SR Calvin-MI              53.01      52.00 q      
      25.16   26.84                                                
  2 Eding, Rileigh E          JR Albion-MI              52.38      52.39 q      
      25.10   27.29                                                
  3 Eppinga, Alli D           JR Hope-MI                54.17      52.72 q      
      25.51   27.21                                                
  4 Erickson, Hannah L        SO Albion-MI              53.61      52.78 q      
      25.44   27.34                                                
  5 Radermacher, Erin M       JR Kalamazoo-MI           54.72      53.24 q      
      25.69   27.55                                                
  6 Dasky, Dasky D            FR Albion-MI              54.39      53.65 q      
      25.70   27.95                                                
  7 Engle, Libby              JR Calvin-MI              54.63      53.81 q      
      25.93   27.88                                                
  8 Asselin, Sydney M         SR Hope-MI                54.90      53.83 q      
      25.70   28.13                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kutschke, Anna            JR Calvin-MI              54.97      54.00 q      
      25.42   28.58                                                
  9 Smith, Madelyn            SR Calvin-MI              54.26      54.00 q      
      25.70   28.30                                                
 11 Oezer, Alyssa             SR Calvin-MI              54.10      54.02 q      
      25.42   28.60                                                
 12 Edewaard, Valerie         FR Calvin-MI              55.15      54.07 q      
      26.03   28.04                                                
 13 Eichaker, Kayla C         FR Olivet-MI              54.61      54.11 q      
      25.73   28.38                                                
 14 Shokoohi, Emilia          FR Calvin-MI              54.49      54.55 q      
      25.73   28.82                                                
 15 McGinnis, Courtney        SO Kalamazoo-MI           54.33      55.69 q      
      26.75   28.94                                                
 16 Washington, Lesli L       SR Kalamazoo-MI           55.15      55.92 q      
      26.85   29.07                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gaines, Sarah             FR Alma College-MI        58.31      56.24        
      27.18   29.06                                                
 18 Butler, Sabrina L         SR Olivet-MI              58.50      56.81        
      27.06   29.75                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Graham, Delaney J         SR Olivet-MI              58.48      57.09        
      27.38   29.71                                                
 20 Thompson, Paige           FR Alma College-MI        59.89      58.37        
      27.56   30.81                                                
 21 Christnagel, Kathleen     FR Alma College-MI        59.56      58.60        
      27.42   31.18                                                
 22 Karakuc, Alex             SO Alma College-MI      1:03.16    1:00.50        
      28.92   31.58                                                
 23 Avery, Brooklyn           SO Kalamazoo-MI         1:04.63    1:00.78        
      28.82   31.96                                                
 24 Hancock, Grace M          FR Kalamazoo-MI         1:03.53    1:02.61        
      29.04   33.57                                                
 25 Smith, Ally               SO Olivet-MI            1:05.59    1:02.66        
      30.04   32.62                                                
 26 Tranquilla, Zoie J        JR Alma College-MI      1:15.06    1:12.35        
      34.88   37.47                                                
 -- Boyer, Sydney             JR Calvin-MI              56.67         X         
 -- Hollis, Kiersten          FR Calvin-MI              54.91         X         
 -- Sugijanto, Daniella       SR Calvin-MI              56.15         X         
 -- Brinks, Audrey            JR Calvin-MI              56.05         X         
 -- Schellenboom, Emily       FR Calvin-MI              57.10         X         
 -- Manrique, Camila          SR Albion-MI              57.51         X         
 -- Sparks, Kalee             SR Calvin-MI              55.66     X54.74        
      26.44   28.30                                                
 -- Stinton, Erica            FR Calvin-MI              55.60     X55.49        
      26.70   28.79                                                
 -- Hulst, Katie              SO Calvin-MI              57.16     X55.80        
      26.47   29.33                                                
 -- Paiz Osorio, Alexa J      FR Hope-MI                56.50     X56.14        
      26.70   29.44                                                
 -- Wager, Jena B             FR Albion-MI              57.47     X56.50        
      26.73   29.77                                                
 -- Commons, Rachel           FR Calvin-MI            1:00.21     X58.61        
      28.29   30.32                                                
 -- Rowe, Gracie T            JR Albion-MI            1:00.99     X58.64        
      28.43   30.21                                                
 -- Ward, Lydia               SO Calvin-MI              58.15     X58.83        
      27.73   31.10                                                
 -- Johnson, Fiona C          FR Hope-MI                59.98     X59.31        
      28.61   30.70                                                
 -- Leigeb, Alexis A          SO Albion-MI            1:00.73   X1:01.35        
      29.81   31.54                                                
 -- Berger, Alex M            JR Hope-MI              1:06.66   X1:05.59        
      30.99   34.60                                                
 
Event 41  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 44.02        2011 Craig Fleming, Kalamazoo                     
Pool Records: P 44.62    1/1/2010 M Wynalda, GVHS                              
                43.34  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                45.33  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wonner, Evan R            SO Albion-MI              45.75      45.74        
      21.87   23.87                                                
  2 Keith, Daniel K           SO Hope-MI                46.57      45.76        
      22.04   23.72                                                
  3 Ciemniecki, Len L         JR Albion-MI              46.04      45.90        
      21.94   23.96                                                
  4 Holstege, Noah            FR Calvin-MI              46.09      46.32        
      21.84   24.48                                                
  5 Britton, Jared            SR Calvin-MI              45.98      46.43        
      21.86   24.57                                                
  6 Sparks, Trevor            FR Calvin-MI              46.58      46.48        
      22.17   24.31                                                
  7 Wood, Eric                JR Olivet-MI              47.40      47.29        
      22.54   24.75                                                
  8 Durden, Luke D            FR Kalamazoo-MI           47.44      47.64        
      22.59   25.05                                                
B - Final
  9 Hazlett, Tristan          JR Calvin-MI              47.71      47.52        
      22.38   25.14                                                
 10 Stille, Grant             JR Kalamazoo-MI           49.09      48.14        
      22.36   25.78                                                
 11 Roberts, Scott J          SR Kalamazoo-MI           47.85      48.26        
      23.14   25.12                                                
 12 Weigle, Nick T            FR Hope-MI                48.48      48.56        
      22.77   25.79                                                
 13 Rick, Keon A              JR Hope-MI                49.20      48.89        
      23.21   25.68                                                
 14 Dwan, Andrew R            FR Hope-MI                48.90      48.91        
      23.47   25.44                                                
 15 Ross, Ryan C              SO Kalamazoo-MI           50.26      50.76        
      23.66   27.10                                                
 16 Olson, Leevi              FR Alma College-MI        50.01      50.77        
      23.89   26.88                                                
Preliminaries
 17 Pearson, Jacob R          FR Hope-MI                52.94                   
 18 Decker, Thomas            JR Olivet-MI              53.98                   
 
