Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2019 07:46 PM
                     Hope vs. Calvin Friendly - 3/29/2019                      
                                 Hope College                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellis, Jonathan              Calvin                 5:39.02  
  2 Johnson, Tyler               Calvin                 5:39.33  
  3 Koeman, Jamison              Calvin                x5:39.44  
  4 Smith, Addison               Calvin                x5:52.06  
  5 VanAppledorn, Ryan           Calvin                x6:25.27  
  6 Sanchez, Derek               Calvin                x6:26.68  
  7 Hoffman, Nicholas            Hope                   7:17.98  
  8 Thomas, Collin               Hope                   8:32.70  
 
Event 2  Women 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Diekema, Katherine           Calvin                 6:30.56  
  2 Kooiman, Breanna             Calvin                 7:07.47  
  3 Needs, Annie                 Calvin                x7:09.35  
  4 Ten Pas, Taylor              Calvin                x7:10.95  
  5 Cole, Jacinda                Hope                   7:57.16  
  6 Laube, Kelli                 Calvin                x8:00.94  
  7 Tyner, Emily                 Hope                   9:48.39  
 
Event 3  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hope  'A'                                             43.79  
     1) Howard, Adam                    2) Solberg, Terrell               
     3) Trumble, Nathaniel              4) Izenbart, Joshua               
  2 Hope  'C'                                            x44.65  
     1) Ip, Eddie                       2) McHugh, David                  
     3) Turner, Benjamin                4) Querro, Ryan                   
  3 Calvin  'A'                                           44.84  
     1) Barents, Lee                    2) Williams, Jacob                
     3) Vos, Matthew                    4) Van Wyhe, Nathan               
  4 Hope  'B'                                            x45.11  
     1) Stamatopolous, Christopher      2) Dow, Drew                      
     3) Bott, Timothy                   4) Houston, Kenyea                
 
Event 4  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hope  'C'                                             51.60  
     1) Huizen, Hannah                  2) VanderStoep, Allison           
     3) Kruithof, Nicole                4) Achieng, Mitchel               
  2 Hope  'D'                                            x52.57  
     1) Bastien, Brenna                 2) Tardani, Sophia                
     3) Haan, Ellie                     4) Hall, Sophie                   
  3 Hope  'A'                                            x53.92  
     1) Hansma, Sally                   2) Kenny, Hannah                  
     3) Miskelley, Chelsea              4) VanLaan, Breanna               
  4 Calvin  'A'                                           54.03  
     1) Cooley, Abbie                   2) Coors, Stephanie               
     3) VanderZwaag, Madeline           4) Cheeseboro, Ashley             
 -- Hope  'B'                                                DQ  
     1) Frazee, Anna                    2) Gercak, Kayla                  
     3) Meyer, Natalie                  4) Thompson, Lauryn               
 
Event 5  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Caleb              Calvin                 4:15.00  
  2 Cummisford, Noah             Calvin                 4:17.07  
  3 Klaassen, Jason              Calvin                x4:17.78  
  4 Kornoelje, Charles           Calvin                x4:18.16  
  5 Kelley, Jacob                Hope                   4:20.25  
  6 Terpstra, William            Calvin                x4:22.18  
 
Event 6  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heeringa, Sadie              Calvin                 4:43.46  
  2 Kenny, Hannah                Hope                   4:56.40  
  3 Schroer, Emma                Calvin                 4:59.60  
  4 Kuiper, Maria - Scooter      Calvin                x5:02.64  
  5 Best, Ellie                  Hope                   5:03.58  
  6 Miskelley, Chelsea           Hope                  x5:11.87  
  7 Truszkowski, Brooke          Hope                  x5:17.23  
  8 Thompson, Lauryn             Hope                  x5:24.51  
  9 Ball, Sarah                  Calvin                x5:30.22  
 10 Conely, Avery                Hope                  x5:51.57  
 11 Wabel, Emma                  Hope                  x6:07.30  
 12 Gray, Hannah                 Hope                  x6:10.20  
 
