Hope College Women's Tennis
Individual match-by-match

Amanda Bandrowski
Bailey Chorney
Claire Hallock
Sydney Jackson
Saydee Johns
Leah Newhof
Liz Pniewski
Delanie Riebschleger
Sophia Stamatopoulos
Taylor Truman
 


 Amanda Bandrowski
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/13-14/19 vs Kalamazoo College
t-A
Maddy Winarski Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Cornerstone University
Alayna Bowman Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Aquinas College
Darci TerHaar Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
9/19-21/19 vs Kenyon College
t-64
Megan Collins Won 6-4, 6-2
-/-
9/19-21/19 vs DePauw University
t-32
Emma Love Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
9/19-21/19 vs WashU
t-16
Zoe Park Won 6-0, 6-2
-/-
9/19-21/19 vs University of Chicago
t-QF
Semenov, Nicole Lost 5-7, 3-6
-/-
1/31/2020 DAVENPORT
1
Willemien Coetzee Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
2/8/2020 at #7 Carnegie Mellon University
1
Danna Taylor Lost 2-6, 1-6
-/-
2/15/2020 #29 CASE WESTERN RESERVE
2
Savannah Bright Won 7-5, 6-4
-/-
2/15/2020 #8 UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
1
Lauren Park Won 6-4, 6-0
-/-
% 3/7/2020 at #25 Denison
1
Alex Cash Won 6-1, 4-6, 6-3
42/10
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/13-14/19 vs Grace Christian University
Emily Mast/Dayana Ortega Won 8-4/Claire Hallock
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Alyssa Leffler/Michelle Spicer Won 6-1/Claire Hallock
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Grace Christian University
Jayna Armstrong/Carrie Copeland Won 6-4/Claire Hallock
-/-
9/19-21/19 vs Augustana
t-32
Magee, Michaela/Schoeck, Lily Won 8-0/Claire Hallock
-/-
9/19-21/19 vs WashU
t-16
Divya Sharma/Sanjna Tripathy Won 8-3/Claire Hallock
-/-
9/19-21/19 vs North Central
t-QF
Hougland, Hannah/Kanthaphixay, Alaina Won 8-3/Claire Hallock
-/-
9/19-21/19 vs University of Chicago
t-SF
Ng, Claudia/Wang, Perene Lost 3-8/Claire Hallock
-/-
1/31/2020 DAVENPORT
1
Willemien Coetzee / Danica Malan Won 6-2 / Claire Hallock
-/-
2/8/2020 at #7 Carnegie Mellon University
1
Courtney Ollis / Danna Taylor Lost 7-8 (4-7) / Claire Hallock
-/-
2/15/2020 #29 CASE WESTERN RESERVE
1
Madeleine Paolucci / Nicole Cardwell Won 8-3 / Claire Hallock
-/-
2/15/2020 #8 UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
1
Perene Wang / Claudia Ng Lost 6-8 / Claire Hallock
-/-
% 3/7/2020 at #25 Denison
1
Alex Cash / Hannah Cianciola Lost 7-8 (7-10) / Claire Hallock
-/-

 


 Bailey Chorney
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/13-14/19 vs Grace Christian University
Shelby Bankson Won 8-0
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Calvin University
Carrie Scofield Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Lesley Kutnink Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
1/31/2020 DAVENPORT
5
Sophie Gossett Won 6-2, 3-6, 10-7
-/-
2/8/2020 at #7 Carnegie Mellon University
5
Madeline Fidel Lost 3-6, 1-6
-/-
2/15/2020 #29 CASE WESTERN RESERVE
5
Nicole Cardwell Lost 1-6, 0-6
-/-
2/15/2020 #8 UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
5
Perene Wang Lost 0-6, 1-6
-/-
% 3/7/2020 at #25 Denison
5
Monique Brual Lost 2-6, 3-6
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/13-14/19 vs Calvin University
t-B
Emily Schellenboom/Brittany Statema Won 8-2/Delanie Riebschleger
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Aquinas College
Bailey Chouinard/Darci TerHaar Won 8-6/Delanie Riebschleger
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Calvin University
Sara Kroeze/Carrie Scofield Won 6-1/Delanie Riebschleger
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Albion College
Breh Ruger/Namara Swillum Won 6-0/Delanie Riebschleger
-/-
1/31/2020 DAVENPORT
3
Emma Philippus / Sophie Gossett Won 6-1 / Delanie Riebschleger
-/-
2/8/2020 at #7 Carnegie Mellon University
3
Melissa Strome / Janabelle Wu Lost 2-8 / Delanie Riebschleger
-/-
2/15/2020 #29 CASE WESTERN RESERVE
3
Nidhi Jha / Nina Hoog Lost 1-8 / Delanie Riebschleger
-/-
2/15/2020 #8 UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
3
Lauren Park / Brigitte Wu Lost 1-8 / Delanie Riebschleger
-/-
% 3/7/2020 at #25 Denison
3
Madeline Hart / Devin Gramley Lost 3-8 / Delanie Riebschleger
-/-