Event 41  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 44.02        2011 Craig Fleming, Kalamazoo                     
Pool Records: P 44.62    1/1/2010 M Wynalda, GVHS                              
                43.34  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                45.33  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Wonner, Evan R            SO Albion-MI              47.62      45.75 q      
      22.04   23.71                                                
  2 Britton, Jared            SR Calvin-MI              46.06      45.98 q      
      21.83   24.15                                                
  3 Ciemniecki, Len L         JR Albion-MI              48.12      46.04 q      
      21.84   24.20                                                
  4 Holstege, Noah            FR Calvin-MI              48.48      46.09 q      
      21.66   24.43                                                
  5 Keith, Daniel K           SO Hope-MI                46.28      46.57 q      
      22.21   24.36                                                
  6 Sparks, Trevor            FR Calvin-MI              46.62      46.58 q      
      21.98   24.60                                                
  7 Wood, Eric                JR Olivet-MI              47.44      47.40 q      
      22.30   25.10                                                
  8 Durden, Luke D            FR Kalamazoo-MI           48.91      47.44 q      
      22.93   24.51                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hazlett, Tristan          JR Calvin-MI              47.40      47.71 q      
      22.33   25.38                                                
 10 Roberts, Scott J          SR Kalamazoo-MI           47.34      47.85 q      
      22.82   25.03                                                
 11 Weigle, Nick T            FR Hope-MI                49.49      48.48 q      
      22.92   25.56                                                
 12 Dwan, Andrew R            FR Hope-MI                49.56      48.90 q      
      23.32   25.58                                                
 13 Stille, Grant             JR Kalamazoo-MI           48.96      49.09 q      
      22.96   26.13                                                
 14 Rick, Keon A              JR Hope-MI                50.28      49.20 q      
      23.46   25.74                                                
 15 Olson, Leevi              FR Alma College-MI        51.43      50.01 q      
      23.60   26.41                                                
 16 Ross, Ryan C              SO Kalamazoo-MI           50.56      50.26 q      
      23.58   26.68                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pearson, Jacob R          FR Hope-MI                54.55      52.94        
      25.48   27.46                                                
 18 Decker, Thomas            JR Olivet-MI              55.80      53.98        
      25.26   28.72                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Deysher, Jacob            JR Calvin-MI              49.43         X         
 -- Creeks, Matt              FR Calvin-MI              48.08     X48.37        
      22.82   25.55                                                
 -- Bruinsma, Joel            FR Calvin-MI              48.41     X48.54        
      23.00   25.54                                                
 -- Underwood, Ryan S         JR Albion-MI              50.06     X48.98        
      23.42   25.56                                                
 -- Trombley, Troy            SR Albion-MI              50.78     X49.66        
      24.04   25.62                                                
 -- Norman, Sam               SO Calvin-MI              48.58     X49.79        
      23.62   26.17                                                
 -- Kempa, James              JR Calvin-MI              51.61     X50.42        
      24.22   26.20                                                
 -- Halloran, Griffin M       FR Kalamazoo-MI           50.65     X50.64        
      23.89   26.75                                                
 -- Jacox, Matthew            FR Albion-MI              51.24     X50.66        
      24.28   26.38                                                
 -- Malpass, Reilly T         FR Kalamazoo-MI           53.63     X51.59        
      24.86   26.73                                                
 -- Guthrie, Gus N            SR Kalamazoo-MI           55.92     X52.04        
      25.02   27.02                                                
 -- Martinez, Aaron C         FR Kalamazoo-MI           54.02     X52.36        
      25.17   27.19                                                
 -- Cao, Dat                  FR Calvin-MI              53.43     X52.70        
      25.32   27.38                                                
 
Event 42  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 2:19.74        2011 Elizabeth Counsell, Calvin                 
Pool Records: P 2:15.02   3/24/2017 Kathryn Ackerman, MLA-MI                   
                2:12.91  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                2:21.91  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nolte, Paula M            JR Hope-MI              2:27.70    2:25.39        
      31.73   36.48   37.69   39.49                                
  2 Hooper, Kaitlind A        SO Albion-MI            2:29.12    2:27.13        
      32.27   36.89   38.70   39.27                                
  3 Logsdon, Molly K          SR Kalamazoo-MI         2:29.35    2:27.97        
      32.29   37.01   38.77   39.90                                
  4 East, Aubrey C            FR Hope-MI              2:29.53    2:29.56        
      33.31   37.42   38.92   39.91                                
  5 Shaw, Kylie               FR Calvin-MI            2:31.15    2:30.13        
      33.29   37.67   39.09   40.08                                
  6 Swingewood, Courtney J    FR Albion-MI            2:30.47    2:31.01        
      34.16   37.98   39.27   39.60                                
  7 Slenk, Erica J            JR Hope-MI              2:31.76    2:31.06        
      32.77   38.18   40.33   39.78                                
  8 Sonday, Samantha          FR Calvin-MI            2:30.70    2:31.31        
      32.80   38.16   40.04   40.31                                
B - Final
  9 Ostrowski, Jennifer       FR Alma College-MI      2:32.39    2:31.53        
      33.99   38.79   40.23   38.52                                
 10 Potyraj, Alyssa M         FR Hope-MI              2:33.02    2:31.81        
      33.63   38.08   39.90   40.20                                
 11 Henning, Kathryn E        SO Albion-MI            2:35.93    2:32.85        
      34.89   38.62   39.34   40.00                                
 12 Quitos, Amanda K          SO Albion-MI            2:34.50    2:35.29        
      34.35   39.20   40.15   41.59                                
 13 Westra, Haven             SO Alma College-MI      2:40.03    2:36.81        
      35.32   40.18   41.24   40.07                                
 14 Rauhoff, Steph M          SO Kalamazoo-MI         2:35.76    2:38.83        
      35.68   39.54   41.34   42.27                                
 15 Dilts, Allie              FR Alma College-MI      2:43.81    2:41.64        
      35.90   40.90   42.10   42.74                                
 16 Offerman, Alina V         FR Kalamazoo-MI         2:47.86    2:44.79        
      36.01   41.35   43.70   43.73                                
Preliminaries
 17 Kunz, Kea                 SO Olivet-MI            2:51.32                   
 18 Anderson, Ellen           SO Alma College-MI      2:56.63                   
 
