2019 MIAA Cross Country Championships

TRINE UNIVERSITY
ANGOLA, INDIANA SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 02, 2019

~~~~~~~~~~~~ TEAM RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~

1. 32 HOPE (23:47.5 118:57.3 0:58.0)
=============================================
1 2 Anastasia Tucker HOPE FR 23:19.1
2 4 Anna Frazee HOPE JR 23:36.4
3 7 Chelsea Miskelley HOPE SR 23:46.8
4 8 Jacinda Cole HOPE JR 23:57.9
5 11 Rebecca Duran HOPE SR 24:17.1
6 ( 14) Kelly Peregrine HOPE SR 24:28.0
7 ( 19) Julia Robleski HOPE SO 24:38.3

2. 49 TRINE (23:53.5 119:27.2 2:30.0)
=============================================
1 1 Evie Bultemeyer TRINE JR 22:34.9
2 5 Alli Smith TRINE FR 23:39.2
3 6 Elizabeth Lohman TRINE JR 23:40.4
4 13 Chloe Brittain TRINE SO 24:27.8
5 24 Amira Faulkner TRINE FR 25:04.9
6 ( 31) Stacy Dibley TRINE JR 26:09.2
7 ( 37) Sammi Silva TRINE FR 27:18.9

3. 54 CALVIN (24:10.8 120:53.9 1:16.4)
=============================================
1 3 Michelle Koetje CALVIN SR 23:29.7
2 9 Annie Needs CALVIN JR 24:01.3
3 10 Emma Schroer CALVIN SR 24:15.6
4 12 Sadie Heeringa CALVIN SO 24:21.2
5 20 Brynne Winiarski CALVIN SO 24:46.1
6 ( 22) Sienna Ruiter-Diaz CALVIN FR 24:55.6
7 ( 23) Haley Weesies CALVIN FR 25:03.8

4. 115 ST. MARY'S (IND.) (25:13.0 126:04.6 1:16.4)
=============================================
1 17 Julia O'Grady ST. MARY'S (IND.) FR 24:34.1
2 18 Katie Glenn ST. MARY'S (IND.) SR 24:36.9
3 25 Addie Bobosky ST. MARY'S (IND.) FR 25:22.8
4 27 Angela Bannan ST. MARY'S (IND.) FR 25:40.3
5 28 Bridget Kenney ST. MARY'S (IND.) FR 25:50.5
6 ( 29) Alexa Zeese ST. MARY'S (IND.) FR 25:51.5
7 ( 30) Shanan Hamilton ST. MARY'S (IND.) SR 25:59.0

5. 156 KALAMAZOO (26:35.1 132:55.5 3:29.3)
=============================================
1 16 Rachael Gallap KALAMAZOO JR 24:32.0
2 21 Anna Varitek KALAMAZOO FR 24:49.6
3 38 Gwendolyn Flatland KALAMAZOO SO 27:41.6
4 40 Rachel Cornell KALAMAZOO SO 27:51.0
5 41 Kathryn Levasseur KALAMAZOO JR 28:01.3

6. 157 ALMA (26:46.7 133:53.1 3:36.0)
=============================================
1 15 Aubrey Hemstreet ALMA SR 24:31.1
2 32 Cornelia Gotaas ALMA FR 26:59.3
3 33 Blaire Showers ALMA SR 26:59.5
4 35 Elizabeth Gotaas ALMA SO 27:16.1
5 42 Stephanie Davis ALMA JR 28:07.1
6 ( 43) Haley Trickey ALMA JR 28:18.2
7 ( 45) Kennan Dawson ALMA SO 28:52.6

7. 204 ALBION (28:16.3 141:21.2 4:18.7)
=============================================
1 26 Kenna Childress ALBION FR 25:37.9
2 39 Samantha Bieth ALBION FR 27:45.4
3 44 Rachel Holt ALBION JR 28:30.8
4 47 Jessica Reynolds ALBION SR 29:30.5
5 48 Irene Corona Avila ALBION SO 29:56.6
6 ( 50) Adia Langeland ALBION FR 30:50.2
7 ( 58) Erin Lathrop ALBION SO 38:18.7

8. 239 ADRIAN (30:20.7 151:43.4 4:50.7)
=============================================
1 34 Sydney Feekings ADRIAN SO 27:08.9
2 49 Meghan Vidra ADRIAN FR 30:09.3
3 51 Kaley Haupt ADRIAN SR 30:58.7
4 52 Analiza Sanchez ADRIAN FR 31:26.9