 


 Claire Hallock
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/13-14/19 vs Saint Mary's College
Alyssa Gulli Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Calvin University
Marie Poortenga Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Saint Mary's College
Concetta Ogden Won 6-0, 6-0
-/-
9/19-21/19 vs Baldwin Wallace
t-64
Ashtyn Morris Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
9/19-21/19 vs DePauw University
t-32
Amanda Showalter Won 6-2, 6-1
-/-
9/19-21/19 vs University of Chicago
t-16
Park, Lauren Lost 6-2, 4-6, 2-6
-/-
1/31/2020 DAVENPORT
2
Danica Malan Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
2/8/2020 at #7 Carnegie Mellon University
2
Vinaya Rao Won 6-0, 4-6, 1-0 (10-8)
-/-
2/15/2020 #29 CASE WESTERN RESERVE
1
Madeleine Paolucci Lost 4-6, 6-3, 4-6
-/-
2/15/2020 #8 UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
2
Catherine Xu Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
% 3/7/2020 at #25 Denison
2
Sarah Robertson Won 3-6, 7-5, 6-2
-/15
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/13-14/19 vs Grace Christian University
Emily Mast/Dayana Ortega Won 8-4/Amanda Bandrowski
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Alyssa Leffler/Michelle Spicer Won 6-1/Amanda Bandrowski
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Grace Christian University
Jayna Armstrong/Carrie Copeland Won 6-4/Amanda Bandrowski
-/-
9/19-21/19 vs Augustana
t-32
Magee, Michaela/Schoeck, Lily Won 8-0/Amanda Bandrowski
-/-
9/19-21/19 vs WashU
t-16
Divya Sharma/Sanjna Tripathy Won 8-3/Amanda Bandrowski
-/-
9/19-21/19 vs North Central
t-QF
Hougland, Hannah/Kanthaphixay, Alaina Won 8-3/Amanda Bandrowski
-/-
9/19-21/19 vs University of Chicago
t-SF
Ng, Claudia/Wang, Perene Lost 3-8/Amanda Bandrowski
-/-
1/31/2020 DAVENPORT
1
Willemien Coetzee / Danica Malan Won 6-2 / Amanda Bandrowski
-/-
2/8/2020 at #7 Carnegie Mellon University
1
Courtney Ollis / Danna Taylor Lost 7-8 (4-7) / Amanda Bandrowski
-/-
2/15/2020 #29 CASE WESTERN RESERVE
1
Madeleine Paolucci / Nicole Cardwell Won 8-3 / Amanda Bandrowski
-/-
2/15/2020 #8 UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
1
Perene Wang / Claudia Ng Lost 6-8 / Amanda Bandrowski
-/-
% 3/7/2020 at #25 Denison
1
Alex Cash / Hannah Cianciola Lost 7-8 (7-10) / Amanda Bandrowski
-/-

 