Event 42  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 2:19.74        2011 Elizabeth Counsell, Calvin                 
Pool Records: P 2:15.02   3/24/2017 Kathryn Ackerman, MLA-MI                   
                2:12.91  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                2:21.91  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Nolte, Paula M            JR Hope-MI              2:30.64    2:27.70 q      
      32.87   37.30   38.59   38.94                                
  2 Hooper, Kaitlind A        SO Albion-MI            2:28.59    2:29.12 q      
      33.23   37.18   39.38   39.33                                
  3 Logsdon, Molly K          SR Kalamazoo-MI         2:28.23    2:29.35 q      
      33.06   37.23   39.28   39.78                                
  4 East, Aubrey C            FR Hope-MI              2:31.23    2:29.53 q      
      33.67   37.66   38.62   39.58                                
  5 Swingewood, Courtney J    FR Albion-MI            2:32.53    2:30.47 q      
      34.16   37.97   38.91   39.43                                
  6 Sonday, Samantha          FR Calvin-MI            2:28.75    2:30.70 q      
      33.52   38.23   39.32   39.63                                
  7 Shaw, Kylie               FR Calvin-MI            2:31.93    2:31.15 q      
      33.77   37.60   39.35   40.43                                
  8 Slenk, Erica J            JR Hope-MI              2:31.06    2:31.76 q      
      33.54   38.70   39.51   40.01                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ostrowski, Jennifer       FR Alma College-MI      2:36.77    2:32.39 q      
      33.39   39.32   40.41   39.27                                
 10 Potyraj, Alyssa M         FR Hope-MI              2:31.74    2:33.02 q      
      33.65   38.22   40.30   40.85                                
 11 Quitos, Amanda K          SO Albion-MI            2:36.00    2:34.50 q      
      34.10   38.79   40.10   41.51                                
 12 Rauhoff, Steph M          SO Kalamazoo-MI         2:39.97    2:35.76 q      
      34.83   38.56   40.53   41.84                                
 13 Henning, Kathryn E        SO Albion-MI            2:34.51    2:35.93 q      
      34.61   38.12   40.69   42.51                                
 14 Westra, Haven             SO Alma College-MI      2:37.16    2:40.03 q      
      35.84   40.63   41.77   41.79                                
 15 Dilts, Allie              FR Alma College-MI      2:46.07    2:43.81 q      
      37.19   40.57   42.41   43.64                                
 16 Offerman, Alina V         FR Kalamazoo-MI         2:50.30    2:47.86 q      
      35.65   41.73   44.67   45.81                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kunz, Kea                 SO Olivet-MI            2:52.41    2:51.32        
      38.15   43.47   45.18   44.52                                
 18 Anderson, Ellen           SO Alma College-MI      2:55.50    2:56.63        
      39.50   44.57   46.11   46.45                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Leigeb, Alexis A          SO Albion-MI                 NT         X         
 -- Hall, Lauren E            SR Albion-MI            2:36.54   X2:35.08        
      35.39   39.21   40.07   40.41                                
 -- Nichols, Natalie A        SR Albion-MI            2:39.41   X2:35.09        
      35.30   38.73   39.73   41.33                                
 -- Komarek, Kara             SR Calvin-MI            2:39.56   X2:36.14        
      34.67   39.60   40.27   41.60                                
 -- Seidel, Lexie M           SO Albion-MI            2:44.15   X2:39.65        
      35.31   39.97   41.76   42.61                                
 -- Watson, Nichol R          JR Hope-MI              2:44.15   X2:40.15        
      36.33   40.70   41.61   41.51                                
 
Event 43  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 2:01.16        2002 Joshua Boss, Hope                          
Pool Records: P 1:56.35   3/24/2017 Kyle Mass, MLA-MI                          
                1:53.85  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                2:04.80  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kimbrell, Tyler W         JR Albion-MI            2:04.48    2:00.77MBCUT   
      26.53   30.37   31.21   32.66                                
  2 Huttenlocher, Jake T      SO Albion-MI            2:07.00    2:00.93 BCUT   
      27.18   30.95   31.27   31.53                                
  3 Robertson, Connor J       FR Albion-MI            2:08.69    2:08.28        
      28.98   31.81   33.00   34.49                                
  4 Kirk, Gabriel             JR Calvin-MI            2:08.72    2:08.39        
      29.28   32.70   33.45   32.96                                
  5 Jonna, Andrew M           FR Albion-MI            2:08.30    2:08.96        
      29.22   32.29   33.38   34.07                                
  6 Knott, Zach T             FR Olivet-MI            2:10.12    2:09.47        
      28.67   32.78   33.39   34.63                                
  7 Jackman, Hunter J         SR Albion-MI            2:10.72    2:09.86        
      29.66   32.20   33.09   34.91                                
  8 Holstege, Sam             JR Calvin-MI            2:11.58    2:15.96        
      29.02   33.26   35.51   38.17                                
B - Final
  9 Lensing, Jacob            SR Calvin-MI            2:18.68    2:14.52        
      30.22   34.65   34.79   34.86                                
 10 Anger, Grant M            JR Kalamazoo-MI         2:13.59    2:14.56        
      30.59   35.00   34.03   34.94                                
 11 Faber, Liam J             FR Hope-MI              2:14.96    2:14.90        
      30.40   34.34   34.92   35.24                                
 12 Miner, Bryce              FR Calvin-MI            2:14.27    2:15.24        
      31.43   33.89   34.97   34.95                                
 13 Brown, Will               FR Alma College-MI      2:19.58    2:17.28        
      29.81   34.50   35.96   37.01                                
 14 Coe, Adam                 SO Kalamazoo-MI         2:16.29    2:17.56        
      30.58   35.37   36.45   35.16                                
 15 Dougherty, Tony A         SO Kalamazoo-MI         2:21.44    2:20.02        
      30.30   35.25   37.09   37.38                                
 16 Boyce, Timothy D          SO Hope-MI              2:23.33    2:24.36        
      30.63   35.97   38.34   39.42                                
Preliminaries
 17 Mandeville, James R       FR Hope-MI              2:26.57                   
 18 Guzman, Hector G          SO Kalamazoo-MI         2:28.70                   
 19 Gault, Patrick J          SO Olivet-MI            2:31.02                   
 