Event 7  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Izenbart, Joshua             Hope                     16.22   1.8 
  2 Lowe, Jared                  Hope                     17.88   1.8 
 
Event 8  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Miller, Renee                Calvin                   17.26   1.9 
  2 VanderStoep, Allison         Hope                     17.73   1.9 
  3 Buckley, Patience            Calvin                   18.16   1.9 
  4 Tyner, Emily                 Hope                     18.49   1.9 
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jeninga, James               Calvin                   50.77   2 
  2 Solberg, Terrell             Hope                     51.22   2 
  3 Peterson, Luke               Calvin                   51.96   2 
  4 Hergenreder, Ty              Hope                     52.90   1 
  5 Yepez, Jonathan              Hope                    x53.35   2 
  6 Van Dyk, Josh                Calvin                  x53.73   1 
  7 Ip, Eddie                    Hope                    x53.96   2 
  8 Peck, Garrett                Hope                    x55.61   1 
  9 VanKoevering, Luke           Calvin                  x56.99   2 
 10 Bleitz, Evan                 Hope                    x58.19   1 
 11 Detmer, Simon                Calvin                x1:05.12   2 
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kruithof, Nicole             Hope                   1:01.40  
  2 Hansma, Sally                Hope                   1:02.25  
  3 VanderZwaag, Madeline        Calvin                 1:04.30  
  4 Bostwick, Alicia             Hope                  x1:05.80  
  5 Meyer, Natalie               Hope                  x1:07.73  
  6 Gercak, Kayla                Hope                  x1:08.49  
  7 Pederson, Lindsey            Calvin                 1:11.70  
 
Event 11  Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Howard, Adam                 Hope                     11.24   0.7 
  2 Hardy, Emari                 Hope                     11.54   0.7 
  3 Houston, Kenyea              Hope                    x12.23   0.7 
  4 DeKryger, Benjamin           Calvin                   12.71   0.7 
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Huizen, Hannah               Hope                     13.34  +0.0 
  2 Cooley, Abbie                Calvin                   13.52  +0.0 
  3 Bastien, Brenna              Hope                     13.69  +0.0 
  4 Coors, Stephanie             Calvin                   13.97  +0.0 
  5 Gerig, Addyson               Hope                    x14.08  +0.0 
  6 Selwyn, Serena               Calvin                  x14.68  +0.0 
  7 Cheeseboro, Ashley           Calvin                  x14.85  +0.0 
 
Event 13  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Outen, Jonathon              Hope                   2:00.80  
  2 Vandebunte, Andrew           Hope                   2:04.15  
  3 Dow, Drew                    Hope                  x2:08.25  
  4 TenPas, Derek                Calvin                 2:11.06  
  5 Collins, Caden               Hope                  x2:15.14  
  6 Ellis, Brian                 Hope                  x2:20.63  
 -- Ljung, Owen                  Hope                       DNF  
 
Event 14  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greydanus, Hattie            Calvin                 2:24.56  
  2 Best, Ellie                  Hope                   2:28.85  
  3 Stevens, Elizabeth           Hope                   2:34.43  
  4 Roels, Alyssa                Calvin                 2:44.57  
  5 Gaffner, Hannah              Calvin                x2:55.58  
  6 Gray, Hannah                 Hope                  x3:03.44  
  7 Wabel, Emma                  Hope                  x3:06.00  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibbons, Tucker              Hope                     58.35  
  2 Stamatopolous, Christoph     Hope                   1:02.87  
  3 Gee, Harold                  Calvin                 1:04.52  
  4 Braak, Samuel                Calvin                 1:10.01  
 
Event 16  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 VanderStoep, Allison         Hope                   1:09.28  
  2 Scollard, Hayley             Hope                   1:10.29  
  3 Hall, Sophie                 Hope                  x1:11.72  
  4 Kenny, Hannah                Hope                  x1:13.18  
 