 Sydney Jackson
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/13-14/19 vs Aquinas College
Joska Volder Won 6-3, 6-4, 10-4
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Grace Christian University
Jayna Armstrong Won 6-4, 7-6 (2-0)
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Michelle Spicer Won 6-1, 6-4
-/-
9/19-21/19 vs Allegheny
t-64
Gaby DeLeon Won 6-3, 6-2
-/-
9/19-21/19 vs Kalamazoo College
t-32
Laura Hanselman Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
9/19-21/19 vs WashU
t-16
Leslie Ligier Won 7-5, 6-2
-/-
9/19-21/19 vs University of Chicago
t-QF
Xu, Catherine Lost 4-6, 2-6
-/-
1/31/2020 DAVENPORT
4
Vladislava Shumilova Lost 6-7, 4-6
-/-
2/8/2020 at #7 Carnegie Mellon University
4
Lindy Cornwall Lost 5-7, 6-0, 0-1 (6-10)
-/-
2/15/2020 #29 CASE WESTERN RESERVE
4
Mira Amin Lost 7-5, 0-6, 6-7 (0-1)
-/-
2/15/2020 #8 UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
4
Claudia Ng Lost 0-6, 2-6
-/-
% 3/7/2020 at #25 Denison
4
Hannah Cianciola Lost 2-6, 1-6
13/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/13-14/19 vs Kalamazoo College
t-A
Laura Hanselman/Caroline Norton Won 8-7 (7-0)/Leah Newhof
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Saint Mary's College
Megan Davy/Alyssa Gulli Won 6-4/Leah Newhof
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Cornerstone University
Alayna Bowman/Marissa Menichini Won 6-1/Leah Newhof
-/-
9/19-21/19 vs Augustana
t-32
Oda, Lauren/Timm, Annie Won 8-4/Leah Newhof
-/-
9/19-21/19 vs Case Western Reserve
t-16
Nicole Cardwell/Trisha Sundaram Lost 7-8/Leah Newhof
-/-
1/31/2020 DAVENPORT
2
Adeline Nelson / Vladislava Shumilova Won 6-1 / Leah Newhof
-/-
2/8/2020 at #7 Carnegie Mellon University
2
Lindy Cornwall / Bin Zheng Lost 7-8 (3-7) / Leah Newhof
-/-
2/15/2020 #29 CASE WESTERN RESERVE
2
Sneha Karnam / Savannah Bright Won 8-4 / Leah Newhof
-/-
2/15/2020 #8 UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
2
Catherine Xu / Eugenia Lee Won 8-3 / Leah Newhof
-/-
% 3/7/2020 at #25 Denison
2
Sarah Robertson / Sydney Cianciola Won 8-5 / Leah Newhof
-/-

 


 Saydee Johns
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/13-14/19 vs Calvin University
t-B
Emily Schellenboom Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Saint Mary's College
Kathleen McLeod Won 6-7 (0-2), 6-1, 10-8
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Saint Mary's College
Annika Smith Won 7-5, 6-4
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/13-14/19 vs Calvin University
Emily Schellenboom/Brittany Statema Lost 2-6/Taylor Truman
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Angie Carini/Courtney Salisbury Won 6-1/Taylor Truman
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Calvin University
Sara Kroeze/Carrie Scofield Won 8-4/Taylor Truman
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Grace Christian University
Gretchen Adams/Emily Mast Won 8-4/Taylor Truman
-/-

 


 Leah Newhof
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/13-14/19 vs Kalamazoo College
Caroline Norton Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Grace Christian University
Carrie Copeland Won 6-2, 6-0
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Samantha Koppa Won 6-0, 6-1
-/-
9/19-21/19 vs Baldwin Wallace
t-64
Jayde Robinson Won 6-1, 6-3
-/-
9/19-21/19 vs Kalamazoo College
t-32
Caroline Norton Won 6-4, 6-4
-/-
9/19-21/19 vs WashU
t-16
Hannah Johnston Won 6-1, 6-2
-/-
9/19-21/19 vs Kenyon College
t-QF
Erika Oku Lost 2-6, 6-7 (3-7)
-/-
1/31/2020 DAVENPORT
3
Adeline Nelson Won 6-3, 7-5
-/-
2/8/2020 at #7 Carnegie Mellon University
3
Bin Zheng Lost 1-6, 5-7
-/-
2/15/2020 #29 CASE WESTERN RESERVE
3
Shreya Ramani Lost 5-7, 2-6
-/-
2/15/2020 #8 UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
3
Nicole Semenov Lost 5-7, 2-6
-/-
% 3/7/2020 at #25 Denison
3
Sydney Cianciola Lost 6-4, 4-6, 3-6
-/12
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/13-14/19 vs Kalamazoo College
t-A
Laura Hanselman/Caroline Norton Won 8-7 (7-0)/Sydney Jackson
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Saint Mary's College
Megan Davy/Alyssa Gulli Won 6-4/Sydney Jackson
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Cornerstone University
Alayna Bowman/Marissa Menichini Won 6-1/Sydney Jackson
-/-
9/19-21/19 vs Augustana
t-32
Oda, Lauren/Timm, Annie Won 8-4/Sydney Jackson
-/-
9/19-21/19 vs Case Western Reserve
t-16
Nicole Cardwell/Trisha Sundaram Lost 7-8/Sydney Jackson
-/-
1/31/2020 DAVENPORT
2
Adeline Nelson / Vladislava Shumilova Won 6-1 / Sydney Jackson
-/-
2/8/2020 at #7 Carnegie Mellon University
2
Lindy Cornwall / Bin Zheng Lost 7-8 (3-7) / Sydney Jackson
-/-
2/15/2020 #29 CASE WESTERN RESERVE
2
Sneha Karnam / Savannah Bright Won 8-4 / Sydney Jackson
-/-
2/15/2020 #8 UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
2
Catherine Xu / Eugenia Lee Won 8-3 / Sydney Jackson
-/-
% 3/7/2020 at #25 Denison
2
Sarah Robertson / Sydney Cianciola Won 8-5 / Sydney Jackson
-/-