Event 43  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 2:01.16        2002 Joshua Boss, Hope                          
Pool Records: P 1:56.35   3/24/2017 Kyle Mass, MLA-MI                          
                1:53.85  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                2:04.80  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kimbrell, Tyler W         JR Albion-MI            2:08.91    2:04.48 qBCUT  
      27.37   31.46   32.22   33.43                                
  2 Huttenlocher, Jake T      SO Albion-MI            2:06.48    2:07.00 q      
      28.31   32.57   32.91   33.21                                
  3 Jonna, Andrew M           FR Albion-MI            2:12.66    2:08.30 q      
      28.98   32.64   33.19   33.49                                
  4 Robertson, Connor J       FR Albion-MI            2:13.53    2:08.69 q      
      29.12   32.52   33.50   33.55                                
  5 Kirk, Gabriel             JR Calvin-MI            2:07.76    2:08.72 q      
      29.49   32.57   33.88   32.78                                
  6 Knott, Zach T             FR Olivet-MI            2:12.13    2:10.12 q      
      29.34   32.83   33.68   34.27                                
  7 Jackman, Hunter J         SR Albion-MI            2:13.88    2:10.72 q      
      29.63   32.93   33.86   34.30                                
  8 Holstege, Sam             JR Calvin-MI            2:18.55    2:11.58 q      
      29.13   33.12   34.41   34.92                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Anger, Grant M            JR Kalamazoo-MI         2:13.29    2:13.59 q      
      30.63   34.91   33.96   34.09                                
 10 Miner, Bryce              FR Calvin-MI            2:14.47    2:14.27 q      
      30.19   34.14   34.52   35.42                                
 11 Faber, Liam J             FR Hope-MI              2:16.89    2:14.96 q      
      30.48   34.18   34.83   35.47                                
 12 Coe, Adam                 SO Kalamazoo-MI         2:17.26    2:16.29 q      
      30.03   34.55   36.04   35.67                                
 13 Lensing, Jacob            SR Calvin-MI            2:15.35    2:18.68 q      
      29.41   33.69   36.47   39.11                                
 14 Brown, Will               FR Alma College-MI      2:30.76    2:19.58 q      
      29.83   35.15   36.96   37.64                                
 15 Dougherty, Tony A         SO Kalamazoo-MI         2:28.12    2:21.44 q      
      30.31   35.93   37.39   37.81                                
 16 Boyce, Timothy D          SO Hope-MI              2:25.04    2:23.33 q      
      31.36   35.99   37.27   38.71                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mandeville, James R       FR Hope-MI              2:33.54    2:26.57        
      32.18   36.67   38.97   38.75                                
 18 Guzman, Hector G          SO Kalamazoo-MI         2:27.66    2:28.70        
      32.14   37.42   39.83   39.31                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Gault, Patrick J          SO Olivet-MI            2:34.46    2:31.02        
      33.43   37.26   38.70   41.63                                
 -- Peeps, Nick               FR Calvin-MI            2:13.61   X2:14.84        
      29.64   34.11   35.32   35.77                                
 -- Deysher, Jacob            JR Calvin-MI            2:18.22   X2:20.62        
      30.59   35.17   36.95   37.91                                
 
Event 44  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 2:03.94        2016 Colleen Orwin, Kalamazoo                   
Pool Records: P 2:02.25    1/1/2005 M Ross, MID                                
                1:56.90  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                2:05.85  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emmert, Erin E            JR Hope-MI              2:08.39    2:06.70        
      29.26   32.40   32.68   32.36                                
  2 Swingewood, Samantha L    FR Albion-MI            2:10.08    2:07.72        
      28.89   32.68   33.13   33.02                                
  3 Roberts, Molly A          SO Kalamazoo-MI         2:10.96    2:08.71        
      29.55   33.37   33.79   32.00                                
  4 Noble, Mary E             SR Albion-MI            2:12.71    2:12.13        
      28.83   32.84   34.84   35.62                                
  5 Weber, Anna               FR Calvin-MI            2:15.56    2:12.39        
      29.70   33.25   34.06   35.38                                
  6 Delcompare, Grace Anne    FR Calvin-MI            2:11.79    2:13.23        
      29.54   32.81   34.62   36.26                                
  7 Horman, Alex R            JR Albion-MI            2:12.83    2:16.35        
      29.27   34.11   35.99   36.98                                
  8 Lehman, Kate M            SR Alma College-MI      2:16.39    2:17.08        
      29.61   34.62   35.78   37.07                                
B - Final
  9 Tenniswood, Emily G       FR Kalamazoo-MI         2:17.49    2:17.17        
      30.42   35.45   36.29   35.01                                
 10 Hudson, Sara M            SR Hope-MI              2:18.28    2:18.89        
      30.44   34.97   36.60   36.88                                
 11 Craig, Betsy J            SR Hope-MI              2:21.92    2:20.13        
      32.09   37.19   36.58   34.27                                
 12 Seifert, Natalie M        SO Albion-MI            2:28.37    2:22.71        
      31.36   36.39   38.97   35.99                                
 13 Eichaker, Kayla C         FR Olivet-MI            2:23.80    2:23.28        
      31.38   36.12   37.37   38.41                                
 14 Ralston, Mackenzie M      SO Hope-MI              2:28.08    2:23.40        
      31.73   36.00   37.44   38.23                                
 15 Kayden, Emily L           FR Alma College-MI      2:29.72    2:32.54        
      33.34   39.03   40.17   40.00                                
 16 Palacios, Ella M          FR Kalamazoo-MI         2:34.75    2:33.44        
      32.71   39.50   40.98   40.25                                
 