Event 17  Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Howard, Adam                 Hope                     22.80   0.6 
  2 Hardy, Emari                 Hope                     23.59   0.6 
  3 Dow, Drew                    Hope                    x24.07   0.6 
  4 Trumble, Nathaniel           Hope                    x24.30   0.6 
  5 McHugh, David                Hope                    x24.52   0.6 
  6 VanKoevering, Luke           Calvin                   24.73   0.6 
  7 Braak, Samuel                Calvin                   27.18   0.6 
  8 Detmer, Simon                Calvin                  x30.06   0.6 
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Achieng, Mitchel             Hope                     27.41   0.5 
  2 Miller, Renee                Calvin                   27.80   0.5 
  3 Kruithof, Nicole             Hope                     28.01   0.5 
  4 Haan, Ellie                  Hope                    x28.34   0.5 
  5 Wynsma, Anne-Sophia          Calvin                   31.45   0.5 
  6 Nielsen, Kylea               Calvin                  x32.27   0.5 
 
Event 19  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vreeke, Ryan                 Calvin                 9:05.05  
  2 Meindertsma, Micah           Calvin                 9:05.47  
  3 Pettinga, Jacob              Calvin                x9:15.16  
  4 McWain, Chris                Calvin                x9:19.27  
  5 Randall, Jonathon            Calvin                x9:27.17  
  6 Slayton, Brett               Hope                   9:31.64  
  7 Klaassen, Nathan             Calvin                x9:31.92  
  8 Bleitz, Evan                 Hope                   9:33.65  
  9 Engelhardt, Jonah            Hope                  x9:55.92  
 10 Gravitt, Luke                Hope                 x10:07.78  
 11 Carpenter, Cameron           Hope                 x10:21.35  
 12 McMorris, John               Hope                 x10:29.34  
 
Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cole, Jacinda                Hope                  10:48.07  
  2 Bogdajewicz, Carly           Calvin                10:49.38  
  3 Peregrine, Kelly             Hope                  11:04.36  
  4 Winiarski, Brynne            Calvin                11:08.12  
  5 Truszkowski, Brooke          Hope                 x11:10.45  
  6 VanLaan, Breanna             Hope                 x11:12.82  
  7 Bishop, Leah                 Calvin               x11:21.22  
  8 Gercak, Kayla                Hope                 x11:35.27  
  9 Bower, Anna                  Calvin               x11:51.18  
 10 Gaffner, Hannah              Calvin               x12:22.07  
 
Event 21  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Calvin  'A'                                         3:31.44  
     1) Jeninga, James                  2) Peterson, Luke                 
     3) Vos, Matthew                    4) Van Dyk, Josh                  
  2 Hope  'B'                                           3:37.81  
     1) Hergenreder, Ty                 2) Vandebunte, Andrew             
     3) Yepez, Jonathan                 4) Outen, Jonathon                
  3 Hope  'C'                                          x3:43.63  
     1) Stamatopolous, Christopher      2) Trumble, Nathaniel             
     3) Collins, Caden                  4) Turner, Benjamin               
  4 Calvin  'C'                                        x3:44.93  
     1) Meindertsma, Micah              2) Pettinga, Jacob                
     3) Randall, Jonathon               4) Van Dyke, Jim                  
  5 Calvin  'B'                                        x3:57.29  
     1) Cummisford, Noah                2) Ferguson, Caleb                
     3) Ismond, Morrison                4) Johnson, Tyler                 
 
Event 22  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hope  'A'                                           4:19.32  
     1) Kruithof, Nicole                2) VanderStoep, Allison           
     3) Pickelheimer, Hailey            4) Hall, Sophie                   
  2 Calvin  'A'                                         4:29.90  
     1) Ball, Sarah                     2) Bishop, Leah                   
     3) Bower, Anna                     4) Bogdajewicz, Carly             
  3 Hope  'B'                                          x4:37.11  
     1) Bastien, Brenna                 2) Achieng, Mitchel               
     3) Tyner, Emily                    4) Scollard, Hayley               
  4 Calvin  'B'                                        x4:44.87  
     1) Diekema, Katherine              2) Elgersma, Kamryn               
     3) Gaffner, Hannah                 4) Heeringa, Sadie                
  5 Calvin  'C'                                        x5:07.40  
     1) Greydanus, Hattie               2) Nielsen, Kylea                 
     3) Kuiper, Maria - Scooter         4) Needs, Annie                   
 
