2019-20 Hope College Women's Track & Field Roster

Hometown/High School
Mitchel Achien'g full bio Mitchel Achien'g Class: Senior Events: Sprints, Jumps, Hurdles, Throws Hometown/High School: Nairobi, Kenya / Kisumu
Brenna Bastien full bio Brenna Bastien Class: Sophomore Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: West Olive, Michigan / Allendale
Grace Behrens full bio Grace Behrens Class: Freshman Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Mishawaka, Indiana / Trinity School At Greenlawn
Claire Benedict full bio Claire Benedict Class: Freshman Events: Hurdles, Jumps Hometown/High School: Ada, Michigan / Forest Hills Eastern
Lindsey Boltz full bio Lindsey Boltz Class: Freshman Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Whiteland, Indiana / Whiteland Community
Amelia Bont full bio Amelia Bont Class: Freshman Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Chesterfield, Michigan / Anchor Bay
Alicia Bostwick full bio Alicia Bostwick Class: Senior Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Zionsville, Indiana / Zionsville Community
Hannah Bredeweg full bio Hannah Bredeweg Class: Senior Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Benton Harbor, Michigan / Stevensville-Lakeshore
Jenna Breuker full bio Jenna Breuker Class: Sophomore Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / Forest Hills Eastern
Colleen Burns full bio Colleen Burns Class: Senior Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Deerfield, Illinois / Deerfield
Sarah Cannon full bio Sarah Cannon Class: Sophomore Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / East Grand Rapids
Jacinda Cole full bio Jacinda Cole Class: Junior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / West Ottawa
Avery Conely full bio Avery Conely Class: Sophomore Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Brighton, Michigan / Brighton
Julia Dawson full bio Julia Dawson Class: Sophomore Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Richland, Michigan / Gull Lake
Sydney del Valle full bio Sydney del Valle Class: Junior Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Black River
Helen Dodge full bio Helen Dodge Class: Freshman Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Grosse Pointe Park, Michigan / Grosse Pointe South
Rebecca Duran full bio Rebecca Duran Class: Senior Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Palatine, Illinois / Palatine
Anna Frazee full bio Anna Frazee Class: Senior Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Watervliet, Michigan / Home School
Addyson Gerig full bio Addyson Gerig Class: Senior Events: Jumps Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / West Ottawa
Kyria Gowman full bio Kyria Gowman Class: Freshman Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Livonia, Michigan / Adlai E Stevenson
Hannah Gray full bio Hannah Gray Class: Sophomore Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Winfield, Illinois / Wheaton North
Sarah Grimes full bio Sarah Grimes Class: Freshman Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Plainwell, Michigan / Gull Lake
Alyssa Gruppen full bio Alyssa Gruppen Class: Freshman Events: Pole Vault, Sprints Hometown/High School: Zeeland, Michigan / Holland Christian
Marisa Guidone full bio Marisa Guidone Class: Freshman Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Chicago, Illinois / Home School
Ellie Haan full bio Ellie Haan Class: Sophomore Events: Sprints, Jumps Hometown/High School: McBain, Michigan / Northern Michigan Christian
Sophie Hall full bio Sophie Hall Class: Sophomore Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Holt, Michigan / Haslett
Sally Hansma full bio Sally Hansma Class: Senior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / Jenison
Anna Haseley full bio Anna Haseley Class: Freshman Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Jenison, Michigan / Hudsonville
Riley Hobson full bio Riley Hobson Class: Freshman Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Portage, Michigan / Portage Northern
Emily Jackson full bio Emily Jackson Class: Senior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Grayling, Michigan / Grayling
Olivia Jackson full bio Olivia Jackson Class: Junior Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Grand Blanc, Michigan / Grand Blanc
Ellie Jankowski full bio Ellie Jankowski Class: Freshman Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Granger, Indiana / Penn
Emma Johnson full bio Emma Johnson Class: Senior Events: Pole Vault, Jumps Hometown/High School: Wentzville, Missouri / Timberland
Hannah Kenny full bio Hannah Kenny Class: Senior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Grand Haven, Michigan / Grand Haven
Sophia Kleinheksel full bio Sophia Kleinheksel Class: Senior Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Ann Arbor, Michigan / Huron