Event 44  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 2:03.94        2016 Colleen Orwin, Kalamazoo                   
Pool Records: P 2:02.25    1/1/2005 M Ross, MID                                
                1:56.90  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                2:05.85  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emmert, Erin E            JR Hope-MI              2:07.53    2:08.39 q      
      29.63   32.51   33.00   33.25                                
  2 Swingewood, Samantha L    FR Albion-MI            2:09.51    2:10.08 q      
      29.21   32.93   34.06   33.88                                
  3 Roberts, Molly A          SO Kalamazoo-MI         2:12.87    2:10.96 q      
      29.69   33.42   33.91   33.94                                
  4 Delcompare, Grace Anne    FR Calvin-MI            2:12.19    2:11.79 q      
      28.84   33.49   34.49   34.97                                
  5 Noble, Mary E             SR Albion-MI            2:18.22    2:12.71 q      
      29.06   33.11   35.05   35.49                                
  6 Horman, Alex R            JR Albion-MI            2:10.22    2:12.83 q      
      29.57   33.90   34.96   34.40                                
  7 Weber, Anna               FR Calvin-MI            2:10.91    2:15.56 q      
      28.69   32.98   34.89   39.00                                
  8 Lehman, Kate M            SR Alma College-MI      2:21.22    2:16.39 q      
      29.87   34.56   35.81   36.15                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tenniswood, Emily G       FR Kalamazoo-MI         2:17.86    2:17.49 q      
      30.53   35.16   36.11   35.69                                
 10 Hudson, Sara M            SR Hope-MI              2:22.61    2:18.28 q      
      31.23   35.31   36.29   35.45                                
 11 Craig, Betsy J            SR Hope-MI              2:16.68    2:21.92 q      
      30.15   35.62   37.24   38.91                                
 12 Eichaker, Kayla C         FR Olivet-MI            2:23.69    2:23.80 q      
      29.49   34.70   38.63   40.98                                
 13 Ralston, Mackenzie M      SO Hope-MI              2:30.62    2:28.08 q      
      32.72   37.78   39.18   38.40                                
 14 Seifert, Natalie M        SO Albion-MI            2:21.16    2:28.37 q      
      32.22   38.64   39.29   38.22                                
 15 Kayden, Emily L           FR Alma College-MI      2:27.34    2:29.72 q      
      32.27   37.39   38.56   41.50                                
 16 Palacios, Ella M          FR Kalamazoo-MI         2:39.04    2:34.75 q      
      31.80   38.51   40.93   43.51                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Nichols, Natalie A        SR Albion-MI            2:29.75         X         
 -- Bromley, Kiara            SO Calvin-MI            2:20.61   X2:17.72        
      30.94   35.33   36.16   35.29                                
 -- Born, Jenea               SO Calvin-MI            2:24.00   X2:21.31        
      31.48   35.35   37.22   37.26                                
 -- Lee, Christine            FR Calvin-MI            2:18.32   X2:25.03        
      30.28   34.69   38.49   41.57                                
 -- Stilwell, Jael H          FR Hope-MI              2:30.75   X2:33.91        
      32.74   39.04   40.85   41.28                                
 
Event 45  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 1:50.32        2009 Ryan Nelis, Hope                           
Pool Records: P 1:48.36   3/24/2017 Spencer Carl, MLA-MI                       
                1:45.59  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                1:50.85  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Clyde, Dan F              JR Hope-MI              1:56.94    1:52.39        
      24.88   28.65   29.24   29.62                                
  2 Kozycki, Nate A           SR Albion-MI            1:54.80    1:53.73        
      25.64   29.32   29.80   28.97                                
  3 Fogel, Drew J             FR Albion-MI            1:56.82    1:55.24        
      25.78   29.20   29.74   30.52                                
  4 Gelderloos, Ryan          SO Calvin-MI            1:56.23    1:55.65        
      25.69   29.26   29.77   30.93                                
  5 Olberding, Nathan         SR Calvin-MI            1:55.48    1:56.07        
      25.85   29.33   29.97   30.92                                
  6 Mitchell, Noah C          FR Albion-MI            1:56.90    1:58.02        
      25.51   29.83   30.66   32.02                                
  7 Goins, Brian              JR Calvin-MI            1:55.56    1:58.56        
      26.19   29.52   30.72   32.13                                
  8 Orwin, Michael C          JR Kalamazoo-MI         1:58.69    2:02.83        
      26.08   30.99   31.51   34.25                                
B - Final
  9 Holcombe, Lucas           SO Calvin-MI            1:59.91    1:59.23        
      26.76   30.15   31.77   30.55                                
 10 Nerhood, Nick R           FR Kalamazoo-MI         1:59.36    1:59.70        
      25.81   30.67   29.99   33.23                                
 11 Anderson, Matt A          SR Albion-MI            2:00.58    2:01.75        
      26.86   31.36   31.92   31.61                                
 12 Meharg, Zach A            JR Olivet-MI            2:06.88    2:02.34        
      27.09   30.55   31.63   33.07                                
 13 Engle, Jeffrey A          SR Hope-MI              2:04.08    2:04.22        
      27.97   31.47   31.30   33.48                                
 14 Lee, Alex                 SR Kalamazoo-MI         2:07.73    2:05.63        
      26.91   31.15   33.47   34.10                                
 15 Carey, Max                SO Alma College-MI      2:07.08    2:07.23        
      27.87   32.18   33.63   33.55                                
 16 Malhoit, Cole H           JR Alma College-MI      2:09.28    2:09.19        
      28.10   32.32   34.03   34.74                                
Preliminaries
 17 Epplett, Kolton G         SO Olivet-MI            2:12.34                   
 18 Hart, Connor              FR Alma College-MI      2:15.87                   
 19 Plesner, Bryan M          SR Olivet-MI            2:20.02                   
 