5 53 Riley Shaner ADRIAN FR 31:59.6
6 ( 54) Halena Dickerson ADRIAN FR 32:16.1

9. 250 OLIVET (30:58.9 154:54.1 5:57.4)
=============================================
1 36 Kaylee Richardson OLIVET SO 27:18.1
2 46 Savannah Baker OLIVET FR 28:55.9
3 55 Madison Dexter OLIVET JR 32:35.2
4 56 Jordyn Osterland OLIVET SR 32:49.4
5 57 Taylor Thelen OLIVET SO 33:15.5

~~~~~~~~~~~~ INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - WOMENS VARSITY ~~~~~~~~~~~~

Place No. Name School Grade Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ============================== ===== ======= =====
1 708 Evie Bultemeyer TRINE JR 22:34.9 6:04
2 671 Anastasia Tucker HOPE FR 23:19.1 6:16
3 631 Michelle Koetje CALVIN SR 23:29.7 6:19
4 647 Anna Frazee HOPE JR 23:36.4 6:20
5 718 Alli Smith TRINE FR 23:39.2 6:21
6 713 Elizabeth Lohman TRINE JR 23:40.4 6:21
7 659 Chelsea Miskelley HOPE SR 23:46.8 6:23
8 644 Jacinda Cole HOPE JR 23:57.9 6:26
9 634 Annie Needs CALVIN JR 24:01.3 6:27
10 637 Emma Schroer CALVIN SR 24:15.6 6:31
11 646 Rebecca Duran HOPE SR 24:17.1 6:31
12 629 Sadie Heeringa CALVIN SO 24:21.2 6:32
13 707 Chloe Brittain TRINE SO 24:27.8 6:34
14 662 Kelly Peregrine HOPE SR 24:28.0 6:34
15 613 Aubrey Hemstreet ALMA SR 24:31.1 6:35
16 680 Rachael Gallap KALAMAZOO JR 24:32.0 6:35
17 702 Julia O'Grady ST. MARY'S (IND.) FR 24:34.1 6:36
18 698 Katie Glenn ST. MARY'S (IND.) SR 24:36.9 6:37
19 663 Julia Robleski HOPE SO 24:38.3 6:37
20 641 Brynne Winiarski CALVIN SO 24:46.1 6:39
21 682 Anna Varitek KALAMAZOO FR 24:49.6 6:40
22 636 Sienna Ruiter-Diaz CALVIN FR 24:55.6 6:42
23 650 Sarah Grimes HOPE FR 25:00.2 6:43
24 656 Hannah Kenny HOPE SR 25:00.8 6:43
25 640 Haley Weesies CALVIN FR 25:03.8 6:44
26 711 Amira Faulkner TRINE FR 25:04.9 6:44
27 632 Maria Kuiper CALVIN SR 25:12.4 6:46
28 660 Claire Muckian HOPE JR 25:15.5 6:47
29 670 Brooke Truszkowski HOPE JR 25:16.6 6:47
30 668 Lauryn Thompson HOPE SO 25:20.0 6:48
31 693 Addie Bobosky ST. MARY'S (IND.) FR 25:22.8 6:49
32 627 Carly Bogdajewicz CALVIN SO 25:23.1 6:49
33 658 Madelyn Marciniak HOPE SO 25:23.7 6:49
34 667 Gabriella Taylor HOPE FR 25:25.8 6:50
35 624 Josian Aardema CALVIN FR 25:33.2 6:52
36 600 Kenna Childress ALBION FR 25:37.9 6:53
37 691 Angela Bannan ST. MARY'S (IND.) FR 25:40.3 6:54
38 639 Lauren Vandenbosch CALVIN FR 25:44.4 6:55
39 642 Alicia Bostwick HOPE SR 25:46.0 6:55
40 701 Bridget Kenney ST. MARY'S (IND.) FR 25:50.5 6:56
41 706 Alexa Zeese ST. MARY'S (IND.) FR 25:51.5 6:57
42 626 Leah Bishop CALVIN SR 25:52.2 6:57
43 672 Heleyna Tucker HOPE FR 25:54.2 6:57
44 628 Jena Gaffner CALVIN SR 25:54.8 6:58
45 699 Shanan Hamilton ST. MARY'S (IND.) SR 25:59.0 6:59
46 704 Riley Swope ST. MARY'S (IND.) SO 26:00.9 6:59
47 666 Elizabeth Stevens HOPE SO 26:05.3 7:00
48 638 Taylor Ten Pas CALVIN JR 26:06.4 7:01
49 710 Stacy Dibley TRINE JR 26:09.2 7:01
50 643 Sarah Cannon HOPE SO 26:13.0 7:02
51 694 Julia Bobosky ST. MARY'S (IND.) FR 26:15.0 7:03
