2018 Hope College Women's Cross Country Roster

Hometown/High School
Amanda Bentley full bio Amanda Bentley Class: Senior Hometown/High School: Somonauk, Illinois / Somonauk
Ellie Best full bio Ellie Best Class: Senior Hometown/High School: Portage, Michigan / Portage Central
Alicia Bostwick full bio Alicia Bostwick Class: Senior Hometown/High School: Zionsville, Indiana / Zionsville Community
Sarah Cannon full bio Sarah Cannon Class: Freshman Hometown/High School: Grand Rapids, Michigan / East Grand Rapids
Jacinda Cole full bio Jacinda Cole Class: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / West Ottawa
Avery Conely full bio Avery Conely Class: Freshman Hometown/High School: Brighton, Michigan / Brighton
Abby Couwenhoven full bio Abby Couwenhoven Class: Senior Hometown/High School: Mokena, Illinois / Lincoln-Way East
Sydney del Valle full bio Sydney del Valle Class: Junior Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Black River
Katelyn DeWitt full bio Katelyn DeWitt Class: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Holland Christian
Rebecca Duran full bio Rebecca Duran Class: Junior Hometown/High School: Palatine, Illinois / Palatine
Anna Frazee full bio Anna Frazee Class: Junior Hometown/High School: Watervliet, Michigan / Home School
Kayla Gercak full bio Kayla Gercak Class: Senior Hometown/High School: Portage, Michigan / Portage Northern
Hannah Gray full bio Hannah Gray Class: Freshman Hometown/High School: Winfield, Illinois / Wheaton North
Emily Hamilton full bio Emily Hamilton Class: Senior Hometown/High School: Naperville, Illinois / Naperville North
Sally Hansma full bio Sally Hansma Class: Junior Hometown/High School: Jenison, Michigan / Jenison
Emily Jackson full bio Emily Jackson Class: Junior Hometown/High School: Grayling, Michigan / Grayling
Hannah Kenny full bio Hannah Kenny Class: Junior Hometown/High School: Grand Haven, Michigan / Grand Haven
Robyn Loselle full bio Robyn Loselle Class: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Wyandotte, Michigan / Roosevelt
Avery Lowe full bio Avery Lowe Class: Senior Hometown/High School: North Muskegon, Michigan / North Muskegon
Madelyn Marciniak full bio Madelyn Marciniak Class: Freshman Hometown/High School: Otsego, Michigan / Otsego
Chelsea Miskelley full bio Chelsea Miskelley Class: Junior Hometown/High School: Holland, Michigan / Black River
Claire Muckian full bio Claire Muckian Class: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Saint Charles, Ill. / East
Sarah Neumar full bio Sarah Neumar Class: Senior Hometown/High School: Ann Arbor, Michigan / Huron
Kelly Peregrine full bio Kelly Peregrine Class: Junior Hometown/High School: Traverse City, Michigan / Traverse City Central
Nicole Prihoda full bio Nicole Prihoda Class: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Portage, Michigan / Central
Julia Robleski full bio Julia Robleski Class: Freshman Hometown/High School: Wheaton, Illinois / Wheaton Academy
Rebecca Ruimveld full bio Rebecca Ruimveld Class: Freshman Hometown/High School: Plainwell, Michigan / Plainwell
Mackenzie Schmidt full bio Mackenzie Schmidt Class: Senior Hometown/High School: Spring Lake, Michigan / Spring Lake
Emily Sinclair full bio Emily Sinclair Class: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Grandville, Michigan / Grandville
Elizabeth Stevens full bio Elizabeth Stevens Class: Freshman Hometown/High School: Twin Lake, Michigan / Whitehall
Lauryn Thompson full bio Lauryn Thompson Class: Freshman Hometown/High School: Traverse City, Michigan / Central
Brooke Truszkowski full bio Brooke Truszkowski Class: Sophomore Hometown/High School: Traverse City, Michigan / Central
Breanna VanLaan full bio Breanna VanLaan Class: Junior Hometown/High School: Lowell, Michigan / Lowell