Event 23  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Izenbart, Joshua             Hope                     1.98m  
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        P  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Maurice, Brandon             Hope                     1.88m  
     1.83 1.88 1.93 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Larson, Ethan                Hope                    x1.83m  
     1.83 1.88 
        O  XXX 
  4 Lowe, Jared                  Hope                    x1.83m  
     1.83 1.88 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 24  Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 VanderZwaag, Madeline        Calvin                   1.57m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P    O    O    O  XXO 
  2 VanderStoep, Allison         Hope                     1.47m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Bredeweg, Hannah             Hope                     1.47m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Achieng, Mitchel             Hope                    x1.42m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Gerig, Addyson               Hope                    x1.42m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
        P   XO  XXX 
  6 VanderZwaag, Jamie E.        Hope                    x1.42m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Staal, Annika                Calvin                      NH  
     1.37 1.42 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 25  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 VanHouten, Brendan           Calvin                  14.47m  
      FOUL  14.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Reynolds, Bryce              Calvin                  13.79m  
      13.28m  13.79m  13.08m  12.76m  12.81m  12.91m
  3 Russo, Noah                  Hope                    13.58m  
      12.93m  12.56m  13.58m  12.91m  12.77m  13.41m
  4 Wolfe, Jayvin                Calvin                 x12.66m  
      FOUL  12.32m  FOUL  12.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Carter, Benjamin             Calvin                 x12.15m  
      11.55m  12.15m  FOUL  12.02m  11.42m  11.57m
  6 Gaca, Chase                  Hope                    11.42m  
      11.29m  10.11m  11.42m  10.83m  11.35m  11.38m
  7 VanHeest, Matthew            Hope                   x11.08m  
      10.17m  FOUL  10.87m  10.97m  11.08m  11.05m
  8 Huston, Andrew               Calvin                  x9.48m  
      9.39m  9.48m  9.36m  9.05m  8.64m  8.59m
  9 Fitzpatrick, Daniel          Calvin                  x8.39m  
      8.39m  7.61m  7.93m  8.25m  8.11m  8.34m
 10 VanderVliet, John            Hope                    x7.65m  
      7.34m  7.32m  7.65m           
 -- Bott, Timothy                Hope                   X10.23m  
      9.67m  10.23m  9.93m           
 
Event 26  Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breuker, Jenna               Hope                    12.98m  
      12.00m  12.03m  11.87m  12.41m  12.98m  12.39m
  2 Polito, Gina                 Hope                    11.28m  
      10.33m  11.03m  10.75m  11.28m  10.72m  10.93m
  3 Visser, Tanya                Calvin                  10.90m  
      10.70m  9.95m  10.41m  10.65m  FOUL  10.90m
  4 Koster, Gretchen             Hope                   x10.35m  
      10.07m  10.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.71m
  5 Vandenberg, Allison          Calvin                   8.54m  
      8.07m  8.45m  8.54m  8.06m  8.11m  8.53m
  6 Hibbler, Molly               Calvin                  x8.23m  
      FOUL  FOUL  8.23m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Gerig, Addyson               Hope                    x7.87m  
      6.94m  7.87m  6.46m  7.04m  7.02m  7.60m
 
Event 27  Men Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 VanHouten, Brendan           Calvin                  49.05m  
      43.36m  49.05m  47.21m  45.24m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Gaca, Chase                  Hope                    41.47m  
      40.64m  37.26m  FOUL  FOUL  41.47m  37.98m
  3 Reynolds, Bryce              Calvin                  40.34m  
      37.65m  37.29m  40.34m  39.78m  39.36m  37.45m
  4 Wolfe, Jayvin                Calvin                 x37.80m  
      36.90m  34.74m  34.49m  37.80m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Babb, Tucker                 Hope                    37.58m  
      35.03m  36.19m  37.58m  FOUL  34.66m  37.10m
  6 DeKryger, Benjamin           Calvin                 x35.58m  
      32.56m  35.58m  33.28m  FOUL  34.29m  33.40m
  7 Izenbart, Joshua             Hope                   x31.08m  
      30.78m  FOUL  30.28m  30.70m  31.08m  30.99m
  8 Huston, Andrew               Calvin                 x27.37m  
      22.81m  26.29m  27.37m  25.51m  27.01m  26.72m
 