Event 45  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 1:50.32        2009 Ryan Nelis, Hope                           
Pool Records: P 1:48.36   3/24/2017 Spencer Carl, MLA-MI                       
                1:45.59  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                1:50.85  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kozycki, Nate A           SR Albion-MI            2:00.33    1:54.80 q      
      25.29   29.32   30.10   30.09                                
  2 Olberding, Nathan         SR Calvin-MI            1:55.78    1:55.48 q      
      25.90   28.82   30.12   30.64                                
  3 Goins, Brian              JR Calvin-MI            1:56.54    1:55.56 q      
      25.47   29.32   29.80   30.97                                
  4 Gelderloos, Ryan          SO Calvin-MI            1:57.39    1:56.23 q      
      25.48   29.66   29.93   31.16                                
  5 Fogel, Drew J             FR Albion-MI            1:56.40    1:56.82 q      
      26.39   30.56   29.16   30.71                                
  6 Mitchell, Noah C          FR Albion-MI            2:02.10    1:56.90 q      
      26.20   29.87   29.93   30.90                                
  7 Clyde, Dan F              JR Hope-MI              1:58.67    1:56.94 q      
      25.00   29.36   30.75   31.83                                
  8 Orwin, Michael C          JR Kalamazoo-MI         1:59.03    1:58.69 q      
      25.34   29.66   31.32   32.37                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Nerhood, Nick R           FR Kalamazoo-MI         2:01.20    1:59.36 q      
      26.12   30.10   31.11   32.03                                
 10 Holcombe, Lucas           SO Calvin-MI            2:00.44    1:59.91 q      
      26.77   30.39   30.88   31.87                                
 11 Anderson, Matt A          SR Albion-MI            2:05.22    2:00.58 q      
      26.23   30.39   31.71   32.25                                
 12 Engle, Jeffrey A          SR Hope-MI              2:07.35    2:04.08 q      
      26.94   30.73   31.69   34.72                                
 13 Meharg, Zach A            JR Olivet-MI            2:11.06    2:06.88 q      
      27.60   32.05   33.67   33.56                                
 14 Carey, Max                SO Alma College-MI      2:10.00    2:07.08 q      
      26.98   31.82   33.33   34.95                                
 15 Lee, Alex                 SR Kalamazoo-MI         2:13.80    2:07.73 q      
      26.48   30.71   33.49   37.05                                
 16 Malhoit, Cole H           JR Alma College-MI      2:12.87    2:09.28 q      
      28.45   32.31   33.90   34.62                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Epplett, Kolton G         SO Olivet-MI            2:26.32    2:12.34        
      28.10   32.80   36.16   35.28                                
 18 Hart, Connor              FR Alma College-MI      2:27.61    2:15.87        
      30.16   33.25   35.50   36.96                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Plesner, Bryan M          SR Olivet-MI            2:06.16    2:20.02        
      29.34   34.00   37.88   38.80                                
 -- Henninges, Ethan R        SO Albion-MI            2:19.93         X         
 -- Cao, Dat                  FR Calvin-MI            2:33.24         X         
 -- Timmer, Dominic           SO Calvin-MI            2:12.75   X2:07.00        
      27.88   31.56   33.12   34.44                                
 -- Herman, Luke              JR Calvin-MI            2:06.63   X2:07.19        
      26.59   31.18   33.71   35.71                                
 
Event 46  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 507.19        2009 Erica Deur, Calvin                          
Pool Records: P 290.05   9/17/2017 Gracyn Segard, GHS                          
                395.00  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
                395.00  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Smith, Joselyn            SO Calvin-MI             179.05     439.95PBCUT   
  2 Jump, Maddie              SO Kalamazoo-MI          169.70     433.65 BCUT   
  3 Plohetski, Sara           SR Hope-MI               169.70     426.35 BCUT   
  4 Bailey, Nicki             SO Kalamazoo-MI          180.80     422.20 BCUT   
  5 Magnussen, Hannabeth      SO Calvin-MI             160.25     420.80 BCUT   
  6 Petrie, Eve               FR Kalamazoo-MI          150.20     382.25        
  7 Slater, Abigail           JR Olivet-MI             149.35     307.50        
  8 Tolsma, Areal                Hope-MI               123.95     303.70        
  9 Lynch, Paige              FR Calvin-MI                        264.50        
 
Event 46  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 507.19        2009 Erica Deur, Calvin                          
Pool Records: P 290.05   9/17/2017 Gracyn Segard, GHS                          
                395.00  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
                395.00  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Bailey, Nicki             SO Kalamazoo-MI          443.80     180.80 q      
  2 Smith, Joselyn            SO Calvin-MI             404.75     179.05 q      
  3 Jump, Maddie              SO Kalamazoo-MI          403.15     169.70 q      
  3 Plohetski, Sara           SR Hope-MI               388.70     169.70 q      
  5 Magnussen, Hannabeth      SO Calvin-MI             379.75     160.25 q      
  6 Petrie, Eve               FR Kalamazoo-MI          369.85     150.20 q      
  7 Slater, Abigail           JR Olivet-MI             324.70     149.35 q      
  8 Tolsma, Areal                Hope-MI               293.05     123.95 q      
Preliminaries
  9 Lynch, Paige              FR Calvin-MI             264.50            q      
 
Event 46  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 507.19        2009 Erica Deur, Calvin                          
Pool Records: P 290.05   9/17/2017 Gracyn Segard, GHS                          
                395.00  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
                395.00  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bailey, Nicki             SO Kalamazoo-MI              NP     443.80PqBCUT  
  2 Smith, Joselyn            SO Calvin-MI             443.24     404.75 qBCUT  
  3 Jump, Maddie              SO Kalamazoo-MI              NP     403.15 qBCUT  
  4 Plohetski, Sara           SR Hope-MI               377.60     388.70 q      
  5 Magnussen, Hannabeth      SO Calvin-MI             431.71     379.75 q      
  6 Petrie, Eve               FR Kalamazoo-MI          307.20     369.85 q      
  7 Slater, Abigail           JR Olivet-MI             272.80     324.70 q      
  8 Tolsma, Areal                Hope-MI                   NP     293.05 q      
  9 Lynch, Paige              FR Calvin-MI             275.62     264.50        
 
