2019-20 Hope College Women's Swimming & Diving Roster

Events Hometown/High School
Avery Covert full bio Avery Covert Class: Freshman Events: Breaststroke Hometown/High School: South Lyon, Michigan / South Lyon
Aubrey East full bio Aubrey East Class: Sophomore Events: Breaststroke/Individual Medley Hometown/High School: Farmington Hills, Michigan / North Farmington
Erin Emmert full bio Erin Emmert Class: Senior Events: Butterfly/Individual Medley Hometown/High School: Grand Blanc, Michigan / Powers Catholic
Emma Engle full bio Emma Engle Class: Sophomore Events: Distance Freestyle Hometown/High School: Kalamazoo, Michigan / Home School
Allie Graver full bio Allie Graver Class: Freshman Events: Diving Hometown/High School: Grosse Ile, Michigan / Grosse Ile
Riley Jones full bio Riley Jones Class: Freshman Events: Backstroke Hometown/High School: Saline, Michigan / Saline
Alyssa Kerkman full bio Alyssa Kerkman Class: Freshman Events: Butterfly/Individual Medley Hometown/High School: South Bend, Indiana / Saint Joseph
Jenna Kloosterman full bio Jenna Kloosterman Class: Freshman Events: Butterfly/Freestyle Hometown/High School: Hamilton, Michigan / Hamilton
Paige Kuhn full bio Paige Kuhn Class: Sophomore Events: Distance Freestyle Hometown/High School: Dorr, Michigan / Hamilton
Emily Kurt full bio Emily Kurt Class: Freshman Events: Sprint Freestyle Hometown/High School: South Lyon, Michigan / South Lyon
Abigail LaDuke full bio Abigail LaDuke Class: Sophomore Events: Distance Freestyle Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / West Ottawa
Tarah Lang full bio Tarah Lang Class: Freshman Events: Freestyle Hometown/High School: Marshall, Michigan / Marshall
Macey Mayer full bio Macey Mayer Class: Freshman Events: Butterfly/Individual Medley Hometown/High School: San Antonio, Texas / Johnson
Paula Nolte full bio Paula Nolte Class: Senior Events: Breaststroke Hometown/High School: Elmhurst, Illinois / York Community
Alexa Paiz Osorio full bio Alexa Paiz Osorio Class: Sophomore Events: Backstroke Hometown/High School: Kalamazoo, Michigan / Kalamazoo Central
Alyssa Potyraj full bio Alyssa Potyraj Class: Sophomore Events: Breaststroke/Individual Medley Hometown/High School: Grandville, Michigan / Grandville
Mackenzie Ralston full bio Mackenzie Ralston Class: Junior Events: Butterfly/Individual Medley Hometown/High School: Norton Shores, Michigan / Mona Shores
Sydney Randall full bio Sydney Randall Class: Freshman Events: Sprint Freestyle Hometown/High School: Byron Center, Michigan / Byron Center
Hope Reynolds full bio Hope Reynolds Class: Junior Events: Backstroke/Individual Medley Hometown/High School: Exon, Pennsylvania / Villa Maria Academy
Olivia Robertson full bio Olivia Robertson Class: Freshman Events: Diving Hometown/High School: Sturgis, Michigan / Sturgis
Natalie Rowe full bio Natalie Rowe Class: Freshman Events: Diving Hometown/High School: Otsego, Michigan / Otsego
Emma Schaefer full bio Emma Schaefer Class: Junior Events: Breaststroke/Individual Medley Hometown/High School: DeWitt, Michigan / Saint Johns
Ari Schafer full bio Ari Schafer Class: Freshman Events: Freestyle Hometown/High School: Barrington, Illinois / Barrington Community
Erica Slenk full bio Erica Slenk Class: Senior Events: Breaststroke Hometown/High School: Zeeland, Michigan / Holland Christian
Alison Sobkowski full bio Alison Sobkowski Class: Senior Events: Distance Freestyle Hometown/High School: Portage, Indiana / Portage
Jael Stilwell full bio Jael Stilwell Class: Sophomore Events: Backstroke/Butterfly Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Holland
Areal Tolsma full bio Areal Tolsma Class: Senior Events: Diving Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Holland Christian
Anika Wehrmeyer full bio Anika Wehrmeyer Class: Freshman Events: Backstroke Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Holland
Caleigh White full bio Caleigh White Class: Senior Events: Diving Hometown/High School: Royal Oak, Michigan / Royal Oak