Event 28  Women Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breuker, Jenna               Hope                    38.28m  
      FOUL  35.67m  38.28m  37.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Koster, Gretchen             Hope                    37.74m  
      35.24m  FOUL  36.71m  36.96m  35.89m  37.74m
  3 Visser, Tanya                Calvin                  34.86m  
      34.86m  33.67m  33.47m  32.48m  29.03m  33.21m
  4 Herweyer, Rachel             Calvin                  33.84m  
      32.12m  31.02m  33.55m  33.84m  32.10m  32.82m
  5 Ediger, Annaka               Calvin                 x31.65m  
      31.65m  31.33m  30.45m         
  6 Salome, Brianna              Calvin                 x28.67m  
      FOUL  28.67m  25.14m  FOUL  24.17m  22.69m
  7 Vandenberg, Allison          Calvin                 x19.91m  
      FOUL  16.98m  16.77m  17.24m  18.59m  19.91m
 
Event 29  Men Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barents, Lee                 Calvin                   6.65m   2.6 
     6.50m(-1.1) FOUL(0.2) 6.48m(+0.0) 6.65m(2.6) 6.44m(+0.0) 6.46m(+0.0)
  2 Larson, Ethan                Hope                     6.30m  +0.0 
     5.59m(0.7) 6.22m(1.4) 6.04m(+0.0) 6.30m(+0.0) 6.12m(0.5) FOUL(0.1)
  3 Gibbons, Tucker              Hope                     6.21m   0.1 
     6.15m(-0.8) 6.14m(-0.1) 6.21m(0.1) 6.17m(0.3) 5.98m(+0.0) 6.09m(-0.4)
  4 Haan, Jager                  Hope                    x5.94m   0.5 
     5.46m(-1.4) 5.63m(3.0) FOUL(0.7) 5.81m(0.6) 5.94m(0.5) FOUL(-0.1)
  5 Querro, Ryan                 Hope                    x5.82m   0.8 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.52m(2.4) 5.82m(0.8) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 McHugh, David                Hope                    x5.68m  -1.2 
     5.60m(-0.1) 5.63m(-0.5) 5.68m(-1.2) 5.56m(1.1) 5.54m(1.7) 5.30m(-0.3)
  7 Van Wyhe, Nathan             Calvin                   5.68m  +0.0 
     FOUL(2.6) 5.12m(+0.0) 5.63m(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) PASS      5.68m(+0.0)
  8 Veldman, Jason               Hope                    x5.47m   1.3 
     FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(1.4) 5.35m(0.1) 5.47m(1.3) 5.24m(0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
  9 Maurice, Brandon             Hope                    x5.45m  +0.0 
     5.17m(+0.0) 5.45m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Event 30  Women Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Achieng, Mitchel             Hope                     5.39m   0.9 
     FOUL(-0.9) 4.24m(2.0) 4.61m(1.8) 4.52m(+0.0) 5.39m(0.9) FOUL(0.9)
  2 Rozell, Allison              Calvin                   5.16m   0.1 
     4.92m(+0.0) 5.16m(0.1) 5.12m(+0.0) FOUL(0.2) 4.47m(+0.0) 4.90m(1.6)
  3 Haan, Ellie                  Hope                     4.77m   0.1 
     4.77m(0.1) 4.25m(0.3) 4.08m(0.3) 4.54m(2.0) 4.47m(0.1) FOUL(1.1)
  4 VanderZwaag, Jamie E.        Hope                    x4.31m  -1.1 
     4.31m(-1.1) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.5) 4.14m(1.7) FOUL(+0.0)
  5 Selwyn, Serena               Calvin                   4.23m   0.7 
     4.12m(-1.1) 4.05m(+0.0) 4.21m(+0.0) 2.43m(-0.3) 4.23m(0.7) 4.10m(+0.0)
  6 Buckley, Patience            Calvin                  x3.86m   1.0 
     3.63m(0.1) 3.86m(1.0) 3.65m(+0.0) 3.47m(-0.1) 3.61m(1.2) 3.47m(+0.0)
  7 Wieber, Madeline             Calvin                  x3.81m  +0.0 
     3.81m(+0.0) 3.73m(-0.9) 3.80m(0.8) 3.35m(-1.2) 3.69m(+0.0) FOUL(0.6)
 