Event 47  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 3:27.79        2018 Calvin, Calvin                             
                         L. Engle, R. Mattson, A. Serino, A. Van Harn      
Pool Records: P 3:24.46    1/1/2011 Holland High School, HHS                   
                         H Morren, K Northuis, T Garcia, C Bartholomew     
                3:29.60  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hope College-MI  'A'                              4:02.87    3:30.14        
     1) Eppinga, Alli D JR              2) Schaefer, Emma M SO            
     3) Asselin, Sydney M SR            4) Peel, Meg S SO                 
       24.99    52.16    25.27    53.16    25.00    53.18    23.97    51.64
  2 Albion College-MI  'A'                            3:58.24    3:30.20        
     1) Erickson, Hannah L SO           2) Dasky, Dasky D FR              
     3) Moore, Anna R SR                4) Eding, Rileigh E JR            
       25.59    52.73    25.33    52.57    25.31    53.55    24.44    51.35
  3 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                         3:50.58    3:38.94        
     1) Radermacher, Erin M JR          2) McGinnis, Courtney SO          
     3) Washington, Lesli L SR          4) Trimble, Mary K FR             
       25.80    53.38    26.98    56.31    25.82    54.62    25.83    54.63
  4 Olivet College-MI  'A'                            4:11.42    3:45.67        
     1) Graham, Delaney J SR            2) Butler, Sabrina L SR           
     3) Tomalka, Amelia R SO            4) Eichaker, Kayla C FR           
       27.21    56.76    26.77    56.36    27.51    58.11    25.24    54.44
  5 Alma College-MI  'A'                              4:05.55    3:48.07        
     1) Lehman, Kate M SR               2) Ostrowski, Jennifer FR         
     3) Thompson, Paige FR              4) Gaines, Sarah FR               
       27.23    57.87    26.88    57.05    26.92    57.35    26.47    55.80
Preliminaries
 -- Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                         4:04.30         X         
     1) Hancock, Grace M FR             2) Offerman, Alina V FR           
     3) Avery, Brooklyn SO              4) Stewart, Abby M FR             
 -- Hope College-MI  'B'                              3:56.27         X         
     1) East, Aubrey C FR               2) Potyraj, Alyssa M FR           
     3) Ralston, Mackenzie M SO         4) Hudson, Sara M SR              
 -- Calvin College Knights-MI  'B'                    3:42.95         X         
     1) Hollis, Kiersten FR             2) Bromley, Kiara SO              
     3) Hulst, Katie SO                 4) Sugijanto, Daniella SR         
 -- Calvin College Knights-MI  'A'                        DQ                    
     1) Gunderson, Emily JR             2) Oezer, Alyssa SR               
     3) Weber, Anna FR                  4) Serino, Anna SR                
 
Event 47  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 3:27.79        2018 Calvin, Calvin                             
                         L. Engle, R. Mattson, A. Serino, A. Van Harn      
Pool Records: P 3:24.46    1/1/2011 Holland High School, HHS                   
                         H Morren, K Northuis, T Garcia, C Bartholomew     
                3:29.60  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                         3:40.64    3:50.58 q      
     1) Trimble, Mary K FR              2) DeYoung, Eva M FR              
     3) Anderson, Olivia G FR           4) Rauhoff, Steph M SO            
       26.99    56.02    28.02    59.63    27.96    58.93    26.87    56.00
  2 Albion College-MI  'A'                            3:37.26    3:58.24 q      
     1) Swingewood, Samantha L FR       2) Swingewood, Courtney J FR      
     3) Henning, Kathryn E SO           4) Quitos, Amanda K SO            
       27.18    55.90    28.13    58.44    29.99  1:02.13    28.53  1:01.77
  3 Hope College-MI  'A'                              3:39.23    4:02.87 q      
     1) Brinks, Abigail J SR            2) LaDuke, Abigail C FR           
     3) Kuhn, Paige N FR                4) Nolte, Paula M JR              
       29.54  1:01.40    29.28  1:01.48    30.04  1:02.30    27.17    57.69
  4 Alma College-MI  'A'                              3:53.61    4:05.55 q      
     1) Lehman, Kate M SR               2) Ostrowski, Jennifer FR         
     3) Gaines, Sarah FR                4) Thompson, Paige FR             
       27.43    57.63    30.01  1:02.80    30.29  1:03.33    29.38  1:01.79
  5 Olivet College-MI  'A'                            3:54.85    4:11.42 q      
     1) Butler, Samantha J SR           2) Smith, Ally SO                 
     3) Kunz, Kea SO                    4) Tomalka, Amelia R SO           
       29.67  1:03.13    31.29  1:05.00    30.43  1:04.28    27.98    59.01
 -- Calvin College Knights-MI  'B'                         NT   X3:42.95        
     1) Hollis, Kiersten FR             2) Bromley, Kiara SO              
     3) Hulst, Katie SO                 4) Sugijanto, Daniella SR         
       26.18    54.79    27.00    55.81    26.36    55.90    26.86    56.45
 -- Hope College-MI  'B'                                   NT   X3:56.27        
     1) East, Aubrey C FR               2) Potyraj, Alyssa M FR           
     3) Ralston, Mackenzie M SO         4) Hudson, Sara M SR              
       28.71    59.58    27.87    59.54    27.98    58.59    28.02    58.56
 -- Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                              NT   X4:04.30        
     1) Hancock, Grace M FR             2) Offerman, Alina V FR           
     3) Avery, Brooklyn SO              4) Stewart, Abby M FR             
       29.29  1:02.94    15.72    59.60    29.04  1:01.92    28.47    59.84
 -- Calvin College Knights-MI  'A'                    3:32.21         DQ        
     1) Gunderson, Emily JR             2) Oezer, Alyssa SR               
     3) Weber, Anna FR                  4) Serino, Anna SR                
       25.19    54.83    25.17    55.64    27.04    57.31    30.87  1:04.90
 