52 661 Catrien Peerbolte HOPE FR 26:18.6 7:04
53 625 Sarah Ball CALVIN SR 26:27.1 7:06
54 633 Kelli Laube CALVIN JR 26:27.1 7:06
55 695 Brigid Conmy ST. MARY'S (IND.) SO 26:31.1 7:07
56 676 Breanna Vanlaan HOPE SR 26:41.5 7:10
57 652 Sally Hansma HOPE JR 26:48.2 7:12
58 611 Cornelia Gotaas ALMA FR 26:59.3 7:15
59 621 Blaire Showers ALMA SR 26:59.5 7:15
60 651 Marisa Guidone HOPE FR 27:05.8 7:17
61 700 Maura Honan ST. MARY'S (IND.) SR 27:06.7 7:17
62 593 Sydney Feekings ADRIAN SO 27:08.9 7:17
63 649 Megan Grimes HOPE SR 27:14.9 7:19
64 612 Elizabeth Gotaas ALMA SO 27:16.1 7:19
65 688 Kaylee Richardson OLIVET SO 27:18.1 7:20
66 705 Mikayla Trumbla ST. MARY'S (IND.) FR 27:18.9 7:20
67 717 Sammi Silva TRINE FR 27:18.9 7:20
68 677 Julia Wilson HOPE SO 27:19.5 7:20
69 712 Madison Howard TRINE SO 27:19.9 7:20
70 635 Lindsay Pederson CALVIN FR 27:20.2 7:20
71 657 Natalie Krueger HOPE FR 27:22.1 7:21
72 709 Miranda Coombs TRINE JR 27:22.9 7:21
73 664 Samantha Schermerhorn HOPE FR 27:23.7 7:21
74 669 Lily Tripp HOPE FR 27:28.5 7:23
75 653 Anna Haseley HOPE FR 27:33.3 7:24
76 679 Gwendolyn Flatland KALAMAZOO SO 27:41.6 7:26
77 598 Samantha Bieth ALBION FR 27:45.4 7:27
78 678 Rachel Cornell KALAMAZOO SO 27:51.0 7:29
79 681 Kathryn Levasseur KALAMAZOO JR 28:01.3 7:31
80 645 Katelyn Dewitt HOPE JR 28:01.8 7:32
81 609 Stephanie Davis ALMA JR 28:07.1 7:33
82 673 Emily Unger HOPE FR 28:16.8 7:36
83 674 Sophia Vanderkooy HOPE SR 28:17.8 7:36
84 623 Haley Trickey ALMA JR 28:18.2 7:36
85 703 Claudia Stiglitz ST. MARY'S (IND.) SO 28:26.4 7:38
86 602 Rachel Holt ALBION JR 28:30.8 7:39
87 714 Cassandra Meyer TRINE FR 28:35.6 7:41
88 716 Katherine Naveken TRINE FR 28:42.9 7:43
89 654 Riley Hobson HOPE FR 28:44.5 7:43
90 610 Kennan Dawson ALMA SO 28:52.6 7:45
91 622 Zita Tranquilla ALMA SR 28:54.5 7:46
92 683 Savannah Baker OLIVET FR 28:55.9 7:46
93 648 Hannah Gray HOPE SO 28:56.6 7:46
94 608 Haley Chene ALMA SO 29:01.8 7:48
95 696 Julia Crowley ST. MARY'S (IND.) FR 29:09.6 7:50
96 715 Krista Moore TRINE FR 29:10.9 7:50
97 607 Jessica Reynolds ALBION SR 29:30.5 7:55
98 615 Makenzie Jonas ALMA FR 29:47.3 8:00
99 601 Irene Corona Avila ALBION SO 29:56.6 8:02
100 617 Madeline McDonnell ALMA SR 30:00.3 8:03
101 692 Emily Blank ST. MARY'S (IND.) SO 30:04.5 8:04
102 597 Meghan Vidra ADRIAN FR 30:09.3 8:06
103 697 Anna Demars ST. MARY'S (IND.) FR 30:24.3 8:10
104 603 Adia Langeland ALBION FR 30:50.2 8:17
105 594 Kaley Haupt ADRIAN SR 30:58.7 8:19
106 595 Analiza Sanchez ADRIAN FR 31:26.9 8:27
107 620 Brittany Pierce ALMA JR 31:37.2 8:29
108 596 Riley Shaner ADRIAN FR 31:59.6 8:35
109 614 Morgan Johnson ALMA SO 32:09.0 8:38
110 592 Halena Dickerson ADRIAN FR 32:16.1 8:40
111 684 Madison Dexter OLIVET JR 32:35.2 8:45
112 686 Jordyn Osterland OLIVET SR 32:49.4 8:49
113 690 Taylor Thelen OLIVET SO 33:15.5 8:56
114 604 Erin Lathrop ALBION SO 38:18.7 10:17

Hope.edu | PO Box 9000, Holland, Michigan 49422