Event 31  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Turner, Benjamin             Hope                     4.10m  
     2.70 2.85 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.50 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    P  XXX 
  2 Walt, Jonathan               Calvin                   4.10m  
     2.70 2.85 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Bait, Barry                  Hope                     3.80m  
     2.70 2.85 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Huston, Andrew               Calvin                   2.70m  
     2.70 2.85 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 32  Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dice, Madeline               Calvin                   2.70m  
     2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Johnson, Emma                Hope                     2.70m  
     2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Burns, Colleen               Hope                     2.55m  
     2.40 2.55 2.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Morrow, Stephany             Calvin                   2.55m  
     2.40 2.55 2.70 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 33  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Izenbart, Joshua             Hope                    49.44m  
      48.87m  47.05m  FOUL  47.94m  FOUL  49.44m
  2 Verhill, Klein               Calvin                  46.39m  
      46.39m  44.84m  46.13m  45.72m  FOUL  40.70m
  3 Haan, Jager                  Hope                    42.56m  
      37.40m  39.92m  38.84m  39.87m  40.47m  42.56m
  4 Stamatopolous, Christoph     Hope                   x41.59m  
      FOUL  34.99m  39.41m  36.81m  37.24m  41.59m
  5 Van Wyhe, Nathan             Calvin                  38.34m  
      FOUL  38.30m  35.23m  FOUL  34.79m  38.34m
  6 VanHeest, Matthew            Hope                   x37.66m  
      37.66m  33.70m  35.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Bengelink, Jakob             Calvin                 x37.20m  
      35.34m  33.96m  36.02m  FOUL  37.20m  36.24m
  8 Querro, Ryan                 Hope                   x37.17m  
      FOUL  37.17m  FOUL         
  9 Trumble, Nathaniel           Hope                   x31.90m  
      29.99m  28.05m  31.90m  30.60m  27.30m  29.52m
 10 Fitzpatrick, Daniel          Calvin                 x31.38m  
      FOUL  FOUL  31.38m         
 11 DeKryger, Benjamin           Calvin                 x30.12m  
      30.12m  29.97m  30.00m         
 12 Mark, Jacob                  Hope                   x26.78m  
      26.46m  FOUL  26.78m         
 
Event 34  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rozell, Allison              Calvin                  33.83m  
      31.49m  27.91m  28.88m  28.65m  FOUL  33.83m
  2 Tyner, Emily                 Hope                    30.86m  
      FOUL  24.20m  28.16m  25.55m  27.94m  30.86m
  3 Ediger, Annaka               Calvin                  30.63m  
      FOUL  28.56m  30.63m  26.71m  28.24m  27.49m
  4 VerHill, Waverley            Calvin                 x29.91m  
      28.76m  24.84m  29.91m  24.75m  29.54m  26.95m
  5 Staal, Annika                Calvin                 x27.81m  
      25.84m  25.20m  26.73m  27.18m  27.81m  26.09m
  6 Achieng, Mitchel             Hope                    23.33m  
      21.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  23.33m  22.23m
  7 Bastien, Brenna              Hope                   x20.93m  
      FOUL  20.93m  13.64m  FOUL  FOUL  12.73m
  8 Haan, Ellie                  Hope                   x20.76m  
      20.76m  14.42m  15.63m  18.52m  16.37m  16.26m
 