Event 48  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 2:59.26        2009 Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo                       
                         B. Bazzell, P. Ellis, R. Dekker, C. Fleming       
Pool Records: P 3:01.30   2/15/2017 Albion, ALBC-MI                            
                         S Tostado, L Ciemniecki, P Belmore, D Bosko       
                3:03.29  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    School                                            Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Calvin College Knights-MI  'A'                    3:28.58    3:00.74PBCUT   
     1) Iturbe, Julian SO               2) Britton, Jared SR              
     3) Fish, Skyler SR                 4) Holstege, Ben SR               
       21.79    45.07    21.19    45.93    21.46    45.31    20.94    44.43
  2 Albion College-MI  'A'                            3:40.26    3:02.63 BCUT   
     1) Wonner, Evan R SO               2) Huttenlocher, Jake T SO        
     3) Kozycki, Nate A SR              4) Ciemniecki, Len L JR           
       21.94    45.43    21.82    45.73    21.61    46.23    20.98    45.24
  3 Hope College-MI  'A'                              3:45.94    3:07.91        
     1) Clyde, Dan F JR                 2) Weigle, Nick T FR              
     3) Rick, Keon A JR                 4) Keith, Daniel K SO             
       22.59    47.01    21.99    47.84    22.23    47.62    21.34    45.44
  4 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                         3:21.01    3:12.93        
     1) Shaker, Sharif M SR             2) Durden, Luke D FR              
     3) Roberts, Scott J SR             4) Stille, Grant JR               
       22.64    46.78    22.97    48.61    23.49    49.48    22.66    48.06
  5 Olivet College-MI  'A'                            3:46.42    3:19.07        
     1) Knott, Zach T FR                2) Erickson, Cade L FR            
     3) Meharg, Zach A JR               4) Wood, Eric JR                  
       24.54    51.60    24.20    50.73    23.48    50.18    21.91    46.56
  6 Alma College-MI  'A'                              3:57.48    3:20.31        
     1) Ferrara, Eric M SR              2) Brown, Will FR                 
     3) Malhoit, Cole H JR              4) Olson, Leevi FR                
       23.74    48.90    23.89    50.43    24.36    51.28    23.00    49.70
Preliminaries
 -- Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                         3:28.26         X         
     1) Coe, Adam SO                    2) Nerhood, Nick R FR             
     3) Guzman, Hector G SO             4) Ambs, Max M SO                 
 -- Calvin College Knights-MI  'B'                    3:18.72         X         
     1) Deysher, Jacob JR               2) Creeks, Matt FR                
     3) Bruinsma, Joel FR               4) Cao, Dat FR                    
 -- Hope College-MI  'B'                              3:36.45         X         
     1) Faber, Liam J FR                2) Pearson, Jacob R FR            
     3) Williams, Grant F FR            4) Engle, Jeffrey A SR            
 -- Albion College-MI  'B'                            3:21.85         X         
     1) Jacox, Matthew FR               2) Hopkins, Anthony M FR          
     3) Trombley, Troy SR               4) Underwood, Ryan S JR           
 
Event 48  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
MIAA Records: M 2:59.26        2009 Kalamazoo, Kalamazoo                       
                         B. Bazzell, P. Ellis, R. Dekker, C. Fleming       
Pool Records: P 3:01.30   2/15/2017 Albion, ALBC-MI                            
                         S Tostado, L Ciemniecki, P Belmore, D Bosko       
                3:03.29  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kalamazoo College-MI  'A'                         3:11.44    3:21.01 q      
     1) Dougherty, Tony A SO            2) Sood-Mankar, Armaan FR         
     3) Sakalys-Moore, Ty A FR          4) Lee, Alex SR                   
  2 Calvin College Knights-MI  'A'                    3:03.33    3:28.58 q      
     1) Miner, Bryce FR                 2) Holstege, Ben SR               
     3) Holstege, Sam JR                4) Kirk, Gabriel JR               
  3 Albion College-MI  'A'                            3:08.99    3:40.26 q      
     1) Halboth, Erik T FR              2) Fogel, Drew J FR               
     3) Jackman, Hunter J SR            4) Robertson, Connor J FR         
  4 Hope College-MI  'A'                              3:10.16    3:45.94 q      
     1) Bird, James E FR                2) Boyce, Timothy D SO            
     3) Mandeville, James R FR          4) Costello, Seth W JR            
  5 Olivet College-MI  'A'                            3:23.40    3:46.42 q      
     1) Gault, Patrick J SO             2) Plesner, Bryan M SR            
     3) Burks, Brandon FR               4) Decker, Thomas JR              
  6 Alma College-MI  'A'                              3:24.38    3:57.48 q      
     1) Ferrara, Eric M SR              2) Olson, Leevi FR                
     3) Malhoit, Cole H JR              4) Brown, Will FR                 
 -- Calvin College Knights-MI  'B'                         NT   X3:18.72        
     1) Deysher, Jacob JR               2) Creeks, Matt FR                
     3) Bruinsma, Joel FR               4) Cao, Dat FR                    
       23.40    49.40    22.81    48.32    23.15    48.25    25.05    52.75
 -- Albion College-MI  'B'                                 NT   X3:21.85        
     1) Jacox, Matthew FR               2) Hopkins, Anthony M FR          
     3) Trombley, Troy SR               4) Underwood, Ryan S JR           
       24.29    50.74    25.95    53.10    23.77    49.47    22.93    48.54
 -- Kalamazoo College-MI  'B'                              NT   X3:28.26        
     1) Coe, Adam SO                    2) Nerhood, Nick R FR             
     3) Guzman, Hector G SO             4) Ambs, Max M SO                 
       23.40    49.87    24.46    51.66    25.13    52.98    25.13    53.75
 -- Hope College-MI  'B'                                   NT   X3:36.45        
     1) Faber, Liam J FR                2) Pearson, Jacob R FR            
     3) Williams, Grant F FR            4) Engle, Jeffrey A SR            
       26.68    54.95    25.68    55.34    23.51    51.05    26.17    55.11
 
Event 217  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 22.19  11/18/2017 Ileah Doctor, EGR                            
                22.73  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                23.75  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
  1 Asselin, Sydney M         SR Hope-MI                24.63      24.51        
  2 Radermacher, Erin M       JR Kalamazoo-MI           24.63      24.72        
 
Event 318  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
Pool Records: P 20.37    1/1/2005 A Cox, CMS                                   
                19.66  ACUT NCAA DIII A Cut
                20.66  BCUT NCAA DIII B Cut
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lensing, Jacob            SR Calvin-MI              21.30      21.43        
  2 Fish, Skyler              SR Calvin-MI              21.30      21.53        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 627                   
 
  1. Hope College                        810   2. Calvin College Knights              793
  3. Albion College                      681   4. Kalamazoo College                   496
  5. Alma College                        236   6. Olivet College                      176
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 627                    
 
  1. Albion College                      912   2. Calvin College Knights              886
  3. Kalamazoo College                   488   4. Hope College                        467
  5. Olivet College                      281   6. Alma College                        124