Erin Kloostra full bio Erin Kloostra Class: Sophomore Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Kalamazoo, Michigan / Loy Norrix
Laura Klubeck full bio Laura Klubeck Class: Freshman Events: Pole Vault, Jumps Hometown/High School: Zeeland, Michigan / Holland Christian
Nicole Kruithof full bio Nicole Kruithof Class: Senior Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Byron Center, Michigan / South Christian
Lindsay Lane full bio Lindsay Lane Class: Sophomore Events: Sprints, Pole Vault Hometown/High School: West Olive, Michigan / West Ottawa
Amana Lines full bio Amana Lines Class: Freshman Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Naples, Florida / First Baptist Academy
Anna Lunderberg full bio Anna Lunderberg Class: Freshman Events: Pole Vault Hometown/High School: Grandville, Michigan / Grandville
Madelyn Marciniak full bio Madelyn Marciniak Class: Sophomore Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Otsego, Michigan / Otsego
Anna Mason full bio Anna Mason Class: Freshman Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Zeeland, Michigan / Libertas Christian
Libby McMormick full bio Libby McMormick Class: Sopohomore Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Maumee, Ohio / Springfield
Chelsea Miskelley full bio Chelsea Miskelley Class: Senior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Black River
Claire Muckian full bio Claire Muckian Class: Junior Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Saint Charles, Illinois / Saint Charles East
Catrien Peerbolte full bio Catrien Peerbolte Class: Freshman Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Highland, Indiana / Illiana Christian
Kelly Peregrine full bio Kelly Peregrine Class: Senior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Traverse City, Michigan / Central
Hailey Pickelheimer full bio Hailey Pickelheimer Class: Senior Events: Hurdles Hometown/High School: Powell, Ohio / Olentangy Liberty
Gina Polito full bio Gina Polito Class: Sophomore Events: Throws Hometown/High School: Hoffman Estates, Illinois / Barrington Community
Julia Robleski full bio Julia Robleski Class: Sophomore Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Wheaton, Illinois / Wheaton Academy
Samantha Schermerhorn full bio Samantha Schermerhorn Class: Freshman Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Traverse City, Michigan / Traverse City West
Hayley Scollard full bio Hayley Scollard Class: Sophomore Events: Sprints, Hurdles Hometown/High School: Traverse City, Michigan / Traverse City Central
Katie Selenko full bio Katie Selenko Class: Freshman Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Tecumseh, Michigan / Tecumseh
Elizabeth Stevens full bio Elizabeth Stevens Class: Sophomore Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Twin Lake, Michigan / Whitehall
Alaina Streberger full bio Alaina Streberger Class: Senior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Grosse Pointe Woods / Grosse Pointe North
Sophia Tardani full bio Sophia Tardani Class: Sophomore Events: Sprints, Hurdles Hometown/High School: Muskegon, Michigan / Spring Lake
Gabriella Taylor full bio Gabriella Taylor Class: Freshman Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / Forest Hills Northern
Lauryn Thompson full bio Lauryn Thompson Class: Sophomore Events: Distance Hometown/High School: Portage, Michigan / Hackett Catholic Prep
Julie Timperman full bio Julie Timperman Class: Freshman Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Lafayette, Indiana / Faith Christian
Lily Tripp full bio Lily Tripp Class: Freshman Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Bloomfield Hills, Michigan / Seaholm
Brooke Truszkowski full bio Brooke Truszkowski Class: Junior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Traverse City, Michigan / Traverse City Central
Ana Tucker full bio Ana Tucker Class: Freshman Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Midland, Michigan / Herbert Henry Dow
Emily Tyner full bio Emily Tyner Class: Junior Events: Throws, Hurdles Hometown/High School: Ann Arbor, Michigan / Ann Arbor Skyline
Emily Unger full bio Emily Unger Class: Freshman Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Montague, Michigan / Montague
Hannah Unger full bio Hannah Unger Class: Freshman Events: Sprints Hometown/High School: Sunbury, Ohio / Big Walnut
Sophia Vander Kooy full bio Sophia Vander Kooy Class: Senior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Indianapolis, Indiana / Brebeuf Jesuit Prep
Breanna VanLaan full bio Breanna VanLaan Class: Senior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Lowell, Michigan / Lowell
Emma Wabel full bio Emma Wabel Class: Junior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Linden, Michigan / Linden
Madison Wabel full bio Madison Wabel Class: Senior Events: Middle Distance Hometown/High School: Linden / Linden