Event 35  Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Barents, Lee                 Calvin                  12.92m   0.6 
     12.70m(+0.0) 12.74m(0.1) FOUL(1.1) 12.89m(0.2) 12.92m(0.6) 11.31m(1.2)
  2 Gibbons, Tucker              Hope                    12.67m   1.0 
     FOUL(+0.0) 12.65m(-0.4) 12.24m(1.1) FOUL(0.9) 12.67m(1.0) FOUL(0.1)
  3 McHugh, David                Hope                    11.49m  +0.0 
     10.92m(0.7) 11.08m(0.5) 11.28m(+0.0) 11.37m(0.8) 11.22m(1.1) 11.49m(+0.0)
  4 Stamatopolous, Christoph     Hope                   x10.85m  +0.0 
     10.61m(0.9) 10.69m(+0.0) 10.85m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 10.30m(0.8) 10.79m(+0.0)
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Achieng, Mitchel             Hope                    11.32m   0.1 
     10.75m(0.5) FOUL(0.3) 11.32m(0.1) 10.86m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.3)
  2 Johnson, Emma                Hope                    10.02m   1.1 
     9.49m(+0.0) 9.84m(+0.0) 9.87m(1.1) 9.90m(0.1) 10.02m(1.1) 9.42m(+0.0)
  3 Bredeweg, Hannah             Hope                    x9.80m  -0.1 
     9.72m(1.9) 9.80m(-0.1) 9.62m(1.3) 9.23m(+0.0) 9.23m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0)
  4 VanderZwaag, Jamie E.        Hope                    x9.77m   0.8 
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 9.65m(0.6) FOUL(-0.1) 8.95m(+0.0) 9.77m(0.8)
  5 Dice, Madeline               Calvin                   9.43m  +0.0 
     9.16m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      9.43m(+0.0) 9.19m(+0.0) FOUL     
 -- Wieber, Madeline             Calvin                    FOUL       
     FOUL(0.4) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.8)           
 
Event 37  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 VanHouten, Brendan           Calvin                  56.01m  
      48.89m  51.09m  53.62m  FOUL  56.01m  FOUL
  2 Van Eck, Eric                Calvin                  50.59m  
      44.87m  47.50m  41.11m  FOUL  47.56m  50.59m
  3 Reynolds, Bryce              Calvin                 x49.14m  
      49.14m  45.61m  FOUL  45.53m  FOUL  47.92m
  4 Gaca, Chase                  Hope                    42.00m  
      FOUL  FOUL  41.01m  42.00m  FOUL  41.09m
  5 Babb, Tucker                 Hope                    37.08m  
      37.08m  36.06m  36.63m  35.65m  36.84m  35.88m
  6 VanHeest, Matthew            Hope                   x34.51m  
      24.19m  34.51m  34.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Carter, Benjamin             Calvin                 x32.21m  
      FOUL  FOUL  2.90m  29.97m  29.42m  32.21m
  8 Bott, Timothy                Hope                   x25.56m  
      FOUL  25.56m  21.93m  24.67m  24.37m  FOUL
 
Event 38  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 VerHill, Waverley            Calvin                  41.34m  
      37.30m  40.79m  41.34m  FOUL  37.85m  38.38m
  2 Breuker, Jenna               Hope                    39.27m  
      FOUL  38.66m  36.17m  38.77m  38.02m  39.27m
  3 Ediger, Annaka               Calvin                  38.39m  
      FOUL  36.16m  31.62m  FOUL  FOUL  38.39m
  4 Kleinheksel, Sophia          Hope                    36.10m  
      FOUL  FOUL  21.89m  FOUL  FOUL  36.10m
  5 Visser, Tanya                Calvin                 x34.78m  
      FOUL  34.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Herweyer, Rachel             Calvin                 x34.11m  
      27.20m  30.76m  29.92m  31.26m  34.11m  30.76m
  7 Hibbler, Molly               Calvin                 x34.00m  
      31.62m  31.46m  32.05m  33.16m  FOUL  34.00m
  8 Salome, Brianna              Calvin                 x21.86m  
      FOUL  19.91m  18.85m  21.86m  FOUL  21.81m
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hope                       112        2) Calvin                     86   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hope                       102        2) Calvin                     91