 


 Liz Pniewski
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
1/31/2020 DAVENPORT
6
Lillian Mouw Won 6-2, 6-2
-/-
2/8/2020 at #7 Carnegie Mellon University
6
Victoria Chang Lost 0-6, 0-6
-/-
2/15/2020 #29 CASE WESTERN RESERVE
6
Nidhi Jha Lost 2-6, 6-7 (0-2)
-/-
2/15/2020 #8 UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
6
Eugenia Lee Lost 4-6, 1-6
-/-
% 3/7/2020 at #25 Denison
6
Izzy Hart Won 6-2, 2-6, 10-3
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg

 


 Delanie Riebschleger
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/13-14/19 vs Kalamazoo College
Meghan Killmaster Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Grace Christian University
Gretchen Adams Won 7-5, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/13-14/19 vs Calvin University
t-B
Emily Schellenboom/Brittany Statema Won 8-2/Bailey Chorney
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Aquinas College
Bailey Chouinard/Darci TerHaar Won 8-6/Bailey Chorney
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Calvin University
Sara Kroeze/Carrie Scofield Won 6-1/Bailey Chorney
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Albion College
Breh Ruger/Namara Swillum Won 6-0/Bailey Chorney
-/-
1/31/2020 DAVENPORT
3
Emma Philippus / Sophie Gossett Won 6-1 / Bailey Chorney
-/-
2/8/2020 at #7 Carnegie Mellon University
3
Melissa Strome / Janabelle Wu Lost 2-8 / Bailey Chorney
-/-
2/15/2020 #29 CASE WESTERN RESERVE
3
Nidhi Jha / Nina Hoog Lost 1-8 / Bailey Chorney
-/-
2/15/2020 #8 UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO
3
Lauren Park / Brigitte Wu Lost 1-8 / Bailey Chorney
-/-
% 3/7/2020 at #25 Denison
3
Madeline Hart / Devin Gramley Lost 3-8 / Bailey Chorney
-/-

 


 Sophia Stamatopoulos
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/13-14/19 vs Saint Mary's College
Kathleen McLeod Lost 1-6, 2-6
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Saint Mary's College
Kalyn Borger Won 6-0, 6-3
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Kalamazoo College
Lauren Marshall Won 6-1, 6-1
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg

 


 Taylor Truman
 
 
Ranking
  SINGLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Singles score
Nat/Reg
9/13-14/19 vs Kalamazoo College
Sophie Zhuang Won 2-6, 6-4, 11-9
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Aquinas College
Sara Forletta Won 6-1, 6-0
-/-
 
Ranking
  DOUBLES   Team/School Pos Opponent (Rank Nat/Reg) Doubles score/Partner
Nat/Reg
9/13-14/19 vs Calvin University
Emily Schellenboom/Brittany Statema Lost 2-6/Saydee Johns
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Wisconsin-Oshkosh
Angie Carini/Courtney Salisbury Won 6-1/Saydee Johns
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Calvin University
Sara Kroeze/Carrie Scofield Won 8-4/Saydee Johns
-/-
9/13-14/19 vs Grace Christian University
Gretchen Adams/Emily Mast Won 8-4/Saydee Johns
-/-

Schedule legend

Generated on 5/6/2020