2019 Hope College Women's Track & Field Roster

Hometown/High School
Mitchel Achien'g full bio Mitchel Achien'g Class: Junior Events: Sprints, Jumps, Throws Hometown/High School: Nairobi, Kenya / Kisumu
Brenna Bastien full bio Brenna Bastien Class: Freshman Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: West Olive, Michigan / Allendale
Amanda Bentley full bio Amanda Bentley Class: Senior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Somonauk, Illinois / Somonauk
Ellie Best full bio Ellie Best Class: Senior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Portage, Michigan / Portage Central
Alicia Bostwick full bio Alicia Bostwick Class: Junior Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Zionsville, Indiana / Zionsville Community
Hannah Bredeweg full bio Hannah Bredeweg Class: Junior Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Zionsville, Indiana / Zionsville
Jenna Breuker full bio Jenna Breuker Class: Freshman Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / Forest Hills Eastern
Colleen Burns full bio Colleen Burns Class: Junior Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Deerfield, Illinois / Deerfield
Sarah Cannon full bio Sarah Cannon Class: Freshman Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / East Grand Rapids
Jacinda Cole full bio Jacinda Cole Class: Sophomore Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / West Ottawa
Avery Conely full bio Avery Conely Class: Freshman Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Brighton, Michigan / Brighton
Abby Couwenhoven full bio Abby Couwenhoven Class: Senior Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Mokena, Illinois / Lincoln Way East
Julia Dawson full bio Julia Dawson Class: Freshman Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Richland, Michigan / Gull Lake
Sydney del Valle full bio Sydney del Valle Class: Sophomore Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Black River
Anna Frazee full bio Anna Frazee Class: Junior Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Watervliet, Michigan / Home School
Kayla Gercak full bio Kayla Gercak Class: Senior Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Vicksburg, Michigan / Portage Northern
Addyson Gerig full bio Addyson Gerig Class: Junior Events: Jumps, Sprints Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / West Ottawa
Hannah Gray full bio Hannah Gray Class: Freshman Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Winfield, Illinois / Wheaton North
Ana Grunewald full bio Ana Grunewald Class: Freshman Events: Sprints, Jumps Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / East Grand Rapids
Tara Haan full bio Tara Haan Class: Freshman Events: Sprints, Jumps Hometown/High School: McBain, Michigan / Northern Michigan Christian
Sophie Hall full bio Sophie Hall Class: Freshman Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Holt, Michigan / Haslett
Emily Hamilton full bio Emily Hamilton Class: Senior Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Naperville, Illinois / Naperville North
Sally Hansma full bio Sally Hansma Class: Junior Events: Middle Distance, Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / Jenison
Hannah Huizen full bio Hannah Huizen Class: Junior Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Jenison, Michigan / Jenison
Emily Jackson full bio Emily Jackson Class: Junior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Grayling, Michigan / Grayling
Emma Johnson full bio Emma Johnson Class: Junior Events: Pole Vault, Throws Hometown/High School: Wentzville, Missouri / Timberland
Hannah Kenny full bio Hannah Kenny Class: Junior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Grand Haven, Michigan / Grand Haven
Sophia Kleinheksel full bio Sophia Kleinheksel Class: Junior Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Ann Arbor, Michigan / Huron
Erin Kloostra full bio Erin Kloostra Class: Freshman Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Kalamazoo, Michigan / Loy Norrix
Gretchen Koster full bio Gretchen Koster Class: Sophomore Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Falmouth, Michigan / McBain
Nicole Kruithof full bio Nicole Kruithof Class: Junior Events: Sprints, Jumps Hometown/High School: Byron Center, Michigan / South Christian
Avery Lowe full bio Avery Lowe Class: Senior Events: Distance Hometown/High School: North Muskegon, Michigan / North Muskegon
Madelyn Marciniak full bio Madelyn Marciniak Class: Freshman Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Otsego, Michigan / Otsego
Natalie Meyer full bio Natalie Meyer Class: Junior Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Plainfield, Illinois / Plainfield South
Chelsea Miskelley full bio Chelsea Miskelley Class: Junior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Black River
Molly Mooney full bio Molly Mooney Class: Sophomore Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Grand Ledge, Michigan / Lansing Catholic
Claire Muckian full bio Claire Muckian Class: Sophomore Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Saint Charles, Illinois / Saint Charles East
Sarah Neumar full bio Sarah Neumar Class: Senior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Ann Arbor, Michigan / Huron
Kelly Peregrine full bio Kelly Peregrine Class: Junior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Traverse City, Michigan / Central
Hailey Pickelheimer full bio Hailey Pickelheimer Class: Junior Events: Sprints, Jumps Hometown/High School: Powell, Ohio / Olentangy Liberty
Gina Polito full bio Gina Polito Class: Freshman Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Hoffman Estates, Illinois / Barrington Community
Julia Robleski full bio Julia Robleski Class: Freshman Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Wheaton, Illinois / Wheaton Academy
Mackenzie Schmidt full bio Mackenzie Schmidt Class: Junior Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Spring Lake, Michigan / Spring Lake
Hayley Scollard full bio Hayley Scollard Class: Freshman Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Traverse City, Michigan / Traverse City Central
Emily Sinclair full bio Emily Sinclair Class: Sophomore Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Grandville, Michigan / Grandville
Elizabeth Stevens full bio Elizabeth Stevens Class: Freshman Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Twin Lake, Michigan / Whitehall
Alaina Streberger full bio Alaina Streberger Class: Junior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Grosse Pointe Woods / Grosse Pointe North
Sophia Tardani full bio Sophia Tardani Class: Freshman Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Muskegon, Michigan / Spring Lake
Lauryn Thompson full bio Lauryn Thompson Class: Freshman Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Portage, Michigan / Hackett Catholic Prep
Brooke Truszkowski full bio Brooke Truszkowski Class: Sophomore Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Traverse City, Michigan / Traverse City Central
Emily Tyner full bio Emily Tyner Class: Sophomore Events: Sprints, Throws Hometown/High School: Ann Arbor, Michigan / Ann Arbor Skyline
Sophia Vander Kooy full bio Sophia Vander Kooy Class: Junior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Indianapolis, Indiana / Brebeuf Jesuit Prep
Allison VanderStoep full bio Allison VanderStoep Class: Senior Events: Sprints, Jumps Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / West Ottawa
Jamie VanderZwaag full bio Jamie VanderZwaag Class: Junior Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / West Ottawa
Breanna VanLaan full bio Breanna VanLaan Class: Junior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Lowell, Michigan / Lowell
Emma Wabel full bio Emma Wabel Class: Sophomore Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Linden, Michigan / Linden